(219) 776-6191

Softball

Search

Softball Categories

Class 4A Juniors Division | North 5 vs. South 1
North

5

South

1

Class 4A Juniors Division | North 5 vs. South 1


Class 4A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby BrewerRichmond High School
Dajsha BurgessRichmond High School
Dymond BarbreFort Wayne North Side High School
Felicia SmithFort Wayne North Side High School
Hannah MaysFishers High School
Kinsey BosellRichmond High School
Laurelai DePewRichmond High School
Lauren DanielsLeo High School
Madison OwensRichmond High School
Sima SpahievLeo High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Bailey WilhiteBen Davis High School
Casey DrakeWawasee High School
Chayton KruegerLafayette Jefferson High School
Kenzi ForbisCampbellsville High School
Madeline KramerCampbell County High School
Madison ThomasBryan Station High School
Michelle HollonArgenta-Oreana High School
Ravyn McClarenLawrence North High School
Sarah GravesLafayette Jefferson High School
Sophie WenrickLafayette Jefferson High School
Sydney WebsterBryan Station High School


Class 4A Underclassmen Division | North 10 vs. South 9
North

10

South

9

Class 4A Underclassmen Division | North 10 vs. South 9


Class 4A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Dymond BarbreFort Wayne North Side High School
Felicia SmithFort Wayne North Side High School
Joslynn PetersLeo High School
Kaylee KardashFishers High School
Kendyll LandisWarsaw High School
Lillian ResorLeo High School
Michelle HollonArgenta-Oreana High School
Phaedra SmithLafayette Jefferson High School
Rylee WagnerLafayette Jefferson High School
Sophie SchochFishers High School
Tranice LeeLawrence Central High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Bailey WilhiteBen Davis High School
Brianna HayesCampbellsville High School
Dajsha BurgessRichmond High School
Kenzi ForbisCampbellsville High School
Kierra WarrixLawrence North High School
Kinsey BosellRichmond High School
Laurelai DePewRichmond High School
Madeline KramerCampbell County High School
Madison OwensRichmond High School
Olivia FieldsCampbellsville High School


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 17 vs. South 0
North

17

South

0

Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 17 vs. South 0


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abigail McPhersonLebanon High School
Brooke BlytheBen Davis High School
Charniece GageFort Wayne Snider High School
Courtney WelbornLebanon High School
Hannah ForrestTri-West High School
Kennedy BondFort Wayne Snider High School
Lauren DanielsLeo High School
Madalynn SmithFort Wayne Snider High School
Sima SpahievLeo High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Brittney CornegoLafayette Jefferson High School
Carlee PhillipsGreensburg High School
Casey DrakeWawasee High School
Gabrielle CannonScottsburg High School
Grace CannonScottsburg High School
Haley HolmesJimtown High School
Josie HollingsworthLebanon High School
Olivia StuckWawasee High School
Ravyn McClarenLawrence North High School
Rylee WilsonLebanon High School


Class 3A Juniors Division | North 8 vs. South 15
North

8

South

15

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 8 vs. South 15


Class 3A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Hailee HoweBishop Chatard High School
Hanna CoffelBishop Chatard High School
Izzy JohnsonWestern High School
Josie HollingsworthLebanon High School
Katelyn NixFort Wayne Concordia High School
Kinzie ConawayWestern High School
Morgan AldrichFort Wayne Concordia High School
Rachel FoleyBishop Chatard High School
Rylee WilsonLebanon High School
Sadie HardingWestern High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Allyson SaalfrankNew Haven High School
April SellersTri-West High School
Bailey HypesSalem High School
Camryn BrewerFranklin County High School
Emily IngleNorth Harrison High School
Faith McCoskeyTri-West High School
Karim QuinonesFrankfort High School
Kloe BolosFranklin County High School
Madison LeisherTri-West High School
Makayla HarperFrankfort High School
Sydney RhameyTippecanoe Valley High School


Class 3A Underclassmen Division | North 3 vs. South 21
North

3

South

21

Class 3A Underclassmen Division | North 3 vs. South 21


Class 3A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:

