(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 3A & 4A Freshmen | North 68 vs. South 61
North

68

South

61

Class 3A & 4A Freshmen | North 68 vs. South 61


Class 3A & 4A Freshmen
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Aaliyah Keil (Highland HS)56000
Ava Melendez (Portage HS)105201
Ava Wetzel-Egolf (Warsaw Community HS)116001
Gabriella Gates (Northridge HS)27102
Genna Hayes (Kankakee Valley HS)63112
Jesse Neace (Hobart HS)62100
Justyce Williams (Jimtown HS)104211
Kennedie Burks (Merrillville HS)185201
Morgan White (New Prairie HS)05202

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Alexandra DeLisle (Speedway HS)01000
Alivia Jones (Fort Wayne North Side HS)01002
Ava Reitmeyer (Bloomington HS North)125100
Destini Craig (Fort Wayne Snider HS)72410
Gabrielle Bushrod (Evansville Harrison HS)52203
Jordan Mackey (Evansville Harrison HS)811110
Jordyn Poole (Fort Wayne Snider HS)70100
Mia Robbennolt (Bloomington HS North)134000
Morgan Downs (Knox HS)52102
Samiyah Stout (Elkhart HS)43101
Class 3A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 59
North

51

South

59

Class 3A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 59


Class 3A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Abigail Witt (River Forest HS)01000
Alivia Rasler (Lakeland HS)43001
Brianna Bennett (Peru HS)02001
Emma Eldridge (Peru HS)43100
Haylee Schott (Leo HS)133110
Jordan Palmer (Beaver HS)53001
Leah May (Leo HS)135300
Lena Viggiano (Leo HS)02000
Madison Vice (Central Noble HS)44100
Meghan Kiebel (Central Noble HS)85101
Peyton Roberts (Beaver HS)08102

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Addie Shank (Bishop Luers HS)68201
Addison Ward (Twin Lakes HS)93103
Alexis Book (Unioto HS)35012
Amaris Betts (Unioto HS)104201
Amelia Uhrig (Unioto HS)21120
Azaryon Wesley (Princeton Community HS)04102
Grace Stapleton (Eastern Hancock HS)22101
Kenli Norman (Meadowbrook HS)142100
Kooper Stone (Danville Community HS)54001
Riley Messer (Knox HS)81000
Class 3A Juniors & Seniors | North 56 vs. South 66
North

56

South

66

Class 3A Juniors & Seniors | North 56 vs. South 66


Class 3A Juniors & Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Abigail Zelt (Heritage HS)54000
Aiyanie Troutman (River Forest HS)102300
Cierra Pipkins (Griffith HS)37100
Kenndall Bethel (Mishawaka Marian HS)102003
Megan Bolen (Knox HS)87002
Mercedes Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS)79133
Temi Osuntokun (Brebeuf Jesuit HS)22000
Trinity Barnres (Lighthouse CPA)113000

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Alexis Wines (Lebanon HS)183000
Carly Sherfield (Edgewood HS)25001
Jazmine Williams (Heritage Christian HS)82102
Jordan Frazier (Frankfort HS)56102
Kara Otto (Eastern [Greentown] HS)04001
Kurstin Thompson (Indian Creek HS)125030
Lyla Barr (Lebanon HS)146122
Madi Welch (North Montgomery HS)73002
Class 4A Juniors & Seniors | North 63 vs. South 79
North

69

South

79

Class 4A Juniors & Seniors | North 63 vs. South 79


Class 4A Juniors & Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Amarea Donald (Hobart HS)21000
Destiny Thomas (Brownsburg HS)145301
Emma Wendt (Mishawaka HS)62001
Julia Mantyla (Northridge HS)20111
Laila Williams (South Bend Adams HS)95000
Loryn Ogle (Meadowbrook HS)02000
Marissa Shelton (South Bend Adams HS)85002
Riley Steinbrick (Oak Harbor HS)182002
Ryann Steinbrick (Oak Harbor HS)42100

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Abigail Rosenkrans (Pendleton Heights HS)115101
Braylyn Clendenen (Whiteland Community HS)144110
Ellie Wilkerson (Plainfield HS)34004
Gracie Taylor (Whiteland Community HS)33001
Izzy Davis (Bishop Chatard HS)81001
Jada Garrison (Ponitz Career Technology Center)41100
Kylee Martin (Whiteland Community HS)20100
Kyra Baker (Franklin Community HS)41100
Mackenzie Tackett (Boone County HS)30001
Makayla Hinshaw (Hamilton Southeastern HS)182101
Skyler Holder (Boone County HS)96204
Class 4A Sophomores | North 65 vs. South 87
North

