(219) 776-6191

Softball

Search

Softball Categories

Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 17 vs. South 0
North

17

South

0

Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 17 vs. South 0


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:
Player High School
Abigail McPherson Lebanon High School
Brooke Blythe Ben Davis High School
Charniece Gage Fort Wayne Snider High School
Courtney Welborn Lebanon High School
Hannah Forrest Tri-West High School
Kennedy Bond Fort Wayne Snider High School
Lauren Daniels Leo High School
Madalynn Smith Fort Wayne Snider High School
Sima Spahiev Leo High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Brittney Cornego Lafayette Jefferson High School
Carlee Phillips Greensburg High School
Casey Drake Wawasee High School
Gabrielle Cannon Scottsburg High School
Grace Cannon Scottsburg High School
Haley Holmes Jimtown High School
Josie Hollingsworth Lebanon High School
Olivia Stuck Wawasee High School
Ravyn McClaren Lawrence North High School
Rylee Wilson Lebanon High School


Class 3A Juniors Division | North 8 vs. South 15
North

8

South

15

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 8 vs. South 15


Class 3A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:
Player High School
Hailee Howe Bishop Chatard High School
Hanna Coffel Bishop Chatard High School
Izzy Johnson Western High School
Josie Hollingsworth Lebanon High School
Katelyn Nix Fort Wayne Concordia High School
Kinzie Conaway Western High School
Morgan Aldrich Fort Wayne Concordia High School
Rachel Foley Bishop Chatard High School
Rylee Wilson Lebanon High School
Sadie Harding Western High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Allyson Saalfrank New Haven High School
April Sellers Tri-West High School
Bailey Hypes Salem High School
Camryn Brewer Franklin County High School
Emily Ingle North Harrison High School
Faith McCoskey Tri-West High School
Karim Quinones Frankfort High School
Kloe Bolos Franklin County High School
Madison Leisher Tri-West High School
Makayla Harper Frankfort High School
Sydney Rhamey Tippecanoe Valley High School


Class 3A Underclassmen Division | North 3 vs. South 21
North

3

South

21

Class 3A Underclassmen Division | North 3 vs. South 21


Class 3A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2020


North Roster:

Player High School
Abigail Johnson Lebanon High School
Avery Adams Corydon Central High School
Cassie Walls Salem High School
Charli Albea Lebanon High School
Emily King Western High School
Harper Henney Angola High School
Kiana Richards Lebanon High School
Kylie Ottinger Lebanon High School
Lydia Balser Greensburg High School
Madisyn Faulkner Lebanon High School
Morgan Ousley Western High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Abigail Bowers Tippecanoe Valley High School
Alayna Sharp Pike Central High School
Brianna Bischoff Franklin County High School
Chloe Williams Pike Central High School
Hallie Bailey Pike Central High School
Josie Rolfes Franklin County High School
Maci Lake Franklin County High School
Madelyn Fiscus Pike Central High School
Madison Smith Tippecanoe Valley High School
Ruth Kaiser Fort Wayne Concordia High School


Class 2A Juniors Division | North 5 vs. South 2
North

5

South

2

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 5 vs. South 2


Class 2A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
Player High School
Caitlin Dziewicki Boone Grove High School
Casey Hunter Central Noble High School
Emma Smith Frankton High School
Faith McClain Eastside High School
Makena Alexander Frankton High School
Marissa Slagle Hagerstown High School
Marley Massey Fountain Central High School
Mataya Birely Eastside High School
Meghan Pearson Delphi Community High School
Ryleigh Howe Eastside High School
Sabrina Leonard South Putnam High School
Skyelar Kessler Eastside High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Abby Hunter Northfield High School
Abigail Broughton Cascade High School
Aerie McConnell Cascade High School
Allison Schawitsch South Vermillion High School
Amber Chaney Cooper High School
Ashley Chaney Cooper High School
Augusta Garr Whitko High School
Bridget Lohrey Shenandoah High School
Brionna Egold South Putnam High School
Emily Schmeltz Cooper High School
Guinevere Garr Whitko High School
Macie Northcutt Rensselaer Central High School


