(219) 776-6191

Golf

Search

Golf Categories

1ST ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)

1ST ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


June 22-23, 2016

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
Final
Placed

Adam Velasco (Centerville HS)
77

Aj Cherubini (Centerville HS)
77
71
3

Alec Akerson (Owen Valley HS)
120

Alec Novak (Grayslake Central HS)
0

Alex Bishop (Litchfield HS)
75
82

Ashby Drummond (Leo HS)
0

Austin Bobbitt (Sullivan HS)
81
78

Austin Proffitt (Columbus East HS)
76
79

Austyn Downen (Hamilton County HS)
78
79

Avery Green (Southeastern Local HS)
73
73
8

Baylee Modglin (Chester HS)
83

Blake Barnette (New Palestine HS)
89

Bradley Bies (Lakes Community HS)
93

Brandon Wehrle (Van Buren HS)
87

Brayden Baldridge (Danville HS)
73
71
1

Brian Duggan (St. Henry District HS)
87

Brock Bohde (West Noble HS)
102

Brock Jamison (Newton Local HS)
79
71
8

Bryce Swihart (Triton HS)
96

Caleb Head (Wood Memorial HS)
122

Caleb Lung (NorthWood HS)
80
76

Caleb Wimberg (Holy Cross HS)
79
73
6

Carson Pierce (Jasper HS)
75
73
9

Carter Hurst (Borden HS)
86

Chase Korte (McCracken County HS)
70
75

Chris Agro (Greenwood HS)
79
73
7

Christopher Lavelle (Hobart HS)
86

Clayton Miller (Arcola HS)
72
77

Cooper Wall (Fremont HS)
83

Craig Horton (West Union HS)
88

Dalton Rogerson (Shelbyville HS)
88

Devin Johnson (Aurora Christian HS)
77
71
1

Devin Mouser (Ridgemont HS)
79
76

Devon Wynn (Salem HS)
98

Drake Daugherty (Evansville Central HS)
88

Drew Steward (Clay City HS)
91

Dylan Cervantes (Alleman Catholic HS)
78
79

Dylan Connelly (Harlem HS)
108

Easan Venkat (Munster HS)
92

Ethan Berling (St. Henry District HS)
76
88

Evan Jones (Blackford HS)
89

Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
81

Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS)
86

Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS)
100

Hunter Foltz (Van Buren HS)
0

Hunter Lowder (Fairless HS)
81

Isaac Wall (Triton HS)
86

Jack Bumann (AlWood HS)
73
72
5

Jackson Bush (Eastbrook HS)
93

Jacob Beverly (Shelby Valley HS)
76
78

Jacob Crowley (Hobart HS)
89

Jake Holtze (North Putnam HS)
83

Jaxon Jones (Rochester Community HS)
91

Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
77
76

Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
0

Joel Studer (Liberty Center HS)
82

John Parker (Oak Park and River Forest HS)
87

Jordan Clark (Loogootee HS)
100

Joseph Kerschner (Eastbrook HS)
86

Josh Krempp (Jasper HS)
0

Kamden Hurst (Borden HS)
73
78

Kane Hyde (Galena HS)
80
83

Kevin Greene (El Paso-Gridley HS)
92

Lincoln Vaughn (Pike Central HS)
101

Logan Harris (O’Fallon Township HS)
81

Lucas Wessel (Christ Our Rock Lutheran HS)
88

Luke Gover (Southwestern HS)
78
76

Mark Spitzer (Hampshire HS)
88

Martin Schwebke (Harlem HS)
81
81

