(219) 776-6191

Softball

Search

Softball Categories

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Underclassmen Division | North 4 South 1
North

4

South

1

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Underclassmen Division | North 4 South 1


Class 4A Underclassmen Division


North

Gabbi Schnaiter (Fishers HS)

Addie Benham (Bloomington South HS)

Lexey Falls (Westfield HS)

Avery Higgins (Westfield HS)

Brooke Rundle (Noblesville HS)

Hannah Castor (Jennings County HS)

Emily Gundy (New Castle HS)

Chloe Rivers (New Castle HS)

Harley Walls (New Castle HS)

Maggie Lubbehusen (Terre Haute North HS)

Celene Funke (Carmel HS)

South

Ryan Bauer (Greenwood HS)

Brooke Lightfoot (Southport HS)

Shelby Hunt (Southport HS)

Kyndell Ethridge (Evansville North HS)

Paige Byrd (Evansville North HS)

Bailey Shorter (Evansville North HS)

Elyse Babb (Columbus East HS)

Hayley Smalley (Columbus East HS)

Emma Raibley (Castle HS)

Natalie Weaver (Southport HS)

Alexis Pendelton (Southport HS)

Kyndyl Olds (Jennings County HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Underclassmen Division | North 7 South 1
North

7

South

1

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Underclassmen Division | North 7 South 1


Class 2A Underclassmen Division


North

Ashtyn Rastetter (Frankton HS)

Tia Sharp (Frankton HS)

Caitlyn Clark (Frankton HS)

Haleigh Ooten (Knightstown HS)

Vivian Goodpaster (Knightstown HS)

Meghan Hall (Cass HS)

Shannon Arndt (Bremen HS)

Samantha Eaks (Knightstown HS)

Emily Molden (Bremen HS)

Shelby Zellmer (Bremen HS)

Katie Hewitt (South Putnam HS)

Makenzi Myers (South Putnam HS)

South

Kayla King (South Ripley HS)

Carah Beck (South Ripley HS)

Kami Morrisey (Milan HS)

Lindsey Keen (Monrovia HS)

Cali Burgess (Monrovia HS)

Mary Hughes (North Decatur HS)

Brooke Elliot (Southwood HS)

Kayla Sanford (North Posey HS)

Blake Gamblin (North Posey HS)

Claire Cornwell (Paoli HS)

Makayla Collier (Cascade HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 1 South 0
North

1

South

0

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 1 South 0


Class 2A Seniors Division


North

Mollie Lovasko (Whiting HS)

Jordan Hedges (Monrovia HS)

Lexy Brock (Lake Station HS)

Rebecca Bennett (Fremont HS)

Macy Bischoff (Winamac HS)

Bethany Brogdon (Winamac HS)

Katelyn Leisure (Elwood HS)

Skyler Overleese (Eastern Hancock HS)

Allison Dickey (Eastern Hancock HS)

Morgan Widener (Milan HS)

Hannah Lohrum (Milan HS)

South

Emily Cumberworth (South Ripley)

Jordyn Stengel (Providence HS)

Alison Wallpe (North Decatur HS)

Lindsey Kloss (Paoli HS)

Taylor Jennings (Alexandria HS)

Brooke Cundiff (South Putnam HS)

Makenzie Trisler (South Putnam HS)

Kate Breedlove (Cascade HS)

Morgan Burch (Cascade HS)

Kellie Mink (Cascade HS)

Danielle Allen (Delphi HS)

Jersey Lattimore (Delphi HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 8 South 4
North

8

South

4

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 8 South 4


Class 2A Juniors Division


North

Kyleigh Garner (Frankton HS)

Kaylee Irwin (Frankton HS)

Michaela Brown (Whiting HS)

Sierra Horner (Oak Hill HS)

Hannah Witham (Westview HS)

Madison Kappel (Covenant Christian HS)

Caitlin Eltzroth (Northfield HS)

Rebecca Bennett (Fremont HS)

Maddie Vint (Eastern (Greentown) HS)

Taylor Jones (Alexandria HS)

Hannah Murhpy (Alexandria HS)

Brooke Fitch (Bremen HS)

South

Teresa Jenkins (Milan HS)

Teresa Jenkins (Milan HS)

Brittney Sichting (Monrovia HS)

Hannah Pierce (Monrovia HS)

Whitney Peters (South Knox HS)

Kristin Wilson (Madison Grant HS)

Lexi Fugate (Paoli HS)

Taylor Franklin (North Posey HS)

Olivia Younce (Oak Hill HS)

Kate Hamilton (Paoli HS)

Morgan Kingston (Paoli HS)

Ally Brandenstein (North Posey HS)

Elizabeth McGlone (South Knox HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Underclassmen Division | North 3 South 4
North

