(219) 776-6191

Golf

Search

Golf Categories

6th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

6th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 17-18, 2021


Golfer Grade R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Abigail Johnson (Castle HS) SO 100
Alijah Campbell (Sandwich HS) JR 83 46
Annie Shin (Carbondale HS) JR 87
Ava Snyder (Maconaquah HS) JR 83 44
Baylee Wissler (Northeastern HS) SO 108
Brayton Huffman (Archbold HS) SO 93
Brynna Mardis (Xenia HS) JR 83 45
Elsie Dobbins (Carlisle HS) SO 115
Emily Pettigrew (Springboro HS) FR 104
Emma Houska (Shelbyville HS) JR 99
Emma Johnson (Castle HS) JR 92
Evelyn Schwepe (Sidney HS) JR 124
Fejiro Felix-Okpe (Lakota West HS) SO 86 43
Haley English (Meade County HS) JR 82 44
Jocelyn Wright (Bishop Fenwick HS) SO 89
Jordan Jacobs (Portage HS) JR 87
Katelyn Hines (National Trail HS) JR 88
Katie Reynolds (Colonel Crawford HS) JR 99
Kayla Sayyalinh (Guilford HS) SO 75 N/A
Kenna Jenkinson (Greenville HS) SO 73 40 T-2nd
Kianna Sharp (Maconaquah HS) JR 91
Layla George (Paul Laurence Dunbar HS) SO 92
Leeann Goodin (Taylor County HS) JR 82 46
Lola Reynolds (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS) SO 104
Lucy Myers (Colonel Crawford HS) FR 95
Maura Guilfoy (Greenwood Community HS) JR 88
Maureen Burns (Mount Notre Dame HS) FR 70 42
Molly McLaughlin (Willoughby South HS) JR 106
Olivia Schilder (Cathedral HS) JR 103
Pheobe Moore (Carrollton HS) JR 108
Piper Isgrig (Indian Hill HS) SO 109
Raygan Hoover (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS) FR 85 47
Sami Lawrence (Castle HS) SO 76 41
Sarah Edler (Lena-Winslow HS) JR 104
Shelby Cooper (LaRue County HS) SO 104
Sophia Curry (Jennings County HS) SO 77 47
Sophia Yurich (Poland Seminary HS) JR 101
Sydney Ater (Adena HS) FR 93
Tillie Browning (Cathedral HS) FR 98
Trinity Reis (Greenville HS) JR 87
Zoe Cline (Northeastern HS) SO 95
Abby Riffle (Sheridan HS) JR 109
Addy Burris (John Glenn HS) FR 91
Adelynn Scharp (Iroquois West HS) SO 95
Alyssa Begoon (Tri-Village HS) SO 102
Alyssa Butler (Miami Trace HS) JR 91
Alyssa Dawson (Benton HS) SO 95
Bella Heintzelman (Dixon HS) SR 82 41
Brooke Barnes (Nordonia HS) FR 96
Christina Martino (Lincoln-Way East HS) SO 93
Christina Nagy (Nordonia HS) SO 76 45
Danielle Powell (St. Peter’s HS) JR 85 47
Danielle Stinson (Springboro HS) FR 87
Elizabeth Aleshire (Miami Trace HS) JR 88
Elizabeth Lytle (Kokomo HS) SO 87
Ella Calvin (Hilltop HS) JR 112
Ella Keffer (Fort Frye HS) JR 87
Ellie Myers (Lakota West HS) JR 86
Erin Johnson (Summit Country Day HS) JR 79 42
Faith Malloy (Plano HS) JR 91
Grace Strickland (Chaminade Julienne HS) JR 75 45
Grace Wendholt (Forest Park HS) JR 111
Hailey Curry (Forest Hills Eastern HS) SO 80 44
Hailey Holbdy (Carlson HS) SO 81 44
Hannah Higgins (Hoover HS) SO 83 46
Isabelle Vance (Miller City HS) SR 98
Jaiden Winters (New Prairie HS) SO 86
Katie Connolly (Althoff Catholic HS) JR 88
Kiera Steinhilber (Lakota West HS) FR 96
Laney Hurt (Mariemont HS) SO 98
Lauren Holmes (Anderson County HS) JR 85 48
Lauren Swiggum (Lenawee Christian HS) SO 85 50
Lydia Dietz (Botkins HS) SO 82 42
Mackenzi Ahrens (Wooster HS) JR 95
Madison Bajis (Port Huron Northern HS) JR 81 47
Makayla Barnes (Miami Trace HS) JR 102
Marisa Alfes (Bellbrook HS) JR 80 40 T-2nd
Mckhala Eckert (Westerville South HS) SR 94
Natalie Lovell (Notre Dame Acad.) SO 83 40 T-2nd
Olivia Dickson (Utica HS) FR 107
Sara Kroeger (Mount Notre Dame HS) JR 112
Aleksa Gizewicz (St. Charles North HS) JR 82 48
Alli Doehring (Newark Catholic HS) SO 100
Alli Hucke (Carroll HS) SO 100
Ashlee Garner (Carrollton HS) FR 91
Ashley Kizzen (Cloverleaf HS) JR 82 40 T-2nd
Ashley Ragusa (Wooster HS) JR 103
Audrey Wang (Park Tudor HS) JR 94
Ava Moore (Milford HS) SO 87 49
Bella Woods (Chalker HS) SO 98
Brooklyn Adkins (Ontario HS) SO 96
Cameron Manning (Milford HS) SO 90
Chloe Cuneo (Alexandria-Monroe HS) JR 117
Elaine Grant (Illinois Valley Central HS) JR 72 39 1st
Emily Hill (Crestview HS) JR 104
Emily Lawson (Pike County Central HS) SO 108
Eva Youngs (St. Marys Memorial HS) JR 114
Grace White (Paul Laurence Dunbar HS) JR 93
Grace Willett (Southeastern Local HS) SO 100
Hayley Johnson (Medina HS) JR 90
Isabel Winebrenner (Assumption HS) JR 86 51
Jenna Pike (Meade County HS) JR 90
Jocelyn Kerr (Attica HS) JR 96
Jocelyn Scalambrino (Claymont HS) JR 102
Kasey Cameron (Madison Southern HS) FR 80 40 T-2nd
Kendall Hacker (North Laurel HS) JR 104
Kylee Heidemann (Mercy McAuley HS) SO 80 44
Kylee Purdy (Northwestern HS) SO 83 47
Lauren Cohn (Sycamore HS) SO 90
Layla Andrysiak (Kokomo HS) JR 104
Madelyn Smith (Bardstown HS) JR 105
Madilyn Paphanchith (Shawnee HS) JR 87 50
Madison Donvan (McHenry East HS) FR 91
Maggie Woods (Maine South HS) SO 91
Mary Jones (Adams Central HS) JR 99
Michelle Beggs (Aurora Central Catholic HS) JR 83 48
Mimi Honaker (Meade County HS) JR 90
Paige Reece (Notre Dame Academy) JR 77 50
Ryleigh Moser (Canton HS) SO 90
Sia Patel (Park Tudor HS) SO 84 45
Trinity Christensen (Macomb HS) SO 99
Zoey Ficks-Mills (Boardman HS) SO 99
6th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

