(219) 776-6191

Softball

Search

Softball Categories

Large School Underclassmen Division

Large School Underclassmen Division


Large School Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Aariyana TrimmNew Haven High School
Augusta GarrWhitko High School
Brianna CookJimtown High School
Chloe GoliaFountain Central High School
Elizabeth MillerWhitko High School
Ellie WaldronSouth Ripley High School
Grace SimmonsBlackford High School
Guinevere GarrWhitko High School
Madison BeekleyFort Wayne Northrop High School
Marissa SlagleHagerstown High School
Shelby MarshallFountain Central High School
Sophie AllenJimtown High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abby BroughtonCascade High School
Adyson CoppessFrankton High School
Aerie McConnellCascade High School
Breanna WaikelCentral Noble High School
Emma SmithFrankton High School
Kalyn MuckerheideNorth Decatur High School
Lillie SmithDelphi Community High School
Rachel MazzioCascade High School
Ryelynn GlanderEastside High School
Sabrina LeonardSouth Putnam High School
Skyelar KesslerEastside High School


Small School Seniors Division

Small School Seniors Division


Small School Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Ashley FloresCovenant Christian [DeMotte] High School
Bailey CraigNorth Newton High School
Breann MilamCulver Community High School
Carinne HendersonTri-Central High School
Emma ClareRiver Forest High School
Faith BiggsSouth Central [Union Mills] High School
Jenna MoiseCulver Community High School
Layla CrawfordSouth Central [Union Mills] High School
McKeann AllenWaldron High School
Sarah MorrisonCulver Community High School
Tommya DavisAnderson Preparatory Academy

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Alisha LedgerwoodClay City High School
Brooke DodsonBethesda Christian School
Courtney BrunsMilan High School
Dixie ShortCascade High School
Gabrielle CannonScottsburg High School
Grace CannonScottsburg High School
Kaylee LongCascade High School
Madison DurbinWebster County High School
Madison HeltonNew Washington High School
Sydney DavisLoogootee High School
Whiskey KellerNorth Vermillion High School

Small School Juniors Division

Small School Juniors Division


Small School Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Charlie MooreAttica High School
Emily FitzwaterNorth Vermillion High School
Emily PilarskiWest Central High School
Emma NielsenWest Central High School
Grace HallBorden High School
Hailie ByroadNorth White High School
Jillian HauptliWest Central High School
Jozee EvansLafayette Central Catholic High School
Katie FilipasKouts High School
Kinsey WesterhouseNorth White High School
Layla CrawfordSouth Central [Union Mills] High School
Olivia BoldryCaston High School

South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Cassidy WittShoals High School
Emma ManionEminence High School
Genesis MunozTrinity Lutheran High School
Jaryn HoltsclawTrinity Lutheran High School
Kassidy KeltnerWest Washington High School
Kaydence SuttonShoals High School
Kenzie MorrisBloomfield High School
Malea RamseyBloomfield High School
Megan ManliefSouth Decatur High School
Morgan YeryarShakamak High School
Sierra GriderEminence High School
Zoee NadingHauser High School


Small School Underclassmen Division

Small School Underclassmen Division


Small School Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 29, 2019


North Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Annie HeimBethesda Christian School
Caitlyn ConnNorth White High School
Charlie MooreAttica High School
Emily FitzwaterNorth Vermillion High School
Emma ManionEminence High School
Lauren AnnisNorth White High School
Liberty MorrisEminence High School
Madyson MinnichLafayette Central Catholic High School
Megan ManliefSouth Decatur High School
Riley TappySouthern Wells High School
Sydney ArgoFaith Christian High School
South Roster:
PlayerHigh School
Abigail BranumHauser High School
Brooklyn UnderwoodOrleans High School
Grace LingenfelterLoogootee High School
Hayden CressWest Washington High School
Haylie MathiesLoogootee High School
Kassidy CowellMorristown High School
Kaydence SuttonShoals High School
Kaylin WaltzMorristown High School
Kristen WhitneyMorristown High School
Shaylin HendricksBloomfield High School
Zoee NadingHauser High School


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 5 vs. South 15
North

5

South

15

Class 3A/4A Seniors Division | North 5 vs. South 15


Class 3A/4A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Alexis
Spicer (Danville HS)
2002
Bethany Flannery (Wawasee HS)41227.012.0082
Jade
Linnemeier (Fort Wayne Snyder HS)
4105
Jazzmyn Hicks (Danville HS)3202
Kirsten
Braun (New Haven HS)
4001
Lexi Tompkins (Benton Central HS)3105
Madison
Arnold (DeKalb HS)
3102
Madisyn Fishel (Franklin Community HS)3111
Olyvia
Notter (Northview HS)
1000
Payton Burns (Fort Wayne North Side HS)4211
South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Aniya
Covington (Valley HS)
3310
Bostyn Parkhurst (Franklin Community
HS)
4111
Brooklyn
Black (Valley HS)
4232
Daijha Keys (Proviso West HS)2000
Danielle
Jaquay (East Noble HS)
33012.00.0022
Emma Rutan (Franklin Community HS)5316
Hallie
Baker (Terre Haute South HS)
5100
Maclynne Steele (Sullivan HS)42135.04.2014
Serena
Brumback (Valley HS)
4105
Zoe Frossard (Avon HS)5333