3

South

4

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Underclassmen Division | North 3 South 4


Class 1A Underclassmen Division


North

Catherine Diveley (Caston HS)

Brianna Meade (Washington Township HS)

Hailey Lange (Hauser HS)

Kayla Beier (Edinburgh HS)

Sydney Sterrett (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)

Madison Douglass (Clinton Prairie HS)

Aschlyn Myers (North White HS)

Morgan Shields (Clinton Prairie HS)

Alexis Burris (Attica HS)

Micha Ruiz (Clinton Prairie HS)

Alexa Hruskovich (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)

Kariden Maple (North White HS)

South

Bailey Davis (Loogootee HS)

Breigh LaMar (Loogootee HS)

Haley Settle (Wood Memorial HS)

Madison Ruppel (Tecumseh HS)

Jennifer Arnold (Eminence HS)

Abreana Gaddis (Monroe Central HS)

Brooke Lambermont (Shakamak HS)

Macin Graber (Barr Reeve HS)

Alyssa Garo (Shakamak HS)

Lexuss Ellerbrook (Wood Memorial HS)

Courtney Pruett (Barr Reeve HS)

Taylor Sandefur (Eminence HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 0 South 8
North

0

South

8

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 0 South 8


Class 1A Juniors Division


North

Krystal Sellers (Triton HS)

Halie Zimmerman (Triton HS)

Hannah Jennings (Triton HS)

Kalie Arnold (Eminence HS)

Sarah Barnett (Eminence HS)

Brycelyn Garbison (Triton HS)

Morgan Lippens (Morgan Township HS)

Autumn-Marie Rogers (Eminence HS)

Chelsea Carrico (North White HS)

Madelyn Strycker (Argos HS)

Jenni Fishburn (Argos HS)

Scottlynn Mathews (Rossville HS)

South

Chassidy Bridges (Loogootee HS)

Michaela Beach (Wood Memorial HS)

Brooke Shaw (New Washington HS)

Makenzie Duncan (Tecumseh HS)

Bryly Shipman (Shakamak HS)

Kelsey Samm (Shakamak HS)

Grace Speigelhalder (New Washington HS)

Molly Wallace (Barr Reeve HS)

Skyler Chestnut (Barr Reeve HS)

Taylor Romine (Sullivan HS)

Paxton Snow (Tecumseh HS)

Amanda Rose (North Judson HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A | North 2 South 4
North

2

South

4

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A | North 2 South 4


Class 1A

North

Mallorie Jennings (Triton HS)

Charlie Horn (Argos HS)

McKayla Casu (Argos HS)

Macy Mullins (Washington Township HS)

Maddy Johnson (Washington Township HS)

Katie Bachert (Morgan Township HS)

Reid Olsen (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Morgan Lippens (Morgan Township HS)

Katie Piotrowski (Westville HS)

Shaylee Stigleman (Monroe Central HS)

Beth Piotrowski (Westville HS)

South

Taylor Hayes (Loogootee HS)

Kelsy Seals (Loogootee HS)

Morgan Powers (Wood Memorial HS)

Morgan Wadsworth (North Daviess HS)

Elaina Kavanaugh (Barr Reeve HS)

Cassie Mahurin (Sullivan HS)

Shayna Riggle (Sullivan HS)

Tori Stamper (Sullivan HS)

Shelby Crum (Turkey Run HS)

Molly Wallace (Barr Reeve HS)

Makenzie Duncan (Tecumseh HS)

Jess Miller (North Daviess HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 5 South 1
North

5

South

1

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 5 South 1


Class 3A Juniors Division


North

Amber Earl (Hammond Gavit HS)

Ally Fulton (FW Concordia HS)

Kristen Weiss (Lakeland HS)

Ashton Miller (Lakeland HS)

Kristen Alamillo (Hammond Gavit HS)

Shelby Geurts (Hammond Gavit HS)

Amber Earl (Hammond Gavit HS)

Kindra Gingerich (Northwestern HS)

Kaylee Evans (Greencastle HS)

Kaylee Pletcher (Jimtown HS)

Amber Sanders (Hammond Gavit HS)

South

Bree Barnes (Madison HS)

Briana Tingle (Madison HS)

Annelise Hackney (Madison HS)

Lexi Howard (Edgewood HS)

Steffi Farkas (Edgewood HS)

Annie Skarbeck (Guerin Catholic HS)

Kimberly White (Beech Grove HS)

Courtney Adams (Greencastle HS)

Morgan Albers (North Putnam HS)

Karly Powless (Boonville HS)

Hannah Skelton (Boonville HS)

Lizzy Purdue (Evansville Memorial HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Seniors Division | North 0 South 7
North

0

South

7

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Seniors Division | North 0 South 7


Class 4A Seniors Division


North

Skyler Werdell (Fishers HS)

