(219) 776-6191

Basketball

1A Freshmen | North 61 – South 70
North

61

South

70

1A Freshmen | North 61 – South 70


1A Freshmen
Lebanon High School
March 5, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Cadence Dunham (North Vermillion HS) 2 3 1 1 0
Gabriella Krause (Oregon-Davis HS) 3 1 1 1 0
Emma Hart (Borden HS) 14 4 2 0 0
Haileigh Allen (Randolph Southern HS) 7 7 0 0 0
Jayla Patrick (Oregon-Davis HS) 8 3 0 0 0
Kera Dunham (North Vermillion HS) 0 2 1 1 0
Riley Rarick (Borden HS) 11 1 2 0 0
Sarah Thompson (Oregon-Davis HS) 2 3 0 0 0
Triniti Williams (Hammond Academy of S&T) 0 1 0 0 0
Trinity Wilburn (Faith Christian HS) 14 10 0 1 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Adalyn Mallard (Borden HS) 18 4 1 2 0
Addison Jackson (Christian Academy of Indiana) 6 3 0 0 0
Aubree Langford (Shakamak HS) 10 1 1 1 0
Ava Wheeler (Borden HS) 5 4 2 1 0
Clara Fulton (Anderson Prep Academy) 2 0 0 1 0
Jayla Batt (West Washington HS) 7 5 1 2 0
Maci Eckerty (Springs Valley HS) 6 3 2 1 0
Macy Jackson (Christian Academy of Indiana) 3 1 3 2 0
Madelyn Kennett (Shakamak HS) 2 2 1 1 0
Meredith Deaton (West Washington HS) 4 4 0 1 0
Nya Dame (Vincennes Rivet HS) 7 2 2 1 0
4A Underclassmen | North 56 – South 88
North

56

South

88

4A Underclassmen | North 56 – South 88


4A Underclassmen
Lebanon High School
March 4, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Block
Alana Allen (Plymouth HS) 4 4 0 1 1
Amani Byrd (Lafayette Jefferson HS) 5 4 1 0 1
Braelyn Williams (McCutcheon HS) 7 3 1 0 0
Kamoni Grayson (Fort Wayne South Side HS) 16 4 3 3 0
Kate David (East Noble HS) 4 2 1 1 0
Khloe Cook (Decatur Central HS) 2 2 0 1 0
Leila Knepp (Warsaw Community HS) 4 4 1 0 2
Marley Dale (McCutcheon HS) 5 2 1 0 0
Shaylee Barrett (Lafayette Jefferson HS) 6 6 0 0 0
Sophie Miller (Plymouth HS) 3 1 0 0 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Aubrey Hall (Perry Meridian HS) 9 2 2 1 0
Brooklyn McConnell (Greenfield-Central HS) 12 0 1 2 0
Elise Coleman (Floyd Central HS) 17 3 5 4 0
Ellie Keller (Shelbyville HS) 0 2 1 1 0
Jayden Scott (Castle HS) 14 1 1 0 1
Jordan Scott (Castle HS) 4 3 2 1 1
Melaney Williams (Merrillville HS) 4 1 0 3 1
Olivia Jones (Pendleton Heights HS) 9 6 0 2 0
Paiton Mitchell (Castle HS) 5 2 1 0 0
Samara Miller (Floyd Central HS) 14 5 2 1 0
4A Sophomores & Juniors | North 68 – South 58
North

