(219) 776-6191

Basketball

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 62 vs. South 40
North

62

South

40

Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 62 vs. South 40


Class 2A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Dyamond
Blair (Andrean HS)
14 3 3 0
MVP- Hailey James (Orion HS) 10 11 1 2
Hallie
Rogers (Hagerstown HS)
3 3 2 0
Kaliyah Slaton (Orr HS) 0 6 1 0
Mariah
Hosted (Churubusco HS)
8 5 1 0
Mataya Bireley (Eastside HS) 4 4 0 0
Paxtyn
Hicks (Cass HS)
0 3 0 0
Skeylar Kessler (Eastside HS) 4 3 0 0
Sullivan
Kessler (Eastside HS)
15 2 3 0
Willow Runyon (Northeastern HS) 4 1 1 0
Zoe
Parman (North Newton HS)
0 2 2 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Alysia
Hurtado (Perry Central HS)
4 2 1 0
Dakota Borman (Fountain Central HS) 3 5 2 0
Emily
White (Sullivan HS)
0 4 0 0
Emma Walden (Flora HS) 6 1 3 0
Gracie
Foxworthy (Fountain Central HS)
3 4 0 0
Jaley Watkins (Anna-Jonesboro HS) 3 2 3 0
Juliana
Schmidt (Cascade HS)
8 6 1 0
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS) 0 2 0 0
MVP-
Madison Esmon (Dupo HS)
10 5 1 0
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS) 4 1 2 0


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 54 vs. South 64
North

54

South

65

Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 54 vs. South 64


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Ariana
Jones (Orr HS)
1 1 1 0
Ashley Flores (Covenant Chrisian [DeMotte] HS) 0 5 0 0
Cambie
Poole (Morristown HS)
12 4 1 0
Javionna Williams (Orr HS) 7 5 1 0
Karli
Miller (Andrean HS)
6 4 1 1
MVP- Lexi Smith (Adams Central HS) 12 4 1 3
Lindsey
Wiliams (Blue River Valley HS)
12 2 0 0
Logan Weldon (Fountain Central HS) 0 3 0 0
Macayla
Guthrie (Fremont HS)
2 2 0 0
Samantha Kuhn (Fremont HS) 7 6 1 0

South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
MVP-
Abbey Guidry (Rock Creek Academy)
16 5 2 0
Courtney Bruns (Milan HS) 10 3 2 0
Emma
Morts (Milford Area HS)
9 5 0 0
Mackenzie Scheppelman (Dupo HS) 3 2 0 0
Maggie
Shaw (Shoals HS)
2 4 0 1
Michelle Hatfield (Eastern Greene HS) 6 4 3 0
Nihna
Burton (Crothersville HS)
6 4 2 0
Shyla Wenzel (West Central HS) 6 0 0 0
Stevie
McNew (Springs Valley HS)
4 3 2 0
Sydney Stahl (White River Valley HS) 2 4 2 0



Class 1A Juniors Division | North 76 vs. South 42
North

76

South

42

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 76 vs. South 42


Class 1A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Anna
Caster (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)
10 6 2 0
Hannah Ellis (North Vermillion HS) 5 4 1 1
Jayden
Worthington (Oregon-Davis HS)
2 3 0 0
Madison Stamm (Anderson Prep Academy) 5 4 0 2
Nora
Roe (DePaul College Prep HS)
6 3 1 1
Olivia Klinger (Washington Township HS) 4 1 2 0
Reece
Danford (Oregon-Davis HS)
4 6 1 0
MVP- Rylee Dowers (North Vermillion HS) 17 7 1 0
Savannah
Prewett (Anderson Prep Academy)
12 5 0 0
Tommya Davis (Anderson Prep Academy) 9 2 0 0

South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Bree
Hadley (Hauser HS)
5 2 1 0
Charlie Moore (Attica HS) 0 2 0 0
Claire
Hostetter (White River Valley HS)
1 1 0 0
Ellison Burton (Springs Valley HS) 2 4 0 0
Jamya
Clay (Providence Cristo Rey HS)
2 3 0 0
MVP- Jewel McCormick (Springs Valley HS) 15 4 1 2
Kalee
Hayes (Randolph Southern HS)
5 4 1 1
Madison Cave (Northeast Dubois HS) 7 1 0 0
Madison
Shedrow (Culver Community HS)
4 3 3 0
Mckenzii Rothbauer (Borden HS) 1 3 0 0



Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 91 vs. South 51
North

91

South

51

Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 91 vs. South 51


Class 1A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Brianna
Hubenthal (Caston HS)
4 2 0 0
Brittany Temple (Tri-Central HS) 5 1 1 0
Emma
O’Brien (Morgan Township HS)
3 4 2 0
Georgia Hanauer (Southern Wells HS) 19 5 1 3
Jadeyn
Thomas (Southern Wells HS)
0 3 0 0
MVP- Mariah Claywell (Union City HS) 20 7 6 0
Mercedes
Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS)
12 5 0 0
Shelbie Crabtree (Cowan HS) 2 3 0 1
Skylie
Lutz (Union City HS)
9 1 0 0
Sydney Good (Morgan Township HS) 12 1 2 0
Tori
Culp (West Central HS)
5 1 1 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
MVP-
Bella Dudley (Shiloh HS)
12 3 0 2
Cassidy Witt (Shoals HS) 1 1 0 1
Danielle
Ogden (Union [Modoc] HS)
4 3 0 0
Emma Campbell (Lanesville HS) 2 3 2 0
Faith
Smoak (Union [Modoc] HS)
2 3 0 0
Gracie Adams (Lanesville HS) 10 5 1 0
Jessa
Vetter (Greenfield HS)
5 4 2 0
Jordyn Goodgames (Calvary Christian HS) 8 6 1 0
Kayde
Faulkenburg (Borden HS)
0 2 0 0
Mattie Thrasher (White River Valley HS) 0 4 0 1
Tinleigh
Jakimauskas (Valmeyer HS)
5 2 0 0


Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division | North 54 vs. South 46
North

54

South

46

Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division | North 54 vs. South 46


Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Alayna
Boots (Prairie Heights HS)
6 2 0 0
Ellia Foster (Bremen HS) 5 2 0 1
Emma
Blissett (Frontier HS)
7 2 2 0
Izabel Agredano (Chicago Hope Academy) 5 0 3 0
Jessi
Calizo (Lakeland Christian Academy)
1 8 1 0
MVP- Kennedy Kugler (Prairie Heights HS) 10 6 1 0
Lily
Helmuth (Blackhawk Christian HS)
0 5 2 0
Lily Strunk (Eastern [Greentown] HS) 1 4 1 1
Maddie
Schoenradt (Faith Christian School)
2 1 0 0
Sally Roe (DePaul College Prep HS) 3 5 2 0
Summer
Reid (Schaumburg Christian School)
2 4 0 0
Sydney Argo (Faith Christian School) 10 7 1 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Alex
Pohlman (Greenfield HS)
5 8 0 0
Ariana Gibbs (Valmeyer HS) 3 0 0 0
Austin
Crosier (Lanesville HS)
0 3 1 0
Bella Larrison (Waldron HS) 6 2 2 1
Cagney
Utterback (Frankton HS)
2 2 0 0
Holly Shepherd (Shenandoah HS) 0 2 0 0
Indy
Workman (Eastern Greene HS)
5 4 3 0
Kennedy Gordon (Lanesville HS) 7 6 1 0
MVP-
Lilly Null (Sullivan HS)
6 4 2 0
Lydia Reichley (Seton Catholic HS) 5 1 3 0
Macey
Toler (South Spencer HS)
7 1 3 0
Melina Schuette (Tri-Point HS) 0 4 0 0


Class 4A Juniors Division | North 62 vs. South 53
North

62

South

53

Class 4A Juniors Division | North 62 vs. South 53


Class 4A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Alaya
Chapman (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
2 2 1 0
Gabby Joyce (Woodlan HS) 3 0 0 0
Gabrielle
Vania (Crown Point HS)
2 3 0 0
Grace Nestich (Hobart HS) 4 1 2 0
Jazmen
Watts (South Bend Riley HS)
7 1 1 1
Jordan Yuhasz (Lowell HS) 2 1 0 0
Kaylee
Fuelling (Norwell HS)
7 3 1 0
MVP- Leila Parker (Jones College Prep HS) 8 4 2 1
Mya
Reeves (Elkhart Memorial HS)
10 4 0 0
Regan Ward (South Bend Clay HS) 6 3 1 1
Sydni
Weir (Plymouth HS)
5 1 0 0
Tonia Horston-Smith (South Bend Clay HS) 6 1 0 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Ainsley
Urbanski (Bloomington HS North)
5 0 0 0
Anya Friend (Bloomington HS South) 2 1 0 0
Carly
Holley (Adams Central HS)
7 1 0 0
Erin Lillis (Bloomington HS North) 6 3 1 0
Erin
Marin (Anderson HS)
0 3 1 0
Heidi Thompson (Pulaski County HS) 3 1 0 1
Jamie
Russell (East St. Louis HS)
6 3 0 1
Kiara Crabtree (Franklin Community HS) 1 1 1 0
Kyla
Terry (Evansville Reitz HS)
1 1 0 0
Mackenzie Green (Union City HS) 7 1 0 0
Mya
Jackson (New Albany HS)
3 1 2 0
MVP- Vanessa Wilson (Decatur Central HS) 11 0 0 0




Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 42 vs. South 65
North

42

South

65

Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 42 vs. South 65


Class 4A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Aleena
Mongerie (Munster HS)
9 2 0 0
Charleen Necor (Jones College Prep HS) 0 0 1 0
MVP-
Evy Murphy (Carroll HS)
10 5 1 1
Lexi Williams (Hobart HS) 4 2 0 0
Mackenzie
Dejarnatt (Plymouth HS)
0 0 0 0
Madison Czischki (Woodstock North HS) 0 2 0 1
Meg
Camomile (Huntington North HS)
0 2 0 0
Micah Grady (Merrillville HS) 0 1 0 0
Nataya
Hicks (South Bend Clay HS)
2 1 0 0
Rebekah Robinson (Jones College Prep HS) 5 2 1 0
Seja
Lang (Glenn HS)
0 5 0 0
Shekinah Thomas (Merrillville HS) 12 3 0 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Brooke
Grinstead (Bloomington HS South)
4 4 0 0
Cassidy Connelley (Fort Wayne South Side HS) 4 1 0 1
Chloe
McKnight (Bedford North Lawrence HS)
9 3 0 0
DayLynn Thornton (McCutcheon HS) 5 6 0 0
MVP-
Grace Likens (West Vigo HS)
8 4 0 2
Hannah Bramlett (Columbus North HS) 6 2 0 0
Jas
Combs (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
3 0 0 0
Kenna Kirby (Tri-West HS) 8 5 2 0
Kyra
Baker (Franklin Community HS)
4 1 1 0
Lundun Perry (Madison Consolidated HS) 8 4 0 0
Maycee
Woods (Plainfield HS)
1 3 0 0
Tyra Ford (Anderson HS) 6 9 2 0


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 63 vs. South 56
North

63

South

56

Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 63 vs. South 56


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Aleah
Brown- Illinois Math & Science Academy
7 2 2 0
Casey Schroeder- Wawasee HS 6 0 1 0
Catlyn
Mulligan (Lowell HS)
0 2 0 0
Darlisha Reed (Gavit HS) 10 7 1 0
Emmie
Larson (Elmwood Park HS)
4 3 0 0
Essence King (Gary West Side HS) 7 1 1 0
Jayda
Miller (Mishawaka HS)
10 2 0 0
Kayla Champion (Calumet New Tech HS) 4 0 1 0
Kersten
Brayton (Elmwood Park HS)
1 0 1 0
Samantha Vode (Hobart HS) 2 1 0 0
T’Laizha
Morris (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
6 7 0 1
MVP- Timberlynn Thomas (South Bend
Washington HS)
8 5 1 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Amaja
Austin (Fort Wayne Wayne HS)
0 2 0 0
Hailey Marchino (Pike Central HS) 4 1 0 0
Jaya
Hedgepeth (Evansville Harrison HS)
2 0 1 0
Jenna Orschell (Franklin County HS) 0 1 0 0
Lamad’j
Milton (East St. Louis HS)
6 3 0 0
Lindsey Simpson (Knox HS) 4 4 0 0
Madison
Beck (Evansville Harrison HS)
0 2 2 0
Madison Dockter (Henry County HS) 8 3 0 0
Mya
Jackson (Fort Wayne Wayne HS)
8 4 2 1
Paige Jones (Lebanon HS) 3 1 0 0
MVP-
Staisha Hamilton (Anderson HS)
21 6 0 0


Class 3A Juniors Division | North 51 vs. South 70
North

51

South

70

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 51 vs. South 70


Class 3A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Aaliyah
Williams (Wheeler HS)
5 10 2 0
Carissa Wiegman (Bishop Dwenger HS) 6 4 1 1
Gabby
Brewer (Lebanon HS)
4 0 2 0
MVP- Jaeda Miller (Rushville Consolidated HS) 11 5 2 1
Jenna
Myers (South Vermillion HS)
5 3 0 0
Katie Davis (Danville Community HS) 4 6 0 0
Kimberly
Padilla (UIC College Prep HS)
0 5 1 0
Leslie Gimenez (UIC College Prep HS) 2 1 1 0
Nicole
Cunningham (Guerin Catholic HS)
8 4 1 0
Samantha Brayton (Elmwood Park HS) 8 1 0 0

South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Ashlan
Hill (Franklin County HS)
7 3 1 0
Ashley Schroer (Brownstown Central HS) 9 4 2 1
Brittany
Butner (Garrard County HS)
3 1 3 0
Denaya Harris (Evansville Bosse HS) 6 1 2 0
Hannah
Chandler (Beech Grove HS)
6 1 0 0
Jayln Nelson (Pike Central HS) 7 5 1 1
MVP-
Jaylah Mays (Scottsburg HS)
13 0 4 0
Karlie Hahn (Franklin County HS) 5 7 0 0
Kynleigh
Watson (Scottsburg HS)
6 0 0 0
Madisyn Neeley (Garrard County HS) 1 2 2 0
Mya
Crawford (Beech Grove HS)
7 6 1 0



Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 60 vs. South 80
North

60

South

80

Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 60 vs. South 80


Class 3A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
MVP-
Ashlyn Terrill (Lebanon HS)
10 4 1 0
Felicity Olejniczak (Knox HS) 5 0 0 0
Grace
Simmons (Blackford HS)
0 1 0 0
Jaycie Sones (Blackford HS) 3 0 0 0
Jocelyn
Roth (Leo HS)
2 2 1 1
Jordan Winters (New Prairie HS) 3 2 0 1
Kayliana
Hammel (Bishop Dwenger HS)
10 1 2 0
Latonia Lacy (Freeport HS) 2 5 0 0
Maggie
Cheever (Bishop Dwenger HS)
8 5 0 2
Nevaeh Govert (Hanover Central HS) 0 1 0 0
Preston
Minix (Knox HS)
9 4 0 0
Remi Jordan (Knox HS) 8 4 2 2


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Alayna
Webb (Mississinewa HS)
0 0 0 0
Anna Fleetwood (Brown County HS) 7 3 1 0
Debra
Smith (Sullivan HS)
0 2 0 0
Hannah Comte (Owen Valley HS) 6 3 1 0
Jaclyn
Emly (Silver Creek HS)
8 3 0 0
Kylee Stepp (West Vigo HS) 10 6 0 0
Mallory
Hickey (Pike Central HS)
2 4 1 0
Morgan Day (Garrard County HS) 2 3 0 0
MVP-
Quincenia Jackson (MacArthur HS)
16 6 1 5
Rebekah Gordon (Heritage Hills HS) 11 1 1 0
Sheridan
Robbins (Orleans HS)
18 6 0 0
Taya Davis (MacArthur HS) 0 4 1 0


Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 60 vs. South 65
North

60

South

65

Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 60 vs. South 65


Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Adison
Koebcke (Rensselaer Central HS)
0 1 0 0
Bailey Zalewski (Jones College Prep HS) 10 8 1 4
Dezarea
Rhymes (Rich East HS)
10 3 3 0
Faith Owen (Garrett HS) 2 2 1 0
MVP-
Jessie Ringen (Rensselaer Central HS)
14 7 1 1
Kahlan Krucina (Lowell HS) 0 2 0 1
Kaylee
Chavez (Lowell HS)
5 2 1 0
Madilyn McSurley (New Prairie HS) 4 7 2 0
Mahima
Chokshi (Maine East HS)
4 0 0 0
Nataley Armstrong (Garrett HS) 1 0 2 1
Olivia
Smith (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
5 1 1 0
Payton Gard (Lowell HS) 6 2 0 0



South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks
Adelynn
Harris (West Vigo HS)
4 0 0 0
Alyssa Powell (Triad HS) 2 2 0 0
MVP-
Ellie Wilkerson (Plainfield HS)
13 1 1 0
Grace Sell (Huntington North HS) 1 2 0 0
Haley
Godwin (Danville Community HS)
9 4 0 0
Jade Pevley (Garrard County HS) 7 3 1 0
Katharine
Scrogham (Leo HS)
0 0 0 0
Kendall Harmon (Bloomington HS South) 2 3 0 0
Kylah
Lawson (Columbus North HS)
6 3 0 3
Leah Campbell (Huntington North HS) 13 2 0 0
Madelyn
Schwemmer (Freeburg HS)
2 2 0 0
Megan Bolen (Knox HS) 8 3 1 0




Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)
North

112

South

115

Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)


Large School Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Adam
Gottschalk (Concordia Lutheran HS)
18 4 1 5 1
Alexander Stauffer (Northridge High School) 17 7 1 0 0
Bryce
Ward (Maconaquah High School)
12 2 1 0 1
Caleb Bean (Hamilton Heights High School) 14 5 0 1 1
Jackson
Hughes (Rensselaer Central High School)
10 2 0 2 0
Jayce Moore (Frankfort High School) 8 4 3 0 0
Takota
Weigold (West Noble High School)
12 4 4 0 1
Timothy Lawson (Griffith High School) – MVP 21 10 3 1 0


South Roster:

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Benjamin
Varner (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
6 4 1 0 0
Grant Jones (Muncie Burris High School) 8 4 2 1 0
Isaac
Barker (Batesville High School)
1 1 2 1 0
JoMel Boyd (Anderson High School) – MVP 25 5 1 1 2
Jordan
Floyd (Franklin County High School)
14 6 0 0 2
Sam Thomas (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School) 29 5 2 2 0
Trey
Stoner (West Vigo High School)
11 2 1 5 0
Tyler Nichols (Fraklin County High School) 11 2 0 0 0
Zachary
Batteiger (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
2 3 0 1 0