PlayerHigh School
Abigail JohnsonLebanon High School
Avery AdamsCorydon Central High School
Cassie WallsSalem High School
Charli AlbeaLebanon High School
Emily KingWestern High School
Harper HenneyAngola High School
Kiana RichardsLebanon High School
Kylie OttingerLebanon High School
Lydia BalserGreensburg High School
Madisyn FaulknerLebanon High School
Morgan OusleyWestern High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abigail BowersTippecanoe Valley High School
Alayna SharpPike Central High School
Brianna BischoffFranklin County High School
Chloe WilliamsPike Central High School
Hallie BaileyPike Central High School
Josie RolfesFranklin County High School
Maci LakeFranklin County High School
Madelyn FiscusPike Central High School
Madison SmithTippecanoe Valley High School
Ruth KaiserFort Wayne Concordia High School


Class 2A Juniors Division | North 5 vs. South 2
North

5

South

2

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 5 vs. South 2


Class 2A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Caitlin DziewickiBoone Grove High School
Casey HunterCentral Noble High School
Emma SmithFrankton High School
Faith McClainEastside High School
Makena AlexanderFrankton High School
Marissa SlagleHagerstown High School
Marley MasseyFountain Central High School
Mataya BirelyEastside High School
Meghan PearsonDelphi Community High School
Ryleigh HoweEastside High School
Sabrina LeonardSouth Putnam High School
Skyelar KesslerEastside High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby HunterNorthfield High School
Abigail BroughtonCascade High School
Aerie McConnellCascade High School
Allison SchawitschSouth Vermillion High School
Amber ChaneyCooper High School
Ashley ChaneyCooper High School
Augusta GarrWhitko High School
Bridget LohreyShenandoah High School
Brionna EgoldSouth Putnam High School
Emily SchmeltzCooper High School
Guinevere GarrWhitko High School
Macie NorthcuttRensselaer Central High School


Class 2A Underclassmen | North 8 vs. South 7
North

8

South

7

Class 2A Underclassmen | North 8 vs. South 7


Class 2A Underclassmen

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Brionna EgoldSouth Putnam High School
Caitlin DziewickiBoone Grove High School
Calie BeikesHeritage Christian High School
Emma HunterCloverdale High School
Evann RoyalDelphi Community High School
Hailey SuttonDelphi Community High School
Kaylee StewartEastern Hancock High School
Kenzie MooreRensselaer Central High School
Makena AlexanderFrankton High School
Paige CorbinDelphi Community High School
Reganne WattsDelphi Community High School
Sabrina LeonardSouth Putnam High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Alyssa AllenShenandoah High School
Amber ChaneyCooper High School
Ashley ChaneyCooper High School
Avery SouthernMitchell High School
Christa MullisMitchell High School
Emerie RussellMitchell High School
Emily SchmeltzCooper High School
Haley PerkinsClinton Central High School
Kayla MuterspaughShenandoah High School
Kenedi HelmsShenandoah High School
Malaya TanglaoMitchell High School
Rylee BrazzellMitchell High School


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 3 vs. South 13
North

3

South

13

Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 3 vs. South 13


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby HunterNorthfield High School
Allison MedorsLaVille High School
Allison PratherBrown County (IL) High School
Augusta GarrWhitko High School
Guinevere GarrWhitko High School
Lillie SmithDelphi Community High School
Misha BrandenburgWhitko High School
Morgan HaynesGreenwood Christian Academy
Raven MillerCarroll High School
Taylor RothenbergerSeeger High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Emma ManionEminence High School
Haley SmithCloverdale High School
Jacqulin GerkinsOrleans High School
Jaryn HoltsclawTrinity Lutheran High School
Kamryn BuckShenandoah High School
Kenzie MorrisBloomfield High School
Morgan GossCloverdale High School
Olivia JohnsonCloverdale High School
Paige WickardEastern Hancock High School
Sierra GriderEminence High School
Sydney OwensOrleans High School