65

South

87

Class 4A Sophomores | North 65 vs. South 87


Class 4A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 6, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Asia Donald (Hobart HS)229200
Bree Walmsley (East Noble HS)70000
Ella Stivers (Greenwood Community HS)26100
Eva Fisher (Northridge HS)113302
Josie Ochsner (Greenwood Community HS)22100
Julia Economou (Penn HS)1312000
Mya-lee Jackson (Merrillville HS)64201
Tyra Marcum (Goshen HS)27100

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Aryana Hibbard (Greenfield-Central HS)55002
Campbell Moore (Harrison [West Lafayette] HS)96100
Devyn Barton (Castle HS)113202
Ella Hobson (Center Grove High School)95201
Mallory Barrow (Bloomington HS North)63000
Olivia Brown (Hamilton Southeatern HS)134201
Riley Flinn (Harrison [West Lafayette] HS)155322
Riley Makalusky (Hamitlon Southeastern HS)114003
Sydney Horton (Roncalli HS)82101
Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 58 vs. South 54
North

58

South

54

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 58 vs. South 54


Class 1A & 2A Freshmen
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Abby White (Rootstown HS)102000
Alli Harness (Carroll [Flora] HS)116113
Anna Layman (Cardinal HS)13000
Braxtyn Dunham (North Vermillion HS)21300
Emma Debo (Malvern HS)63000
Hannah Holmes (Northfield HS)78200
Isabella Dittemore (Eminence HS)01002
Jaylynn Eisenhour (Eminence HS)31002
Kloe Krieg (Whitko HS)143101
McKenzie Parnin (Fremont HS)23100
Teleisha Norwood (Indiana Math and Science Academy North)03001
Trinity Foerster (Central Christian Academy)22001

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Caitlyn Brooks (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)81002
Carley Higgins (Paoli HS)67100
Chloe Wicker (Blackford HS)30000
Emma Sayre (Portsmouth West HS)74102
Gracie LaMotte (Blackford HS)14100
Kimber Ladson (North Central [Farnersburg] HS)33101
Lilli Gaines (North Central [Farmersburg] HS)82000
Liza Froedge (Trinity Lutheran HS)01000
Morgan Lyons (Symmes Valley HS)142100
Paris Harrod (Providence HS)01101
Sydney Waldron (Providence HS)44310
Taylor Turpin (Shoals HS)05001
Class 1A Sophomores | North 52 vs. South 72
North

52

South

72

Class 1A Sophomores | North 52 vs. South 72


Class 1A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Alexis Miller (Lakeland Christian Academy)02101
Callie Naylor (North Vermillion HS)75001
Emma Sorensen (Frontier HS)06103
Johnetta Whitmire (Tri-County HS)25100
Kinsey Atkins (Triton HS)62101
Lacie Mears (Frontier HS)03000
Olivia Mellon (West Central HS)101000
Ronee Collins (Cardinal HS)51100
Sam Adams (Clinton Central HS)81100
Samantha Redinger (Argos HS)142010

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Charlie Jo Howard (Portsmouth West HS)91001
DaNaisha Austin (Indiana Math & Science Academy North)21000
Jalynn Webb (Indiana Math & Science Academy North)01310
Jenna Donohoo (Tecumseh High School)208102
Kaitlynn Holderman (Union [Modoc] High School)22002
Karsyn Flowers (Tecumseh High School)60301
Katie Jones (North Central [Farmersburg] High School)43111
Lexi Deaver (Portsmouth West HS)42204
Maelynn Howell (Portsmouth West HS)84030
Shameel Clervrain (Liberty Christian HS)124101
Zoe Ogden (Union [Modoc] HS)53000
Class 1A Juniors | North 80 vs. South 43
North

