(219) 776-6191

Basketball

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 49 vs. South 83
North

49

South

83

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 49 vs. South 83


Class 3A Juniors

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Aaliyah
Williams (Wheeler HS)
6330
Aleah Brown (Illinois Math & Science Academy) – MVP10310
Alexandra
Baver (Garrett HS)
12121
Bethany Hayden (Glenn HS)5410
Casey
Schroeder (Wawasee HS)
6320
Kayla Champion (Calumet New Tech HS)4210
Makayla
Calloway (Western HS)
0130
Morgan Adkins (Wawasee HS)0310
Sydney
Eden (Wheeler HS)
6802

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caitlyn Snyder (Indian Creek HS)16712
Ellie Vermilion (Marion HS)9310
Hannah Grider (Indian Creek HS)6400
Jenna Farmer (Lawrenceburg HS)3020
Lindsey Simpson (Knox HS) – MVP17821
Madeline Hewlett (Knox HS)4000
Madison Wirey (Lebanon HS)10322
Makenna White (Lawrenceburg HS)6100
Megan Getz (Franklin County HS)6100
Paige Jones (Lebanon HS)6414

Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 45 vs. South 81
North

45

South

81

Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 45 vs. South 81


Class 3A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Anna
Pruitt (Bishop Chatard HS)
4221
Beth Stroop (Lakeland HS)0321
Dominique
Johnson (Gavit HS)
6410
Gabby Brewer (Lebanon HS)2210
Isabelle
Larimer (Lakeland HS)
5102
Jaeda Miller (Rushville Consolidated HS) – MVP8510
Makayla
Richie (Knox HS)
0011
Mary Borchers (Bishop Chatard HS)6220
Megan
Simmons (Crawfordsville HS)
1100
Nicole Cunningham (Guerin Catholic HS)8100
Sydney
Meyers (New Prairie HS)
5500

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Annibelle Harrison (Mt. Vernon Township HS)8110
Ashlan Hill (Franklin County HS)6511
Ashley Schroer (Brownstown Central HS)111020
Jaylah Mays (Scottsburg HS)18420
Jenna Myers (South Vermillion HS)5201
Juliana Kemper (Lawrenceburg HS) – MVP18942
Karston Watson (Charlestown HS)3010
Lauren Pendleton (Indian Creek HS)2601
Macey Radenheimer (Lawrenceburg HS)0100
Mallory Hawkins (South Vermillion HS)8310
Taylor McCreary (Franklin County HS)2200

Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 26 vs. South 61
North

26

South

61

Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 26 vs. South 61


Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alayna
Webb (Mississinewa HS)
3200
Ashlyn Terrill (Lebanon HS)2500
Cassidy
Connelley (Fort Wayne South Side HS) – MVP
4600
Erin Shoemaker (West Noble HS)0210
Evy
Murphy (Carroll HS)
1510
Felicity Olejniczak (Knox HS)3200
Jordan
Winters (New Prairie HS)
0100
Lamyia Woodson (Fort Wayne South Side HS)4401
Lillian
Mast (West Noble HS)
0210
Nevaeh Govert (Hanover Central HS)1410
Nichelle
Phares (West Noble HS)
1200
Preston Minix (Knox HS)3100
Remi
Jordan (Knox HS)
4100

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addisenn
Weaver (Shelbyville HS)
1000
Courtney Lueking (Sullivan HS)Inj.Inj.Inj.Inj.
Elliott
Lareau (Harrison HS)
4010
Hannah Bramlett (Columbus North HS)3300
Karlee
Goodwin (Anderson HS)
0700
Katie Burton (Fishers HS)17121
Kaylee
Denham (Whiteland Community HS)
6320
Maddie Patterson (Danville Community HS)4300
Maycee
Lange (Vincennes Lincoln HS) – MVP
15441
Megan Eads (Shelbyville HS)2000
Rebekah
Gordon (Heritage Hills HS)
2111
Tyra Ford (Anderson HS)7010

Class 2A Seniors Division | North 69 vs. South 64
North

69

South

64

Class 2A Seniors Division | North 69 vs. South 64


Class 2A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Allison Hano (Hebron HS)10510
Angela Casanova (Boone Grove HS)1221
Bridget Collins (Lake Station HS)4100
Diamond Nalley (Lake Station HS)2200
Katlyn Cherry (Hebron HS)8221
Keysha Remied (Johnson College Prep HS) – MVP14520
Kristin Dubois (Oak Hill HS)4410
Morgan Ruff (Rochester Community HS)12010
Rachel Wilkening (Boone Grove HS)14231