Lucy Wolff (Fishers HS)

Ellie Baker (Noblesville HS)

Shely Dupin (Northview HS)

Taylor Caouette (Goshen HS)

Sara Toth (SB Washington HS)

Lauren Godden (Carmel HS)

Zoe Schafer (Noblesville HS)

Abby Mozinga (Fishers HS)

Kallie Summers (McCutcheon HS)

South

Rachel Overton (Greenwood HS)

Kaitlyn Rice (Southport HS)

Madison Kendall (Southport HS)

Breanna Elrod (Shelbyville HS)

Mackenzie Reeder (Plainfield HS)

Denisa Brooks (Columbus North HS)

Marissa Zrebiec (Southport HS)

Mallory McCollum (Decatur Central HS)

Nataley Raker (Greenwood HS)

Kylie McQueen (Southport HS)

Jaylyn Hug (Decatur Central HS)

Katy Baumgartner (Cathedral HS)

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A | North 5 South 15
North

5

South

15

4TH ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A | North 5 South 15


Class 3A


North

Beth Wingert (West Noble HS)

Imani Bugg (Hammond Gavit HS)

Kaitlyn Kennedy (Northwestern HS)

Kaylee Evans (Greencastle HS)

Ashley Alvey (Jimtown HS)

Katelyn Woods (Jimtown HS)

Ashley Strombeck (West Noble HS)

Sierra Spencer (North Putnam HS)

Bronwyn Spencer (North Putnam HS)

Kaylee Pletcher (Jimtown HS)

Katelyn Woods (Jimtown HS)

South

Samantha Glaser (Danville HS)

Kyndra Smith (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Kacy Cramer (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Jade Montgomery (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Taylor Pinkstaff (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Lizzy Purdue (Evansville Memorial HS)

Kaylin Bright (North Harrison HS)

Jourdan McAfee (North Harrison HS)

Lily Beurman (Evansville Memorial HS)

Shelby Bogen (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Lexi Howard (Edgewood HS)

7TH ANNUAL INDIANA ELITE SOFTBALL COLLEGE SHOWCASE Class 3A Underclassmen Division

7TH ANNUAL INDIANA ELITE SOFTBALL COLLEGE SHOWCASE Class 3A Underclassmen Division


17-18 June 2017

Chuck Klein Sports Complex


Class 3A Underclassmen Division


North

Savanna Miracle (Maconaquah HS)

Marissalee Johnson (Garrett HS)

Olivia Kelham (Garrett HS)

Makenzie Cassleman (Garrett HS)

Jamie Gessler (Highland HS)

Carley Ramirez (Highland HS)

Morgan Rinkema (Highland HS)

Megan Ghrist (Mt. Vernon (Posey) HS)

Addie Robinson (Mt. Vernon (Posey) HS)

Dee Dee Caskey (Chartard HS)

Anna Pruitt (Chartard HS)

Caraline Gettinger (Chartard HS)

South

Grace Carver (Corydon Central HS)

Grace Cannon (Scottsburg HS)

Lexi Eblen (Charlestown HS)

Makinzee Isley (Scottsburg HS)

Maclynne Steele (Sullivan HS)

Maclynne Steele (Sullivan HS)

Sheyanna Ravellette (Sullivan HS)

Kenedie Brough (Salem HS)

Whitney Clark (Brown County HS)

Adrianna Kritzer (Brown County HS)

Kinsey Smith (Western HS)

Jasmine Olvera (Gavit HS)

7TH ANNUAL INDIANA ELITE SOFTBALL COLLEGE SHOWCASE Class 3A Juniors Division

7TH ANNUAL INDIANA ELITE SOFTBALL COLLEGE SHOWCASE Class 3A Juniors Division


17-18 June 2017

Chuck Klein Sports Complex


Class 3A Juniors Division


North

Allison Hostetler (Northridge HS)

Meghan Bontrager (Northridge HS)

Ashton Darnell (Goshen HS)

Tiara Edwards (Avon HS)

Jade Falls (FW Northrop HS)

Kyrsten Butler (DeKalb HS)

Kendra Hutchison (McCutcheon HS)

Savannah Meadows (McCutcheon HS)

Cassidy Holiday (Plymouth HS)

Aniah Baxter (Warren Central HS)

South

Becca Carter (Columbus East HS)

Terah Crosier (New Albany HS)

Ayala Willson (Muncie Central HS)

Kennedy Thatcher (Perry Meridian HS)

Kaleigh Hopkins (Whiteland HS)

Danielle Jaquay (East Noble HS)

Brianna Schoenfeld (New Albany HS)

Kaylee Gross (Decatur Central HS)

Lexi Martin (Westfield HS)

Whitney Clark (Brown County HS)

Cierra Landers (Chatard HS)