Basketball
Search
Basketball Categories
- Boys Basketball
()- 1st Annual
(8) - 2nd Annual
(9) - 3rd Annual
(17) - 4th Annual
(15) - 5th Annual
(9) - 6th Annual
(13) - 7th Annual
(4) - 8th Annual
(5) - 10th Annual
(7) - 11th Annual
(7) - 12th Annual
(7)
- 1st Annual
- Girls Basketball
()- 1st Annual
(8) - 2nd Annual
(8) - 3rd Annual
(17) - 4th Annual
(17) - 5th Annual
(15) - 6th Annual
(14) - 7th Annual
(14) - 8th Annual
(10) - 10th Annual
(11) - 11th Annual
(12) - 12th Annual
(12)
- 1st Annual
Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 vs. South 51
North
57
South
51
Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 vs. South 51
Class 2A Juniors Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Adria Hartley (North Miami HS) | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Alison Pemberton (Taylor HS) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Ariana Adam (Whiting HS) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Austyn Huffer (Taylor HS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Chloe Hinojosa (Kewanee HS) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gabbi Loiz (Alleman HS) | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Hannah Lindsey (Speedway HS) – MVP | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Janelly Ortiz (Back of the Yards College Prep HS) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Julia Anna Castillo (Lake Station HS) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Lexi Smith (Adams Central HS) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Lissette Gallegos (Back of the Yards College Prep HS) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Logan Weldon (Fountain Central HS) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Alexis Lay (Switzerland County HS) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Annie Gant (South Decatur HS) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Aubry Rupert (Hillsboro HS) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Averi Myers (South Spencer HS) – MVP | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Brooklyn Langkabel (Morristown HS) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Faith Muterspaugh (Shenandoah HS) | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Kaela Robey (Oak Hill HS) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Madison Owens (South Decatur HS) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Megan Hart (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Taylor Pinkerton (Union County HS) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Tiffani Siekmann (Althoff HS) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 53 vs. South 54
North
53
South
54
Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 53 vs. South 54
Class 2A Sophomores Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Breanna Poats (Lake Station HS) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Carly Holley (Adams Central HS) | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Emily Sutton (Bishop Noll Institute) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Emma Hylek (Boone Grove HS) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Grace Phillips (Tipton HS) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Kensey McKee (Rochester Community HS) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Lillie Smith (Delphi Community HS) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Madison Bebout (Adams Central HS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Makenzi Tonkel (Churubusco HS) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
McKenzie Cooper (Eastern HS) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Sammie Malson (Rossville HS) – MVP | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Zoe Freer (Lapel HS) | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Addie Gardner (Frankton HS) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Bailey Tucker (Frankton HS) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Blayklee Stitt (Madison-Grant HS) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Camryn Bradway (Hagerstown HS) – MVP | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Hallie Rogers (Hagerstown HS) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Kassidy Oliger (Hagerstown HS) | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Katelynn Clark (Knightstown HS) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Kayla Comer (Madison-Grant HS) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
McKenna Lugar (Madison-Grant HS) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Sania Borom (Covenant Christian HS) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Taylor Brison (South Ripley HS) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70
North
33
South
70
Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70
Class 2A Freshmen Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Adalynn Harper (North Judson-San Pierre HS) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Ava Gardner (Frankton HS) – MVP | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Ella Mann (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harmoney Burke (North Newton HS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Lexi Swanson (Lapel HS) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Madison Miller (Rossville HS) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mariah Hosted (Churubusco HS) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Mercedes Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Sullivan Kessler (Eastside HS) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
South Roster:
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Anaya Davis (Althoff HS) | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
Breeana Nolan (Perry Central HS) | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Jenna McFarland (Northeastern HS) | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Jenna Schnepper (Edwards County HS) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Keirstan Oeffinger (Switzerland County HS) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Lexi Detweiler (South Knox HS) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Madison Golden (Speedway HS) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Mariah Dickerson (Evansville Mater Dei HS) – MVP | 16 | 7 | 1 | 4 |
