(219) 776-6191

Basketball

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 42 vs. South 65
North

42

South

65

Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 42 vs. South 65


Class 4A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Aleena
Mongerie (Munster HS)
9200
Charleen Necor (Jones College Prep HS)0010
MVP-
Evy Murphy (Carroll HS)
10511
Lexi Williams (Hobart HS)4200
Mackenzie
Dejarnatt (Plymouth HS)
0000
Madison Czischki (Woodstock North HS)0201
Meg
Camomile (Huntington North HS)
0200
Micah Grady (Merrillville HS)0100
Nataya
Hicks (South Bend Clay HS)
2100
Rebekah Robinson (Jones College Prep HS)5210
Seja
Lang (Glenn HS)
0500
Shekinah Thomas (Merrillville HS)12300


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brooke
Grinstead (Bloomington HS South)
4400
Cassidy Connelley (Fort Wayne South Side HS)4101
Chloe
McKnight (Bedford North Lawrence HS)
9300
DayLynn Thornton (McCutcheon HS)5600
MVP-
Grace Likens (West Vigo HS)
8402
Hannah Bramlett (Columbus North HS)6200
Jas
Combs (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
3000
Kenna Kirby (Tri-West HS)8520
Kyra
Baker (Franklin Community HS)
4110
Lundun Perry (Madison Consolidated HS)8400
Maycee
Woods (Plainfield HS)
1300
Tyra Ford (Anderson HS)6920


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 63 vs. South 56
North

63

South

56

Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 63 vs. South 56


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Aleah
Brown- Illinois Math & Science Academy
7220
Casey Schroeder- Wawasee HS6010
Catlyn
Mulligan (Lowell HS)
0200
Darlisha Reed (Gavit HS)10710
Emmie
Larson (Elmwood Park HS)
4300
Essence King (Gary West Side HS)7110
Jayda
Miller (Mishawaka HS)
10200
Kayla Champion (Calumet New Tech HS)4010
Kersten
Brayton (Elmwood Park HS)
1010
Samantha Vode (Hobart HS)2100
T’Laizha
Morris (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
6701
MVP- Timberlynn Thomas (South Bend
Washington HS)
8510


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Amaja
Austin (Fort Wayne Wayne HS)
0200
Hailey Marchino (Pike Central HS)4100
Jaya
Hedgepeth (Evansville Harrison HS)
2010
Jenna Orschell (Franklin County HS)0100
Lamad’j
Milton (East St. Louis HS)
6300
Lindsey Simpson (Knox HS)4400
Madison
Beck (Evansville Harrison HS)
0220
Madison Dockter (Henry County HS)8300
Mya
Jackson (Fort Wayne Wayne HS)
8421
Paige Jones (Lebanon HS)3100
MVP-
Staisha Hamilton (Anderson HS)
21600


Class 3A Juniors Division | North 51 vs. South 70
North

51

South

70

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 51 vs. South 70


Class 3A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Aaliyah
Williams (Wheeler HS)
51020
Carissa Wiegman (Bishop Dwenger HS)6411
Gabby
Brewer (Lebanon HS)
4020
MVP- Jaeda Miller (Rushville Consolidated HS)11521
Jenna
Myers (South Vermillion HS)
5300
Katie Davis (Danville Community HS)4600
Kimberly
Padilla (UIC College Prep HS)
0510
Leslie Gimenez (UIC College Prep HS)2110
Nicole
Cunningham (Guerin Catholic HS)
8410
Samantha Brayton (Elmwood Park HS)8100

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Ashlan
Hill (Franklin County HS)
7310
Ashley Schroer (Brownstown Central HS)9421
Brittany
Butner (Garrard County HS)
3130
Denaya Harris (Evansville Bosse HS)6120
Hannah
Chandler (Beech Grove HS)
6100
Jayln Nelson (Pike Central HS)7511
MVP-
Jaylah Mays (Scottsburg HS)
13040
Karlie Hahn (Franklin County HS)5700
Kynleigh
Watson (Scottsburg HS)
6000
Madisyn Neeley (Garrard County HS)1220
Mya
Crawford (Beech Grove HS)
7610



Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 60 vs. South 80
North

60

South

80

Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 60 vs. South 80


Class 3A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
MVP-
Ashlyn Terrill (Lebanon HS)
10410
Felicity Olejniczak (Knox HS)5000
Grace
Simmons (Blackford HS)
0100
Jaycie Sones (Blackford HS)3000
Jocelyn
Roth (Leo HS)
2211
Jordan Winters (New Prairie HS)3201
Kayliana
Hammel (Bishop Dwenger HS)
10120
Latonia Lacy (Freeport HS)2500
Maggie
Cheever (Bishop Dwenger HS)
8502
Nevaeh Govert (Hanover Central HS)0100
Preston
Minix (Knox HS)
9400
Remi Jordan (Knox HS)8422