80

South

43

Class 1A Juniors | North 80 vs. South 43


Class 1A Juniors
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Elizabeth Edmonds (Argos HS)67101
Emma Blissett (Frontier HS)116202
Hailee Kline (Blackhawk Christian HS)52102
Jessica Calizo (Lakeland Christian Academy)123405
Katie Neuhart (Delaware Christian School)93100
Lily Helmuth (Blackhawk Christian HS)76103
Madilynn Hudspeth (Oregon-Davis HS)152110
Natalie Norris (Lakeland Christian Academy)152201

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Ava Martin (North Vermillion HS)84000
Cami Pearman (North Vermillion HS)08100
Grace Watson (Randolph Southern HS)76010
Jerzi Hershberger (Fountain Central HS)03201
Kylee Thompson (Symmes Valley HS)71000
Megan Bogemann (Waldron HS)03001
Melody Arnett (Miami Valley Christian Academy)1714041
Nichole Garner (Waldron HS)43000
Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 47 vs. South 50
North

47

South

50

Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 47 vs. South 50


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Alex German (Prairie Heights HS)02100
Aniya Washington (Tindley HS)113100
Hannah McCleery (Elwood HS)70200
Jordan Clingler (Caston HS)24000
Katie Berlew (Fremont HS)27101
Larissa Bowers (Fountain Central HS)28000
Madilyn VanDerWeele (Argos HS)53001
Mariah Hosted (Churubusco HS)81001
Morgan Parrett (Manchester HS)34000
Raine Coblentz (Malvern HS)06100
Shelbie Crabtree (Cowan HS)20121
Tori Culp (West Central HS)50100

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Anna Caster (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)inj.inj.inj.inj.inj.
Briana Lazo (Christel House Academy)21000
Brionna Egold (South Putnam HS)51201
Emma Parsons (Cascade HS)02110
Jasmine Walker (Clarksville HS)158131
Jensyn Jackson (Toronto HS)31000
Katelyn Newport (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)72001
Kennedy Cottrell (Toronto HS)12002
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS)63000
Lexi Detweiler (South Knox HS)64200
Maddie Anderson (Toronto HS)25002
Shakira Harford (Springs Valley HS)37101
Class 2A Juniors | North 52 vs. South 51
North

52

South

51

Class 2A Juniors | North 52 vs. South 51


Class 2A Juniors
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Alexus Thomas (Rochester Community HS)116000
Caylee Bachelor (Prairie Heights HS)03000
Ella Bono (Boone Grove HS)22100
Emily Fritcher (Boone Grove HS)00000
Haley Saunders (South Bend Career Academy)21101
Isabelle Duchette (Western Reserve HS)24200
Jessie Ringen (Rensselaer Central HS)93002
Karlie Hartman (Prairie Heights HS)45010
Kennedy Kugler (Prairie Heights HS)23001
Samaria Freeman (Bowman Acacdemy)93100
Skyelar Kessler (Eastside HS)112200

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Dori Frederick (Southmont HS)93000
Gracie Walls (Paoli HS)51100
Isabelle Miller (Southmont HS)115110
Kacey McBride (Paoli HS)62203
Kinsey McBride (Paoli HS)50100
LaShelle Bennett (Meadowdale HS)33100
Macy Shinn (Monroe Central HS)40001
Sami Farmer (Monroe Central HS)250111
Sierra Hurtado (Perry Central HS)62210
Taylor Bates (Sheridan HS)03011
Class 2A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 70
North

51

South

70

Class 2A Sophomores | North 51 vs. South 70


Class 2A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
March 7, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Amelia Scorsone (Rochester Community HS)74001
Brooklyn McIntyre (Mogadore HS)72101
Emma Howdeshell (Rochester Community HS)32200
Evann Royal (Delphi Community HS)22012
Grace Kreischer (Eastside HS)34200
Heaylyn Kwiatkowski (LaVille HS)71201
Jaci Menard (Boone Grove HS)78200
Kayla Howell (South Bend Career Academy)62001
Lucy Sherk (LaVille HS)66000
Trevyn Terry (Prairie Heights HS)38100

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Abby Parsons (Cascade HS)244001
Abby Williams (Todd County Central HS)03003
Brianna Stroble (Blackford HS)42000
DeLorean Mason (Southmont HS)13001
Jackie Crews (Paoli HS)143012
Kayla Muterspaugh (Shenandoah HS)01000
Meredith Adams (South Knox HS)43000
Olivia Waters (Blackford HS)122401
Ryleigh Anderson (Paoli HS)46210
Sydney Warran (Cascade HS)711106