Class 3A/4A Juniors Division | North 7 vs. South 6
North

7

South

6

Class 3A/4A Juniors Division | North 7 vs. South 6


Class 3A/4A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Dalayna
Hamilton (South Bend Washington HS)
4122
Danaye Hamilton (South Bend Washington HS)4211
Danielle
Jaquay (East Noble HS)
2100
Faith Ehmke (DeKalb HS)31014.26.0039
Jayla
Sauer (Concordia Lutheran HS)
10011
Jennifer Gill (Elkhart Central HS)2000
Julia
Bowman (Jimtown HS)
31012.16.0052
Lexi Tompkins (Benton Central HS)3003
Madyson
Day (Avon HS)
3100
Ragan Davis (Bloomington HS North)3231
Zoe
Frossard (Avon HS)
2101

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Aniya
Covington (Valley HS)
4003
Bostyn Parkhurst (Franklin Community HS)3001
Brooklyn
Black (Valley HS)
3100
Emma Rutan (Franklin Community HS)3102
Gabby
Cannon (Scottsburg HS)
3122
Grace Cannon (Scottsburg HS)2001
Myka
Snyder (Brown County HS)
2112
Nikki Ervin (Danville HS)1002
Olyvia
Notter (Northview HS)
31016.27.3544
Serena Brumback (Valley HS)4225

Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division | North 16 vs. South 4
North

16

South

4

Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division | North 16 vs. South 4


Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 16, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Ally
Saalfrank (New Haven HS)
41123.02.3331
Emma Cammack (Madison Consolidated HS)4320
Heather
Shortall (Trinity HS)
3001
Isabel Ortega (Jimtown HS)4342
Madison
Beekley (Fort Wayne Northrop HS)
3120
Mandy Birchfield (Peru HS)4111
McKenzie
Rice (West Vigo HS)
33224.05.2514
Morgan Weesner (Jimtown HS)3224
Parker
Phillips (Trinity HS)
4104
Sarya Deleon (Highland HS)3114
Savannah
Meadows-Barton (McCutcheon HS)
3101

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Addyson
Krieger (Brownstown Central HS)
3000
Gracie Smith (Salem HS)3105
Madison
Newman (Terre Haute North HS)
2103
Molly Durchholz (Evansville Memorial HS)21013.07.0025
Samone
King (Valley HS)
3001
Savannah Saunders (Valley HS)1000
Savannah
Warren (Evansville Memorial HS)
3105
Shelby Hood (Valley HS)3120
Taylor
Keen (Valley HS)
20032.00.0031
Tori Franklin (West Noble HS)41101.049.0000


Class 2A Seniors Division | North 2 vs. South 12
North

2

South

12

Class 2A Seniors Division | North 2 vs. South 12


Class 2A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 17, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Alex
Stevens (Rensselaer Central HS)
2002
Emma Clare (River Forest HS)20056.02.3350
Hannah
Reimsnyder (Seton Catholic HS)
3010
Jailyn Fox (Culver Community HS)30011.028.0011
Kiley
Shedron (Cloverdale HS)
2003
Lindsey Proskey (Culver Community HS)2002
Meagan
Barton (Wapahani HS)
3102
Samantha Bowen (River Forest HS)3102
Shalynn
Barnett (Clinton Prairie HS)
3003
Taylor Amberger (Milan HS)3011

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Aubrey
Adair (Frankton HS)
42274.01.7523
Brooke Campbell (Frankton HS)2005
Cassidy
Frame (Seton Catholic HS)
4002
Dixie Short (Cascade HS)2220
Kate
Sampson (Southwestern HS)
2001
Kaylee Long (Cascade HS)3102
Lexi
Hall (Whitko HS)
4241
Lilly Cook (Cascade HS)3010
Maddison
Granger (Frankton HS)
4103
Reiley Brown (Canterbury HS)42203.00.0011

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 2 vs. South 10
North

2

South

10

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 2 vs. South 10


Class 2A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 17, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Alex
Steffy (South Putnam HS)
31123.00.0031
Ariana Adam (Whiting HS)30014.011.6712
Bailey
Craig (North Newton HS)
3001
Drew Steffy (South Putnam HS)2003
Emma
Clare (River Forest HS)
2100
Hannah Rowe (Bremen HS)2103
Helen
Eaglin (South Putnam HS)
3002
Kinsey Smith (Western HS)2015
Samantha
Bowen (River Forest HS)
2002
Shalynn Barnett (Clinton Prairie HS)3101
Sydney
Potts (Rensselaer Central HS)
3001

