(219) 776-6191

Soccer

Search

Soccer Categories

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Juniors Division | North 6 Vs. South 2
North

6

South

2

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Juniors Division | North 6 Vs. South 2


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class A Juniors Division

MVP    Uriel Macias     North


North

Randy Bertram (Wapahani)

Brandon Wade (Bishop Noll Institute)

Aaron Garza (Bishop Noll Institute)

Tryse Hendricks (Blackford HS)

Kyle Holsten (Blackford HS)

Daine Johnson (Hamilton HS)

Tristan Elmore (Hamilton Heights HS)

Ben Stauffer (Hamilton Heights HS)

Jesse Crider (Kouts HS)

Dennis Deardurff (Kouts HS)

Cole Van Dyke (Kouts HS)

William Connelly (Marquette HS)

Jack Disser (Marquette HS)

Cody Tratebas (Morgan Township HS)

Robert Olsen (Northwestern HS)

Uriel Macias (West Noble HS)

Abel Zamarippa (West Noble HS)

Christian Marin (West Noble HS)

Brady Herendeen (Whitko HS)

Brandon DeGroot (Winamac HS)

Sam Cerny (Mississinewa HS)

Jeremy Walton (Mississinewa HS)

Parker Buell (Marquette HS)

South

Bashir Birany (Cardinal Ritter HS)

Elliot Prickel (Batesville HS)

John Krieger (Batesville HS)

Nick Graff (Bishop Chatard HS)

Quinn Lechner (Bishop Chatard HS)

Cody Tempel (Forest Park HS)

Dakota Begle (Forest Park HS)

Russell Baxter (Scecina Memorial HS)

Reed Heathcotte (North Putnam HS)

Zachory Hunter (North Putnam HS)

Josh Kinker (Oldenburg Academy)

Taylor Reed (Oldenburg Academy)

Michael Kermode (Princeton HS)

Taylor Carroll (South Knox HS)

Tucker Welton (South Knox HS)

Luke McPhail (Sullivan HS)

Ben Walker (Sullivan HS)

Shane Shelton (South Spencer HS)

Aaron Sorgious (Tri West HS)

Logan Stroup (Tri West HS)

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Medium School Seniors Division | North 3 Vs. South 1
North

3

South

1

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Medium School Seniors Division | North 3 Vs. South 1


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class A Medium School Seniors Division

MVP    Colin Quin     North


North

Derrick Dean (Hamilton Heights HS)

Trevor Brown (Rochester HS)

Branagan Gearheart (Blackford HS)

Jared Conner (Blackford HS)

Tucker Million (Hamilton Heights HS)

Palmer Morris (Hamilton Heights HS)

Curtis Rodriguez (Hamilton Heights HS)

Austin Robert (Northwestern HS)

Kolton Hawkins (Peru HS)

Colin Quin (Peru HS)

Andy Robinson (Peru HS)

Gabe Brooks (Rochester HS)

Landon Notz (Rochester HS)

Tyler Youngstrom (Rochester HS)

Taylor Mavronicles (Mississinewa HS)

Andrew Tipton (Mississinewa HS)

Jeff Haygood (LaVille HS)

Kainen Norman (LaVille HS)

Craig Romano (LaVille HS)

Dylan Manwarren (LaVille HS)

Derrick Marvin (Wapahani HS)

Kodi Pfleeger (Wapahani HS)

South

Landon Nelson (Heritage Christian HS)

Adam Bontreger (Tri West HS)

Aaron Klemmensen (Eastern <Greentown> HS)

Grant Cole (Eastern <Greentown> HS)

Derek Conwell (Eastern <Greentown> HS)

Andrew Kerner (Eastern <Greentown> HS)

Adam Elkins (South Knox HS)

Grant Gardner (South Knox HS)

Ryan Fisher (Batesville HS)

Ian Prickel (Batesville HS)

Chris Grote (Bishop Chatard HS)

Graham Allgood (Heritage Christian HS)

Anders Rotto (Heritage Christian HS)

Jace Gentil (North Posey HS)

Ryan Raupp (North Putnam HS)