68

South

58

4A Sophomores & Juniors | North 68 – South 58


4A Sophomores & Juniors
Lebanon High School
March 4, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Aubryonna Durrah (Western [Louisville] HS) 0 10 1 1 1
D’Yana Hurn (River Forest HS) 6 9 0 1 0
Ella Mohamed (Northridge HS) 19 5 3 1 1
Emma Reust (Homestead HS) 12 4 5 2 0
Gracie Fields (Huntington North HS) 9 5 2 1 1
Janiya Rutledge (Western [Louisville] HS) 5 4 2 2 0
Jesse Neace (Hobart HS) 3 1 1 1 2
Payton Quake (East Noble HS) 4 5 0 0 0
Sabrina Miller (Northridge HS) 6 1 1 3 1
Zariyah Wiley (South Bend Adams HS) 4 6 0 2 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
A’mauria Smith-Riep (Middletown HS) 4 0 1 1 2
Ava Reitmeyer (Bloomington HS North) 4 0 0 1 1
Ava Wilson (Shelbyville HS) 6 4 2 1 1
Carlie Osborne (Buckeye Valley HS) 2 5 0 1 0
Gabrielle Bushrod (Evansville Harrison HS) 1 1 2 1 0
Hazely Wagner (Buckeye Valley HS) 4 5 1 5 0
IndiAnn Nichols (Terre Haute South HS) 3 1 0 0 0
Kayla Lacombe (Arsenal Tech HS) 11 4 2 1 1
Keyara Johnson (Greenwood Community HS) 4 1 1 1 0
Payton Benge (Plainfield HS) 8 1 1 0 0
Persha Edwards (Middletown HS) 11 2 0 3 1
3A & 4A Seniors | North 35 – South 56
North

35

South

56

3A & 4A Seniors | North 35 – South 56


3A & 4A Seniors
Lebanon High School
March 4, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Aaliyah Bonner (NorthWood HS) 2 6 2 1 0
Aaliyah Keil (Highland HS) 1 0 0 1 0
Abigail Witt (River Forest HS) 1 0 0 0 0
Amari Lovan (Madisonville-North Hopkins HS) 2 5 0 0 0
Dionna Craig (Culver Military Academy) 9 5 0 2 0
Iesha Bennett (Chicago Bulls College Prep HS) 0 2 0 0 0
Jennifer Guerrero (Chicago Bulls College Prep HS) 4 1 0 0 0
Jocelyn Chammas (Amundsen HS) 6 3 0 1 0
Lucy Sherk (LaVille HS) 3 3 0 0 0
Natasha Mora (Schurz HS) 3 3 0 0 0
Riley Messer (Knox HS) 4 6 0 0 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Abby Parsons (Cascade HS) 6 2 0 1 0
Aryana Hibbard (Greenfield-Central HS) 7 1 1 2 0
Audri Spencer (Northview HS) 4 4 0 0 0
Carlie Pennington (Western Boone HS) 2 4 0 0 0
Emmy Roys (Western Boone HS) 7 7 1 2 0
Jayla Jennings (Cahokia HS) 6 6 0 0 0
Katheryn Rutherford (Western Boone HS) 10 8 1 1 0
Leslie Bright (Western HS [Louisville] HS) 3 3 1 1 0
Lily Howe (Greenwood Community HS) 6 4 3 1 0
Madison Short (Cascade HS) 5 8 0 0 0
3A Juniors | North 66 – South 49
North

66

South

49

3A Juniors | North 66 – South 49


3A Juniors
Lebanon High School
March 4, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Abigail Brown (Jimtown HS) 4 6 2 1 0
Alexis Garretson (Jimtown HS) 4 2 1 2 0
Jolie Johns (New Prairie HS) 8 7 0 1 1
Kadence Qualls (Knox HS) 10 9 0 0 0
Kierra Bolen (Central Noble HS) 0 2 3 0 0
Mackenzie York (Western HS) 8 3 5 0 0
McKenna Smith (Western HS) 10 6 2 3 0
Morgan Downs (Knox HS) 8 2 1 0 0
Olivia Oman (Lakeland HS) 10 4 0 1 0
Taylor Custer (Central Noble HS) 4 10 2 1 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Alexis Lynch (Danville Community HS) 6 2 1 2 0
Azaryon Wesley (Princeton Community HS) 9 6 1 3 0
Carlie Osborne (Buckeye Valley HS) 0 3 1 3 0
Creedance Chittenden (Cascade HS) 3 4 2 1 0
Jada Wright (Herron HS) 3 2 0 0 0
Jaycianna Clark (Herron HS) 7 7 0 0 0
Kiara Banks (Princeton Community HS) 2 3 0 0 0
Lexi Smith (Princeton Community HS) 12 2 1 0 0
Macy Sexton (Vincennes Lincoln HS) 4 9 0 4 0
Maya Alexis (Herron HS) 0 3 0 1 0
Nia Stubblefield (Cardinal Ritter HS) 3 3 1 1 2
3A Underclassmen | North 43 – South 67
North