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abby Walker (Cloverdale HS)3200
Abrah Humerickhouse (Cass HS)0210
Carlie Boggs (Wapahani HS)12210
Hannah Ashby (Washington Catholic HS)7000
Jarissa Page (South Knox HS)13000
Kristie Williams (South Knox HS)7721
Macy Robbins (Mitchell HS)6111
Rhiana Fantini (South Spencer HS)2100
Taylor Bayer (Forest Park HS) – MVP14621
Whitney Anderson (Covenant Christian HS)0502


Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 vs. South 51
North

57

South

51

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 vs. South 51


Class 2A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adria Hartley (North Miami HS)13201
Alison Pemberton (Taylor HS)2100
Ariana Adam (Whiting HS)0200
Austyn Huffer (Taylor HS)0100
Chloe Hinojosa (Kewanee HS)6000
Gabbi Loiz (Alleman HS)3611
Hannah Lindsey (Speedway HS) – MVP12210
Janelly Ortiz (Back of the Yards College Prep HS)4300
Julia Anna Castillo (Lake Station HS)4100
Lexi Smith (Adams Central HS)10400
Lissette Gallegos (Back of the Yards College Prep HS)3200
Logan Weldon (Fountain Central HS)0400


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexis Lay (Switzerland County HS)5310
Annie Gant (South Decatur HS)4000
Aubry Rupert (Hillsboro HS)2310
Averi Myers (South Spencer HS) – MVP5600
Brooklyn Langkabel (Morristown HS)4210
Faith Muterspaugh (Shenandoah HS)5420
Kaela Robey (Oak Hill HS)3200
Madison Owens (South Decatur HS)3000
Megan Hart (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS)2200
Taylor Pinkerton (Union County HS)9130
Tiffani Siekmann (Althoff HS)9010


Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 53 vs. South 54
North

53

South

54

Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 53 vs. South 54


Class 2A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Breanna Poats (Lake Station HS)0200
Carly Holley (Adams Central HS)5302
Emily Sutton (Bishop Noll Institute)8300
Emma Hylek (Boone Grove HS)4021
Grace Phillips (Tipton HS)3100
Kensey McKee (Rochester Community HS)7100
Lillie Smith (Delphi Community HS)10010
Madison Bebout (Adams Central HS)0100
Makenzi Tonkel (Churubusco HS)2000
McKenzie Cooper (Eastern HS)2201
Sammie Malson (Rossville HS) – MVP8500
Zoe Freer (Lapel HS)4500

South Roster:
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addie Gardner (Frankton HS)10220
Bailey Tucker (Frankton HS)6000
Blayklee Stitt (Madison-Grant HS)1310
Camryn Bradway (Hagerstown HS) – MVP10010
Hallie Rogers (Hagerstown HS)3301
Kassidy Oliger (Hagerstown HS)4610
Katelynn Clark (Knightstown HS)7210
Kayla Comer (Madison-Grant HS)0100
McKenna Lugar (Madison-Grant HS)5120
Sania Borom (Covenant Christian HS)6310
Taylor Brison (South Ripley HS)0000
Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70
North

33

South

70

Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70


Class 2A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adalynn Harper (North Judson-San Pierre HS)2300
Ava Gardner (Frankton HS) – MVP8110
Ella Mann (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS)4000
Harmoney Burke (North Newton HS)1001
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS)0110
Lexi Swanson (Lapel HS)3220
Madison Miller (Rossville HS)8100
Mariah Hosted (Churubusco HS)4400
Mercedes Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS)2210
Sullivan Kessler (Eastside HS)1120


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Anaya Davis (Althoff HS)11720
Breeana Nolan (Perry Central HS)8511
Jenna McFarland (Northeastern HS)18210
Jenna Schnepper (Edwards County HS)5110
Keirstan Oeffinger (Switzerland County HS)4211
Lexi Detweiler (South Knox HS)6110
Madison Golden (Speedway HS)0210
Mariah Dickerson (Evansville Mater Dei HS) – MVP16714
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS)3200
Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86
North

112

South

86

Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86


Class 1A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adriana Barlow (West Central HS)15911
Darianne Snyder (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)18230
Hope Fancil (Lakeland Christian School) – MVP28723
Jessica Slone (Lakeland Christian School)10400
Lauren Bouslog (Tri HS)8200
Sydney Yagelski (Washington Township HS)10413
Talia Bee (Morgan Township HS)23500


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caitlyn McDaniel (Attica HS)19110
Chaley Waters (Attica HS)3500
Devin Sasse (International School)4110
Jenna Whalin (Orleans HS)0110
Madison Howard (Attica HS)4410
Nicole Sharp (Tri-Central HS)25300
Tayler Brewer (Crothersville HS) – MVP31521
Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96
North

54

South

96

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96


Class 1A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexandria Wiese (Caston HS)6201
Ashley Flores (Covenant Christian HS)8200
Ashton Steinbrenner (North Vermillion HS)4500
Brooke Andrus (University HS)8000
Haley Foster (Blue River Valley HS)8200
Hannah Foster (Blue River Valley HS)0510
Jillian Burton (Washington Township HS)0300
Lindsey Williams (Blue River Valley HS)12111
Rylee Morris (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) – MVP8412
Tori Creager (Hamilton HS)0200