Class 2A Underclassmen | North 8 vs. South 7
North

8

South

7

Class 2A Underclassmen | North 8 vs. South 7


Class 2A Underclassmen

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
Player High School
Brionna Egold South Putnam High School
Caitlin Dziewicki Boone Grove High School
Calie Beikes Heritage Christian High School
Emma Hunter Cloverdale High School
Evann Royal Delphi Community High School
Hailey Sutton Delphi Community High School
Kaylee Stewart Eastern Hancock High School
Kenzie Moore Rensselaer Central High School
Makena Alexander Frankton High School
Paige Corbin Delphi Community High School
Reganne Watts Delphi Community High School
Sabrina Leonard South Putnam High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Alyssa Allen Shenandoah High School
Amber Chaney Cooper High School
Ashley Chaney Cooper High School
Avery Southern Mitchell High School
Christa Mullis Mitchell High School
Emerie Russell Mitchell High School
Emily Schmeltz Cooper High School
Haley Perkins Clinton Central High School
Kayla Muterspaugh Shenandoah High School
Kenedi Helms Shenandoah High School
Malaya Tanglao Mitchell High School
Rylee Brazzell Mitchell High School


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 3 vs. South 13
North

3

South

13

Class 1A/2A Seniors Division | North 3 vs. South 13


Class 1A/2A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
Player High School
Abby Hunter Northfield High School
Allison Medors LaVille High School
Allison Prather Brown County (IL) High School
Augusta Garr Whitko High School
Guinevere Garr Whitko High School
Lillie Smith Delphi Community High School
Misha Brandenburg Whitko High School
Morgan Haynes Greenwood Christian Academy
Raven Miller Carroll High School
Taylor Rothenberger Seeger High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Emma Manion Eminence High School
Haley Smith Cloverdale High School
Jacqulin Gerkins Orleans High School
Jaryn Holtsclaw Trinity Lutheran High School
Kamryn Buck Shenandoah High School
Kenzie Morris Bloomfield High School
Morgan Goss Cloverdale High School
Olivia Johnson Cloverdale High School
Paige Wickard Eastern Hancock High School
Sierra Grider Eminence High School
Sydney Owens Orleans High School


Class 1A Juniors Division | North 7 vs. South 11
North

7

South

11

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 7 vs. South 11


Class 1A Junior Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:
Player High School
Abby O’Donnell Kouts High School
Allison Prather Brown County (IL) High School)
Amanda Brinson Waldron High School
Ava Martin North Vermillion High School
Caeden Bennett Riverton Parke High School
Emily Brinson Waldron High School
Emily Fitzwater North Vermillion High School
Keira Zeigler Waldron High School
Madalyn Hudnall Waldron High School
Rebecca Brosmer Northeast Dubois High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Alivia Basinger Orleans High School
Brooklin Klitzing North Central [Farmersburg] High School
Danielle Steward Hauser High School
Elizabeth Hoffman Borden High School
Emmale Zimmerman North Central [Farmersburg] High School
Hailey Haynes Greenwood Christian Academy
Katie Potter Greenwood Christian Academy
Kaylin Waltz Morristown High School
Kristen Whitney Morristown High School
Sydney Argo Faith Christian High School
Zoee Nading Hauser High School


Class 1A Underclassmen Division | North 4 vs. South 9
North

4

South

9

Class 1A Underclassmen Division | North 4 vs. South 9


Class 1A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 15, 2020


North Roster:

Player High School
Caeden Bennett Riverton Parke High School
Clare Rausch Lafayette Central Catholic High School
Kaitlyn Kanschat Culver Community High School
Kayla Gish Carroll High School
Luci Overmyer Culver Community High School
Madelynn Schoenradt Faith Christian High School
Maegan Pearl Culver Community High School
Malyah Hartwick Faith Christian High School
Marissa Milam Culver Community High School
McKenzie King Lafayette Central Catholic High School
Sydney Argo  Faith Christian High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Abby Branum Hauser High School
Abby O’Donnell Kouts High School
Emmale Zimmerman North Central [Farmersburg] High School
Hannah Taylor Hauser High School
Kaylin Waltz Morristown High School
Kristen Whitney Morristown High School
Kylie Mack Hauser High School
Kyra Meister Hauser High School
Morgan Bottoms Hauser High School
Rylee Schantz Bloomfield High School




