(219) 776-6191

Basketball

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 3A & 4A Freshmen | North 68 vs. South 61
North

68

South

61

Class 3A & 4A Freshmen | North 68 vs. South 61


Class 3A & 4A Freshmen
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aaliyah Keil (Highland HS) 5 6 0 0 0
Ava Melendez (Portage HS) 10 5 2 0 1
Ava Wetzel-Egolf (Warsaw Community HS) 11 6 0 0 1
Gabriella Gates (Northridge HS) 2 7 1 0 2
Genna Hayes (Kankakee Valley HS) 6 3 1 1 2
Jesse Neace (Hobart HS) 6 2 1 0 0
Justyce Williams (Jimtown HS) 10 4 2 1 1
Kennedie Burks (Merrillville HS) 18 5 2 0 1
Morgan White (New Prairie HS) 0 5 2 0 2

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Alexandra DeLisle (Speedway HS) 0 1 0 0 0
Alivia Jones (Fort Wayne North Side HS) 0 1 0 0 2
Ava Reitmeyer (Bloomington HS North) 12 5 1 0 0
Destini Craig (Fort Wayne Snider HS) 7 2 4 1 0
Gabrielle Bushrod (Evansville Harrison HS) 5 2 2 0 3
Jordan Mackey (Evansville Harrison HS) 8 11 1 1 0
Jordyn Poole (Fort Wayne Snider HS) 7 0 1 0 0
Mia Robbennolt (Bloomington HS North) 13 4 0 0 0
Morgan Downs (Knox HS) 5 2 1 0 2
Samiyah Stout (Elkhart HS) 4 3 1 0 1
Class 3A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 59
North

51

South

59

Class 3A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 59


Class 3A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Abigail Witt (River Forest HS) 0 1 0 0 0
Alivia Rasler (Lakeland HS) 4 3 0 0 1
Brianna Bennett (Peru HS) 0 2 0 0 1
Emma Eldridge (Peru HS) 4 3 1 0 0
Haylee Schott (Leo HS) 13 3 1 1 0
Jordan Palmer (Beaver HS) 5 3 0 0 1
Leah May (Leo HS) 13 5 3 0 0
Lena Viggiano (Leo HS) 0 2 0 0 0
Madison Vice (Central Noble HS) 4 4 1 0 0
Meghan Kiebel (Central Noble HS) 8 5 1 0 1
Peyton Roberts (Beaver HS) 0 8 1 0 2

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Addie Shank (Bishop Luers HS) 6 8 2 0 1
Addison Ward (Twin Lakes HS) 9 3 1 0 3
Alexis Book (Unioto HS) 3 5 0 1 2
Amaris Betts (Unioto HS) 10 4 2 0 1
Amelia Uhrig (Unioto HS) 2 1 1 2 0
Azaryon Wesley (Princeton Community HS) 0 4 1 0 2
Grace Stapleton (Eastern Hancock HS) 2 2 1 0 1
Kenli Norman (Meadowbrook HS) 14 2 1 0 0
Kooper Stone (Danville Community HS) 5 4 0 0 1
Riley Messer (Knox HS) 8 1 0 0 0
Class 3A Juniors & Seniors | North 56 vs. South 66
North

56

South

66

Class 3A Juniors & Seniors | North 56 vs. South 66


Class 3A Juniors & Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Abigail Zelt (Heritage HS) 5 4 0 0 0
Aiyanie Troutman (River Forest HS) 10 2 3 0 0
Cierra Pipkins (Griffith HS) 3 7 1 0 0
Kenndall Bethel (Mishawaka Marian HS) 10 2 0 0 3
Megan Bolen (Knox HS) 8 7 0 0 2
Mercedes Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS) 7 9 1 3 3
Temi Osuntokun (Brebeuf Jesuit HS) 2 2 0 0 0
Trinity Barnres (Lighthouse CPA) 11 3 0 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Alexis Wines (Lebanon HS) 18 3 0 0 0
Carly Sherfield (Edgewood HS) 2 5 0 0 1
Jazmine Williams (Heritage Christian HS) 8 2 1 0 2
Jordan Frazier (Frankfort HS) 5 6 1 0 2
Kara Otto (Eastern [Greentown] HS) 0 4 0 0 1
Kurstin Thompson (Indian Creek HS) 12 5 0 3 0
Lyla Barr (Lebanon HS) 14 6 1 2 2
Madi Welch (North Montgomery HS) 7 3 0 0 2
Class 4A Juniors & Seniors | North 63 vs. South 79
North