Brady Woods (North Putnam HS)

Jacob Hendershot (North Putnam HS)

Derek Catlett (Salem HS)

Tucker Smith (Sullivan HS)

Jacob Gimbel (Sullivan HS)

Sam Koelling (Tri West HS)

Josh McGrath (Tri West HS)

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Small School Seniors Division | North 1 Vs. South 2
North

1

South

2

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Small School Seniors Division | North 1 Vs. South 2


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class A Small School Seniors Division

MVP   AJ Baker   South


North

Robert Dowhen (Kouts HS)

Matt Fletcher (Marquette HS)

Jordan O’Dell (Argos HS)

Zach Stockman (Argos HS)

Will Kasprzycki (Bishop Noll Institute)

Jacob Rehm (Bishop Noll Instutute)

MItch Payonk (Bishop Noll Institute)

James Weiss (Caston HS)

Jennings Hall (Cason HS)

Francis Dale (Caston HS)

Brandon Maatman (Covenant Christian HS)

Francisco Pineiro (Covenant Christain HS)

Mitchell Zeilenga (Covenant Christian HS)

Jordan Greavu (Kouts HS)

Stuart Price (Kouts HS)

Nick Simpson (Kouts HS)

Brady Wiles (Carroll <Flora> HS)

Patrick Cannon (Marquette HS)

Ambrose Haas (Marquette HS)

Matt Mock (North Miami HS)

Jake Working (North Miami HS)

South

Ken Getz (Oldenburg Academy)

Brent Sicard (Forest Park HS)

Drew Fortune (South Spencer HS)

Christian Galdemez (South Spencer HS)

Cody Lesnet (Austin HS)

Brantly Smith (Washington Catholic HS)

Christian Neace (Washington Catholic HS)

Adam Braunecker (Forest Park HS)

Colton Reed (Washington Catholic HS)

Kyle Lubehussen (Forest Park HS)

Aaron Schuler (Forest Park HS)

Gabriel Seying (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Luke Watkins (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

AJ Baker (Morristown HS)

Kyler Brewer (Morristown HS)

Jacob Hemmerlein (Northeast Dubois HS)

Lucas Schulthies (Northeast Dubois HS)

Alex Johnson (Oldenburg Academy)

Luke Wilger (Oldenburg Academy)

Nick Gerkin (Shoals HS)

Scott Johnson (Shoals HS)

Cole Kimmel (Shoals HS)

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Juniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 5
North

2

South

5

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Juniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 5


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Large School Juniors Division

MVP   Lucas Pela    South


North

Matt Malless (Columbia City HS)

Derrick Dean (Hamilton Heights HS)

Fernando Carmargo (Wawasee HS)

Luke Smith (Wawasee HS)

Luis Campos (Hammond Clark HS)

Jose Joya (Hammond Clark HS)

Alex Maciel (Hammond Clark HS)

Skyler Bouwkamp (Twin Lakes HS)

Ryan Curts (Yorktown HS)

Derek Fox (Yorktown HS)

Pedro Hernandez (Hammond HS)

Josh Kachmarik (South Bend St Jo HS)

Christopher Clemens (Angola HS)

Cameron Ridenour (Angola HS)

Tyler Mongtomery (Kankakee Valley HS)

Tyler Niehoff (Kankakee Valley HS)

Derick Tesh (Kankakee Valley HS)

South

Kyle Dotson (Greenwood HS)

Adam Bontreger (Tri West HS)

Matt Brown (Pendelton Heights HS)

Brian Wolverton (Pendelton Heights HS)

Issac Gluesenkamp (Brown County HS)

Lucas Pela (Brown County HS)

Noah Johnson (Brown County HS)

Colton Bennett (Edgewood HS)

Alex Driver (Edgewood HS)

Jackson Snyder (Edgewood HS)

Ben Richter (New Palestine HS)

Dillon Hege (Owen Valley HS)

Adam Klein (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Turner Perkins (Danville HS)

Pablo Veintimilla (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Seniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 3
North

2

South

3

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Seniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 3