Large School Seniors Division

Large School Seniors Division


Large School Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
Player High School
Abby Shaw Oak Hill High School
Allyson Saalfrank New Haven High School
Dalayna Hamilton South Bend Washington High School
Danaye Hamilton South Bend Washington High School
Madison Durbin Webster County High School
MaKenna Pace Southwood High School
Olivia Rowan Lake Station High School
Shelby Klimczak Wheeler High School
Starrla Torres Greencastle High School
Sydney Davis Loogootee High School
Sydney Osborn Wabash High School
Taylor Rothenberger Seeger High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Dixie Short Cascade High School
Gabrielle Cannon Scottsburg High School
Grace Cannon Scottsburg High School
Haley Smith Cloverdale High School
Isabel Ortega Jimtown High School
Kara Muckerheide North Decatur High School
Kaylee Long Cascade High School
Kierra Richards Garrett High School
Lexi Tompkins Benton Central High School
Macie Couch Cloverdale High School
Mandy Birchfield Peru High School
Olivia O’Dell North Decatur High School


Large School Juniors Division

Large School Juniors Division


Large School Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
Player High School
Aariyana Trimm New Haven High School
Allyson Saalfrank New Haven High School
Augusta Garr Whitko High School
Breanna Waikel Central Noble High School
Brionna Egold South Putnam High School
Elizabeth Miller Whitko High School
Guinevere Garr Whitko High School
Lillie Smith Delphi Community High School
Madison Beekley Fort Wayne Northrop High School
McKinzie Hammond New Haven High School
Morgan Hammond New Haven High School
Taylor Rothenberger Seeger High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Aerie McConnell Cascade High School
Alexa Hurd Blackford High School
Anna Killilea Herron High School
Autumn Lewellen Cloverdale High School
Grace Simmons Blackford High School
Haley Arthur North Decatur High School
Haley Smith Cloverdale High School
Keela Crosland North Decatur High School
Macie Couch Cloverdale High School
McKenna Lugar Madison-Grant High School
Rachel Mazzio Cascade High School
Tinleigh Jakimauskas Valmeyer High School



Large School Underclassmen Division

Large School Underclassmen Division


Large School Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
Player High School
Aariyana Trimm New Haven High School
Augusta Garr Whitko High School
Brianna Cook Jimtown High School
Chloe Golia Fountain Central High School
Elizabeth Miller Whitko High School
Ellie Waldron South Ripley High School
Grace Simmons Blackford High School
Guinevere Garr Whitko High School
Madison Beekley Fort Wayne Northrop High School
Marissa Slagle Hagerstown High School
Shelby Marshall Fountain Central High School
Sophie Allen Jimtown High School

South Roster:
Player High School
Abby Broughton Cascade High School
Adyson Coppess Frankton High School
Aerie McConnell Cascade High School
Breanna Waikel Central Noble High School
Emma Smith Frankton High School
Kalyn Muckerheide North Decatur High School
Lillie Smith Delphi Community High School
Rachel Mazzio Cascade High School
Ryelynn Glander Eastside High School
Sabrina Leonard South Putnam High School
Skyelar Kessler Eastside High School


Small School Seniors Division

Small School Seniors Division


Small School Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
Player High School
Ashley Flores Covenant Christian [DeMotte] High School
Bailey Craig North Newton High School
Breann Milam Culver Community High School
Carinne Henderson Tri-Central High School
Emma Clare River Forest High School
Faith Biggs South Central [Union Mills] High School
Jenna Moise Culver Community High School
Layla Crawford South Central [Union Mills] High School
McKeann Allen Waldron High School
Sarah Morrison Culver Community High School
Tommya Davis Anderson Preparatory Academy

South Roster:
Player High School
Alisha Ledgerwood Clay City High School
Brooke Dodson Bethesda Christian School
Courtney Bruns Milan High School
Dixie Short Cascade High School
Gabrielle Cannon Scottsburg High School
Grace Cannon Scottsburg High School
Kaylee Long Cascade High School
Madison Durbin Webster County High School
Madison Helton New Washington High School
Sydney Davis Loogootee High School
Whiskey Keller North Vermillion High School