6th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 21-22, 2021


Golfer Grade R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Aiden Sliva (Harrison Central High School) JR 93
Alex Rath (Dublin Scioto High School) SO 79 84
Antonio Ybarra (Metro-East Lutheran High School) JR 84
Austin Karbach (Pana High School) JR 89
Brady Kaufmann (Jacksonville High School) JR 66 73 2nd
Brady Lung (North Adams HS) JR 90
Brady Westwood (Bullitt Central High School) JR 81 81
Braedon Caldwell (Mentor High School) SO 88
Broc Best (Stauton High School) FR 96
Brodie Scott (Grove City High School) JR 91
Brody Rhoads (Riverside High School) JR 99
Cahle Roth (Archbold High School) FR 83
Cameron Casto (Bishop Hartley High School) JR 81 86
Carson Chaney (North Adams HS) JR 86
Carson Reef (East Alton-Wood River High School) JR W/D
Charlie Peterson (Bishop Rosecrans High School) SO 93
Cory Gasaway (Mogadore High School) SR 81 82
Daniel Bailey (Ryle High School) JR 82
Dillon Pendergast (Mogadore High School) SO 76 79
Donald Barnett (Antioch Community High School) SO 83
Drew Andree (Kankakee Valley High School) JR 83
Elliot McGuire (Hinckley-Big Rock High School) JR 86
Evan Meece (Whiteland Community High School) SO 94
Henry Kochensparger (Eaton High School) JR 86
Henry Vaughn (Henry Clay High School) SO 83
Ian Muka (Fredericktown High School) SO 85
Jack Porter (West Muskingum High School) SO 80 86
Jacob Hammond (Springs Valley High School) SO 86
Jacob Puls (Anthony Wayne High School) JR 82
Jakob Schmidt (Aurora Central Catholic High School) SO 88
Jayden Burchett (Riverside High School) JR 110
Justice Gilliland (Hauser HS) SR 95
Kamden Mowry (Ashland HS) SO 77 76 5th
Kyle Salamon (Medina High School) JR 78 75 3rd
Lucas Dietrich (Rocky River High School) FR 82
Luke Isgrig (Madeira High School) SO 79 77
Luke Simons (Waterloo High School) JR 83
Max Schneckenburger (Woodridge High School) JR 85
Michael O’Keefe (Mt. Carmel High School) FR 86
Nicholas Beistel (Canfield High School) FR 88
Nick Tianello (Rocky River High School) FR 82
Preston Trumpler (Medina High School) SO 79 71 1st
Ryan Walsh (Mt. Carmel High School) FR 92
Steven Street (Mount Gilead High School) SO 79 85
Tim Christie (Mt. Carmel High School) FR 87
Trey Baker (West Holmes High School) FR 88
Troy Chapman (Lexington High School) SO 83
Tyler Ogg (Jonathan Alder High School) SO 84
Tysyn Mast (Bluffs High School) JR 81 79
Zachary Parker (Medina High School) JR 79 84
Zack Mosier (Southeastern High School) FR 90
Abe Neal (Hamilton County High School) FR 93
Aiden Baker (Ashland High School) SR 80
Alec Slater (Glenn High School) JR 89
Alex Deborde (Boyd County High School) JR 97
Anthony Moran (Loveland High School) FR 83
Ben Lampe (North Ridgeville High School) JR 86
Blake Albright (Springs Valley High School) SO 85
Blake Green (Middletown Christian High School) FR 85
Braden Thompson (Oblong High School) JR 91
Brandon Gargac (Jonathan Alder High School) JR 83
Bryce Cobb (Anna High School) JR 80
Bryce Daggett (Canfield High School) FR 84
Carter Miller (Mapleton High School) JR 119
Colin Schadek (Bishop Fenwick High School) SO 77 76
Connor Copeland (Belpre High School) SO 89
Connor Daggett (Canfield High School) JR 74 85
Eddie Griffin (Ottawa Hills High School) SO 82
Edmond Fisher (Chicago Christian High School) SO 90
Evan Dennison (Mapleton High School) JR 98
Evan Green (Middletown Christian High School) JR 89
Gabe Holderby (Normal Community West High School) JR 80
Garrett Swank (Swanton High School) JR 86
Grant Kidwell (Oblong High School) JR 82
Griffin Dixon (Hilliard Bradley High School) JR W/D
Hayden Johnson (Oblong High School) JR 91
Hunter Zdyb (New Prairie High School) FR 86
Ian Briars (Anthony Wayne High School) FR 76 82
Jake Smothers (Oblong High School) JR 80
Jonah Berndt (Knox High School) SR 90
Jonathan Littlejohn (Oblong High School) JR 85
Jonathan Willenborg (St. Anthony High School) SO 80
Josh Winhusen (Middletown Christian High School) SO 86
Kobe Ingram (Boyle County High School) SO 79 81
Kyle Smetiouk (Olentangy Berlin High School) SO 77 80
Lee Haywood (South Putnam High School) SR 93
Mason Reville (Nordonia High School) SO 87
Mason Sanford (North Central High School) JR 89
Mason Trent (Barren County High School) FR 90
Max Vanoy (Newark Catholic High School) FR 84
Nick Manning (University [Normal] High School) SO 83
Nolan Dennison (Mapleton High School) SO 90
Oliver Gearlds (Triton Central High School) SO 79 79
Rowdy Frey (Lewis Cass High School) JR 78 88
Sam Sutton (St. Francis de Sales High School) FR 78 78
Thomas Chojnicki (St. Anthony High School) JR 79 82
Tyler Young (Providence Catholic High School) JR 83
Vikas Kothari (St. Xavier High School) FR 91
Wade Schacht (Champaign Central High School) SO 79 77
Warner Ferry (Marian Catholic High School) JR 87
Wesley Wilson (Amboy High School) SO 93
Will Brubaker (Arcanum Butler High School) SO 81
William Davis (Whiteland Community High School) JR 78 79
William Gneiser (Hinsdale South High School) JR 72 76 4th
Alex Holzapfel (Indian Hill High School) FR 80 87
Andrew Scherer (Wauseon High School) JR 82
Austin Crick (Hopkins County Central High School) FR 91
Avery Everidge (Lafayette Central Catholic High School) SO 85
Ben Orozco (Downers Grove South High School) SO 84
Ben Ridgeway (Heath High School) SO 90
Brent Hansen (Mt. Zion High School) JR 86
Briar Dempsey (Taylorville High School) JR 85
Caleb McCullough (Judah Christian High School) FR 79 94
Calvin Trigg (Canal Winchester High School) JR 84
Chase Boroff (Johnstown-Monroe High School) SO 88
Clay Bruning (Johnstown-Monroe High School) SO 74 85
Coleman Miller (Anderson High School) SO 89
Colton Moore (Carrollton High School) SO 92
Edward Kehl (Warren High School) SO 102
Evan Coffey (Spencer County High School) FR 86
Evan Diedrich (Mattoon High School) FR 88
Evan Sperling (St. Edward High School) FR 83
Gavyn Romanyak (Buckeye Local High School) FR 124
Grant Reid (Maroa-Forsyth High School) SO 81 84
Grant Wilson (Harrisburg High School) SO 88
Jack Geisen (Collinsville High School) SO 103
Jakob Gross (Lutheran West High School) SR 82
Joey Cron (Anderson High School) JR 98
Jonah Beesley (Vandalia Community High School) FR 98
Joshua Kling (Bremen High School) SO 92
Kason Spears (Southeastern High School) SO 84
Landon Wilson (West Branch High School) SO 84
Logan Cook (Watkins Memorial High School) SR 73 84
Luke Metzger (Bishop Fenwick High School) JR 79 78
Maddox Tanzillo (Watkins Memorial High School) FR 98
Matt Hagan (Bullitt Central High School) SO 80 84
Matthew Stephan (Green High School) JR 79 79
Michael Ebosh (Midview High School) JR 83
Nash Linder (Grove City High School) JR 75 78
Nate Birck (LaSalle High School) JR 81 79
Nicholas Feighner (Findlay High School) SO 79 W/D
Owen Croak (Johnstown-Monroe High School) JR 83
Owen Jager (Marian Central Catholic High School) JR 93
Owen Lutz (Maysville High School) FR 86
R.J. Mattas (Marshall High School) FR 91
Ryan Chipps (Fairport High School) JR 82
Taylor Hensley (Anderson County High School) SO W/D
Trent Ruffing (Grove City High School) JR 78 76
Trezdon Cobb (Green High School) FR 81 89
Tug Schwab (Litchfield High School) FR 80 91
Vaughn Bernhardt (Orion High School) JR 98
Zach Ashba (Jefferson Area High School) JR 84
Zachary Thomas (Bowling Green High School) JR 81 88
5th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

