(219) 776-6191

Basketball

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 1A/2A Underclassmen | North 146 vs. South 106
North

146

South

106

Class 1A/2A Underclassmen | North 146 vs. South 106


Class 1A/2A Underclassmen

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Benjamin
Garwood (LaCrosse HS)
12400
Cale Wireman (Kouts HS) – MVP31331
Caleb
Johnson (River Forest HS)
191001
Carson Eberly (Fountain Central HS)2330
Cole
Wireman (Kouts HS)
24740
Joey Ondo (River Forest HS)6720
Kolden
Vanlandingham (Northeastern HS)
27970
Tate Kunzeman (Griggsville-Perry HS)22510


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alex
Bertsch (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)
10210
Cardin Sanders (River Forest HS)16901
Dennis
Hurn (River Forest HS)
9510
Dustin Shawback (Lowpoint-Washburn HS)21310
Grant
Brown (Madison-Grant HS)
2600
Jackson Manwell (Madison-Grant HS)10310
Jacob
Moynihan (Seton Catholic HS) – MVP
292301
Justin Coombs (Hauser HS)2300
Kyron
Matthews (River Forest HS)
7400


Class 1A/2A Juniors Division | North 106 vs. South 99
North

106

South

99

Class 1A/2A Juniors Division | North 106 vs. South 99


Class 1A/2A Juniors

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Andrew
Johnson (River Forest HS)
6300
Austin Bastin (River Forest HS)10310
Cade
Pichan (Taylor Preparatory High School)
2722
Isaiah Jackson (Rochester Community High School)20400
Jack
Reardon (Bishop Noll Institute)
18902
Jeremiah Walker (River Forest High School)61100
Nathan
Dukich (Lake Station High School) – MVP
191101
Thane Creager (Manchester High School)12500

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brandon
Christlieb (Prairie Heights High School)
8621
Branton Payne (Hagerstown High School)19612
Curtis
Hosea (River Forest High School)
10310
Diaviante Osuna (Yorktown High School)17610
Drew
Luce (Wapahani High School) – MVP
221220
Kethan Bradford (River Forest High School)10300
Nolan
Ringler (Eminence High School)
0100
Tony Franco (River Forest High School)111021
Trent
Hofstatter (Lowpoint-Washburn High School)
2502


Seniors | North 137 vs. South 88
North

137

South

88

Seniors | North 137 vs. South 88


Seniors

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alec
Burton (Heritage High School)
17320
Blake Burris (New Castle High School)6210
Braxton
Houston (Emmerich Manual High School)
12220
Cameron Maul (Ben Davis High School)16330
Cameron
Mitchell (Heritage High School) – MVP
23803
Isaac Cooper (Madison-Grant High School)22403
James
Dokes (South Bend Career Academy)
41112
Janssen Flotow (West Central High School)8610
Jaydon
Harris (Heritage High School)
141011
Ryan LaFollette (River Forest High School)15600


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Bowan
Tomlin (West Union High School)
0100
Brenden Kane (Rock Creek Academy)18420
Bryson
Brown (Rock Creek Academy)
7400
Drew Franklin (Fountain City Christian School)8210
Dwan
Redding (Evansville North High School)
12420
RayJay Johnson (Rock Creek Academy)12210
Shawn
Michaelis (Eminence High School) – MVP
11812
Ty Thompson (North Central [Farmersburg] High
School)
3820
Tyree
Blackburn (Rock Creek Academy)
17120



Class 3A/4A Juniors Division | North 86 vs. South 73
North

86

South

73

Class 3A/4A Juniors Division | North 86 vs. South 73


Class 3A/4A Juniors Divisions

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019

North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brackton
Miller (Elkhart Memorial High School)
4700
Caleb Banjoff (Hobart High School)9701
Emit
Jansen (Breese Central High School)
4230
Jackson Haag (Breese Central High School)8000
Jerry
Bracey II (Mishawaka Marian High School)
18921
Kyle Blum (Lake Central High School)7710
Seth
Crawley (Mercer County High School)
11300
Treveon Jones (Fort Wayne South Side High School) –
MVP
231012
Treycin
Essig (Mercer County High School)
2201

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caleb
Henry (Frankfort High School)
2040
Clay Garrison (Connersville High School) – MVP18410
Dimontae
Nichols (Ellison High School)
9010
Jacob Brown (Connersville High School)11322
Jacob
Cochran (Greenfield-Central High School)
11320
Jujuan Allison (Beech Grove High School)16710
Kellen
Weir (Father McGivney Catholic High School)
2100
Trey Frazier (Frankfort High School)0200
Zane
Kingsolver (West Union High School)
4510

Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division | North 78 vs. South 76
North

78

South

76

Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division | North 78 vs. South 76


Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Cade
Short (Knox High School)
11520
Caleb Swearingen (Northview High School)11921
D’Arjon
Lewis (Elkhart Memorial High School)
18010
Darren Luchetti (Father McGivney Catholic High
School)
7400
Don
Williams (Baker High School)
7511
Drew Hogan (Goshen High School) – MVP13230
Kameron
Ludwig (Hanover Central High School)
11301


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caleb
McIntire (Greenfield-Central High School)
13910
Devin Reese (Streetsboro High School)131021
Ethan
Gorby (Pike Central High School)
5120
Justin Coombs (Hauser High School)6000
Luke
Fowler (Mooresville High School) – MVP
35711
Randy Kelly (Sullivan High School)4220


Class 2A Juniors Division | North 39 vs. South 57
North

39

South

57

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 39 vs. South 57


Class 2A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Auriana
Griffin (Orr HS)
3300
Chloe Sanford (Wilmington HS)5600
MVP-
Emily Sutton (Bishop Noll Institute)
9500
Emma Hylek (Boone Grove HS)0301
Evie
Perez (Guerin Prep HS)
0300
Jordan Clingler (Caston HS)7211
Lillie
Smith (Delphi Community HS)
0100
Madelyn Martin (Harvest Christian Academy)3200
Makenzi
Tonkel (Churubusco HS)
5300
Myah Bear (Churubusco HS)3500
Natalie
Figlio (Andrean HS)
7900
Olivia King (Bluffton HS)4010


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Chloe
Morris (Covington Community HS)
0220
Gabi Gaines (Crawford County HS)5420
Grace
Hall (Borden HS)
0000
Grace Yochum (North Knox HS)4301
Jean-Marie
Crabtree (Eastern [Greentown] HS)
8321
Jocelyn Duncan (Eastern Hancock HS)11300
Kensey
McKee (Rochester Community HS)
2102
McKenzie Cooper (Eastern [Greentown] HS)9120
Tiffany
Mallow (Peoria Christian HS)
5150
MVP- Tranae Mann (George Washington
Community HS)
13320





Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 62 vs. South 40
North

62

South

40

Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 62 vs. South 40


Class 2A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Dyamond
Blair (Andrean HS)
14330
MVP- Hailey James (Orion HS)101112
Hallie
Rogers (Hagerstown HS)
3320
Kaliyah Slaton (Orr HS)0610
Mariah
Hosted (Churubusco HS)
8510
Mataya Bireley (Eastside HS)4400
Paxtyn
Hicks (Cass HS)
0300
Skeylar Kessler (Eastside HS)4300
Sullivan
Kessler (Eastside HS)
15230
Willow Runyon (Northeastern HS)4110
Zoe
Parman (North Newton HS)
0220


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alysia
Hurtado (Perry Central HS)
4210
Dakota Borman (Fountain Central HS)3520
Emily
White (Sullivan HS)
0400
Emma Walden (Flora HS)6130
Gracie
Foxworthy (Fountain Central HS)
3400
Jaley Watkins (Anna-Jonesboro HS)3230
Juliana
Schmidt (Cascade HS)
8610
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS)0200
MVP-
Madison Esmon (Dupo HS)
10510
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS)4120


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 54 vs. South 64
North

54

South

65

Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 54 vs. South 64


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Ariana
Jones (Orr HS)
1110
Ashley Flores (Covenant Chrisian [DeMotte] HS)0500
Cambie
Poole (Morristown HS)
12410
Javionna Williams (Orr HS)7510
Karli
Miller (Andrean HS)
6411
MVP- Lexi Smith (Adams Central HS)12413
Lindsey
Wiliams (Blue River Valley HS)
12200
Logan Weldon (Fountain Central HS)0300
Macayla
Guthrie (Fremont HS)
2200
Samantha Kuhn (Fremont HS)7610

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
MVP-
Abbey Guidry (Rock Creek Academy)
16520
Courtney Bruns (Milan HS)10320
Emma
Morts (Milford Area HS)
9500
Mackenzie Scheppelman (Dupo HS)3200
Maggie
Shaw (Shoals HS)
2401
Michelle Hatfield (Eastern Greene HS)6430
Nihna
Burton (Crothersville HS)
6420
Shyla Wenzel (West Central HS)6000
Stevie
McNew (Springs Valley HS)
4320
Sydney Stahl (White River Valley HS)2420



Class 1A Juniors Division | North 76 vs. South 42
North

76

South

42

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 76 vs. South 42


Class 1A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Anna
Caster (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)
10620
Hannah Ellis (North Vermillion HS)5411
Jayden
Worthington (Oregon-Davis HS)
2300
Madison Stamm (Anderson Prep Academy)5402
Nora
Roe (DePaul College Prep HS)
6311
Olivia Klinger (Washington Township HS)4120
Reece
Danford (Oregon-Davis HS)
4610
MVP- Rylee Dowers (North Vermillion HS)17710
Savannah
Prewett (Anderson Prep Academy)
12500
Tommya Davis (Anderson Prep Academy)9200

