(219) 776-6191

Softball

Search

Softball Categories

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE Class 3A | North 6 South 2
North

6

South

2

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE Class 3A | North 6 South 2


July 23, 2011

DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A


North

Jessica Mast (Peru HS)

Tony Bowman (Hamilton Heights HS)

Jes Ayers (Frankfort HS)

Ashleigh Engle (Hamilton Heights HS)

Shelby Mills (Hamilton)

Emma Glover (Western HS)

Abby White (West Lafayette HS)

Kirsten (Rochester HS)

Megan Cory (Shelbyville HS)

Caitlin Mills (Shelbyville HS)

Casey King (Alexandria HS)

Christina Palma (Hammond Clark HS)

Sam Sullivan (Kankakee Valley HS)

South

Jill Frey (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Alicia Tharp (Pike Central HS)

Serena McCammon (Pike Central HS)

Hannah Frederick (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Page (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Carolina Paul (Batesville HS)

Fawn Ryan (Batesville HS)

Sarah Schwegman (Batesville HS)

Kim Jamros (Silver Creek HS)

Megan Pennington (Silver Creek HS)

Valerie Rexroat (Silver Creek HS)

Jordyn Truelock (Princeton HS)

Kaitlyn Mosier (Centerville HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A | North 1 South 8
North

1

South

8

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A | North 1 South 8


July 23, 2011

DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL


Class 2A



North

Lisa Heaton (Oak Hill)

Meaghan Neman (Guerin Catholic HS)

Brooklynn Lemons (Taylor HS)

Casey Moore (Taylor HS)

Carli Rouhier (Delphi HS)

Nichole Sells (Churubusco HS)

Ashlie Shelton (Churubusco HS)

Hannah (North Miami HS)

Mallory Cummings (Cass HS)

Jordyn Jackson (Northeastern HS)

Rohni Beck (Central Noble HS)

Casey King (Alexandria HS)

Breigh Maples (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)

Shalea Sherwood (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)

South

Tara Compton (South Spencer HS)

Steve Konkle (Switzerland County HS)

Jessie Seiler (South Spencer HS)

Colleen Walker (Tri West HS)

Hannah Smith (Knightstown HS)

Darien Huffman (Linton Stockton HS)

Savannah (Linton)

Arielle Noel (Milan HS)

Hannah Daunhauer (Evansville Mater Dei HS)

Kelsey Reker (Evansville Mater)

Carri Voegel (Evansville Mater Dei HS)

Alex (Evansville Mater Dei HS)

Kaitlyn Mosier (Centerville HS)

Kristin (Centerville HS)

Hali Murray (Linton Stockton HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A | North 4 South 1
North

4

South

1

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS SOFTBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A | North 4 South 1


July 23, 2011

DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL


Class 1A







North

Paul Laub (Whiting HS)

Alyssa Thayer (Argos HS)

Amanda Blackwell (Whiting HS)

Ashley Pokraka (Whiting HS)

Ashley Adams (Lafayette Central)

Kelsey Blood (Kouts HS)

Easten McNeill (Kouts HS)

Shelby Jones (Kouts HS)

Ashley Henrich (Westville HS)

Shawnna (Westville HS)

Desiree (Victory Christian Academy)

South

Greg Clark (Loogootee HS)

Erica Ketner-Arnold (North Central HS)

Breann (Loogootee HS)

Jessica Padgett (Loogootee HS)

Kayley Pemberton (Tecumsah HS)

Chelsie Nuhring (Tecumsah HS)

Hailee Sizemore (Jac Cen Del HS)

Ashli Scott (North Central HS)

Megan Stone (North Central HS)

Lacy Ashcraft (Shakamak HS)

Casey Jones (New Washington HS)

Mikayla Grindle (Riverton)

Dani Merrick (Eminence HS)

Carissa Embry (Henryville HS)