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alayna
Webb (Mississinewa HS)
0000
Anna Fleetwood (Brown County HS)7310
Debra
Smith (Sullivan HS)
0200
Hannah Comte (Owen Valley HS)6310
Jaclyn
Emly (Silver Creek HS)
8300
Kylee Stepp (West Vigo HS)10600
Mallory
Hickey (Pike Central HS)
2410
Morgan Day (Garrard County HS)2300
MVP-
Quincenia Jackson (MacArthur HS)
16615
Rebekah Gordon (Heritage Hills HS)11110
Sheridan
Robbins (Orleans HS)
18600
Taya Davis (MacArthur HS)0410


Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 60 vs. South 65
North

60

South

65

Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 60 vs. South 65


Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 2, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adison
Koebcke (Rensselaer Central HS)
0100
Bailey Zalewski (Jones College Prep HS)10814
Dezarea
Rhymes (Rich East HS)
10330
Faith Owen (Garrett HS)2210
MVP-
Jessie Ringen (Rensselaer Central HS)
14711
Kahlan Krucina (Lowell HS)0201
Kaylee
Chavez (Lowell HS)
5210
Madilyn McSurley (New Prairie HS)4720
Mahima
Chokshi (Maine East HS)
4000
Nataley Armstrong (Garrett HS)1021
Olivia
Smith (Fort Wayne South Side HS)
5110
Payton Gard (Lowell HS)6200



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adelynn
Harris (West Vigo HS)
4000
Alyssa Powell (Triad HS)2200
MVP-
Ellie Wilkerson (Plainfield HS)
13110
Grace Sell (Huntington North HS)1200
Haley
Godwin (Danville Community HS)
9400
Jade Pevley (Garrard County HS)7310
Katharine
Scrogham (Leo HS)
0000
Kendall Harmon (Bloomington HS South)2300
Kylah
Lawson (Columbus North HS)
6303
Leah Campbell (Huntington North HS)13200
Madelyn
Schwemmer (Freeburg HS)
2200
Megan Bolen (Knox HS)8310




Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)
North

112

South

115

Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)


Large School Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Adam
Gottschalk (Concordia Lutheran HS)
184151
Alexander Stauffer (Northridge High School)177100
Bryce
Ward (Maconaquah High School)
122101
Caleb Bean (Hamilton Heights High School)145011
Jackson
Hughes (Rensselaer Central High School)
102020
Jayce Moore (Frankfort High School)84300
Takota
Weigold (West Noble High School)
124401
Timothy Lawson (Griffith High School) – MVP2110310


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Benjamin
Varner (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
64100
Grant Jones (Muncie Burris High School)84210
Isaac
Barker (Batesville High School)
11210
JoMel Boyd (Anderson High School) – MVP255112
Jordan
Floyd (Franklin County High School)
146002
Sam Thomas (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)295220
Trey
Stoner (West Vigo High School)
112150
Tyler Nichols (Fraklin County High School)112000
Zachary
Batteiger (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
23010
Small School Seniors Division | North 104 vs. South 92
North

104

South

92

Small School Seniors Division | North 104 vs. South 92


Small School Seniors Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Caleb
Craig (Cambridge City Lincoln High School)
155110
Cameron Lightle (Southern Wells High School)124100
Christian
Navarra (Indianapolis Lutheran High School)
174111
Garrett Pumphrey (Cambridge City Lincoln High
School)
114008
James
Dabney (River Forest High School)
45302
Jordan Bower (Southern Wells High School)73001
Kobe
Simmons (Central Christian Academy)  – MVP
184210
Kohel Fluke (Manchester High School)64100
Max
Corle (Bluffton High School)
144100



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Andrew
Titus (Hauser High School)
72021
Dalton DuBois (Cascade High School) – MVP278221
Dillan
McQueen (South Ripley High School)
135000
Jacob Rowe (Trinity Lutheran High School)92010
Jared
Cline (Jac-Cen-Del High School)
32020
Terrance Browning (Rock Creek Academy)184211
Vincent
Burson (Indianapolis Metropolitan High School)
34210
Wes Lesko (South Putnam High School)42000
Zach
Pickett (South Putnam High School)
81011


Small School Juniors Division | North 93 vs. South 91
North

93

South

91

Small School Juniors Division | North 93 vs. South 91


Small School Juniors Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Angelo
Guerra (Lake Station High School)
61110
Aulton Martin (Attica High School)43120
Brandon
Riley (Hammond Academy of S&T)
56000
Brent Wireman (Kouts High School)32030
Chase
Little (Attica High School)
63000
Dominique Smith (Lake Station High School) – MVP165420
Drake
Foster (Westville High School)
72101
Garrett Tomson (Delphi Community High School)32100
Janssen
Flotow (West Central High School)
231201
Jared Jones (Lake Station High School)52100
Ryan
Caldwell (Bremen High School)
62111
Trevor Eppert (North Vermillion High
School)
96100

 

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Aaron
Barnett (Fountain Central High School)
44002
Alexander Mosqueda (River Forest High School)82210
Allen
Plunkett (South Putnam High School)
86202
Austin Arnold (South Putnam High School)66302
Klayton
Tichenor (Shoals High School) – MVP
1411000
Kyle Moore (River Forest High School)92011
Logan
Arnold (Tecumseh High School)
154020
Matthew Sims (Eminence High School)00000
Ray
Johnson (Rock Creek Academy)
113210
Shawn Michaelis (Eminence High School)73110
Ty
Thompson (North Central High School)
93100
Zachary Welage (South Knox High School)03000
Small School Underclassmen Division | North 82 vs. South 84
North