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Large School Seniors Division

MVP  Jaron Pridgen  South


North

Jorge Torres (Hammond Clark HS)

Thomas Taylor (Wawasee HS)

Nixon Amaya (Hammond Clark HS)

Alejandro Contreras (Hammond Clark HS)

Daniel Curiel (Hammond Clark HS)

Brian Ortega (Hammond Clark HS)

Josh Secor (Wawasee HS)

Jordan Acton (Wawasee HS)

Tyler Hale (Marion HS)

Mitchell Diedrich (Marion HS)

Kyle Clark (Marion HS)

Corey Deaton (Marion HS)

Tommy Brown (Yorktown HS)

Robert Lloyd (Yorktown HS)

Hairon Sosa (Hammond HS)

Eduardo Navarro (Hammond HS)

Tyler Bolinger (Columbia City HS)

Chris Wilson (Columbia City HS)

Taylor Bockelman (Columbia City HS)

Chris Walker (Columbia City HS)

South

Shaun Sodderling (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Travis Herb (Brown County HS)

Diego Veintimilla (VIncennes Lincoln HS)

Landon Brown (Danville HS)

Josh Parker (Owen Valley HS)

Nick Walker (Owen Valley HS)

Tyler Eby (Pendelton Heights HS)

Blake Cobb (Boonville HS)

Nick Collins (Boonville HS)

Jesse Deneke (Boonville HS)

Kyle Washburn (Boonville HS)

Jordan Richardson (Edgewood HS)

Maxxwel Rance (Greenwood HS)

Alex Thomas (New Palestine HS)

Jaron Pridgen (New Palestine HS)

Blane Hill (VIncennes Lincoln HS)

Gannon Brochin (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Mega School Juniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 3
North

2

South

3

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Mega School Juniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 3


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Mega School Juniors Division

MVP   Aidan Miller  South


North

Jorge Torres (Hammond Clark HS)

Thomas Taylor (Wawasee HS)

Kalen Saddler (South Bend Adams HS)

David Schell (Griffith HS)

Carlos Tellez (Griffith HS)

Scott Warner (South Bend Riley HS)

Cory Lains (Zionsville HS)

Sam Peters (Zionsville HS)

Luis Gonzalez (Logansport HS)

Jesus Martin (Logansport HS)

Heath VIncent (Logansport HS)

Alex Baker (Lafayette Jefferson HS)

Bryce Everett (Lafayette Jefferson HS)

Conner Closson (Mishawaka HS)

Andrew Hauersperger (South Bend Riley HS)

South

Travis Herb (Brown County HS)

Shaun Sodderling (Vincennes)

Jacob Davis (Greenfield Central HS)

Jacob Addington (Greenfield)

Conner Shaw (Greenfield Central HS)

David Martin (New Castle HS)

Alex Stigall (New Castle HS)

Brad Broyles (New Castle HS)

Ryan Castleberry (New Albany HS)

Matt Walston (New Albany HS)

Austin Gunckel (Muncie South Side HS)

Adrian Kirchner (Jennings County HS)

Matt Starkey (Jennings County HS)

Aidan Miller (Jennings County HS)

Cameron Meeke (Jennings County HS)

Cameron Roland (Pike HS)

Mason Krupa (Pike HS)

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Mega School Seniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 0
North

2

South

0

2ND ANNUAL BOYS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Mega School Seniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 0


November 4, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Mega School Seniors Division

MVP    Antonio Juarez    North


North

Cruz Gallegos (South Bend Riley HS)

Rob Jordan (Zionsville HS)

Thomas Kudyba (Griffith HS)

Andrew Rotchild (Griffith HS)

Hugo Cuellar (East Chicago Central HS)

Jovani Ramirez (East Chicago Central HS)

Oscar Rios (East Chicago Central HS)

Enrique Rosas (East Chicago Central HS)

Efrain Santos (East Chicago Central HS)

Connor Crane (South Bend Riley HS)

Antonio Juarez (South Bend Riley HS)

Steven Kozak (South Bend Riley HS)

Jonathan Wheeler (Zionsville HS)