43

South

67

3A Underclassmen | North 43 – South 67


3A Underclassmen
Lebanon High School
March 4, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Amiyaa Parr-Inman (Mississinewa HS) 5 9 2 1 0
Brooklynn Nash (Mississinewa HS) 0 2 1 2 0
Claire Boling (Lebanon HS) 8 6 0 2 0
Kenadie Schrock (South Bend St. Joseph HS) 3 5 0 0 0
Liz Godfrey (Oak Hill HS) 6 2 0 1 0
Marina Barr (Lebanon HS) 0 1 1 2 0
Natalie Butler (Jimtown HS) 4 1 0 1 0
Portland Minix (Knox HS) 6 1 1 0 0
Rose Webb (Knox HS) 5 4 0 1 0
Rylee Clevenger (Rochester Community HS) 6 2 0 2 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Anna Wile (Hilliard Davidson HS) 7 3 1 1 0
Arionna Tunstall (Seneca HS) 2 10 0 0 0
Brynlee Clarke (Northview HS) 17 9 0 0 0
Emma Micks (Beech Grove HS) 3 0 4 1 0
Josie Vaughn (Corydon Central HS) 2 4 1 2 0
Kamryn Ferreira (Lawrenceburg HS) 13 3 1 1 0
Leila Richards (Lebanon HS) 3 3 3 4 0
Reagin White (Northview HS) 4 4 2 1 0
Riley Vanaman (Lebanon HS) 16 2 0 1 0
3A & 4A Freshmen | North 41 – South 73
North

41

South

73

3A & 4A Freshmen | North 41 – South 73


3A & 4A Freshmen
Lebanon High School
March 4, 2023

 

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Aaniyah Bonner (NorthWood HS) 1 1 0 1 1
Alyx Kendall (Bishop Chatard HS) 1 4 0 0 0
Arroya Mongerie (Munster HS) 2 6 0 1 0
Chloe Finney (McCutcheon HS) 7 0 0 2 6
Dulce Canedo (Lakeland HS) 0 1 1 0 1
Gabby Helsom (Homestead HS) 17 7 1 3 1
Jade Mount (Lebanon HS) 5 4 0 0 0
Kylie Wiegand (Jimtown HS) 2 1 0 0 1
Macee Norman (North Montgomery HS) 2 5 0 0 0
Peyton Wilson (Portage HS) 0 2 0 0 1
Rylan Jordan (Knox HS) 4 3 1 1 0

 

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Ailie Taylor (Princeton Community HS) 8 1 1 0 0
Alonna Divine (Ben Davis HS) 16 4 1 6 1
Berkeley Williams (Plainfield HS) 8 9 0 3 0
Grace Archer (Vincennes Lincoln HS) 3 3 0 1 0
Ila Stokes (Western Boone HS) 2 1 0 0 0
Karizma English-Malone (Terre Haute South HS) 6 6 0 0 0
Katherine Sarver (Terre Haute South HS) 8 5 1 2 0
Kenzie Touloukian (Brownsburg HS) 7 6 2 3 1
Paisley Teeter (Corydon Central HS) 10 2 0 2 0
Raven Jones (Princeton Community HS) 3 4 0 1 0
Reese Withers (Corydon Central HS) 2 8 2 1 0
2A Freshmen & Sophomores | North 74 – South 65
North

74

South

65

2A Freshmen & Sophomores | North 74 – South 65


Class 2A Freshmen & Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 06, 2022

