(219) 776-6191

Search

Softball Categories

2A Underclassmen

2A Underclassmen


2A Underclassmen

Tri-West High School

June 13, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Aiyana Espinoza Bishop Noll Institute
Anais Reyna Bishop Noll Institute
Avery Deter Central Noble HS
Charleigh Baledge Alexandria HS
Daisy Bivens Alexandria HS
Daniella Zvonar Bishop Noll Institute
Elodia Bishop Eastside HS
Grace Swank Central Noble HS
Natalee Morrow Alexandria HS
Rayven Wilson South Vermillion HS
Zoey Koger Wapahani HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Addison Frazier Parke Heritage HS
Addisyn Wright Northeastern HS
Alexis Cecil South Spencer HS
Bella Stoops Northeastern HS
Brooklynne Adams Northeastern HS
Brynn Christenson North Newton HS
Emily McCrea Prairie Heights
Macy Lankford Evansville Mater Dei HS
Natalie Booth Prairie Heights HS
Piper Ramey North Montgomery HS
Rayce Cates South Knox HS
Taya Sturmer Parke Heritage HS
2A Sophomores & Juniors

2A Sophomores & Juniors


2A Sophomores & Juniors

Tri-West High School

June 13, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Alexa Myers Oak Hill HS
Haddi Hile Central Noble HS
Jalyssia Crawford Bishop Noll Institute
Karsyn Wiley Oak Hill HS
Lexi Miller Delphi HS
Liz Godfrey Oak Hill HS
Macey Siminski Hebron HS
Madison Archer Oak Hill HS
Matilyn Rhoades Wapahani HS
Shyann Lee Knightstown HS
Summer Wynn North Newton HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Addie Garr Whitko HS
Alexis Russell Northeastern HS
Allison Stinson Hagerstown HS
Ava Sanders Brown County HS
Claire Duncan Frankton HS
Drema Howard South Spencer HS
Grace Madison South Spencer HS
Jessica Hovious Eastern Greene HS
Kaylee Adkins Whitko HS
Kaylee Schmitt South Spencer HS
Paige Parker Frankton HS
Rylan Young Hagerstown HS
1A-2A Juniors & Seniors

1A-2A Juniors & Seniors


1A-2A Juniors & Seniors

Tri-West High School

June 13, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Abby Hile Central Noble HS
Emerson Merrell Tipton HS
Emily Michalak Hebron HS
Evelyn Holz Oak Hill HS
Kylie Coleman Rochester Community HS
Lena Doll Triton HS
Maddy Downs Parke Heritage HS
Madison Shaw Westville HS
Savannah Oden Brown County HS
Sydney Haughs Rochester Community HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Ally Sims South Knox HS
Brae Simpson Dugger Union HS
Brianna Cobb Dugger Union HS
Jaicee Jackson South Putnam HS
Kaitlyn Kanschat Culver Community HS
Kalli Crouch South Vermillion HS
Kayla Goldsworthy North Central HS
Lily Culp South Knox HS
Madelyn Belcher Riverton Parke HS
Mattilynn Ashley South Knox HS
Rylie Buchanan Austin HS
1A Sophomores & Juniors

1A Sophomores & Juniors


1A Sophomores & Juniors

Tri-West High School

June 13, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Abbigale Merritt Sheridan HS
Aricyn Hunt North Miami HS
Ashley Sumpter-Music North Miami HS
Ashton Richey Tri HS
Ava Copeland Northfield HS
Emma Holycross Covington HS
Josie Lemmons Morgan Township HS
Karma Kingery Covington HS
Lily Jackson Carroll [Flora] HS
Macie Sanders Kouts HS
Rylie Lanum Carroll [Flora] HS
Tyra Hammer Covington HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Abbigayle Gilbert Shakamak HS
Abigale Shearer Clay City HS
Audrey Huff Traders Point Christian HS
Brittany Costello Southern Wells HS
Chloe Bartels Traders Point Christian HS
Emma Resler White River Valley HS
Hannah Rogers White River Valley HS
Leah Heim Bethesda Christian HS
Lilly Cunagin Scecina Memorial HS
Lizzy Sinders Clay City HS
Mykenzie Wence North Central HS
Savannah Lafave Traders Point Christian HS
1A Underclassmen

