(219) 776-6191

Basketball

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70
North

33

South

70

Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70


Class 2A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adalynn Harper (North Judson-San Pierre HS)2300
Ava Gardner (Frankton HS) – MVP8110
Ella Mann (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS)4000
Harmoney Burke (North Newton HS)1001
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS)0110
Lexi Swanson (Lapel HS)3220
Madison Miller (Rossville HS)8100
Mariah Hosted (Churubusco HS)4400
Mercedes Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS)2210
Sullivan Kessler (Eastside HS)1120


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Anaya Davis (Althoff HS)11720
Breeana Nolan (Perry Central HS)8511
Jenna McFarland (Northeastern HS)18210
Jenna Schnepper (Edwards County HS)5110
Keirstan Oeffinger (Switzerland County HS)4211
Lexi Detweiler (South Knox HS)6110
Madison Golden (Speedway HS)0210
Mariah Dickerson (Evansville Mater Dei HS) – MVP16714
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS)3200
Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86
North

112

South

86

Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86


Class 1A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adriana Barlow (West Central HS)15911
Darianne Snyder (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)18230
Hope Fancil (Lakeland Christian School) – MVP28723
Jessica Slone (Lakeland Christian School)10400
Lauren Bouslog (Tri HS)8200
Sydney Yagelski (Washington Township HS)10413
Talia Bee (Morgan Township HS)23500


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caitlyn McDaniel (Attica HS)19110
Chaley Waters (Attica HS)3500
Devin Sasse (International School)4110
Jenna Whalin (Orleans HS)0110
Madison Howard (Attica HS)4410
Nicole Sharp (Tri-Central HS)25300
Tayler Brewer (Crothersville HS) – MVP31521
Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96
North

54

South

96

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96


Class 1A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexandria Wiese (Caston HS)6201
Ashley Flores (Covenant Christian HS)8200
Ashton Steinbrenner (North Vermillion HS)4500
Brooke Andrus (University HS)8000
Haley Foster (Blue River Valley HS)8200
Hannah Foster (Blue River Valley HS)0510
Jillian Burton (Washington Township HS)0300
Lindsey Williams (Blue River Valley HS)12111
Rylee Morris (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) – MVP8412
Tori Creager (Hamilton HS)0200


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abbey Guidry (Rock Creek Academy)8400
Ashley Evans (Cowan HS)2100
Cambie Poole (Morristown HS)11340
Karissa Pluimer (Attica HS)6201
Kenzie Logan (Morristown HS)5220
Leah Punturi (Springs Valley HS)2300
Naomi McDaniel (Attica HS) – MVP26833
Raegan Butcher (Morristown HS)19440
Stevie McNew (Springs Valley HS)12201
Tommya Davis (Anderson Prep Academy)5700


Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 37 vs. South 86
North

37

South

86

Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 37 vs. South 86


Class 1A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abbey
McKibbin (Elkhart Christian Academy)
3200
Ashlyn Craig (Daleville HS)0310
Erin Lehner (Southwood HS)3310
Jayden Worthington (Oregon-Davis HS) – MVP12420
Kaitlyn Garcia (Clinton Central HS)0020
Megan Boby (Washington Township HS)0300
Reece Danford (Oregon-Davis HS)0000
Samantha Kuhn (Fremont HS)0200
Savannah Prewett (Anderson Prep Academy)10100
Sydney Williams (Oregon-Davis HS)9310

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexis Mead (Greenwood Christian Academy)7010
Destiney Ramey (Edinburgh HS)11210
Hannah Ellis (North Vermillion HS)4211
Haven Link (Edinburgh HS)4200
Jewel McCormick (Springs Valley HS)15710
Kalee Hayes (Randolph Southern HS)19410
Lindsey Syrek (University HS) – MVP111226
Mackenzie Green (Union City HS)2110
Madison Cave (Northeast Dubois HS)7200
Makayla Helt (Crothersville HS)10210
McKenzie Hancock (Wesclin HS)6500
Mckenzii Rothbauer (Borden HS)0000

Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 46 vs. South 49
North

46

South

49

Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 46 vs. South 49


Class 1A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addison
Sheets (Clinton Central HS)
0100
Brianna Hubenthal (Caston HS)5110
Danielle
Ogden (Union HS)
3101
Emma O’Brien (Morgan Township HS)2420
Faith
Smoak (Union HS)
0300
Georgia Hanauer (Southern Wells HS) – MVP11442
Jasmine
Gomez (Clinton Central HS)
0310
Jewelia Austin (Randolph Southern HS)7210
Mikaela
Armstrong (Washington Township HS)
3500
Rylee Kleine (Morristown HS)2320
Shelbie
Crabtree (Cowan HS)
6100
Sophia Smith (Cowan HS)7000

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abigail
Hill (Shawe Memorial HS)
0110
Brooklyn Jones (Loogootee HS) – MVP19432
Danielle
Haire (Lanesville HS)
3410
Elizabeth Turner (Lanesville HS)0200
Georgia
Brumley (Lanesville HS)
2020
Gracee Sullivan (Tecumseh HS)0220
Hailee
Powell (Orleans HS)
2200
Kalea Fleming (Loogootee HS)7140
Layla
Middleton (Rock Creek Academy)
4000
Mallory Cross (Blue River Valley HS)7410
Payton
Blanton (Orleans HS)
2200
Sheridan Robbins (Orleans HS)3210
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 63 Vs. South 49
North