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Adriyanna Phillips (Whitko HS) 15 1 0 0 0
Ashley Webel (Sheridan HS) 6 2 0 0 0
Cecilia Timme (Sheridan HS) 12 4 2 3 0
Chloe Wicker (Blackford HS) 4 3 0 1 0
Hope Bortner (Westview HS) 4 3 2 0 0
Kahlen Robinson (Bowman Academy) 0 1 0 2 0
Kenzie Garner (Sheridan HS) 15 7 1 1 1
Lilliana Lynch (Shenandoah HS) 1 3 0 0 0
Paige Traxler (Eastside HS) 11 0 0 0 0
Sydnee Kessler (Eastside HS) 4 0 0 0 0
Sydnee Morris (Blackford HS) 2 1 0 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Ashley Fulton (Soutwestern [Hanover] HS) 6 2 0 2 0
Amaya Collins (Frankton HS) 10 2 1 1 0
Bren Hill (South Knox HS) 2 1 0 1 2
Carley Higgins (Paoli HS) 4 2 1 0 0
Creedance Chittenden (Cascade HS) 7 1 0 1 0
Emily Hawkins (Loogootee HS) 3 2 2 3 0
Kelsey Haley (North Decatur HS) 0 0 0 0 0
Kiley Best (South Decatur HS) 10 0 0 0 0
Madi Allen (North Decatur HS) 15 2 0 0 0
Meredith Adams (South Knox HS) 2 0 0 0 0
Mylee Marcum (Henryville HS) 9 5 0 0 0
2A Sophomores & Juniors | North 49 – South 44
North

49

South

44

2A Sophomores & Juniors | North 49 – South 44


Class 2A Sophomores & Juniors
Sheridan High School
March 06, 2022

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Adreania Hyde (Career Academy) 7 1 1 1 0
Cheyenne Shaw (Southmont HS) 0 2 1 0 0
Chloe Jenkins (Southmont HS) 2 0 0 0 0
Chloe Kelly (Madison Plains HS) 3 1 1 0 0
Grace Kreischer (Eastside HS) 12 2 0 2 0
Hannah Holmes (Northfield HS) 2 1 1 1 0
Isabella Dean (Frankton HS) 4 1 1 2 0
Kallie Watson (Rochester Community HS) 9 0 0 2 0
Lillie Tolmen (South Central [Union Mills] HS) 5 7 1 0 0
Sidney Elijah (Hebron HS) 5 0 0 1 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Abby Parsons (Cascade HS) 5 3 2 2 0
Carlie Pennington (Western Boone HS) 2 0 0 0 0
Dahja Gaines (Clarksville HS) 0 2 1 0 0
DeLorean Mason (Southmont HS) 3 4 1 0 0
Emmy Roys (Western Boone HS) 6 7 1 0 0
Heaylyn Kwiatkowski (LaVille HS) 5 2 0 1 0
Katheryn Rutherford (Western Boone HS) 11 4 3 2 0
Madison Short (Cascade HS) 6 1 0 2 0
Olivia Gray (Southmont HS) 1 3 0 0 0
Ryleigh Anderson (Paoli HS) 5 1 0 1 0
1A & 2A Seniors | North 46 – South 51
North

46

South

51

1A & 2A Seniors | North 46 – South 51


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 06, 2022

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Caitlyn Zuno (Horizon Math & Science Academy) 2 1 0 1 0
Haley Saunders (Career Academy) 1 1 0 0 0
Jersie Bartels (LaCrosse HS) 13 4 1 1 0
Jessi Calizo (Lakeland Christian Academy) 0 5 1 0 0
Julia Moser (Bethany Christian HS) 0 1 0 0 0
Kaibre Stephan (Randolph Southern HS) 0 1 0 0 0
Mya Thillet (Chicago Hope Academy) 10 3 0 4 0
Natalie Norris (Lakeland Christian Academy) 3 4 1 0 0
Olivia Newcom (Frontier HS) 3 6 0 0 0
Samaria Freeman (Bowman Academy) 8 5 1 1 1
Taren Yates (Triton HS) 6 4 0 2 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Ashlin Owen (Christian Academy of Indiana) 2 1 0 1 0
Ashlynn Pinnick (Oakwood HS) 3 4 0 0 0
Bellamee Sparks (Rose Hill Christian HS) 11 5 4 3 1
Cara DeBolt (Churubusco HS) 4 3 2 0 0
Gabrielle Johns (Hauser HS) 2 3 0 1 0
Hannah Leas (Southern Wells HS) 6 2 0 1 0
Hannah McCleery (Elwood HS) 0 1 0 1 0
Laura Moser (Miami Valley Christian HS) 5 2 0 0 0
Maddy Elmer (Perry Central HS) 10 5 0 2 0
Madysen Rees (Liberty Christian HS) 8 6 0 2 0
1A Sophomores & Juniors | North 58 – South 60
North