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Aubrey
Adair (Frankton HS)
4202
Augusta Garr (Whitko HS)3102
Brooke
Campbell (Frankton HS)
3002
Dixie Short (Cascade HS)4121
Kaylee
Long (Cascade HS)
41010
Lilly Cook (Cascade HS)4101
Macy
Clark (Greencastle HS)
44313.00.0014
Maddison Granger (Frankton HS)4220
Sophie
Thomas (South Knox HS)
3112
Tori Hamilton (Cascade HS)42004.00.0007




Class 2A Underclassmen Division | North 8 vs. South 6
North

8

South

6

Class 2A Underclassmen Division | North 8 vs. South 6


Class 2A Underclassmen Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 17, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Alex
Steffy (South Putnam HS)
3103
Autumn Lewellen (Cloverdale HS)2001
Bailey
Craig (North Newton HS)
3002
Brionna Egold (South Putnam HS)31022.03.5011
Cam
Cornell (Clinton Prairie HS)
3125
Drew Steffy (South Putnam HS)3203
Kinsey
Smith (Western HS)
3242
Reiley Brown (Canterbury HS)42125.04.2012
Sadie
Harding (Western HS)
4000
Sydney Potts (Rensselaer Central HS)4101

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Aleyah
Rastetter (Frankton HS)
43334.00.0001
Augusta Garr (Whitko HS)3105
Bre
Ward (Cascade HS)
4114
Chase Searcy (Cascade HS)3001
Helen
Eaglin (South Putnam HS)
2103
Kyra Huffman (Brownstown Central HS)4100
Macy
Clark (Greencastle HS)
42001.07.0010
Madison Golden (Speedway HS)4013
Tori
Hamilton (Cascade HS)
40001.014.0022


Class 1A Seniors Division | North 9 vs. South 12
North

9

South

12

Class 1A Seniors Division | North 9 vs. South 12


Class 1A Seniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 17, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Alexis
Schoenenberger (Washington Township HS)
4310
Ali Hisick (Westville HS)4002
Ashley
Flores (Covenant Christian HS)
4301
Cassidy Frame (Seton Catholic HS)5341
Esaleigh
Hauptli (West Central HS)
5201
Hannah Reimsnyder (Seton Catholic HS)2001
Jailyn
Fox (Culver Community HS)
40145.04.2021
Jennifer Whitney (Morristown HS)44012.014.0001
Layla
Crawford (South Central HS)
5228
Lindsey Proskey (Culver Community HS)4202

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Ashton
Steinbrenner (North Vermillion HS)
41233.04.6704
Brooklynn Cromwell (Orleans HS)4003
Elizabeth
Kunz (Northeast Dubois HS)
5310
Hannah Reimsnyder (Seton Catholic HS)2107
Jona
Lash (Shakamak HS)
41112.07.0003
Kaitlynne Gilbert (Shakamak HS)4211
Maddie
Hunt (Riverton Parke HS)
4300
Miranda Dunn (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)42002.07.0004
Tarah
Pine (Shakamak HS)
4122
Zoie Penn (Riverton Parke HS)3224

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 1 vs. South 23
North

1

South

23

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 1 vs. South 23


Class 1A Juniors Division

Chuck Klein Sports Complex

June 17, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Ali
Hisick (Westville HS)
3001
Allison Pearl (Culver Community HS)2001
Ashley
Flores (Covenant Christian HS)
2001
Jenna Moise (Culver Community HS)30001.049.0022
Jillian
Hauptli (West Central HS)
11023.014.0022
Kylee Smith (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)1104
Madison
Denecho (Westville HS)
20042.017.5011
Madison Moore (Washington Township HS)2000
Olivia
Follis (Washington Township HS)
3111
Sarah Morrison (Culver Community HS)1003
Tommya
Davis (Anderson Prep Academy)
3001

South Roster:

PlayerABHRBIPOIPERABBSO
Alisha
Ledgerwood (Clay City HS)
3111
Ashley Lackman (North Miami HS)31112.00.0004
Estelle
Harrison (Clay City HS)
32112.00.0023
Hannah Hall (North Miami HS)4305
Hannah
Kirchoff (Riverton Parke HS)
4110
Hayley Walton (Clay City HS)4335
Katie
Eddy (White River Valley HS)
4333
Kaylee Gregory (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)55502.00.0013
Maddeline
Gilbert (Shakamak HS)
3212
McKeann Allen (Waldron HS)4100
Sydney
Davidson (White River Valley HS)
5100