5th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 22-23, 2020


Golfer R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Aditya Reddy (Columbus Academy) 73 80
Aryan Ahlawat (Lake Ridge Academy) 86
Ben Fantaci (Kettering Fairmont HS) 83
Brady Hudson (Valparaiso HS) 84
Brandon Conner (Madeira HS) 76 76
Brayden Sexton (South Point HS) 90
Brett Vandewostine (Erie HS) 91
Bryce Fisher (Archbishop McNicholas HS) 74 73 3rd
Bryce Luedtke (Mississinewa HS) 85
Caleb Jessup (Rushville Consolidated HS) 92
Cody Donovan (Hanover Central HS) 76 75 T-5th
Colin Danzi (Valparaiso HS) 86
Connor Engel (Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley HS) 87
Connor Wright (Buckeye Valley HS) 79
Corbyn Carroll (Lapel HS) 78
Cory Gasaway (Mogadore HS) 73 79
Daniel Demos (Huron HS) 74 96
Dillon Pendergast (Mogadore HS) 76 80
Donald Barnett (Antioch Community HS) 82
Elliot McGuire (Hinckley-Big Rock HS) 100
Ethan Garard (Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley HS) 82
Ethan Ricketts (Benjamin Logan HS) 78
Grant Rindels (Madeira HS) 91
Henry Kufa (Carlinville HS) 85
Jacob Gaghan (Valparaiso HS) 85
Jared Wells (Hilliard Darby HS) 71 80
Jeffery Cook (McCutcheon HS) 82
Jimmy Johnston (Edgewood HS) 89
Joel Richendollar (Southeastern HS) 89
Jonathan Cripe (NorthWood HS) 88
Kaden Sutton (Wayne Trace HS) 81
Liam Ritter (Marietta HS) 87
Luke Isgrig (Madeira HS) 88
Luke Ommen (Madison Consolidated HS) 72 76
Luke Simons (Waterloo HS) 95
Malachi Mackay (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) 82
Mason Trent (Barren County HS) 77 91
Matthew Jarrett (Western Reserve HS) 78
Maverick Conrad (Fairfield HS) 83
Max Kaufman (Cloverdale HS) 98
Parker Engle (Tri HS) 81
Payton Stewart (East Peoria HS) 90
Riley Cross (Zeigler-Royalton HS) 102
Robert Pruzin (Marquette Catholic HS) 78
Ryan Behrens (Hinckley-Big Rock HS) 99
Samuel Dresing (Lake Ridge Academy) 91
Tanner Faughnder (Valparaiso HS) 100
Tyson Webb (West Carter HS) 76 85
Warner Ferry (Marian Catholic HS) 96
Will Stamm (Beechwood HS) 75 90
Aaron Munger (Madisonville-North Hopkins HS) 79
Adam Brandstetter (Villa Madonna Academy) 95
Addison Whalen (Dawson Springs HS) 84
Aiden Cannone (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 78
AJ Agnew (Borden HS) 75 77
Andrew Calek (Downers Grove South HS) 78
Andrew Schwartz (Badin HS) 80
Andrew Wagner (Oldenburg Academy) 82
Austin Goerss (Talawanda HS) 85
Benjamin Campbell (Mascoutah HS) 86
Blake Bolinski (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 85
Blake Stamper (Austin HS) 78
Braden Thompson (Oblong HS) 95
Branson Wagoner (Borden HS) 91
Bronson Dalenberg (Galion HS) 86
Bryce Cobb (Anna HS) 79
Caden Scarbrough (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 74 82
Charlie Faler (Talawanda HS) WD
Cody Maust (Fairfield HS) 85
Derek Tabor (New Castle HS) 70 72 2nd
Dominik Cosic (Lake Catholic HS) 76 78
Drew Sherman (Russia Local HS) 83
Dylan Holsapple (Tri-Village HS) 90
Ethen Siglock (Carlinville HS) 87
Evan Semonis (Normal Community HS) 75 77
Gabe Emery (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 95
Grant Kidwell (Oblong HS) 86
Griffen Reynolds (Lanesville HS) 87
Ian Morgan (Keystone HS) 78
Jacob Sabotin (Trinity Lutheran HS) 87
Jadon Wheeler (Westfair Christian HS) 83
Jake Morgan (Keystone HS) 77 81
Jake Smothers (Oblong HS) 82
Jakob Gross (Lutheran West HS) 88
Jonah Graham (Connersville HS) 71 78
Jonah Kumfer (Penn HS) 77 78
Jonathan Littlejohn (Oblong HS) 93
Jonathan Willenborg (St. Anthony HS) 76 87
Joshua Fair (Canal Winchester HS) 113
Kamden Mowry (Ashland HS) 75 81
Landon Roberts (Fairland HS) 78
Mason Henry (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 79
Michael Martelli (St. Anthony HS) 89
Nick Chernock (Ross HS) 80
Owen Carney (Crooksville HS) 77 78
Ryan Wehner (Bellbrook HS) 76 82
Tanner Fravel (North Harrison HS) 77
Thomas Chojnicki (St. Anthony HS) 80
Thomas Weis (Miller City HS) 97
Tyler Cunningham (Westmont HS) 83
Tyler Davis (Maroa-Forsyth HS) 76 90
Aiden Baker (Ashland HS) 78 85
Alex Asbridge (Lexington Catholic HS) 91
Beau Prince (Licking Valley HS) 78 81
Blake Liles (Watkins Memorial HS) 89
Blake White (Crooksville HS) 76 85
Bradley Maller (Watkins Memorial HS) 89
Brady Lung (North Adams HS) 101
Brayden Knoebel (Mascoutah HS) 89
Brayden Tosi (Kenton Ridge HS) 84
Brett Silvey (Jennings County HS) 88
Carson Chaney (North Adams HS) 92
Carson Heldman (Providence HS) 93
Carter Stried (Buckeye Valley HS) 71 83
Charlie Mort (Marlington HS) 80
Chase Laack (Vandalia HS) 73 74 4th
Conrad Emmons (Cass HS) 76 88
Dakota Gasaway (Clinton-Massie HS) 88
David Cross (Dalton HS) 94
Drew Andree (Kankakee Valley HS) 80
Eli Adkins (Portsmouth West HS) 87
Elijah Forbes (Logan County HS) 82
Gabe Hine (Bellbrook HS) 87
Giancarlo Fricano (Rocky River HS) 78 82
Griffin Mann (Jay County HS) 91
Ian Harris (Park Tudor HS) 76 80
Jackson Murphy (Illini West HS) 85
Jackson Roberts (Chesterton HS) 88
Jacob Wells (Bourbon County HS) 79
Jake Britton (Garfield HS) 93
Justice Gilliland (Hauser HS) 93
Kalen Mapugay (Normal Community HS) 83
Kane Ely (Bellbrook HS) 86
Keaton Kitson (NorthWood HS) 95
Kyle Sanders (Jay County HS) 104
Lane Pierson (Aquin HS) 86
Lee Haywood (South Putnam HS) 92
Logan Cook (Watkins Memorial HS) 81
Luke Gordon (Perrysburg HS) 74 75 T-5th
Luke Rosebrook (Archbold HS) 79
Mason Deal (Perrysburg HS) 74 76
Mason Hahn (Cass HS) 87
Owen Croak (Johnstown-Monroe HS) 80
Randy Fleming (Finneytown HS) 105
Rilee West (Western HS) 85
TJ Holt (North Adams HS) 88
Tommy Grawe (Archbishop Alter HS) 75 78
Tyler Sabo (Ashland HS) 73 70 1st
Tyler Van Es (Marian Catholic HS) 83
William Davis (Whiteland Community HS) 74 82
5th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

5th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 18-19, 2020


Golfer R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Abby Jones (Assumption HS) 106
Abby-Grace
Forbes (Logan County HS)
99
Alexis Seay (Mercy Academy) 85
Allie
Anderson (Zeigler-Royalton HS)
154
Allison Prather (Brown County HS) 107
Autumn Dowdy
(Ballard Memorial HS)
82 89
Ava Snyder (Maconaquah HS) 92
Brayton
Huffman (Archbold HS)
102
Caitlin Cotterill (Meigs HS) 91
Chelsea Young
(Zeigler-Royalton HS)
110
Cierra Kubacki (Lake Central HS) 81 95
Claire Burgin
(Assumption HS)
104
Delaney Byron (Warsaw Community HS) 105
Ella Hardy
(Assumption HS)
82 89
Elsa Mefford (Carlinville HS) 98
Emma Weiler
(Batesville HS)
81 75 1st
Emme Russ (Mentor HS) 98
Grace Ramey
(Beechwood HS)
101
Haley English (Meade County HS) 84 89
Hannah Logan
(Austintown-Fitch HS)
97
Jocelyn Wright (Bishop Fenwick HS) 84 86
Jordan Jacobs
(Portage HS)
95
Katelyn Miller (Evansville Reitz HS) 99
Kenna
Jenkinson (Greenville HS)
74 83
Kristi Arnold (Owen Valley HS) 107
Kylee
Robinson (Meigs HS)
102
Laurel Bennett (Fairfield HS) 112
Lauren
Bangasser (Beaumont HS)
83 88
Lauren Christopher (Tri-Valley HS) 80 97
Makenna Jones
(National Trail HS)
83 79 T-3rd
Marley Haeberle (Rockford HS) 91
Maura Guilfoy
(Greenwood Community HS)
86
Meg Fosnot (Center Grove HS) 84 83
Megan
Schumacher (Port Huron Northern HS)
101
Minnie Reed (Sayre HS) 92
Olivia
Reittinger (Bethel HS)
98
Peyton Harris (Fairfield HS) 112
Riley Kleck
(Napoleon HS)
78 83
Sadie Zorrilla (Conant HS) 84 85
Sophia Curry
(Jennings County HS)
87
Sophia Vitantonio (Beaumont HS) 95
Addi Thompson
(Montpelier HS)
114
Alexandria Jones (Tri-Valley HS) 87 85
Baylee
Schneider (Connersville HS)
115
Bella Heintzelman (Dixon HS) 83 89
Christina
Nagy (Nordonia HS)
85 98
Clara Burns (Bishop Dwenger HS) 94
Danielle
Powell (St. Peter’s HS)
100
Demi Xie (Mason HS) 88 88
Ella Keffer
(Fort Frye HS)
98
Elli Kautz (Lakota West HS) 96
Ellie Myers
(Lakota West HS)
90
Grace Beerman (Canal Winchester HS) 88 92
Grace
Strickland (Chaminade Julienne HS)
93
Isabelle Vance (Miller City HS) 100
Jaiden
Winters (New Prairie HS)
87 N/A
Jalyn Bruns (Fort Recovery HS) 89
Jordan
Winters (New Prairie HS)
99
Karli Borsch (Peotone HS) 107
Katelyn Neil
(Westerville Central HS)
91
Katie Thrun (Grove City HS) 113
Kayla Clark
(Bluffton HS)
130
Kenadie Daeger (Wayne Trace HS) 84 88
Kianna Sharp
(Maconaquah HS)
98
Lauren Cohn (Sycamore HS) 88 92
Mackenzi
Ahrens (Wooster HS)
100
Marie Frazzetta (Warsaw Community HS) 89
Mattie
Muckleroy (Hoover HS)
93
Maya Chavez (Lakes Community HS) 93
McKenna
Sosnowski (Lakes Community HS)
100
McKhala Eckert (Westerville South HS) 91
Megan
Thiravong (Rochelle Township HS)
69 76 2nd
Natalie Schroeder (Watseka HS) 99
Nicole Xie
(Mason HS)
83 89
Paige Zolciak (St. Ursula Academy) 81 83
Sammie Spach
(Watkins Memorial HS)
92
Sarah Abner (Edgewood HS) 81 96
Sarah Carr
(Conant HS)
114
Savannah Saeger (Christopher HS) 92
Shelby
Stammen (Fort Recovery HS)
106
Skylar Whitman (Fort Wayne Northrop HS) 80 85
Sophie
Brockman (Fairfield HS)
104
Addisyn Calloni (Zeigler-Royalton HS) 137
Ainsley
Winters (Mahomet-Seymour HS)
102
Alexzandria Stewart (Westerville South HS) 107
Ally Siewert
(Nordonia HS)
88
Alyssa Begoon (Tri-Village HS) 97
Alyssa Dawson
(Benton HS)
102
Andie Martin (Huron HS) 81 79 T-3rd
Anna Robbins
(Lebanon HS)
90
Ava Mata (Freeland HS) 104
Ava Moore
(Milford HS)
82 86
Bre Boggs (West Carter HS) 94
Cleo Meldrum
(Medina HS)
87 87
Dylan Kirchoff (O’Fallon Township HS) 84 90
Ella Mason
(Gibraltar Carlson HS)
96
Ella Taylor (Lebanon HS) 94
Emily Singer
(Fairview HS)
102
Grace May (Hoover HS) 72 79 T-3rd
Hailey Holbdy
(Gibraltar Carlson HS)
79 99
Hallie Lang (Fort Frye HS) 125
Hannah Duggan
(Ottawa Township HS)
98
Hayley Johnson (Medina HS) 91
Josey
Vandermarkt (Michigan Lutheran HS)
97
Kailyn Lawver (DeWitt HS) 87 89
Kaitlin
Kormuth (Solon HS)
78 81
Katelyn Hines (National Trail HS) 94
Kenna Gray
(Bethel HS)
96
Kiley Cline (Hopewell-London HS) 91
Kristen
Guobis (Allen Park HS)
107
Lauren Petro (Glen Oak HS) 85 97
Lauren
Swiggum (Lenawee Christian HS)
111
Lauryn Jerke (Gull Lake HS) 96
Maddie
Vanderheyden (O’Fallon Township HS)
87 89
Maddisyn Snyder (Bloom-Carroll HS) 92
Madelyn
Weaver (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
101
Madison Bajis (Port Huron Northern HS) 78 86
Makayla
Frazier (Fredericktown HS)
113
Mazie Reece (Mechanicsburg HS) 100
Reagan Martin
(O’Fallon Township HS)
83 90
Samantha Webb (Lutheran West HS) WD
Sydney Wesson
(Benjamin Logan HS)
84 81
Trista Stanley (Marietta HS) 104
Zoei Tee
(Westerville Central HS)
91
4th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