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Bree
Hadley (Hauser HS)
5210
Charlie Moore (Attica HS)0200
Claire
Hostetter (White River Valley HS)
1100
Ellison Burton (Springs Valley HS)2400
Jamya
Clay (Providence Cristo Rey HS)
2300
MVP- Jewel McCormick (Springs Valley HS)15412
Kalee
Hayes (Randolph Southern HS)
5411
Madison Cave (Northeast Dubois HS)7100
Madison
Shedrow (Culver Community HS)
4330
Mckenzii Rothbauer (Borden HS)1300



Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 91 vs. South 51
North

91

South

51

Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 91 vs. South 51


Class 1A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brianna
Hubenthal (Caston HS)
4200
Brittany Temple (Tri-Central HS)5110
Emma
O’Brien (Morgan Township HS)
3420
Georgia Hanauer (Southern Wells HS)19513
Jadeyn
Thomas (Southern Wells HS)
0300
MVP- Mariah Claywell (Union City HS)20760
Mercedes
Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS)
12500
Shelbie Crabtree (Cowan HS)2301
Skylie
Lutz (Union City HS)
9100
Sydney Good (Morgan Township HS)12120
Tori
Culp (West Central HS)
5110


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
MVP-
Bella Dudley (Shiloh HS)
12302
Cassidy Witt (Shoals HS)1101
Danielle
Ogden (Union [Modoc] HS)
4300
Emma Campbell (Lanesville HS)2320
Faith
Smoak (Union [Modoc] HS)
2300
Gracie Adams (Lanesville HS)10510
Jessa
Vetter (Greenfield HS)
5420
Jordyn Goodgames (Calvary Christian HS)8610
Kayde
Faulkenburg (Borden HS)
0200
Mattie Thrasher (White River Valley HS)0401
Tinleigh
Jakimauskas (Valmeyer HS)
5200


Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division | North 54 vs. South 46
North

54

South

46

Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division | North 54 vs. South 46


Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alayna
Boots (Prairie Heights HS)
6200
Ellia Foster (Bremen HS)5201
Emma
Blissett (Frontier HS)
7220
Izabel Agredano (Chicago Hope Academy)5030
Jessi
Calizo (Lakeland Christian Academy)
1810
MVP- Kennedy Kugler (Prairie Heights HS)10610
Lily
Helmuth (Blackhawk Christian HS)
0520
Lily Strunk (Eastern [Greentown] HS)1411
Maddie
Schoenradt (Faith Christian School)
2100
Sally Roe (DePaul College Prep HS)3520
Summer
Reid (Schaumburg Christian School)
2400
Sydney Argo (Faith Christian School)10710


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alex
Pohlman (Greenfield HS)
5800
Ariana Gibbs (Valmeyer HS)3000
Austin
Crosier (Lanesville HS)
0310
Bella Larrison (Waldron HS)6221
Cagney
Utterback (Frankton HS)
2200
Holly Shepherd (Shenandoah HS)0200
Indy
Workman (Eastern Greene HS)
5430
Kennedy Gordon (Lanesville HS)7610
MVP-
Lilly Null (Sullivan HS)
6420
Lydia Reichley (Seton Catholic HS)5130
Macey
Toler (South Spencer HS)
7130
Melina Schuette (Tri-Point HS)0400


Class 4A Juniors Division | North 62 vs. South 53
North

62

South

53

Class 4A Juniors Division | North 62 vs. South 53


Class 4A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alaya
Chapman (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
2210
Gabby Joyce (Woodlan HS)3000
Gabrielle
Vania (Crown Point HS)
2300
Grace Nestich (Hobart HS)4120
Jazmen
Watts (South Bend Riley HS)
7111
Jordan Yuhasz (Lowell HS)2100
Kaylee
Fuelling (Norwell HS)
7310
MVP- Leila Parker (Jones College Prep HS)8421
Mya
Reeves (Elkhart Memorial HS)
10400
Regan Ward (South Bend Clay HS)6311
Sydni
Weir (Plymouth HS)
5100
Tonia Horston-Smith (South Bend Clay HS)6100


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Ainsley
Urbanski (Bloomington HS North)
5000
Anya Friend (Bloomington HS South)2100
Carly
Holley (Adams Central HS)
7100
Erin Lillis (Bloomington HS North)6310
Erin
Marin (Anderson HS)
0310
Heidi Thompson (Pulaski County HS)3101
Jamie
Russell (East St. Louis HS)
6301
Kiara Crabtree (Franklin Community HS)1110
Kyla
Terry (Evansville Reitz HS)
1100
Mackenzie Green (Union City HS)7100
Mya
Jackson (New Albany HS)
3120
MVP- Vanessa Wilson (Decatur Central HS)11000