Matt Ginder (Frankton HS)
88

Matt Moore (Seton Catholic HS)
107

Michael Haber (Seton Catholic HS)
100

Michael Wright (Culver Academies)
0

Nate Neal (Hamilton County HS)
78
78

Nathan Brown (Blackford HS)
91

Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
87

Nathan Lewandowski (Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS)
87

Neal Schroer (Covington Catholic HS)
86

Nicholas Ward (Warren HS)
81

Nick Lyon (New Palestine HS)
91

Noah Benbow (Galesburg HS)
80

Noah Hogue (Morrison HS)
77
76

Owen Johnson (Lake HS)
85

Parker Brown (Henderson County HS)
82

Patrick Kennedy (Covington Catholic HS)
79
76

Patrick Wright (Bellmont HS)
82
77

Peyton Pyszka (St. Bede Academy)
103

Preston Gault (Seton Catholic HS)
138

Quinn Cunningham (Blackford HS)
0

Reilly Gray (Borden HS)
0

Rhys Horn (Clay City HS)
109

Riley Romanski (Frankfort HS)
89

Sean Scott (Waltonville HS)
88

Shivom Patel (Fishers HS)
83

Simon Grills (Whiteland Community HS)
127

Spencer Moore (Lakota East HS)
80
0

Tanner Koors (Rushville Consolidated HS)
0

Taylor Wells (Pikeville HS)
90

Trevor Turner (New Castle HS)
77
83

Trey Singleton (Meadowbrook HS)
89

Tyler Bussert (Riverdale HS)
77
75

Tyler Mcpheron (Triton Central HS)
92

Wiatt Jennings (Woodlawn HS)
80
78

Will Hedrick (Johnson Central HS)
77
79

William Jimenez (Calumet New Tech HS)
86

Zachary Breault (Red Hill HS)
78
78
10

Zachary Halder (Greeneview HS)
88

Zachary Nichols (Cloverdale HS)
97

Zachary Willmann (Blackford HS)
98

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS GOLF INVITATIONAL IRONWOODS GOLF COURSE

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS GOLF INVITATIONAL IRONWOODS GOLF COURSE


October 10-11, 2015

IRONWOODS GOLF COURSE


RESULTS

Player
R1
R1
Final
Placed

Abbygail Cecil (North Daviess HS )
111

Abigail Summers (Harrison HS)
103

Abigail Wischmann (Lawrence North HS )
103

Alex Quinlan (Perry Meridian HS)
107

Ali Bazzani (South Vermillion HS)
90
87

Alicia Haywood (South Putnam HS)
111

Allison Goodwin (Lebanon HS)
88

Andi Sandler (Penn HS)
81
81
2

Anna Eisenbarth (Perry Meridian HS)
92
85
7

Ashlie Powell (Delta HS)
102

Audrey Eckart (Whiteland HS)
95
92

Ava Davisson (Rensselaer Central HS)
125

Brandi Jones (Maconaquah HS)
86
93

Bri Stagge (Greensburg HS)
99

Callie Jo Baker (Paoli HS)
114

Cassidy Thompson (North Harrison HS)
110

Catie Gehlhausen (Hamilton Heights HS)
81
82
4

Chanel Novack (North Newton HS)
132

Claire Dennett (Greensburg HS)
113

Dana Branstetter (Franklin County HS)
83
87

Danielle Pegg (Southwood HS)
105

Danielle Sparling (Southwood HS)
103

Dayna Dale (Southwood HS)
89
87

Dierdre Auberry (Decatur Central HS)
111

Ellie Eslinger (Sullivan HS )
132

Ema Gilliana (Valparaiso HS)
83
94

Emma Kelly (Tipton HS)
90
87

Erin Maurice (South Vermillion HS)
104