63

South

49

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 63 Vs. South 49


 
Class 2A Seniors Division

MVP   Tressa Terry     North

MVP   Anna Wallpe     South

North

Courtney Skinner (Alexandria HS)

Sara Slabaugh (Bremen HS)

Ashley Lucchese (Bremen HS)

Joanna Dwyer (Lake Station HS)

Maci Maupin (Cass HS)

Tressa Terry (Prairie Heights HS)

Hannah Rose (Wapahani HS)

Lindi Thomas (Wapahani HS)

Bethany Brogdon (Winamac HS)

Elena Sobilo (Bishop Noll HS)

Zoe Ray (Scecina HS)

Shannon Gavaghan (Scecina HS)

Tiffany Simcox (Central Noble HS)

Citlali Lopez ()

South

Lauren Pressley (Irvington Prep Academy)

Jayla Wisdom (Irvington Prep Academy)

Taylor Smallwood (Providence HS)

Weslee Wilson (South Knox HS)

Lauren Kirk (South Knox HS)

Delaney McDowell (South Knox HS)

Kaiti Basinger (Sullivan HS)

Makayla McFarland (Centerville HS)

Anna Wallpe (North Decatur HS)

Syndey Stein (Cascade HS)

Roxanna Gaddis (Cascade HS)

Audra Smallwood (Cascade HS)

Marissa Webb (Northeastern HS)

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 78 Vs. South 41
North

78

South

41

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 78 Vs. South 41



Class 1A Seniors Division

MVP   Ashley Campbell     North

MVP   Mickayla Rans     South

North

Amanda Middleton (Argos HS)

Shelby Sanders (Argos HS)

Anna Brown (Caston HS)

Breann Ault (Cowan HS)

Kendal Wright (Cowan HS)

Kayla Shaffer (Culver Community HS)

Catie Neary (Frontier HS)

Emily Denhart (Central Catholic HS)

Brianna Leuck (Morgan Township HS)

Ashley Campbell (Oregon Davis HS)

Jesse Avarone (Oregon Davis HS)

Alicia McIntosh (Oregon Davis HS)

Emily Polen (South Newton HS)

Abby Clark (Clinton Prairie HS)

South

Mickayla Rans (Caston HS)

Alicia Hasler (Bloomfield HS)

Brianna Schooler (Edinburgh HS)

Kate Caston (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Casey Koons (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Shelby Noble (Orleans HS)

Anna Todd (Tri HS)

Kay Lee Clemens (Tri HS)

Allison Posey (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Mariah Nolan (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Brittany Osborne (Union City HS)

Ellie Klemsz (University HS)

Elizabeth Orians (University HS)

Bailey Dreiman (Vincennes Rivet HS)

Gracecyn Nuhring (Tecumseh HS)

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 Vs. South 61
North

57

South

61

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 Vs. South 61



Class 2A Juniors Division

MVP   Joshlynn King     North

MVP   Olivia Brewster    South

North

Rachael Czarnecki (Bremen HS)

Desiree Parillo (Lake Station HS)

Ashlinn Jorgensen (Lake Station HS)

Rachel Krathwohl (Shenandoah HS)

Micah Kimball (Shenandoah HS)

Joshlynn King (Bowman Academy)

Brianna Moore (Eastside HS)

Montana Martin (Churubusco HS)

Darian Stalbaum (North Judson HS)

Khora Timm (North Judson HS)

Maddy Minehart (Eastside HS)

Amanda Canon (Northeastern HS)

Tricia Van Gessel (Central Noble HS)

South

Maycee Davis (Shortridge HS)

Lajanea Kimbrough (Shortridge HS)

Hali Shaffer (Irvington Prep Academy)

Michaela Hoke (Providence HS)

Courtney Copp (South Knox HS)

Eve Gailbreath (Switzerland County HS)

Grace Herzog (Milan HS)

Holli Reynolds (Austin HS)

Kaitlin Embrey (Austin HS)

Kate Hamilton (Paoli HS)

Olivia Brewster (Paoli HS)

Emily Goecke (Union County HS)

Morgan Oliver (Alexandria HS)

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 59 Vs. South 43
North

59

South

43

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 59 Vs. South 43



Class 2A Freshmen Division

MVP   Rachel McLimore  North

MVP   Kelsi Brierly     South

North

Alexis Jennings (Bremen HS)

Macee Williams (Fountain Central HS)

Olivia Collins (Cass HS)

Kali Winkler (River Forest HS)

Amber Ondo (River Forest HS)

Briana Joiner (Bowman Academy)

Janae Schiele (Bowman Academy)

Rachel McLimore (Covenant Christian HS)

Liz Pegg (Winchester HS)

Miah Shelby (Indianapolis Scecina HS)

Courtney Freeman (Central Noble HS)