1A Underclassmen


1A Underclassmen

Tri-West High School

June 13, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Abby Wasz Morgan Township HS
Emily Justice Carroll [Flora] HS
Gracie Milam Culver Community HS
Haley Holycross Covington HS
Hayden Lute Culver Community HS
Jacquelynn Weber Fountain Central HS
Jordyn Hackworth North Miami HS
Jordyn Smith Dugger Union HS
Kaylin Randle Carroll [Flora] HS
Kierstin Vargas Westville HS
Riley DeGraaf Morgan Township HS
Sammy Meyers Fremont HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Abigayle Zehner Culver Community HS
Addison Lafree Bloomfield HS
Emma Blankley Union City HS
Faith Mitchell Clay City HS
Gabrielle Ordonez Union City HS
Karlee Smith Clay City HS
Kyra Osborne Daleville HS
Lila Koontz Bloomfield HS
Lizzy Leitgabel Riverton Parke HS
Lyla Williams Tri HS
Macey Ballard Tri HS
Rylan Matthews Tri HS
4A Underclassmen

4A Underclassmen


4A Underclassmen

Tri-West High School

June 12, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Ann Sawyer Michigan City HS
Averee Lambertson Tri-West HS
Carley Funk Leo HS
Chloe Whitmer South Bend Riley HS
Kaycee Trivett Tri-West HS
Leah Shappell Leo HS
Lexington Jenkins South Bend Riley HS
Mackenzie Nees Bishop Dwenger HS
Madisyn Shambry South Bend Riley HS
Natalie Tharp Tri-West HS
Victorya Harmon South Bend Riley HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Abby Followell Seymour HS
Addie Forst Avon HS
Chloe Batchelor Northview HS
Kyanna Gardner Northview HS
Lilianna Richardson Pike HS
Lilly Heath Avon HS
Mackenzie Williams Martinsville HS
Natalie Hilliard Warren Central HS
Nathalie Grounds Mooresville HS
Phoebe Underwood Seymour HS
4A Sophomores & Juniors

4A Sophomores & Juniors


4A Sophomores & Juniors

Tri-West High School

June 12, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Avery Toole Brownsburg HS
Carly Lambertson Tri-West HS
Caycee Thompson Tri-West HS
Isabella Shippen Portage HS
Lillian Pierce Leo HS
Lucy Thibault Pike HS
Maddie Pierson Tri-West HS
Madyn Mohr Leo HS
Miley Prance Portage HS
Riley Krider West Noble HS
Savannah Riley Portage HS
Savannah Trivett Tri-West HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Avery Stewart Seymour HS
Brooklyn Baltzell Warren Central HS
Carmen Edmaiston Beech Grove HS
Chloe Huff Martinsville HS
Destiny Forler Martinsville HS
Grace Walker Mooresville HS
Jaylee Fansler Avon HS
Leilynea Krauter Fort Wayne Snider HS
Lylah DeArmond Avon HS
Natalie Mace Avon HS
Paycee Lewis Martinsville HS
Reagan Bauer Mooresville HS
3A & 4A Juniors & Seniors

3A & 4A Juniors & Seniors


3A & 4A Juniors & Seniors

Tri-West High School

June 12, 2023

North Roster:
Player High School
Abby Weikel New Haven HS
Abigail Johnson Lebanon HS
Elyse Starr Kankakee Valley HS
Emerson Ross Portage HS
Emily Gletty Jimtown HS
Jocelyn Peal Kankakee Valley HS
Mariah Atteberry Boone Grove HS
Olivia Tuberville Lawrence Central HS
Paige Jacobs NorthWood HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Aubree Bailey Beech Grove HS
Allison Verhey McCutcheon HS
Emma Frye Tri-West HS
Gianna Shaver Tri-West HS
Kylee Robinson Beech Grove HS
Lillianna Jansen Beech Grove HS
Madelyn Fiscus Pike Central HS
Madison Smith Tippecanoe Valley HS
Michelle Wildman Tri-West HS
Taylor Bennett Tri-West HS
3A Sophomores & Juniors

3A Sophomores & Juniors


3A Sophomores & Juniors

Tri-West High School

June 12, 2023

 