69

South

79

Class 4A Juniors & Seniors | North 63 vs. South 79


Class 4A Juniors & Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Amarea Donald (Hobart HS) 2 1 0 0 0
Destiny Thomas (Brownsburg HS) 14 5 3 0 1
Emma Wendt (Mishawaka HS) 6 2 0 0 1
Julia Mantyla (Northridge HS) 2 0 1 1 1
Laila Williams (South Bend Adams HS) 9 5 0 0 0
Loryn Ogle (Meadowbrook HS) 0 2 0 0 0
Marissa Shelton (South Bend Adams HS) 8 5 0 0 2
Riley Steinbrick (Oak Harbor HS) 18 2 0 0 2
Ryann Steinbrick (Oak Harbor HS) 4 2 1 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Abigail Rosenkrans (Pendleton Heights HS) 11 5 1 0 1
Braylyn Clendenen (Whiteland Community HS) 14 4 1 1 0
Ellie Wilkerson (Plainfield HS) 3 4 0 0 4
Gracie Taylor (Whiteland Community HS) 3 3 0 0 1
Izzy Davis (Bishop Chatard HS) 8 1 0 0 1
Jada Garrison (Ponitz Career Technology Center) 4 1 1 0 0
Kylee Martin (Whiteland Community HS) 2 0 1 0 0
Kyra Baker (Franklin Community HS) 4 1 1 0 0
Mackenzie Tackett (Boone County HS) 3 0 0 0 1
Makayla Hinshaw (Hamilton Southeastern HS) 18 2 1 0 1
Skyler Holder (Boone County HS) 9 6 2 0 4
Class 4A Sophomores | North 65 vs. South 87
North

65

South

87

Class 4A Sophomores | North 65 vs. South 87


Class 4A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Asia Donald (Hobart HS) 22 9 2 0 0
Bree Walmsley (East Noble HS) 7 0 0 0 0
Ella Stivers (Greenwood Community HS) 2 6 1 0 0
Eva Fisher (Northridge HS) 11 3 3 0 2
Josie Ochsner (Greenwood Community HS) 2 2 1 0 0
Julia Economou (Penn HS) 13 12 0 0 0
Mya-lee Jackson (Merrillville HS) 6 4 2 0 1
Tyra Marcum (Goshen HS) 2 7 1 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aryana Hibbard (Greenfield-Central HS) 5 5 0 0 2
Campbell Moore (Harrison [West Lafayette] HS) 9 6 1 0 0
Devyn Barton (Castle HS) 11 3 2 0 2
Ella Hobson (Center Grove High School) 9 5 2 0 1
Mallory Barrow (Bloomington HS North) 6 3 0 0 0
Olivia Brown (Hamilton Southeatern HS) 13 4 2 0 1
Riley Flinn (Harrison [West Lafayette] HS) 15 5 3 2 2
Riley Makalusky (Hamitlon Southeastern HS) 11 4 0 0 3
Sydney Horton (Roncalli HS) 8 2 1 0 1
Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 58 vs. South 54
North

58

South

54

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 58 vs. South 54


Class 1A & 2A Freshmen
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Abby White (Rootstown HS) 10 2 0 0 0
Alli Harness (Carroll [Flora] HS) 11 6 1 1 3
Anna Layman (Cardinal HS) 1 3 0 0 0
Braxtyn Dunham (North Vermillion HS) 2 1 3 0 0
Emma Debo (Malvern HS) 6 3 0 0 0
Hannah Holmes (Northfield HS) 7 8 2 0 0
Isabella Dittemore (Eminence HS) 0 1 0 0 2
Jaylynn Eisenhour (Eminence HS) 3 1 0 0 2
Kloe Krieg (Whitko HS) 14 3 1 0 1
McKenzie Parnin (Fremont HS) 2 3 1 0 0
Teleisha Norwood (Indiana Math and Science Academy North) 0 3 0 0 1
Trinity Foerster (Central Christian Academy) 2 2 0 0 1

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Caitlyn Brooks (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) 8 1 0 0 2
Carley Higgins (Paoli HS) 6 7 1 0 0
Chloe Wicker (Blackford HS) 3 0 0 0 0
Emma Sayre (Portsmouth West HS) 7 4 1 0 2
Gracie LaMotte (Blackford HS) 1 4 1 0 0
Kimber Ladson (North Central [Farnersburg] HS) 3 3 1 0 1
Lilli Gaines (North Central [Farmersburg] HS) 8 2 0 0 0
Liza Froedge (Trinity Lutheran HS) 0 1 0 0 0
Morgan Lyons (Symmes Valley HS) 14 2 1 0 0
Paris Harrod (Providence HS) 0 1 1 0 1
Sydney Waldron (Providence HS) 4 4 3 1 0
Taylor Turpin (Shoals HS) 0 5 0 0 1
Class 1A Sophomores | North 52 vs. South 72
North