Mitchell Foresman (Zionsville HS)

Matthew Jordan (Zionsville HS)

Neal Trautman (Zionsville HS)

Ben Kuller (Zionsville HS)

Spencer Huls (Zionsville HS)

Rudy Grasha (Hammond Morton HS)

South

Mike Smith (Pike HS)

Jacob White (New Castle HS)

Zach Millikan (New Castle HS)

Jordan Decker (New Castle HS)

Andrew Pheffer (New Castle HS)

Caleb Dunn (Greenfield Central HS)

Joe Hudson (Greenfield Central HS)

Ross Morgan (Greenfield Central HS)

Angel Rodriguez (Greenfield Central HS)

Cameron Shine (Pike HS)

Richie Aviah (Pike HS)

Darien Hayden (Pike HS)

Zach Autry (Decatur Central HS)

Moises (Decatur Central HS)

Logan Marr (Decatur Central HS)

Dylan Reno (Decatur Central HS)

Nnamdi Nwaka (Decatur Central HS)

Isaiah Bradley (Munice South Side HS)

Selby Norman (Muncie South Side HS)

Zach Andis (Jennings County HS)

Close


2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Medium School Seniors Division | North 3 Vs. South 3
North

3

South

3

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Medium School Seniors Division | North 3 Vs. South 3


November 3, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class A Medium School Seniors Division

MVP   Cayla Keintz    South


North

Michelle Gross (Blackford HS)

Jim Pattison (Hanover Central)

Kari Carpenter (Blackford HS)

Kayla Hartley (Blackford HS)

Katie Keifer (Blackford HS)

Annie Bates (Hamilton Heights HS)

Madison Clift (Hamilton Heights HS)

Maddie Martin (Hamilton Heights HS)

Summer Pattison (Hanover Central HS)

Bernadette Sakelaris (Hanover Central HS)

Shye Lynn Biddle (Oak Hill HS)

Kayla Gunsalus (Oak Hill HS)

Haley Langhorne (Oak Hill HS)

Carolina Guzman (West Noble HS)

Rachel Strouse (West Noble HS)

Cagney Craig (Whitko HS)

Josie Sparks (Whitko HS)

South

Willie Gaskins (North Putnam)

Mike Myers (Greensburg HS)

Bree Newman (Greensburg HS)

Kaeli Fong (Greensburg HS)

Allison Hunt (Greensburg HS)

Jessalyn Harrington (North Putnam HS)

Cayla Keintz (North Putnam HS)

Maddie Figg (Sullivan HS)

Brooke Matthews (North Putnam HS)

Cobie Harrison (Sullivan HS)

Hannah McPhail (Sullivan HS)

Kylie Wills (Sullivan HS)

Alexa Lingg (Centerville HS)

Kayla Miller (Centerville HS)

Ally Moore (Centerville HS)

Gabrielle Edwards (Tri West HS)

Caroline Brown (Tri West HS)

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Small School Seniors Division – North 2 Vs. South 4
North

2

South

4

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class A Small School Seniors Division – North 2 Vs. South 4


November 3, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class A Small School Seniors Division

MVP   Gretchen Wilder   South


North

Bill Kerr (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)

Dave Ungaro (Faith Christian HS)

Kristy Haffner (North Miami HS)

Brittany Keim (North Miami HS)

Holly Cobler (North Miami HS)

Alejandra Almendarez (Bishop Noll HS)

Stephanie Delgado (Bishop Noll HS)

Shelby Adamczyk-Garcia (Bishop Noll HS)

Rachel Simon (South Adams HS)

Sydnee Bartz (Hebron HS)

Maggie Wetzel (Faith Christian HS)

Michaela Davis (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)

Claire Smedley (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)

Alli Westbrook (Marquette HS)

Rose Wall (Marquette HS)

Hannah Weber (Marquette HS)

Sydney Mussman (Marquette HS)

Morgan Jantzi (Westview HS)

Katie Long (Covenant Christian (Demotte) HS)

South

Nancy Totten (Southwestern HS)

Amanda Gogel (Forest Park HS)