82

South

84

Small School Underclassmen Division | North 82 vs. South 84


Small School Underclassmen Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Austin
Kelly (Bethesda Christian School)
101000
Cale Wireman (Kouts High School) – MVP214131
Cole
Wireman (Kouts High School)
175120
De’Andre Coleman (South Bend Career Academy)1310210
Evan
Manley (Hammond Academy of S&T)
25010
Hunter Schanlaub (Caston High School)54002
Jaishawn
Lanier (Hammond Academy of S&T)
12200
Kreeden Krull (Manchester High School)33100
Nathan
Dukich (Lake Station High School)
54122
Ross Cripe (Clinton Central High School)54010



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Ethan Drook (Hebron High School)43311
Grant Brown (Madison-Grant High School)174320
Jake Moynihan (Seton Catholic High School) – MVP1611103
Josh Rowe (Trinity Lutheran High School)65120
Justin Coombs (Hauser High School)93010
LaMarion Short (Hammond Academy of S&T)83110
Levi Slusher (Winchester Community High School)102030
Reece Sherrill (Shoals High School)64001
Tanner Denham (White River Valley High School)89310

Class 4A Juniors/Seniors Division | North 70 vs. South 54
North

70

South

54

Class 4A Juniors/Seniors Division | North 70 vs. South 54


Class 4A Juniors/Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Catlyn Mulligan (Lowell HS)2100
Grace Tirzmalis (Lake Forest HS)17300
Jayda Miller (Elkhart Central HS)14501
Kacee Peters (Plymouth HS)2530
Katelyn Mathas (Lowell HS)0510
Michaela Schmidt (Highland HS) – MVP15420
Paige Nestich (Hobart HS)6300
Paige Sanborn (Crown Point HS)6410
Sarah Richardson (Lowell HS)2300
Trinitee Harris (Elkhart Central HS)7520

South Roster:
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Andrea Adams (Franklin Central HS)3321
Aubrey Barker (Plainfield HS)2601
Bayleigh Torrance (Franklin Community HS)9623
Chanel Tyra (Fort Wayne North Side HS)2414
Jasmine Lilly (Jeffersonville HS)4510
Olivia Pearson (Logansport HS) – MVP17400
Skylar Fulton (Fishers HS)4110
Staisha Hamilton (Anderson HS)12520
T’Laizha Morris (Fort Wayne South Side HS)2421
Taylor Pasquale (Logansport HS)6021
Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 70 vs. South 54
North

70

South

54

Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 70 vs. South 54


Class 4A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addison
Ruby (DeKalb HS)
2210
Alaya Chapman (Fort Wayne South Side HS) – MVP15640
Antreese
Shelton (Penn HS)
7322
Gabrielle Vania (Crown Point HS)3601
Grace
Nestich (Hobart HS)
3000
Jaci Jones (Fort Wayne South Side HS)5010
Mandy
Mien (Streamwood HS)
5320
Nyla Asad (LaPorte HS)3500
Reganne
Pate (Penn HS)
11220
Shea Pendleton (Valparaiso HS)3200
Sydney
Goodman (Crown Point HS)
1110
Taylor Jaksich (Lake Central HS)2511
Trinity
Clinton (Penn HS)
10520



South MVP:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Ainsley Urbanski (Bloomington HS North)10020
Alainna Frankel (Center Grove HS)4300
Ashtin DeCraene (Westfield HS)0200
Ava Henson (Westfield HS)0101
Claire Knies (Jasper HS)5320
Claire Rake (Center Grove HS) – MVP11310
Emily Rake (Center Grove HS)0240
Erin Lillis (Bloomington HS North)2420
Erin Martin (Anderson HS)5011
Hailee Robbins (Franklin Community HS)10410
Kyra Baker (Franklin Community HS)5210
Olivia Byrd (Shelbyville HS)2120

Class 3A Seniors Division | North 42 vs. South 63
North

42

South

63

Class 3A Seniors Division | North 42 vs. South 63


Class 3A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018

North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alyssa Nelson (New Prairie HS)8210
Bre Brewer (Lebanon HS)2120
Dawn Triche (Illinois Math & Science Academy)9330
Haley Conners (Calumet New Tech HS)41110
Kaylie Meehan (West Vigo HS)0830
Ruby Balbuena (Kennedy HS) – MVP81123
Syenna Powell (Maconaquah HS)11311

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brianna Debolt (Emmerich Manual HS)7330
Bridget Nash (Bishop Chatard HS)4440
Brooke Boyd (Lawrenceburg HS)6720
Jayda Dees (MacArthur HS) – MVP22651
Melea Shockney (Edgewood HS)9820
Paige Breece (Vincennes Lincoln HS)9630
Savannah Lovins (Brown County HS)6410