52

South

72

Class 1A Sophomores | North 52 vs. South 72


Class 1A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Alexis Miller (Lakeland Christian Academy) 0 2 1 0 1
Callie Naylor (North Vermillion HS) 7 5 0 0 1
Emma Sorensen (Frontier HS) 0 6 1 0 3
Johnetta Whitmire (Tri-County HS) 2 5 1 0 0
Kinsey Atkins (Triton HS) 6 2 1 0 1
Lacie Mears (Frontier HS) 0 3 0 0 0
Olivia Mellon (West Central HS) 10 1 0 0 0
Ronee Collins (Cardinal HS) 5 1 1 0 0
Sam Adams (Clinton Central HS) 8 1 1 0 0
Samantha Redinger (Argos HS) 14 2 0 1 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Charlie Jo Howard (Portsmouth West HS) 9 1 0 0 1
DaNaisha Austin (Indiana Math & Science Academy North) 2 1 0 0 0
Jalynn Webb (Indiana Math & Science Academy North) 0 1 3 1 0
Jenna Donohoo (Tecumseh High School) 20 8 1 0 2
Kaitlynn Holderman (Union [Modoc] High School) 2 2 0 0 2
Karsyn Flowers (Tecumseh High School) 6 0 3 0 1
Katie Jones (North Central [Farmersburg] High School) 4 3 1 1 1
Lexi Deaver (Portsmouth West HS) 4 2 2 0 4
Maelynn Howell (Portsmouth West HS) 8 4 0 3 0
Shameel Clervrain (Liberty Christian HS) 12 4 1 0 1
Zoe Ogden (Union [Modoc] HS) 5 3 0 0 0
Class 1A Juniors | North 80 vs. South 43
North

80

South

43

Class 1A Juniors | North 80 vs. South 43


Class 1A Juniors
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Elizabeth Edmonds (Argos HS) 6 7 1 0 1
Emma Blissett (Frontier HS) 11 6 2 0 2
Hailee Kline (Blackhawk Christian HS) 5 2 1 0 2
Jessica Calizo (Lakeland Christian Academy) 12 3 4 0 5
Katie Neuhart (Delaware Christian School) 9 3 1 0 0
Lily Helmuth (Blackhawk Christian HS) 7 6 1 0 3
Madilynn Hudspeth (Oregon-Davis HS) 15 2 1 1 0
Natalie Norris (Lakeland Christian Academy) 15 2 2 0 1

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Ava Martin (North Vermillion HS) 8 4 0 0 0
Cami Pearman (North Vermillion HS) 0 8 1 0 0
Grace Watson (Randolph Southern HS) 7 6 0 1 0
Jerzi Hershberger (Fountain Central HS) 0 3 2 0 1
Kylee Thompson (Symmes Valley HS) 7 1 0 0 0
Megan Bogemann (Waldron HS) 0 3 0 0 1
Melody Arnett (Miami Valley Christian Academy) 17 14 0 4 1
Nichole Garner (Waldron HS) 4 3 0 0 0
Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 47 vs. South 50
North

47

South

50

Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 47 vs. South 50


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Alex German (Prairie Heights HS) 0 2 1 0 0
Aniya Washington (Tindley HS) 11 3 1 0 0
Hannah McCleery (Elwood HS) 7 0 2 0 0
Jordan Clingler (Caston HS) 2 4 0 0 0
Katie Berlew (Fremont HS) 2 7 1 0 1
Larissa Bowers (Fountain Central HS) 2 8 0 0 0
Madilyn VanDerWeele (Argos HS) 5 3 0 0 1
Mariah Hosted (Churubusco HS) 8 1 0 0 1
Morgan Parrett (Manchester HS) 3 4 0 0 0
Raine Coblentz (Malvern HS) 0 6 1 0 0
Shelbie Crabtree (Cowan HS) 2 0 1 2 1
Tori Culp (West Central HS) 5 0 1 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Anna Caster (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) inj. inj. inj. inj. inj.
Briana Lazo (Christel House Academy) 2 1 0 0 0
Brionna Egold (South Putnam HS) 5 1 2 0 1
Emma Parsons (Cascade HS) 0 2 1 1 0
Jasmine Walker (Clarksville HS) 15 8 1 3 1
Jensyn Jackson (Toronto HS) 3 1 0 0 0
Katelyn Newport (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) 7 2 0 0 1
Kennedy Cottrell (Toronto HS) 1 2 0 0 2
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS) 6 3 0 0 0
Lexi Detweiler (South Knox HS) 6 4 2 0 0
Maddie Anderson (Toronto HS) 2 5 0 0 2
Shakira Harford (Springs Valley HS) 3 7 1 0 1
Class 2A Juniors | North 52 vs. South 51
North