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86
North
112
South
86
Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86
Class 1A Seniors Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Adriana Barlow (West Central HS) | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
Darianne Snyder (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Hope Fancil (Lakeland Christian School) – MVP | 28 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
Jessica Slone (Lakeland Christian School) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Lauren Bouslog (Tri HS) | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Sydney Yagelski (Washington Township HS) | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Talia Bee (Morgan Township HS) | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
South Roster:
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Caitlyn McDaniel (Attica HS) | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Chaley Waters (Attica HS) | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Devin Sasse (International School) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Jenna Whalin (Orleans HS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Madison Howard (Attica HS) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Nicole Sharp (Tri-Central HS) | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Tayler Brewer (Crothersville HS) – MVP | 31 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96
North
54
South
96
Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96
Class 1A Juniors Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Alexandria Wiese (Caston HS) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Ashley Flores (Covenant Christian HS) | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Ashton Steinbrenner (North Vermillion HS) | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Brooke Andrus (University HS) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Haley Foster (Blue River Valley HS) | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Hannah Foster (Blue River Valley HS) | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Jillian Burton (Washington Township HS) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Lindsey Williams (Blue River Valley HS) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Rylee Morris (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) – MVP | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Tori Creager (Hamilton HS) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Abbey Guidry (Rock Creek Academy) | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Ashley Evans (Cowan HS) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cambie Poole (Morristown HS) | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Karissa Pluimer (Attica HS) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Kenzie Logan (Morristown HS) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Leah Punturi (Springs Valley HS) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Naomi McDaniel (Attica HS) – MVP | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
Raegan Butcher (Morristown HS) | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Stevie McNew (Springs Valley HS) | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Tommya Davis (Anderson Prep Academy) | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 37 vs. South 86
North
37
South
86
Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 37 vs. South 86
Class 1A Sophomores Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
North Roster:
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Abbey McKibbin (Elkhart Christian Academy) |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Ashlyn Craig (Daleville HS) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Erin Lehner (Southwood HS) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Jayden Worthington (Oregon-Davis HS) – MVP | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Kaitlyn Garcia (Clinton Central HS) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Megan Boby (Washington Township HS) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Reece Danford (Oregon-Davis HS) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Samantha Kuhn (Fremont HS) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Savannah Prewett (Anderson Prep Academy) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sydney Williams (Oregon-Davis HS) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
South Roster:
|
Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 46 vs. South 49
North
46
South
49
Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 46 vs. South 49
Class 1A Freshmen Division
Lebanon High School
March 3, 2018
North Roster:
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Addison Sheets (Clinton Central HS) |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Brianna Hubenthal (Caston HS) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Danielle Ogden (Union HS) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Emma O’Brien (Morgan Township HS) | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Faith Smoak (Union HS) |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Georgia Hanauer (Southern Wells HS) – MVP | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
Jasmine Gomez (Clinton Central HS) |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Jewelia Austin (Randolph Southern HS) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Mikaela Armstrong (Washington Township HS) |
3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
Rylee Kleine (Morristown HS) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Shelbie Crabtree (Cowan HS) |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sophia Smith (Cowan HS) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Roster: |
||||
Player | Points | Rebounds | Steals | Blocks |
Abigail Hill (Shawe Memorial HS) |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Brooklyn Jones (Loogootee HS) – MVP | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