4th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 24-25, 2019


Golfer R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Abigail Derocher (North Farmington HS) 89
Alea Griffith (Barberton HS) 80 84
Alexis Jay (Versailles HS) 139
Allie Good (Plainfield HS) 100
Ally Siewert (Nordonia HS) 90
Ashley Graves (Minooka Community HS) 110
Brianna Smitley (Maconaquah HS) 103
Brooke Kalisz (Davison HS) 108
Caylee Ries (Davison HS) 126
Danielle Colantuono (Lake Central HS) 87 89
Emily Jones (Hathaway Brown School) 96
Emma Ackland (Harvard HS) 108
Gabrielle Woods (Clinton-Massie HS) 79 77 2
Gracie Berthoud (Johnsburg HS) 87 N/A
Gwynnie Lee (New Albany HS) 79 80 5
Isabel Mabry (Davison HS) 87 86
Kailey White (Lincoln-Way East HS) 87 89
Kasey Cleaver (Madison-Grant HS) 96
Kayla Matson (Kings HS) 86 95
Lauren O’Neill (Strongsville HS) 114
Lauren Schenk (Downers Grove North HS) 90
Lily Bryant (Seton HS) 90
Lizzie Bickar (Tallmadge HS) 84 90
Madison Bajis (Port Huron Northern HS) 90
Madison Huss (Clay HS) 105
Makenna Jones (National Trail HS) 75 79 3
Maxine Nesemeier (Freeport HS) 79 84
Meredith Johnson (Mt. Vernon [Fortville] HS) 95
Noelle Scheper (Walnut Hills HS) 117
Olivia Nelson (Valley Forge HS) 105
Paige Cain (Quincy HS) 99
Sarah Sanders (Lake Central HS) 85 86
Skylar Whitman (Fort Wayne Northrop HS) 102
Sophia Rosa (Perry HS) 80 81
Sydney Chap (Farmington HS) 94
Vienne Sereseroz (Grand Ledge HS) 91
Alexandria Jones (Tri-Valley HS) 91
Anna Duden (Armstrong Township HS) 107
Ashley Osterhage (Gibault Catholic HS) 103
Aurora Bonilla (Terre Haute North HS) 103
Baileigh Schneider (Southridge HS) 84 91
Baylee Kelley (Marion HS) 102
Becca Gorman (Hathaway Brown School) 95
Belle Brunner (Wawasee HS) WD
Chloe Thomas (Marion HS) 92
Danielle Gonser (Huntington North HS) 94
Delaney Adams (Crown Point HS) 88 N/A
Ellie Myers (Lakota West HS) 95
Emma Cameron (Joliet West HS) 107
Gabriela Bonilla (Terre Haute North HS) 114
Grace Welty (Westerville Central HS) 79 86
Grace Wiggins (Pendleton Heights HS) 91
Grace Wilk (Lincoln-Way East HS) 82 89
Hannah Hall (Walton-Verona HS) 87 102
Hope Mygrant (Oak Hill HS) 86 91
Isabella Heintzelman (Dixon HS) 81 91
Kadence Claridge (Barr-Reeve HS) 104
Kate Hickey (Hathaway Brown School) 92
Katelyn Neil (Westerville Central HS) 99
Kristi Arnold (Owen Valley HS) INJ.
Lauren Neher (Edison HS) 105
Lizzie Saur (Grove City HS) 74 76 1
Macy Walters (Tri-West HS) 107
Madeleine Palmer (Joliet Central HS) 78 86
Madelyn Adams (Crown Point HS) 92
Maria Hayes (Darby HS) 81 83
Mattie Muckleroy (Hoover HS) 83 80 6
Meha Pandya (Centerville HS) 84 80 4
Nora Deeney (Latin School of Chicago) 95
Rachel Basinski (Evansville Memorial HS) 89 91
Samantha Huth (Archbishop Hoban HS) 90
Sarah Abner (Edgewood HS) 92
Sydney Gordon (Nashville Community HS) 108
Sydney Lange (Tippecanoe HS) 105
Sydney Weiner (Crown Point HS) 93
Abigail Jones (Grove City HS) 88 87
Alexis Sharplin (Eisenhower HS) 99
Alina Brindza (Downers Grove South HS) 94
Ananya Sharma (Munster HS) 91 91
Andrea Bedell (Athens HS) 102
Ariana Kujawski (Mishawaka Marian HS) 107
Bree Russell (Metcalfe County HS) 88 87
Casey Wagner (Columbia HS) 85 92
Chloe Kraus (Okawville HS) 89 N/A
Clara Bushman (Highlands HS) 100
Courtney Nichols (Mt. Notre Dame HS) 122
Dixie Short (Cascade HS) 101
Emma Mulder (Bedford HS) 81 102
Grace Foor (Notre Dame Academy) 100
Haley English (Meade County HS) 83 83
Jaylee Glenn (Hamilton County HS) 95
Josephine Alm (Aurora Central Catholic HS) 88 91
Kathryn Roth (Notre Dame Academy) 88 83
Kaylee McKenney (Pendleton Heights HS) 125
Kelsey Stadler (Huron HS) 107
Kenadie Daeger (Wayne Trace HS) 97
Madison Keil (Lakeland HS) 90 85
Madyson Smith (Western HS) 94
Maura Guilfoy (Greenwood Community HS) 105
Michelle Beggs (Aurora Central Catholic HS) 98
Mirela Jeknic (Munster HS) 121
Miriah Gabel (Pickerington HS Central) 93 94
Raquel Simpson (Walter Payton College Prep HS) 88 N/A
Reese Stovall (Harlem HS) 97
Ryann Norris (Pendleton Heights HS) 118
Samara Dulin (Wyoming HS) 96
Sarah Steimer (St. Henry District HS) 99
Seungri Lee (Wyoming HS) 80 84
Sophia Dulin (Wyoming HS) 99
Sophie Cook (Floyd Central HS) 93
Sophie McGinnis (Westfield HS) 81 N/A
Torrie Smith (Western HS) 94
4th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