North Roster:
Player High School
Adriana Beachy NorthWood HS
Amaya Rader Maconaquah HS
Arianna Bustos Lakeland HS
Cayla Craft Knox HS
Chloe Davis NorthWood HS
Kaitlyn Mattocks Monrovia HS
Madison Kaufman Boone Grove HS
Megan Yoder NorthWood HS
Natalia Vega NorthWood HS
Reghan Adams Lakeland HS
Skylar Zoeteman Highland HS
South Roster:
Player High School
Alyssa Donaldson Brebeuf Jesuit HS
Ava Esteb Brebeuf Jesuit HS
Calli Fletcher Batesville HS
Chloe Cyganowski Bishop Chatard HS
Emily Thompson West Noble HS
Emma Hamblin Brebeuf Jesuit HS
Jaylah Harlan Peru HS
Mackaylie Costello Tippecanoe Valley HS
Madison Thompson Tippecanoe Valley HS
Mylee Boling Beech Grove HS
Natasha Fowler Batesville HS
Renee Lecher Batesville HS
3A Underclassmen

3A Underclassmen


3A Underclassmen

Tri-West High School

June 12, 2023

 

North Roster:
Player High School
Addy Zell Lebanon HS
Aubrey Hanger Kankakee Valley HS
Danica Geyer Brebeuf Jesuit HS
Kyannah Correll Peru HS
Lila Taylor Pike Central HS
MacKenzie Carey Lebanon HS
Megan Todd Bishop Chatard HS
Miley Wilhoite Lebanon HS
Sophie Robison Lebanon HS
Taryn Fiscus Pike Central HS
 
South Roster:
Player High School
Addy Alton Vincennes Lincoln HS
Ava Hall Lawrenceburg HS
Daylin Thompson Vincennes Lincoln HS
Grace Archer Vincennes Lincoln HS
Jillian Cavanaugh Lawrenceburg HS
Jordynn Goins Knox HS
Krryn Miller Lebanon HS
Lillyn Steele Peru HS
Megga Luchtefeld Vincennes Lincoln HS
Miley Carie-Fredrick Vincennes Lincoln HS
Class 2A Underclassmen | North 7 vs. South 1
North

7

South

1

Class 2A Underclassmen | North 7 vs. South 1


Class 2A Underclassmen
Chuck Klein Sports Complex
June 15, 2021

 

North

 

Player High School
Abigail Brown Jimtown HS
Abigail Kiracofe Bishop Luers HS
Ashlyn Erwin Churubusco HS
Emily Veschak Boone Grove HS
Kasey Snyder Churubusco HS
Katelyn Cripe Whitko HS
Lacey Pickering Delphi Community HS
Lexi Miller Delphi Community HS
Madalyn Dafforn Whitko HS
Mariah Atterberry Boone Grove HS
Natalee Meinert Boone Grove HS
Taylor Bernard Cloverdale HS

 

South

 

Player High School
Abigail Witt River Forest HS
Alayna Tesnar Heritage Christian HS
Cearrah Cooper Tipton HS
Drew Tubesing Centerville HS
Emerson Merrell Tipton HS
Emma Hunter Greencastle HS
Jaicee Jackson South Putnam HS
Jocelyn Collins Centerville HS
Malorie Woodruff Centerville HS
Shaellyn Bennett Centerville HS
Timmery Rutter Eastside HS
Victoria Roose Eastside HS
Class 2A Sophomores & Juniors | North 15 vs. South 2
North

15

South

2

Class 2A Sophomores & Juniors | North 15 vs. South 2


Class 2A Sophomores & Juniors
Chuck Klein Sports Complex
June 15, 2021

 

North

 

Player High School
Allison Holtcamp Hanover Central HS
Brayden Baney Tippecanoe Valley HS
Caitlin Dziewicki Boone Grove HS
Claudia McMahon Hanover Central HS
Corinna Stiles Tippecanoe Valley HS
Cydney Drousias Hanover Central HS
Erica Hoffman Boone Grove HS
Hannah Pierson Hanover Central HS
Kailyn Coates Boone Grove HS
Marianna Broton Boone Grove HS
Molly Moriarty Tippecanoe Valley HS
Natalie Lower Eastside HS

 

South

 

Player High School
Abigail Broughton Cascade HS
Aerie McConnell Cascade HS
Alyssa Allen Shenandoah HS
Calie Beikes Heritage Christian HS
Chloe Poe Eastbrook HS
Emerie Russell Mitchell HS
Evann Royal Delphi Community HS
Makena Alexander Frankton HS
Marissa Slagle Hagerstown HS
Rylee Brazzell Mitchell HS
Sarah Bartley Clarksville HS
Sydney Lockhart Linton-Stockton HS