52

South

51

Class 2A Juniors | North 52 vs. South 51


Class 2A Juniors
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Alexus Thomas (Rochester Community HS) 11 6 0 0 0
Caylee Bachelor (Prairie Heights HS) 0 3 0 0 0
Ella Bono (Boone Grove HS) 2 2 1 0 0
Emily Fritcher (Boone Grove HS) 0 0 0 0 0
Haley Saunders (South Bend Career Academy) 2 1 1 0 1
Isabelle Duchette (Western Reserve HS) 2 4 2 0 0
Jessie Ringen (Rensselaer Central HS) 9 3 0 0 2
Karlie Hartman (Prairie Heights HS) 4 5 0 1 0
Kennedy Kugler (Prairie Heights HS) 2 3 0 0 1
Samaria Freeman (Bowman Acacdemy) 9 3 1 0 0
Skyelar Kessler (Eastside HS) 11 2 2 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Dori Frederick (Southmont HS) 9 3 0 0 0
Gracie Walls (Paoli HS) 5 1 1 0 0
Isabelle Miller (Southmont HS) 11 5 1 1 0
Kacey McBride (Paoli HS) 6 2 2 0 3
Kinsey McBride (Paoli HS) 5 0 1 0 0
LaShelle Bennett (Meadowdale HS) 3 3 1 0 0
Macy Shinn (Monroe Central HS) 4 0 0 0 1
Sami Farmer (Monroe Central HS) 2 5 0 1 11
Sierra Hurtado (Perry Central HS) 6 2 2 1 0
Taylor Bates (Sheridan HS) 0 3 0 1 1
Class 2A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 70
North

51

South

70

Class 2A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 70


Class 2A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Amelia Scorsone (Rochester Community HS) 7 4 0 0 1
Brooklyn McIntyre (Mogadore HS) 7 2 1 0 1
Emma Howdeshell (Rochester Community HS) 3 2 2 0 0
Evann Royal (Delphi Community HS) 2 2 0 1 2
Grace Kreischer (Eastside HS) 3 4 2 0 0
Heaylyn Kwiatkowski (LaVille HS) 7 1 2 0 1
Jaci Menard (Boone Grove HS) 7 8 2 0 0
Kayla Howell (South Bend Career Academy) 6 2 0 0 1
Lucy Sherk (LaVille HS) 6 6 0 0 0
Trevyn Terry (Prairie Heights HS) 3 8 1 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Abby Parsons (Cascade HS) 24 4 0 0 1
Abby Williams (Todd County Central HS) 0 3 0 0 3
Brianna Stroble (Blackford HS) 4 2 0 0 0
DeLorean Mason (Southmont HS) 1 3 0 0 1
Jackie Crews (Paoli HS) 14 3 0 1 2
Kayla Muterspaugh (Shenandoah HS) 0 1 0 0 0
Meredith Adams (South Knox HS) 4 3 0 0 0
Olivia Waters (Blackford HS) 12 2 4 0 1
Ryleigh Anderson (Paoli HS) 4 6 2 1 0
Sydney Warran (Cascade HS) 7 11 1 0 6
Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118
North

81

South

118

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118


Class Freshmen
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Ayden White (Churubusco HS) 11 3 2 2 1
Connor Todhunter (Faith Christian HS) 6 8 0 0 0
Drayton Myers (Garrett HS) 6 2 3 0 0
Evan Gagnon (North Newton HS) 2 2 0 2 0
Izaak Wright (Wabash HS) 13 10 0 0 0
Kadyn Rowland (North Newton HS) 11 8 1 1 0
Keagen Holder (Morgan Township HS) 8 0 2 0 1
Nate Elliott (Rising Sun HS) 18 2 0 0 0
Noah Kneifel (LaCrosse HS) 6 5 1 0 2

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Colin Davis (Castle HS) 4 8 2 0 2
Gerrold Taylor (Lawrenceburg HS) 8 8 3 0 0
Jacob Grim (Yorktown HS) 13 8 0 0 2
Jayce Strode (Frankfort HS) 28 6 0 1 2
L.J. Hillis (Cass HS) 15 5 1 1 0
Mason Harvey (Seton Catholic HS) 9 6 0 0 0
Wesley Hunt (Northeastern HS) 19 9 0 0 2
Will Harmon (Fountain Central HS) 22 3 0 0 6