4th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 19-20, 2019


Golfer R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
AJ Bond (El Paso-Gridley HS) WD
Andrew Wagner (Oldenburg Academy) 81
Augie Mann (Norwell HS) 75 85
Austin Thies (South Dearborn HS) 79 79
Brady Serafin (Beecher HS) 84
Bryce Fisher (Archbishop McNicholas HS) 82
Campbell Jones (St. Joseph HS) 82
Case Hartman (Bryan HS) 82
Casey Dillman (Rantoul Township HS) 88
Chance Deane (Bethesda Christian School) 76 79
Cody Maust (Fairfield HS) 81
Collin Miller (Benton HS) 81
Daniel Demos (Huron HS) 84
Deacon Hill (West Carroll HS) 86
Eric Stasko (Beecher HS) 94
Gavin Batdorff (South Range Local HS) 85
Isaac Simmons (Genoa Area HS) 81
Jacob Roeder (Mishawaka HS) 84
Jalen Childs (Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS) 102
Jared Shaw (Benton HS) 83
Jeffrey Cook (McCutcheon HS) 82
John Fras (New Lothrop HS) 89
Josh Yoder (Penn HS) 75 70 1st
Kaden Foraker (New Lexington HS) 90
Kameron Maple (Oak Hill HS) 86
Kent Gross (Jackson-Milton HS) 81
Kyle Zevchik (St. Francis DeSales HS) 90
Luke Flaig (St. Anthony HS) 79 79
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry HS) 90
Luke Marciniak (Montini Catholic HS) 85
Luke Tedford (Christian Heritage Academy) 90
Mark Civanich (Valparaiso HS) 72 71 2nd
Matthew Semler (Bishop Chatard HS) 80 80
Maverick Conrad (Fairfield Community HS) 82
Micah Troutt (Massac County HS) 86
Minoy Shah (Pleasant HS) 82
Myles Marciniak (Montini Catholic HS) 89
Nicholas Renfro (Montini Catholic HS) 93
Noah Shields (Rantoul Township HS) 85
Owen Croak (Johnstown-Monroe HS) 83
Parker Lewis (Milan HS) 91
Paxson Campbell (St. Joseph HS) 73 78
Reed Turpen (Cardinal Ritter HS) 94
Ross Teeter (Northridge HS) 80 75 4th
Shawn Roderick (Monroe Central HS) 74 81
Taylor Weigand (NorthWood HS) 78 80
Trey Van Winkle (Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS) 78 N/A
Trey Zappa (Sacred Heart-Griffin HS) 91
Tyler Drach (Prairie Central HS) 78 92
Tyler Van Es (Marian Catholic HS) 87
Vincent Zappa (Sacred Heart-Griffin HS) 103
Zach Hayek (Bishop Fenwick HS) 84
Zakk Cline (Northridge HS) 88
Aiden Lantka (Reed-Custer HS) 110
Andrew Pothast (Archbishop Alter HS) 80 79
Ashton Groff (St. Mary Central Catholic HS) WD
Austin Decot (Johnstown-Monroe HS) 91
Brendan Wise (Vernon Hills HS) WD
Caden Scarbrough (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 78 79
Carson Sensel (Valmeyer HS) 82
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS) 77 78
Casey Crooks (St. Mary Central Catholic HS) WD
Christopher Guhl (New Palestine HS) 80 78
Creighton Karner (Joliet Catholic Academy) 95
Daniel Kasten (Winamac Community HS) WD
Daulton McDonald (Manchester HS) 91
Dylan Grahn (Wauseon HS) 89
Dylan Ledford (Waynedale HS) 81 74 3rd
Eli Lanser (Dunlap HS) 82
Ethan Dippold (Seymour HS) 92
Garrett McCarthy (Newark Catholic HS) 82
Garrett Wood (Triad HS) 87
Grant Koenig (Minster HS) 95
Grant Voisard (Minster HS) 83
Hunter Dutiel (Miller HS) 83
Ian Morgan (Keystone HS) 98
Jack Driscoll (Benet Academy) 81 79
Jack Norman (Archbishop Alter HS) 79 78
Jackson Talbott (Firelands HS) WD
Jacob Eaken (Antwerp Local HS) WD
Jake Morgan (Keystone HS) 79
Jeremy Ott (Brimfield HS) 78 82
Joel Richendollar (Southeastern Local HS) 100
Joey Shaklik (Canterbury HS) 82
Jonah Graham (Connersville HS) 89
Josh Finn (Saline HS) WD
Justin Brown (Milton-Union HS) 87
Justin Hopkins (Clay City HS) 86
Luke Eyster (Beaver Local HS) 91
Luke Hayslip (Manchester HS) 96
Luke Yamashiro (Union County HS) 81 80
Mark Thornton (Tinley Park HS) WD
Owen Marshall (Seymour HS) 88
Paxton Schwomeyer (Wood Memorial HS) 78 76 6th
Reece Zeigler (Bucyrus HS) 88
Robert McCoy (Indian Creek HS) 84
Rohan Vasudeva (Vernon Hills HS) 80 78
Seth Winchell (Geneseo HS) 82
Tanner Buehnerkemper (Monticello HS) 88
Thad Weaver (Waynedale HS) 80 79
Tom Buchert (Mariemont HS) WD
Ty Ploss (Twin Lakes HS) WD
Tyler Cunningham (Westmont HS) 86
Zachary Pleiman (Fort Loramie HS) 94
A.J. Johnson (Goreville HS) 103
Aaron Munger (Madisonville-North Hopkins HS) 79 80
Adam DeLong (Homestead HS) 78 86
Aden Hall (Edison HS) 95
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute) 103
Austin Makley (Lakewood HS) 78 82
Benjamin Jackson (Carroll HS) 78 77  
Blake Stamper (Austin HS) 81 77  
Brady Jacobs (Kenton Ridge HS) 87
Brayden Tosi (Kenton Ridge HS) 81 N/A
Bryson Bonds (Allen County-Scottsville HS) 86
Caleb Farlee (Lakewood HS) 84
Camron Jones (Ben Davis HS) 80 76
Cole Marcuccilli (Homestead HS) 78 76 5th
Connor Calhoun (Ashland Blazer HS) 89
Danny Cork (Speedway HS) 85
Danny Greenhill (Woodmore HS) 83
Drake Martin (Alma HS) 90
Ethan Blouw (Hudsonville HS) 82
Ethan Miller (Garaway HS) 78 N/A
Ethan Ricketts (Benjamin Logan HS) 85
Grant McGraw (Clinton Prairie HS) 93
Hayden McMillen (Crestview HS) 85
Ian Petersime (Conner HS) 93
Jack Stickels (Centennial HS) 103
Jaren Woodard (Sullivan HS) 112
Joe Hutson (Wauconda HS) 86
John Barce (Blackhawk Christian School) 82 83
Jonathan Smith (Grosse Pointe North HS) 89
Kade Zadylak (Norwell HS) 93
Laban Hunt (Hamilton County HS) 83
Lee Haywood (South Putnam HS) 96
Lucas Allnut (Grant County HS) 81 80
Lucas Lasley (Anna-Jonesboro HS) 83
Luke Ommen (Madison Consolidated HS) 81 79
Mason Mastropaolo (South Dearborn HS) 87
Nick Jacob (Summit Country Day School) 98
Owen King (South Oldham HS) 83
Owen Knapp (Upper Sandusky HS) 90
Robert Wesley (Grosse Pointe North HS) 84
Ryan Conkling (Concordia Lutheran HS) 84
Ty Hozeska (Lutheran HS North) 86
Tyler Gillings (Traverse City West HS) 81 85
Tyson Elko (Frankfort Community HS) 83
Will Stamm (Beechwood HS) 82 83
3rd Annual Girls Midwest Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

3rd Annual Girls Midwest Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 25-26, 2018


Player R1 R2 Final Placed
Abigail
Fishel (Lakeland Christian Academy)
95
Abigail Wagner (Lakota West HS) 111
Addy
Dixon (Caledonia HS)
88
Alena Sirichotiratana (Centerville HS) 90
Amy
Balster (New Bremen HS)
92
Ashley Offenberger (Waterford HS) 84 82 7
Bekah
Baumlein (Kings HS)
86
Breanna Santoso (Dublin Scioto HS) 81 85
Brooke
Allen (Boonville HS)
112
Brooke Kalisz (Davison HS) 98
Caitlin
Kogulan (Homestead HS)
85
Carrine Kogulan (Homestead HS) 81 81 6
Casey
Chapman (FW Wayne HS)
104
Chloe Thomas (Marion HS) 86
Crysta
Dilley (McCutcheon HS)
113
Dixie Short (Cascade HS) 99
Emma
Gries (Prospect HS)
85
Emma Ni (Adams HS) 92
Gabrielle
Woods (Clinton-Massie HS)
71 80 4
Grace Foor (Notre Dame Academy) 90
Hannah
Hall (Walton-Verona HS)
81 WD
Jada Crowe (Powell County HS) 89
Kaitlyn
Mallory (South Lyon East HS)
96
Katelyn Neil (Westerville Central HS) WD
Kathryn
Roth (Notre Dame Academy)
80 85
Lilly Schlemmer (Valmeyer HS) 85
Lily
Bryant (Seton HS)
87
Madison Clark (Central Catholic HS) 91
Madison
Weaver (Austintown-Fitch HS)
102
Maggie Williams (Mt. Vernon HS) 79 74 1
Makenna
Jones (National Trail HS)
82 84
Maxine Nesemeier (Freeport HS) 76 80 5
Megan
Locke (Perry HS)
104
Meredith Rodgers (University HS) 117
Monica
Dahm (Springboro HS)
90
Noelle Scheper (Walnut Hills HS) 109
Nora
Deeney (Latin School of Chicago)
95
Olivia Kelty (Bremen HS) 102
Olivia
Wagner (Xenia HS)
93
Paige Tweedy (Yorktown HS) 111
Rachel
Cutshaw (Mooresville HS)
101
Riley Burks (North Hardin HS) 82 91
Sarah
Abner (Edgewood HS)
81 86
Shannon Smith (Plainfield South HS) 89
Sierra
Searcy (Hagerstown HS)
111
Summer Horen (Walled Lake Northern HS) 90
Sydney
Weiner (Crown Point HS)
89
Torrie Smith (Western HS) 87
Vienne
Sereseroz (Grand Ledge HS)
83 95
Abby Machnic (Glenn HS) 94
Alexandria
Jones (Tri-Valley HS)
89
Allie Good (Plainfield HS) 87
Anastasia
Reinholt (University HS)
103
Anna Tomala (Minooka HS) 100
Annie
Gillock (New Castle HS)
82 88
Aubrey Pantell (McCutcheon HS) 95
Baileigh
Schneider (Southridge HS)
73 78 3
Belle Brunner (Wawasee HS) 94
Bree
Russell (Metcalfe County HS)
85 76 2
Brianna Smitley (Maconaquah HS) 93
Briley
Carter (Apollo HS)
74 88
Brook Herbstreit (Fenton HS) 95
Brooklynn
Cromwell (Orleans HS)
90
Carli Sanford (Sturgis HS) 108
Caroline
Chafin (Teays Valley HS)
82 95
Caroline Gray (North Shore Country Day HS) 81 92
Danielle
Gonser (Huntington North HS)
87
Ella Seeley (Westfall HS) 97
Ellen
Naumann (St. Henry HS)
88
Emma Swain (Ashland HS) 85 92
Grace
Miller (Kalida HS)
88
Haley York (Princeton Community HS) 102
Hannah
Sleesman (Edgerton Local HS)
96
Haylee Bright (Eastbrook HS) 94
Jordan
Galbreath (Carroll HS)
116
Kadee Claridge HS (Barr-Reeve HS) 114
Katelyn
Pertuset (Portsmouth HS)
92
Katlyn Price (New Washington HS) 96
Kayla
Matson (Kings HS)
87
Kristi Arnold (Owen Valley HS) 104
Lauren
Hartline (Clarkston HS)
89
Lauren Schenk (Downers Grove North HS) 89
Leah
Childers (Pickerington HS Central)
100
Lily Williamson (Western Boone HS) 90
Macey
Brown (Apollo HS)
87
Macy Walters (Tri-West HS) 105
Maddy
Brown (Calvert HS)
91
Madelyn Boley (Beecher HS) 112
Madison
Vinson (Mason HS)
WD
Meha Pandya (Centerville HS) 79 WD
Miriah
Gabel (Pickerington HS Central)
91
Morgan Hollar (Harrison County HS) 107
Morgan
Owens-Lewis (Williamsburg HS)
85 82 8
Morgan Taylor (Prairie Ridge HS) 90
Nikki
Selzer (Keystone HS)
84 84
Olivia Render (Homestead HS) 85 WD
Reece
Leverenz (Plainfield HS)
86
Sophia Compton (Centerburg HS) 103
Sydney
Lewis (Tri-West HS)
86
Victory Lee (Wyoming HS) 80 90
3rd Annual Boys Midwest Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