Class 1A Juniors Division | North 7 vs. South 11
North

7

South

11

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 7 vs. South 11


Class 1A Junior Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby O’DonnellKouts High School
Allison PratherBrown County (IL) High School)
Amanda BrinsonWaldron High School
Ava MartinNorth Vermillion High School
Caeden BennettRiverton Parke High School
Emily BrinsonWaldron High School
Emily FitzwaterNorth Vermillion High School
Keira ZeiglerWaldron High School
Madalyn HudnallWaldron High School
Rebecca BrosmerNortheast Dubois High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Alivia BasingerOrleans High School
Brooklin KlitzingNorth Central [Farmersburg] High School
Danielle StewardHauser High School
Elizabeth HoffmanBorden High School
Emmale ZimmermanNorth Central [Farmersburg] High School
Hailey HaynesGreenwood Christian Academy
Katie PotterGreenwood Christian Academy
Kaylin WaltzMorristown High School
Kristen WhitneyMorristown High School
Sydney ArgoFaith Christian High School
Zoee NadingHauser High School


Class 1A Underclassmen Division | North 4 vs. South 9
North

4

South

9

Class 1A Underclassmen Division | North 4 vs. South 9


Class 1A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:

PlayerHigh School
Caeden BennettRiverton Parke High School
Clare RauschLafayette Central Catholic High School
Kaitlyn KanschatCulver Community High School
Kayla GishCarroll High School
Luci OvermyerCulver Community High School
Madelynn SchoenradtFaith Christian High School
Maegan PearlCulver Community High School
Malyah HartwickFaith Christian High School
Marissa MilamCulver Community High School
McKenzie KingLafayette Central Catholic High School
Sydney Argo Faith Christian High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby BranumHauser High School
Abby O’DonnellKouts High School
Emmale ZimmermanNorth Central [Farmersburg] High School
Hannah TaylorHauser High School
Kaylin WaltzMorristown High School
Kristen WhitneyMorristown High School
Kylie MackHauser High School
Kyra MeisterHauser High School
Morgan BottomsHauser High School
Rylee SchantzBloomfield High School




Large School Seniors Division

Large School Seniors Division


Large School Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby ShawOak Hill High School
Allyson SaalfrankNew Haven High School
Dalayna HamiltonSouth Bend Washington High School
Danaye HamiltonSouth Bend Washington High School
Madison DurbinWebster County High School
MaKenna PaceSouthwood High School
Olivia RowanLake Station High School
Shelby KlimczakWheeler High School
Starrla TorresGreencastle High School
Sydney DavisLoogootee High School
Sydney OsbornWabash High School
Taylor RothenbergerSeeger High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Dixie ShortCascade High School
Gabrielle CannonScottsburg High School
Grace CannonScottsburg High School
Haley SmithCloverdale High School
Isabel OrtegaJimtown High School
Kara MuckerheideNorth Decatur High School
Kaylee LongCascade High School
Kierra RichardsGarrett High School
Lexi TompkinsBenton Central High School
Macie CouchCloverdale High School
Mandy BirchfieldPeru High School
Olivia O’DellNorth Decatur High School


Large School Juniors Division

Large School Juniors Division


Large School Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Aariyana TrimmNew Haven High School
Allyson SaalfrankNew Haven High School
Augusta GarrWhitko High School
Breanna WaikelCentral Noble High School
Brionna EgoldSouth Putnam High School
Elizabeth MillerWhitko High School
Guinevere GarrWhitko High School
Lillie SmithDelphi Community High School
Madison BeekleyFort Wayne Northrop High School
McKinzie HammondNew Haven High School
Morgan HammondNew Haven High School
Taylor RothenbergerSeeger High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Aerie McConnellCascade High School
Alexa HurdBlackford High School
Anna KillileaHerron High School
Autumn LewellenCloverdale High School
Grace SimmonsBlackford High School
Haley ArthurNorth Decatur High School
Haley SmithCloverdale High School
Keela CroslandNorth Decatur High School
Macie CouchCloverdale High School
McKenna LugarMadison-Grant High School
Rachel MazzioCascade High School
Tinleigh JakimauskasValmeyer High School