Gabby Rahrar (Madison Grant HS)
101

Grace Waggoner (Vincennes Rivet HS)
93
89

Hallie Hinton (North Harrison HS)
94
88

Hannah Markey (Park Tudor HS)
114

Hannah Straw (North Posey HS)
110

Hattie Johnson (Western HS)
90
85
8

Jaime Jolley (Boonville HS)
103

Jamie Selby (Boonville HS)
108

Josie Greene (Lebanon HS)
98

Kaitlynn Hudson (Eastern Greene HS)
97

Kasey McMahon (East Central HS)
123

Katelyn Whitaker (East Central HS)
107

Katherine Lang (North Newton HS)
101

Katherine Patterson (Lebanon HS)
106

Katie Johnson (Plymouth HS)
92
89

Kaylee Cox (Lafayette Jefferson HS )
97

Kerry Branson (Rensselaer Central HS)
108

Kierstin Murphy (Carroll HS)
84
82
3

Kristi Ryan (East Central HS)
104

Kylee Rostochak (Wawasee HS)
88
83
5

Lauren Powell (Rensselaer Central HS)
107

Lauren Stanley (Angola HS)
101

Lauren Turchscherer (Western HS)
94
86
10

Lexi Miller (Bremen HS)
107

Lokysa Scheuermann (Greencastle HS)
110

Lucy Mavrick (Kokomo HS)
86
91

Lydia Baldwin (Leo HS)
99

Lydia Quinn (Bloomington North HS)
105

Macenzie Lane (Columbia City HS)
93
97

Maci French (Lebanon HS)
89

Mackenzie Black (South Ripley HS)
104

Mackenzie Whitten (Gibson Southern HS )
85
90

Madeline Halter (Vincennes Rivet HS)
88

Madeline Parker (Scottsburg HS)
89
95

Madeline Webster (McCutcheon HS)
97

Madelynne Wagner (Jasper HS)
102

Madilyn Horney (Jasper HS)
106

Madison Binder (Lowell HS)
91

Madison Parks (Fort Wayne Snider HS)
92
85
6

Madison Winemiller (North Knox HS)
122

Makayla Weber (Jac-Cen-Del HS)
108

Makenzie Smith (Borden HS)
103

Mariah Summers (Owen Valley HS)
132

Mckayla Tallman (Guerin Catholic HS)
104

Megan Baldwin (Hanover Central HS)
104

Megan Farris (Logansport HS )
105

Megan Higgins (Edgewood HS)
95
88

Megan Kirchoff (Rushville HS)
107

Megan Koerner (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)
109

Megan Lafontaine (Fort Wayne Northrop HS)
99

Megan Sosbe (Lebanon HS)
101

Mikala Mawhorter (Wawasee HS)
90
86

Minka Gill (Western HS)
85
90

Miranda Dunn (Plymouth HS)
83
93

Miyah Chambers (Mooresville HS)
111

Morgan Kier (Brownsburg HS)
85
87

Morgan Oberley (Plymouth HS)
95
101

Natalie Shebek (Heritage Christian HS)
87
87

Nicole Howard (Munster HS)
83
81
1

Samantha Gilstrap (Eastern HS)
143

Sarah Ackerman (Jasper HS)
95
87

Skylar McMahon (East Central HS)
100

Sophie Orrell (Oak Hill HS)
95
103

Stazia Mikalik (Southmont HS)
124

Syd Lucas (Hamilton Heights HS)
88
96

Sydney Murphy (Kokomo HS)
102

Taylor Daniel (Columbia City HS)
95
102

Taylor Pemberton (Gibson Southern HS)
94

Tori Gingerich (Western HS)
93
92

Tori Vitaniemi (South Vermillion HS)
104

Trina Gill (Western HS)
94
95

1ST ANNUAL BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL WINDING RIDGE GOLF COURSE

1ST ANNUAL BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL WINDING RIDGE GOLF COURSE