3rd Annual Boys Midwest Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 21-22, 2018


Golfer R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Alexander
Baker (West Vigo HS)
84
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute) 99
Andrew
Inthavongsone (Bishop Hartley HS)
87
Anthony Boston (Litchfield HS) 91
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
80 83
Bruce Yoder (Hiland HS) 73 79
Caleb
Farlee (Lakewood HS)
81
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS) 77 75 8th
Casey
Dillman (Rantoul Township HS)
103
Colten Kahler (Metamora Township HS) 81
Dakota
Ball (Massac County HS)
83
Drew Miller (South Dearborn HS) 78 81
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
81
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland HS) 77 77
Eli
Davy (Morris Community HS)
89
Ethan Dominique (Paulding HS) 80 82
Garrett
Wood (Triad HS)
84
Jack Lockard (Macomb HS) 78 85
Jacob
Roeder (Mishawaka HS)
72 80
Jeremy Obregon (Columbia HS) 92
John
Fras (New Lothrop HS)
99
Kacy Wilson (Western HS) 87
Kody
Page (Rockford Lutheran HS)
77 90
Lincoln Vaughn (Pike Central HS) 93
Logan
Kizer (Liberty-Benton HS)
81
Logan Lake (Fenton HS) 80 89
Nathan
Schultz (St. Anthony HS)
76 79
Noah Shields (Rantoul Township HS) 99
Owen
Hultman (Rockford Christian HS)
73 79
Reece Zeigler (Bucyrus HS) 84
Riley
Hogan (Rockford Christian HS)
78 82
Sean Ward (Fisher HS) 96
Taylor
Weigand (NorthWood HS)
74 81
Tommy McWatters (Pettisville HS) 90
Travis
Mersing (Evergreen HS)
80 88
Trey Van Winkle (Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS) 83
Ty
Ploss (Twin Lakes HS)
86
Tyler Flesher (Triad HS) 87
Zach
Wortman (St. Anthony HS)
85
Adam Simon (Joliet Catholic Academy) 77 78
AJ
Pothast (Archbishop Alter HS)
72 80
Ashton Groff (St. Mary’s Central Catholic HS) 97
Austyn
Downen (Hamilton County HS)
77 86
Blake Golden (Mt. Carmel HS) 70 75 7th
Braiden
Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)
92
Brevin Knight (University HS) 78
Broc
Wilson (Grand Haven HS)
83
Brock Craney (Washington Catholic HS) 79
Brock
Theisen (Aquin HS)
87
Bryce Crutcher (Silver Creek HS) 78
Caden
Ellis (Sullivan HS)
74 74 2nd
Case Hartman (Bryan HS) 77 76
Cole
McGuire (Miamisburg HS)
WD
Connor Lindley (Richmond-Burton HS) 81
Connor
Shirkey (Bryan HS)
78
Dalton Saeger (Christopher Community HS) 83
Damian
Guerrero (Lisle HS)
75 85
Danny Greenhill (Woodmore HS) 80
Dawson
Brown (Mt. Carmel HS)
90
Ethan Ricketts (Benjamin Logan HS) 86
Evan
Kujawa (Whitmer HS)
83
Garred Perronie (Silver Creek HS) 78
Garrett
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
75 74 5th
Garrett McCarthy (Newark Catholic HS) 82
Grant
Voisard (Minster HS)
83
Gunner Oakley (Highland HS) 96
Ian
Conley (North Branch HS)
80
Jarrod Teeter (Northridge HS) 80
Jeremy
Griffin (Oak Forest HS)
WD
Joshua Dyer (Perry HS) 91
Joshua
Hahn (Eastwood HS)
83
Kyle Nguyen (Westmont HS) 83
Mark
Civanich (Valparaiso HS)
71 78
Mitchell Puthoff (Fort Loramie HS) 88
Nathan
Ellis (Christ Our Rock Lutheran HS)
81
Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS) 74 88
Nick
Reeder (North Union HS)
88
Noah Hahn (Eastwood HS) 85
Reed
Koesters (St. Henry HS)
84
Ross Teeter (Northridge HS) 75 78
Ryan
Bell (Joliet Catholic Academy)
77 78
TJ Barger (Bloomington HS) 76 71 1st
Tyler
Cunningham (Westmont HS)
84
AJ Keaton (Carlisle HS) 92
Andrew
Karr (Valparaiso HS)
77 75 6th
Andrew Kuenzli (Riverdale HS) 79 78
Andy
Milligan (Graham Local HS)
80
Ben Bryll (Archbishop McNicholas HS) 84
Bobby
Schaefer (Portage Northern HS)
86
Bryant Lung (North Adams HS) 85
Bryce
Kirchner (Jennings County HS)
80
Carson Sensel (Valmeyer HS) 80
Chasen
Poole (Graham Local HS)
79 74 3rd
Cody Surma (University HS) 78 78
Cole
Hopping (VIT HS)
84
Dillon Drake (Wawasee HS) 86
Ethan
Miller (Garaway HS)
81
Ethan Tanner (Carey HS) 104
Evan
Heritage (Maumee Valley Country Day School)
104
Grant McGraw (Clinton Prairie
HS)
91
Isaac
Krause (Steubenville HS)
104
Jack Shoemaker (Mechanicsburg HS) 81
Jacob
Eaken (Antwerp Local HS)
91
Jagan Wilkerson (Brookville HS) 84
Jeffery
Cook (McCutcheon HS)
91
John Cantieri (Prospect HS) 79 81
Kade
Zadylak (Norwell HS)
91
Keaton Cleland (Oxford HS) 80
Keaton
Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)
70 74 4th
Lane Hopkins (Polo HS) 95
Logan
Baggett (Herrin HS)
83
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry HS) 85
Luke
Sunderman (Liberty-Benton HS)
78 85
Matt Schultz (Oxford HS) 81
Micah
Krause (Steubenville HS)
95
Nicholas Fischio (Botkins HS) 79 79
Nick
Congrove (Liberty Union HS)
79 90
Noah Greenbaum (Maumee Valley
Country Day School)
90
Noah
Lung (North Adams HS)
79 84
Nolan Tewell (Lawrenceville HS) 78 92
Owen
Kimbrell (Milan HS)
86
TJ McDonnell (Ottawa Township HS) 79 N/A N/A
Ty
Barbre (Carmi-White County HS)
75 WD
Tyler Van Es (Marian Catholic HS) 90
William
Long (Harrison HS)
75 85
Zachary Pleiman (Fort Loramie HS) 84
2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST GIRLS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)

2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST GIRLS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


October 21-22, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
R3
Final
Placed