58

South

60

1A Sophomores & Juniors | North 58 – South 60


Class 1A Sophomores & Juniors
Sheridan High School
March 06, 2022

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Avery Hendrixson (LaCrosse HS) 3 0 0 1 0
Darla Dorman (Northridge [Johnstown] HS) 1 4 0 0 0
Emma Sorensen (Frontier HS) 3 1 1 0 0
Jade Carnahan (Lakewood Park Christian HS) 2 4 1 0 1
Johnetta Whitmire (Tri-County HS) 9 6 0 0 2
Kendal Rider (Lafayette Central Catholic HS) 5 3 2 5 0
Kinsey Atkins (Triton HS) 2 3 0 0 0
Lacie Mears (Frontier HS) Inj. Inj. Inj. Inj. Inj.
Maddie Beck (Lakewood Park Christian HS) 7 1 0 5 0
Mattie Stonebraker (Lakeland Christian Academy) 15 1 1 0 0
Olivia Mellon (Covenant Christian [DeMotte] HS) 0 0 0 0 0
Victoria Detraz (Morgan Township HS) 11 10 0 0 3

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Alyssa Allen (Randolph Southern HS) 2 1 1 0 0
Avah Miner (Southern Wells HS) 14 2 2 2 0
Brianna Smith (Randolph Southern HS) 0 3 1 0 0
Brooklyn Shields (Christian Academy of Indiana) 3 2 1 0 0
Courtney Clear (Randolph Southern HS) 0 2 0 0 1
Hailee Beckett (Symmes Valley HS) 6 3 0 0 1
Jordan Ellison (Symmes Valley HS) 7 3 4 3 0
Katie Jones (North Central HS) 5 8 1 0 0
Madelyn Poe (Hauser HS) 18 4 0 1 0
Sam Adams (Clinton Central HS) 5 3 0 1 0
1A Freshmen & Sophomores | North 51 – South 61
North

51

South

61

1A Freshmen & Sophomores | North 51 – South 61


Class 1A Freshmen & Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 06, 2022

North
Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Abby White (Rootstown HS) 10 5 0 1 0
Addie Gorski (LaCrosse HS) 0 2 1 0 0
Braxtyn Dunham (North Vermillion HS) 0 2 1 0 0
Brooklyn McIntyre (Rootstown HS) 4 7 0 2 0
Charlee Gibson (Blue River Valley HS) 4 3 0 1 0
Jocelynn Faulkner (Triton HS) 14 2 0 2 0
Macie Hensley (Triton HS) Inj. Inj. Inj. Inj. Inj.
Miranda Wozniak (LaCrosse HS) 0 1 2 3 0
Nadia Lough (Rootstown HS) 10 5 0 1 0
Peyton Honchar (Morgan Township HS) 9 1 0 0 2
Samantha Redinger (Argos HS) 0 3 2 1 1

South

Player Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks
Caitlyn Brooks (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) 2 6 1 0 0
Chloe Carter (Rock Creek Academy) 4 4 0 0 0
Danica Myers (Eminence HS) 6 3 1 2 0
Elayni Stone (Shakamak HS) 4 2 2 3 0
Elexus Frey (Vincennes Rivet HS) 7 3 1 0 0
Gracie Allstott (Springs Valley HS) 3 3 0 2 0
Hadley Crosier (Lanesville HS) 18 5 2 3 1
Hylton Brumley (Lanesville HS) 2 2 0 2 2
Jayli Smith (Rock Creek Academy) 2 6 0 0 1
Jaylynn Eisenhour (Eminence HS) 0 0 1 0 0
Jenna Donohoo (Tecumseh HS) 13 9 0 2 0