June 18-19, 2015

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
Final
Placed

Adam Shanks (Delphi HS)
91

Aden Beaver (Lafayette Jefferson HS)
86

Aron Walker (Rising Sun HS)
83

Austin Davis (North Harrison HS)
87

Austin Howell (South Central HS)
87

Austin Judy (North Putnam HS)
80

Austin Proffitt (Columbus East HS)
76
70
1

Austin Treece (Rossville HS)
80
80

Bailey Flick (Kankakee Valley HS)
95

Ben Kiesel (Evansville Memorial HS)
79
75

Billy Phillips (Fort Wayne Snider HS)
82

Blake Andrews (Franklin Community HS)
75
77

Brandon Bauman (Franklin County HS)
85

Braxton Mcintyre (Terre Haute South HS)
82

Brayton Swan (Oak Hill HS)
80
71
3

Brennan Coy (North Decatur HS)
91

Bryant Woodard (Wapahani HS)
86

Bryce Cowen (Northeastern HS)
94

Charlie Bullerdick (Southmont HS)
84

Chase Spencer (North Harrison HS)
75
73
8

Christopher Lavelle (Hobart HS)
82

Cody Frame (Union County HS)
79

Cody White (Oak Hill HS)
76
70
2

Colden Roberts (Eastern Greene HS)
90

Cole Allen (Eastern Hancock HS)
96

Cole Cumberland (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
98

Colton Kuppler (Sullivan HS)
0

Conner Wood (Kokomo HS)
92

Connor Hensley (Wapahani HS)
79
77

Connor Kiefer (Madison HS)
75
74

Connor Ridgeway (Shelbyville HS)
77
71
4

Cory Stuckwisch (Trinity Lutheran HS)
86

Dallas Lang (North Newton HS)
118

Dane Emmons (White River Valley HS)
152

Dayne Lecher (North Decatur HS)
81
88

Dean Dal Santo (Andrean HS)
87

Elijah Schmitt (Milan HS)
90

Elliott Atkinson (Delphi HS)
84

Eric Vorst (Kankakee Valley HS)
85

Ethan Snyder (Covington HS)
98

Garrett Compliment (Cascade HS)
78
76

Garrett Day (Jennings County HS)
90

Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
80
75

Garrett Schuler (Northeastern HS)
90

Grant Ainsworth (Bellmont HS)
80

Grant Brettnacher (Harrison (WL) HS)
75

Grant Stockwell (Boone Grove HS)
84

Greg Music (Triton HS)
81

Ian Donnell (Jennings County HS)
84

Jackson Brooker (Fishers HS)
70
73
7

Jacob Wilson (Franklin County HS)
106

Jansen Applegate (Covington HS)
81
83

Jarrett Maurer (East Central HS)
93

Jeffrey Colovos (North Newton HS)
91

Jon Schaefer (Fort Wayne Northrop HS)
91

Joseph Kerschner (Eastbrook HS)
86

Josh Allen (Covington HS)
96

Josh Ukinski (Bremen HS)
88

Justin Bowman (Perry Meridian HS)
82

Kaleb Harness (Rossville HS)
77
79

Kaleb Hill (Pike Central HS)
81
75

Kamden Hurst (Borden HS)
81
78

Kole Schofield (New Castle HS)
82

Kolten Peterson (West Noble HS)
106

Kristian Hoff (Eastside HS)
109

Landen Brow (Eastside HS)
81

Landon Price (Perry Meridian HS)
77
74

Logan Lucas (Boone Grove HS)
80
76

Lucas Davidson (Henryville HS)
84

Lucas Williams (Jac Cen Del HS)
84

Luke Martin (Fort Wayne Blackhawk HS)
85

Markis Smiley (Rochester HS)
87

Mason Edwards (Henryville HS)
81
79

Mason Wassmer (North Posey HS)
94

Michael Ankenbruck (Fort Wayne Northrop HS)
77
72
6

Michael Law (Oak Hill HS)
77
78

Michael Sokol (Kankakee Valley HS)
89

Mitchell Michaels (Wheeler HS)
102

Nelson Dulin (Eastern Hancock HS)
91

Nick Virden (Gibson Southern HS)
86

Parker Deakyne (Noblesville HS)
79
77

Patrick Shelton (Harrison HS)
74
79

Patrick Wright (Bellmont HS)
80

Paul Farlow (Southwood HS)
91

Pierce Gordon (Terre Haute South HS)
83

Reid Lorey (Jasper HS)
70
73
9

Reilly Gray (Borden HS)
82

Riley Pirtle (Sullivan HS)
76
71
5

Robert Ryker (North Montgomery HS)
85

Sam Seagrave (Kokomo HS)
78
78

Seth Niese (South Decatur HS)
98

Shane Murphy (Gibson Southern HS)
75
81

Shawn Ewing (Shelbyville HS)
75
81

Tanner Skiles (Harrison HS)
74
76

Ted Sinal (Andrean HS)
80

Tony Davis (Fort Wayne Snider HS)
90

Travis Butte (Milan HS)
74
74

Trevor Neeley (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
88

Trevor Turner (New Castle HS)
77
84

Tristen Atwood (Wawasee HS)
80

Will Harper (Eastern Greene HS)
91

Will Martin (North Vermillion HS)
75

Willard Haunfelder (Wheeler HS)
98