Alexandria Jones (Tri-Valley HS (IL))
100

Alexis Stuckey (DeKalb HS (IN))
78
78
3

Ali Schrock (Pontiac Twshp. HS (IL))
75
77
1

Alison Rairden (Greenon HS (OH))
102

Alivia Koenig (Bluffton HS)
86

Allie Trangenstein (Bishop Fenwick HS)
131

Allison Enchelmayer (Normal Community HS)
74
81
5

Allyson Hemmelgarn (St. Henry HS)
91

Allyson Stuckey (DeKalb HS)
91

Amy Balster (New Bremen HS)
96

Anastasia Reinholt (Western Boone HS)
106

Ashley Offenberger (Waterford HS)
89

Aubrey Pantell (McCutcheon HS)
92

Avery Scott (Quincy HS)
87

Belle Brunner (Wawasee HS)
93

Brianna Smitley (Maconaquah HS)
99

Britteny Shaffer (Belpre HS)
98

Brittney Klotz (Plymouth HS)
109

Brooke Allen (Boonville HS)
105

Brooke Killion (Centerville HS)
107

Brookelyn Dye (Montpelier HS)
95

Brooklyn Cromwell (Orleans HS)
92

Brooklyn Fye (Cass HS)
101

Brylee Oberdorf (Clyde HS)
100

Caitlin Kogulan (Homestead HS)
83
90

Caroline Salvas (Lawrence North HS)
92

Caroline Salvas (Lawrence North HS)
92

Carrine Kogulan (Homestead HS)
82
82
6

Elizabeth Mayberry (Providence HS)
99

Emilie Bertram (Pendleton County HS)
88
90

Emilie Hill (Western Hills HS)
87
85

Emily Fankhauser (Westlake HS)
91
90

Emily Fleming (Prospect HS)
83

Emily Schultz (Hononegah Community HS)
89
85

Emma Ray (Anna-Jonesboro HS)
104

Emma Spencer (Scott County HS)
85
95

Emma Wynn (Northfield HS)
97

Erika Martin (McClain HS)
118

Gabby De Guzman (Rosary HS)
102

Gabrielle Woods (Clinton-Massie HS)
82
82
7

Georgia Hanauer (Southern Wells HS)
91

Grace Chilton (Owen County HS)
84
96

Grace Swartz (Lebanon HS)
94

Haley Case (Anderson County HS)
92

Halle Gutwein (Kankakee Valley HS)
90

Hanna Shrout (Fairland HS)
88

Hannah Hall (Walton-Verona HS)
92

Hannah Herma (Kankakee Valley HS)
81
78
4

Hannah Logan (Austintown-Fitch HS)
106

Hannah Rowe (Bremen HS)
107

Hannah Sleesman (Edgerton Local HS)
97

Haylee Bright (Eastbrook HS)
95

Isabella Bartolone (York HS)
95

Julia Hofacker (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS)
80
95

Kaci Goforth (Princeton Community HS)
113

Kaitlyn Butler (Lakeview Local HS)
101

Kara Leatherman (Rittman HS)
92

Karolyne Staugler (St. Henry HS)
100

Kasey Meyer (Allen East HS)
105

Katie Michels (Grant County HS)
81
93

Katie Springer (Southwood HS)
89
103

Kayla Gibson (Newcomerstown HS)
118

Kelly Kavanagh (Prospect HS)
78
84

Kenzie Dietz (Waterford HS)
78
85

Kristi Arnold (Owen Valley HS)
112

Kylie Toole (Highlands HS)
85
91

Lauren Abner (Notre Dame Academy)
85
97

Lauren Meese (Notre Dame Academy)
95

Lauren Parsley (Indian Creek HS)
104

Lexi Miller (Bremen HS)
91
95

Lily Williamson (Western Boone HS)
94

Lindsey Whitfill (Breckinridge County HS)
93

Macey Masten (Greencastle HS)
109

Madeline Owens (Lebanon HS)
80
94

Madelyn Boley (Beecher HS)
109

Madison Corrigan (DuPont Manual HS)
82
92

Madison Justice (Lake Center Christian HS)
88
92

Madison Weaver (Austintown-Fitch HS)
99

Maggie Micetich (Lemont HS)
78
78
2

Maggie Williams (Bay HS)
104

Mailiis Simovart (Benjamin Logan HS)
85
94

Makayla Pollock (Breckinridge County HS)
100

Mandi Granato (Plainfield South HS)
88

Mariana Vega (Licking Heights HS)
97

Maura Knox (St. Vincent-St. Mary HS)
95

Megan Locke (Perry HS)
102

Megan Whitmer (Rosary HS)
99

Meghan Utterdyke (Bishop Fenwick HS)
85
84

Mikaela Kossina (Columbia HS)
93

Molly Baker (Huntley HS)
105

Molly Fitzwater (Gallia Academy HS)
102

Nina Shaffer (Huntley HS)
91
98

Olivia Kelty (Bremen HS)
108

Olivia Taylor (Niles McKinley HS)
90

Olivia Zacharias (Liberty Center HS)
76
91

Paige Ferguson (Evansville Reitz HS)
88

Remy Heinen (Waterloo HS)
103

Samantha Brown (Antioch Community HS)
87

Sarah Fergus (McHenry Community HS)
89
99

Sarah Parker (New Bremen HS)
102

Savannah Gatton (Owensboro HS)
81
91

Savannah Mcnaughton (Shelbyville HS)
113

Sierra Knowlton (River HS)
93

Sydney Juliot (Floyd Central HS)
116

Sydney Mallaley (Archbishop McNicholas HS)
85
82
8

Taylor Dixon (North Putnam HS)
100

Tiffany So (Highland HS)
92

Vanessa Mcmanaway (Edinburgh HS)
89
96

Zoe Hejna (Columbia HS)
90
108

2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club

2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club


June 22-23, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Club


RESULTS

Golfer R1 R2 Final Placed
Adam
Leugers (Fairfield HS)
86
Adam Mullen (Oldenburg Academy) 85
Alex
Bishop (Litchfield HS)
78 74 8
Andrew Miller (South Dearborn HS) 88
Andrew
Noelker (Badin HS)
90
Andrew Richard (Leslie HS) 92
Austin
Luce (Swanton HS)
87
Austin Meese (Wooster HS) 90
Austin
Radcliff (Ottawa-Glandorf HS)
81 92
Austyn Downen (Hamilton County HS) 81 85
Avery
Green (Southeastern Local HS)
75 73 5
Bailey Clark (DeKalb HS) 85
Benjamin
Cohen (Lakeland HS)
88
Blaise Hasty (Greencastle HS) 102
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
81 77
Braden Nunez (Norwalk HS) 86
Braiden
Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)
92
Brayden Thomas (St. Wendelin Catholic
HS)
101
Brett
Bentley (Greenup County HS)
85
Broc Jordan (Western Local HS) 84
Bryan
Kordupel (Boardman HS)
83
Bryant Lung (North Adams HS) 80 85
Bryce
Asher (Shelbyville HS)
95
Bryce Kirstein (Morristown HS) 93
Caleb
Cochran (Hagerstown HS)
90
Caleb Westfall (Mechanicsburg HS) 73 71 3
Carson
Flynn (Perrysburg HS)
83
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS) 87
Carter
Giggy (Westview HS)
87
Case Hartman (Bryan HS) 88
Casey
Desmond (Rossford HS)
83
Charles Beatty (Padua Franciscan HS) 85
Charlie
Busch (Prospect HS)
79 81
Colin Moser (Wauseon HS) 84
Colt
Shumaker (North Adams HS)
101
Connor Lenhart (Whiteford HS) 83
Connor
Shirkey (Bryan HS)
94
Daniel Shattuck (Tawas Area HS) 79 74 10
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
86
Dylan Mullaney (Lapeer HS) 79 80
Elias
Montgomery (Western Local HS)
86
Ethan Dominique (Paulding HS) 94
Evan
Bunten (Whiteland Community HS)
89
Evan Kujawa (Whitmer HS) 84
Gabe
Schenk (DeKalb HS)
80 85
Garrett Crabtree (Hancock County HS) 76 72 4
Garrett
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
78 80
Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS) 79
Grant
Gillespie (Oak Hill HS)
102
Grant Mascal (Streator Township HS) 83
Grant
Voisard (Minster HS)
104
Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS) 113
Hunter
DeWeese (Wilmington HS)
92
Jack Bumann (AlWood HS) 91
Jack
Keivan (Nazareth Academy)
87
Jack McElligott (Galion HS) 77
Jack
Murphy (Wilmington HS)
85
Jackson Riffle (Glasgow HS) 84
Jackson
Tellerico (Farmington HS)
72 82
Jacob Nietfeldt (Peotone HS) 102
Jacob
Roeder (Mishawaka HS)
86
Jacob Watkins (Monroe HS) 96
Jake
Smith (Green HS)
87
Jalen Doerner (Wood Memorial HS) 93
James
Gleason (Anthony Wayne HS)
107
Jay Vann (Delta HS) 85
Jay
Williams (Jeffersonville HS)
73 70 1
Jeffery Perez (Rock Island HS) 73 75
Jeffrey
Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
80 81
Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS) 87
Joey
Miller (Bath HS)
94
Jonah Aumend (Madison Comprehensive HS) 106
Jonathan
Damzyn (Gladwin HS)
80 78
Jordan Conjerti (Green HS) 85
Joseph
Opper (Limestone Community HS)
85
Justin DeBoer (Illiana Christian HS) 87
Kaiden
McGraw (Patrick Henry HS)
96
Keaton Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS) 76 73 6
Kevin
Beeson (Hagerstown HS)
85
Kolten Foraker (New Lexington HS) 84
Kyle
Cochran (Hagerstown HS)
80 79
Kyle Davis (Trinity HS) 82
Luke
Burrows (Rowan County HS)
87
Luke Ludwig (St. Anthony HS) 79 80
Luke
Pelak (Mattawan HS)
78
Luke Pruett (Cincinnati Christian HS) 99
Luke
Van Leeuwen (Kettering Fairmont HS)
75 82
Luke Wiser (Holy Cross HS) 88
Marc
Wilkins (Ontario HS)
81
Marcus Norton (Merrillville HS) 83
Mark
Mayhew (Columbus East HS)
79 82
Mason Hamilton (Fairfield HS) 76 74
Mason
Stoll (Gibson Southern HS)
81
Matt Pelak (Mattawan HS) 80
Matt
Zinser (Oldenburg Academy)
99
Matthew Kingseed (Galion HS) 90
Michael
Cross (Nazareth Academy)
87
Miles DeMuesy (Green HS) 81 75
Mitch
Hotz (Milan HS)
86
Mitchell Puthoff (Fort Loramie HS) 89
Mitchell
Schilling (Beechwood HS)
83
Nathan Brown (Blackford HS) 89
Nathan
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
79 74 9
Nathan Ice (Anthony Wayne HS) 88
Nathan
Osborn (Twin Valley South HS)
76 76
Nick Huffman (Anthony Wayne HS) 104
Nick
Ormins (Argo Community HS)
97
Nicklaus Lyons (Bellafontaine HS) 79 88
Noah
Lung (North Adams HS)
79 90
Patrick England (North Adams HS) 88
Peyton
Perez (Richwoods HS)
79 82
Preston Smith (Charleston HS) 85
Reece
Ziegler (Bucyrus HS)
99
Reid Zimmerman (Leo HS) 85
Riley
Romanski (Frankfort HS)
102
River Wiseman (Madison Comprehensive
HS)
97
Ross
Shafer (Monroe Central HS)
97
Scott Sura (Shepherd HS) 82
Tait
Shaltz (Fenton HS)
93
Taylor Wittmer (Lexington HS) 80 75
Thomas
Hirschfield (Lake Orion HS)
82 71 2
Tony Daniels (Munster HS) 77 73 7
Travis
Mersing (Evergreen HS)
100
Trent LeFever (Lakeview HS) 89
Trey
Beatty (Providence HS)
96
Tyler Rayborn (Northview HS) 87
William
Crews (Jeffersonville HS)
86
Wyatt Weaver Pendleton Heights HS) 91
2ND ANNUAL POST-SEASON BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)