Ayanna Norfolk (Irvington Prep Academy)

Shyanne Hacker (Irvington Prep Academy)

Ellie McGinley (Irvington Prep Academy)

South

Kylei Klein (Cambridge City HS)

Lauren Shepherd (Shortridge HS)

Skyler Coomer (Austin HS)

Kelsi Brierly (Southwestern HS)

Bayley Wade (Providence HS)

Olivia Jenkins (Providence HS)

Kaylee Brown (South Knox HS)

Allison McDowell (South Knox HS)

Ashley Durall (Sullivan HS)

Morgan Anderson (Milan HS)

Kristina Marksberry (Milan HS)

Akaya Walker (Austin HS)

Makayla Collier (Cascade HS)

Sierra Dowler (Union County HS)

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 73 Vs. South 45
North

73

South

45

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 73 Vs. South 45



Class 2A Sophomores Division

MVP   Tori Keilman    North

MVP   Kaitlyn Luikart     South

North

Micaela Box (Bremen HS)

Ashton McClain (Cass HS)

Bailey Gremelspacher (Cass HS)

Colleen Cary (River Forest HS)

Kailynn Steele (Bowman Academy)

Brianna McCarter (Bowman Academy)

Alisyn Larkin (Winamac HS)

Tori Keilman (Bishop Noll Institute)

Brenda Pennington (Bishop Noll Institute)

Naomi House (Bishop Noll Institute)

Rachel Cantwell (Boone Grove HS)

Sara Martinez (Boone Grove HS)

Sarah Brown (Boone Grove HS)

Tatum Minier (Delphi HS)

Myka Roth (Delphi HS)

South

Alyssa Bloom (Irvington Prep Academy)

Regina Gibson (Irvington Prep Academy)

Miriam Glaser (Irvington Prep Academy)

Syndey Hatton (South Knox HS)

Brooke Todd (Switzerland County HS)

Kyndle McDonald (Sullivan HS)

Mary Hughes (North Decatur HS)

Alexis Vieck (North Knox HS)

Sarah McLimore (Covenant Christian HS)

Kaitlyn Luikart (Covenant Christian HS)

Delaney Rohlman (Scecina HS)

Mariah Roberts (Winchester HS)

Kambrey Jolley (Wapahani HS)

Taylor Nauert (North Putnam HS)

Abby Scott (Oak Hill HS)

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 71 Vs. South 52
North

71

South

52

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 71 Vs. South 52



Class 1A Sophomores Division

MVP   Valerie Rospopo     North

MVP   Emma Weeden     South

North

Valerie Rospopo (Argos HS)

Brenna Koontz (Blue River Valley HS)

Jaycee Denton (Caston HS)

Katie Vance (LaCrosse HS)

Alexandria Minix (Oregon Davis HS)

Taylor Krannenburg (Oregon Davis HS)

Madison Douglass (Clinton Prairie HS)

Kayla Pearson (Clinton Prairie HS)

Morgan Jones (Cowan HS)

Cassidy Stigall (Cowan HS)

Kenzie Pfledderer (West Central HS)

Gretchen Blackburn (West Central HS)

South

Mariah Weddle (Edinburgh HS)

Megan Rooks (Edinburgh HS)

Danielle Long (International HS)

Emma Weeden (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Maddie Waller (Shawe Memorial HS)

Sarelia Garcia (Shawe Memorial HS)

Jessica Younker (Tecumseh HS)

Abby Jewell (Crothersville HS)

Alexis Adair (Crothersville HS)

Jordan Day (Jac Cen Del HS)

Cyan Cosby (University HS)

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 51 Vs. South 41
North

51

South

41

3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 51 Vs. South 41


3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE
Class 4A Sophomores Division

MVP   Megan Walton     North

MVP   Holly Hoopingarner     South

North

Hannah Albrecht (Crown Point HS)

Katie Pawlowski (Crown Point HS)

Anna Eksten (Crown Point HS)

Joey Stanford (FW Wayne HS)

Olivia Love (Goshen HS)

Megan Walton (Hamilton SE HS)

Kaila Stiner (Kokomo HS)

Megan Zabrecky (Munster HS)

Baleigh Carithers (Northridge HS)

Kaitlyn Steers (Portage HS)

Alexis Shannon (Noblesville HS)

Katelyn O’Reilly (Noblesville HS)

Toni Starks (FW South HS)

Tyra Perteete (FW North HS)

South

Lauren Rau (Center Grove HS)

Holly Hoopingarner (Greenwood HS)

Lauren Hambrock (Terre Haute South HS)

Kate White (Whiteland HS)

Kara Gerka (Fishers HS)

Hannah Kroehler (Fishers HS)

Brooklyn Banks (Fishers HS)

Maddy Grennes (Westfield HS)

Allison Van Dyke (Westfield HS)

Haleigh Reinoehl (Westfield HS)

Andi Kwasniewski (Carmel HS)

Emily Kmec (Carmel HS)

Kiah Ferrell (Plainfield HS)

Kyndal Spears (Plainfield HS)

Lauren McBryar (Mooresville HS)