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abbey Guidry (Rock Creek Academy)8400
Ashley Evans (Cowan HS)2100
Cambie Poole (Morristown HS)11340
Karissa Pluimer (Attica HS)6201
Kenzie Logan (Morristown HS)5220
Leah Punturi (Springs Valley HS)2300
Naomi McDaniel (Attica HS) – MVP26833
Raegan Butcher (Morristown HS)19440
Stevie McNew (Springs Valley HS)12201
Tommya Davis (Anderson Prep Academy)5700


Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 37 vs. South 86
North

37

South

86

Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 37 vs. South 86


Class 1A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abbey
McKibbin (Elkhart Christian Academy)
3200
Ashlyn Craig (Daleville HS)0310
Erin Lehner (Southwood HS)3310
Jayden Worthington (Oregon-Davis HS) – MVP12420
Kaitlyn Garcia (Clinton Central HS)0020
Megan Boby (Washington Township HS)0300
Reece Danford (Oregon-Davis HS)0000
Samantha Kuhn (Fremont HS)0200
Savannah Prewett (Anderson Prep Academy)10100
Sydney Williams (Oregon-Davis HS)9310

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexis Mead (Greenwood Christian Academy)7010
Destiney Ramey (Edinburgh HS)11210
Hannah Ellis (North Vermillion HS)4211
Haven Link (Edinburgh HS)4200
Jewel McCormick (Springs Valley HS)15710
Kalee Hayes (Randolph Southern HS)19410
Lindsey Syrek (University HS) – MVP111226
Mackenzie Green (Union City HS)2110
Madison Cave (Northeast Dubois HS)7200
Makayla Helt (Crothersville HS)10210
McKenzie Hancock (Wesclin HS)6500
Mckenzii Rothbauer (Borden HS)0000

Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 46 vs. South 49
North

46

South

49

Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 46 vs. South 49


Class 1A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addison
Sheets (Clinton Central HS)
0100
Brianna Hubenthal (Caston HS)5110
Danielle
Ogden (Union HS)
3101
Emma O’Brien (Morgan Township HS)2420
Faith
Smoak (Union HS)
0300
Georgia Hanauer (Southern Wells HS) – MVP11442
Jasmine
Gomez (Clinton Central HS)
0310
Jewelia Austin (Randolph Southern HS)7210
Mikaela
Armstrong (Washington Township HS)
3500
Rylee Kleine (Morristown HS)2320
Shelbie
Crabtree (Cowan HS)
6100
Sophia Smith (Cowan HS)7000

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abigail
Hill (Shawe Memorial HS)
0110
Brooklyn Jones (Loogootee HS) – MVP19432
Danielle
Haire (Lanesville HS)
3410
Elizabeth Turner (Lanesville HS)0200
Georgia
Brumley (Lanesville HS)
2020
Gracee Sullivan (Tecumseh HS)0220
Hailee
Powell (Orleans HS)
2200
Kalea Fleming (Loogootee HS)7140
Layla
Middleton (Rock Creek Academy)
4000
Mallory Cross (Blue River Valley HS)7410
Payton
Blanton (Orleans HS)
2200
Sheridan Robbins (Orleans HS)3210
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 63 Vs. South 49
North

63

South

49

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 63 Vs. South 49


 
Class 2A Seniors Division

MVP   Tressa Terry     North

MVP   Anna Wallpe     South

North

Courtney Skinner (Alexandria HS)

Sara Slabaugh (Bremen HS)

Ashley Lucchese (Bremen HS)

Joanna Dwyer (Lake Station HS)

Maci Maupin (Cass HS)

Tressa Terry (Prairie Heights HS)

Hannah Rose (Wapahani HS)

Lindi Thomas (Wapahani HS)

Bethany Brogdon (Winamac HS)

Elena Sobilo (Bishop Noll HS)

Zoe Ray (Scecina HS)

Shannon Gavaghan (Scecina HS)

Tiffany Simcox (Central Noble HS)

Citlali Lopez ()

South

Lauren Pressley (Irvington Prep Academy)

Jayla Wisdom (Irvington Prep Academy)

Taylor Smallwood (Providence HS)

Weslee Wilson (South Knox HS)

Lauren Kirk (South Knox HS)

Delaney McDowell (South Knox HS)

Kaiti Basinger (Sullivan HS)

Makayla McFarland (Centerville HS)

Anna Wallpe (North Decatur HS)

Syndey Stein (Cascade HS)

Roxanna Gaddis (Cascade HS)

Audra Smallwood (Cascade HS)

Marissa Webb (Northeastern HS)