2ND ANNUAL POST-SEASON BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


June 16-17, 2016

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
Final
Placed

Alec Akerson (Owen Valley HS)
123

Aron Walker (Rising Sun HS)
83
91

Ashby Drummond (Leo HS)
76
79
9

Austin Bobbitt (Sullivan HS)
86
74
4

Austin Mahoney (Madison Cons. HS)
79
72
2

Blake Barnette (New Palestine HS)
84

Brayton Swan (Oak Hill HS)
78
80

Brock Bohde (West Noble HS)
108

Bryce Swihart (Triton HS)
96

Caleb Head (Wood Memorial HS)
109

Caleb Lung (NorthWood HS)
75
0

Caleb Ziliak (Gibson Southern HS)
93

Camden Gongwer (Avon HS)
81
85

Carter Bowles (Scottsburg HS)
95

Carter Filchak (Bremen HS)
98

Carter Hurst (Borden HS)
93
86

Christopher Lavelle (Hobart HS)
87
87

Connor Desimone (SB Washington HS)
104

Conor Hudson (Fountain Central HS)
92

Cooper Stalker (Orleans HS)
0

Cooper Wall (Fremont HS)
92

Cory Welch (South Ripley HS)
106

Danny Paris (Cathedral HS)
83
80

Devon Wynn (Salem HS)
89

Drake Daugherty (Evansville Central HS)
88
90

Drew Steward (Clay City HS)
89

Evan Bunten (Whiteland Comm. HS)
0

Evan Jones (Blackford HS)
101

Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
68
65
1

Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Praire HS)
85

Hayden Welk (Delphi Com. HS)
113

Isaac Wall (Triton HS)
94
82

Jackson Bush (Eastbrook HS)
93

Jacob Murphy (Gibson Southern HS)
100

Jake Holtze (North Putnam HS)
85
0

James Whitlock (Frankfort HS)
0

Jeffrey Colovos (North Newton HS)
84
85

Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
78
83

Jeremy Engle (Triton Central HS)
98

Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
81
88

Jordan Clark (Loogootee HS)
88
90

Joseph Kerschner (Eastbrook HS)
85
84

Justin Compton (Hauser HS)
99

Kamden Hurst (Borden HS)
75
79
10

Lincoln Vaughn (Pike Central HS)
111

Logan Simpson (Boonville HS)
109

Lucas Witzigreuter (FW Northrop HS)
108

Matt Ginder (Frankton HS)
80
77
6

Matt Moore (Seton Catholic HS)
114

Merrick Lieser (Munster HS)
95

Michael Butler (LaVille HS)
98

Michael Haber (Seton Catholic HS)
103

Michael Wright (Culver Academies)
82
88

Mitchell Michaels (Wheeler hS)
100

Nathan Braun (Switzerland County HS)
106

Nathan Brown (Blackford HS)
99

Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
85
82

Neil Hart (Harrison (W.L.) HS)
0

Nicholas Pierrard (Perry Central HS)
85
93

Nick Braun (Switzerland County HS)
97

Nick Fisher (Fishers HS)
78
83

Nick Lyon (New Palestine HS)
92

Presten Mortola (Lakeland HS)
94
78
8

Preston Gault (Seton Catholic HS)
104

Quinn Cunningham (Blackford HS)
96

Reilly Gray (Borden HS)
86
74
3

Rhys Horn (Clay City HS)
101

Rj Turner (Ben Davis HS)
74
75
5

Ross Harmeyer (Batesville HS)
91
86

Ryan Howard (Boonville HS)
90

Samuel Limeberry (Christian Academy)
94

Shivom Patel (Fishers HS)
82
78
7

Tanner Koors (Rushville Cons. HS)
102

Trevor Turner (New Castle HS)
83
0

Tristian Lamppert (Batesville HS)
82
90

Tyler Mcpheron (Triton Central HS)
88
98

Tyler Mcwherter (Pioneer HS)
106

William Jimenez (Calumet New Tech HS)
81
89

Zach James (Perry Central HS)
83
92

Zachary Nichols (Cloverdale HS)
99

Zachary Willmann (Blackford HS)
90
96

3RD ANNUAL HOOSIER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)

3RD ANNUAL HOOSIER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


June 15-16, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Golfer R1 R2 Final Placed
Adam
Mullen (Oldenburg Academy)
88
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute) 103
Andrew
Miller (South Dearborn HS)
79 88
Austin Roscoe (Jennings County HS) 87
Austyn
Downen (Hamilton County HS)
70 77 7
Aven Kimmel (Flora HS) 82
Bailey
Clark (DeKalb HS)
82
Blake Golden (Mt. Carmel HS) 78 75 2
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
87
Braiden Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS) 96
Brandon
Durgin (Wesclin HS)
93
Brock Bohde (West Noble HS) 91
Bryant
Lung (North Adams HS)
84
Bryce Asher (Shelbyville HS) 104
Bryce
Kirstein (Morristown HS)
75 95
Caleb Cochran (Hagerstown HS) 75 82
Caleb
Wassmer (North Posey HS)
79 81
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS) 86
Carter
LeRoy (Morton HS)
80
Case Hartman (Bryan HS) 87
Case
Kiefer (Madison Consolidated HS)
72 78 8
Casey Desmond (Rossford HS) 77 78 9
Charlie
Busch (Prospect HS)
80
Christian Bugher (Lebanon HS) 87
Cole
Thomas (Fremont HS)
90
Colt Shumaker (North Adams HS) 91
Dalton
Lee (Connersville HS)
89
Damian Pacheco-Guerrero (Lisle HS) 82
Daniel
Shattuck (Tawas Area HS)
79 72 1
Dawson Brown (Mt. Carmel HS) 82
Drew
Barron (Madison Consolidated HS)
86
Drew Steward (Clay City HS) 90
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
77 81
Dylan Von Deylen (Tinora HS) 79 81
Eh
Nwe Too (Holland HS) 
85
Evan Bunten (Whiteland Community HS) 96
Gabe
Schenk (DeKalb HS)
79 82
Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS) 77 81
Garrett
Redd (Morristown HS)
95
Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS) 76
Grant
Gillespie (Oak Hill HS)
101
Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS) 110
Hunter
Hamilton (Paoli HS)
90
Jackson Derks (Oak Park and River
Forest HS)
92
Jacob
Nietfeldt (Peotone HS)
76 88
Jacob Roeder (Mishawaka HS) 88
Jalen
Doerner (Wood Memorial HS)
92
Jay Vann (Delta HS) 90
Jeffery
Perez (Rock Island HS)
73 81
Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS) 87
Jeremy
Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
86
John Halstead (Pekin HS) 74 75 4
Joseph
Opper (Limestone Community HS)
93
Justin Compton (Hauser HS) 87
Justin
DeBoer (Illiana Christian HS)
87
Justin Glessner (Shelbyville HS) 86
Keaton
Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)
76 79 10
Kyle Cochran (Hagerstown HS) 84
Kyle
Witham (Switzerland County HS)
101
Marcus Norton (Merrillville HS) 75 84
Matt
Auger (Concord HS)
82
Matt Zinser (Oldenburg Academy) 86
Max
Moroknek (Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School)
79 77 5
Mitchell Schilling (Beechwood HS) 83
Nate
Neal (Hamilton County HS)
76 82
Nathan Braun (Switzerland County HS) 100
Nathan
Brown (Blackford HS)
91
Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS) 76 80
Nick
Braun (Switzerland County HS)
100
Noah Lung (North Adams HS) 81
Parker
Durgin (Wesclin HS)
94
Peyton Perez (Richwoods HS) 87
Preston
Smith (Charleston HS)
76 75 3
Rohan Vasudeva (Vernon Hills HS) 89
Ross
Shafer (Monroe Central HS)
86
Ryan Howard (Boonville HS) 73 80
Ryan
Scott (Connersville HS)
94
Siddharth Patel (Walnut Hills HS) 88
Tait
Shaltz (Fenton HS)
94
Ted Tobias (Kankakee Valley HS) 87
Tony
Daniels (Munster HS)
76 77 6
Trey Beatty (Providence HS) 83
William
Crews (Jeffersonville HS)
85
Wyatt Weaver (Pendleton Heights HS) 98