Danielle Haire (Lanesville HS) |
3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Elizabeth Turner (Lanesville HS) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Georgia Brumley (Lanesville HS) |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Gracee Sullivan (Tecumseh HS) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Hailee Powell (Orleans HS) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Kalea Fleming (Loogootee HS) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
Layla Middleton (Rock Creek Academy) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mallory Cross (Blue River Valley HS) | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Payton Blanton (Orleans HS) |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Sheridan Robbins (Orleans HS) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Juniors Division | North 39 Vs. South 45
North
39
South
45
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Juniors Division | North 39 Vs. South 45
Class 4A Juniors Division
MVP Dejah Cyrus North
MVP Brianna Gliesmann South
North
Ashley Cunningham (Crown Point HS)
Katie Howarth (Crown Point HS)
Lily Wisniewski (Crown Point HS)
Zoe Wilson (Hobart HS)
Dejah Cyrus (Marion HS)
Deshea Howard (Marion HS)
Tyra Lindsay (Marion HS)
Gabby Gary (McCutcheon HS)
Kerstyn Lowery (McCutcheon HS)
Kaitlin Doud (Portage HS)
Chelsea Rogers (FW South HS)
Taylor Miller (Northridge HS)
Maria Moore (FW South HS)
South
Erin Wood (Noblesville HS)
Kailee Stuller (FW North HS)
Brianna Gliesmann (Center Grove HS)
Macy Walker (Decatur Central HS)
Emily Huber (Decatur Central HS)
Gabbey Burr (Decatur Central HS)
Aja Ladd (Pike HS)
Alexa Walker (Southport HS)
Courtney Phillips (Connersville HS)
Taylor Stephen (Connersville HS)
Adrianna Murphy (Fishers HS)
Brooke Sugg (Fishers HS)
Blake Inglis (Fishers HS)
Gabrielle Smith (Kokomo HS)
Taylor Graham (Hamilton SE HS)
Madi Taylor (Hamilton SE HS)
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Freshmen Division | North 49 Vs. South 59
North
49
South
59
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Freshmen Division | North 49 Vs. South 59
Class 4A Freshmen Division
MVP Taylor Steele North
MVP Bree Lloyd South
North
Lanie Allen (East Noble HS)
Ashton Ellis (Goshen HS)
Dajah Hill (Hobart HS)
Alexandria Lyons-Lowe (Kokomo HS)
Hunter Carmony (McCutcheon HS)
Kaitlyn Shafer (Portage HS)
Kelsey Brickner (Northridge HS)
Darshana Nathan (FW South HS)
Nicole Konieczy (LaPorte HS)
Taylor Steele (Highland HS)
Kilee Slone (Warsaw HS)
Madison Dalton (Logansport HS)
South
Destiny Thurman (Bloomington North HS)
Reilly Olmstead (Brownsburg HS)
Keyla Hines (Franklin Central HS)
Emma DeHart (Southport HS)
Kennedy Williams (Terre Haute South HS)
Sidney Crowe (Whiteland HS)
Alexis Tackett (Shelbyville HS)
Riley Blackwell (Plainfield HS)
Brooke Herron (Noblesville HS)
Bree Lloyd (Hamilton SE HS)
Kayla Casteel (Plainfield HS)
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Freshmen Division | North 72 Vs. South 50
North
72
South
50
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Freshmen Division | North 72 Vs. South 50
Class 3A Freshmen Division
MVP Anna Weeks South
North
Micaya Richardson (Delta HS)
Abbie Gressley (Eastbrook HS)
Drue Bodey (Garrett HS)
Kyannah Stull (Glenn HS)
Brooke Montgomery (Lebanon HS)
Kassidi Cadle (Lebanon HS)
Taitlyn Trenshaw (NorthWood HS)
Aubrey Schmeltz (Wawasee HS)
Aly Reiff (Whitko HS)
Brianna Cumberland (Whitko HS)
Kennedy Krull (Whitko HS)
South
Kendall Falkenstein (Evansville Memorial HS)
Alyssa Murphy (Evansville Memorial HS)
Haleigh Hipsher (Vincennes Lincoln HS)
Lauren Hipsher (Vincennes Lincoln HS)
Lyndsay Garrett (West Vigo HS)
Erin Fuller (Guerin Catholic HS)
Jolene Whitehead (Pike Central HS)
Hailey Mitchell (Owen Valley HS)
Jenna Irelan (Yorktown HS)
Anna Weeks (Peru HS)
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 73 Vs. South 45
North
73
South
45
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 73 Vs. South 45
Class 2A Sophomores Division
MVP Tori Keilman North
MVP Kaitlyn Luikart South
North
Micaela Box (Bremen HS)
Ashton McClain (Cass HS)
Bailey Gremelspacher (Cass HS)
Colleen Cary (River Forest HS)
Kailynn Steele (Bowman Academy)
Brianna McCarter (Bowman Academy)
Alisyn Larkin (Winamac HS)
Tori Keilman (Bishop Noll Institute)
Brenda Pennington (Bishop Noll Institute)
Naomi House (Bishop Noll Institute)
Rachel Cantwell (Boone Grove HS)
Sara Martinez (Boone Grove HS)
Sarah Brown (Boone Grove HS)
Tatum Minier (Delphi HS)
Myka Roth (Delphi HS)
South
Alyssa Bloom (Irvington Prep Academy)
Regina Gibson (Irvington Prep Academy)
Miriam Glaser (Irvington Prep Academy)
Syndey Hatton (South Knox HS)
Brooke Todd (Switzerland County HS)
Kyndle McDonald (Sullivan HS)
Mary Hughes (North Decatur HS)
Alexis Vieck (North Knox HS)
Sarah McLimore (Covenant Christian HS)
Kaitlyn Luikart (Covenant Christian HS)
Delaney Rohlman (Scecina HS)
Mariah Roberts (Winchester HS)
Kambrey Jolley (Wapahani HS)
Taylor Nauert (North Putnam HS)
Abby Scott (Oak Hill HS)
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 51 Vs. South 41
North
51
South
41
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 51 Vs. South 41
3RD ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE
Class 4A Sophomores Division
MVP Megan Walton North
MVP Holly Hoopingarner South
North
Hannah Albrecht (Crown Point HS)
Katie Pawlowski (Crown Point HS)
Anna Eksten (Crown Point HS)
Joey Stanford (FW Wayne HS)
Olivia Love (Goshen HS)
Megan Walton (Hamilton SE HS)
Kaila Stiner (Kokomo HS)
Megan Zabrecky (Munster HS)
Baleigh Carithers (Northridge HS)
Kaitlyn Steers (Portage HS)
Alexis Shannon (Noblesville HS)
Katelyn O’Reilly (Noblesville HS)
Toni Starks (FW South HS)
Tyra Perteete (FW North HS)
South
Lauren Rau (Center Grove HS)
Holly Hoopingarner (Greenwood HS)
Lauren Hambrock (Terre Haute South HS)
Kate White (Whiteland HS)
Kara Gerka (Fishers HS)
Hannah Kroehler (Fishers HS)
Brooklyn Banks (Fishers HS)
Maddy Grennes (Westfield HS)
Allison Van Dyke (Westfield HS)
Haleigh Reinoehl (Westfield HS)
Andi Kwasniewski (Carmel HS)
Emily Kmec (Carmel HS)
Kiah Ferrell (Plainfield HS)
Kyndal Spears (Plainfield HS)
Lauren McBryar (Mooresville HS)