Megan Grundhoefer (Forest Park HS)

Hannah Hanauer (Oldenburg Academy)

Gretchen Wilder (Oldenburg Academy)

Jessica Sporleder (Rising Sun HS)

Jenna Kendrick (Rising Sun HS)

Aly Miks (Rising Sun HS)

Iesha Cosby (Southwestern HS)

Kelsey Watterson (Southwestern HS)

Emily White (Switzerland County HS)

Marissa Espinoza (Cardinal Ritter HS)

Anya Slaughter (Triton Central HS)

Tempie Knuteson (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Lauren Mikeworth (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Taylor Travis (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Juniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 2
North

2

South

2

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Juniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 2


November 3, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Large School Juniors Division

MVP    Madison Van Wye    North


North

Todd Hesselbart (Concord)

Michelle Gross (Blackford HS)

Carley Porter (Columbia City HS)

Shila Tolliver (Columbia City HS)

Allison Baker (Culver Military HS)

Amber Cowell (Culver Military HS)

Caroline Pepper (Culver Military HS)

Katie Hamlin (DeKalb HS)

Kacey Wells (DeKalb HS)

Madison Van Wye (DeKalb HS)

Paige Coolman (Huntington North HS)

Paiton Daniel (Lowell HS)

Inger Yoder (NorthWood HS)

Val Ostrowski (NorthWood HS)

Dulce Garcia (Hammond Clark HS)

Karina Canelo (Hammond Clark HS)

Alondra Munoz (Hammond HS)

Shannon Ellery (Delta HS)

South

Nancy Totten (Southwestern)

Madison Osborne (Evansville Bosse HS)

Jessica Thompson (Greenwood HS)

Kellcy Sappington (Greenwood HS)

Kaitlin Keller (Owen Valley HS)

Ellie Swinney (Pendelton Heights HS)

Clare Lenart (Seymour HS)

Brielyn Tidd (Seymour HS)

Sadie Schumann (South Dearborn HS)

Morgan Wolfer (South Dearborn HS)

Beverly Brittingham (Yorktown HS)

Bayli Ewin (Boonville HS)

Kate Henrickson (Boonville HS)

Rachel Henrickson (Boonville HS)

Grace Lewis (Danville HS)

Mariah Fenimore (Rushville HS)

Nicole Martin (Rushville HS)

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Seniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 3
North

2

South

3

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Large School Seniors Division | North 2 Vs. South 3


November 3, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Large School Seniors Division

MVP   Caroline Kuhn    South


North

Todd Hesselbart (Concord)

Sam Weicht (DeKalb HS)

Darby Misner (Lowell HS)

Grisel Gomez (Lowell HS)

Maggie Lengacher (Northridge HS)

Sarah Smith (Northridge HS)

Lexy Blunk (Wawasee hS)

Tatyhanna Belfort (Hammond Clark HS)

Miriam Giron (Hammond Clark HS)

Jocelyn Villanueva (Hammond Clark HS)

Haley Boner (Columbia City HS)

Adriana Brown (Columbia City HS)

Audrey Gruettert (Columbia City HS)

Sarah Emerson (Concord HS)

Jackie Greenawalt (Concord HS)

Jen Reyes (Concord HS)

Abigale Baker (Culver Military HS)

Jordan Wilhelm (DeKalb HS)

Alexis Kersey (Lebanon HS)

Hayley Maggard (NorthWood HS)

Jessica Cabrera (Hammond HS)

Erica Munoz (Hammond HS)

South

Greg Musser (Seymour)

Taylor Gilbert (Rushville HS)

Andrea Johnson (Boonville HS)

Kaitlyn Moss (Danville HS)

Heather Siller (Danville HS)

Alyssa Mouzin (New Palestine HS)

Sarah Church (Pendelton Heights HS)

Jamie McCrocklin (Pendelton Heights HS)

Caroline Kuhn (Rushville HS)

Maile Grout (Seymour HS)

Morgan Bressert (South Dearborn HS)

Georgie Macy (Owen Valley HS)

Haley Oschner (Greenwood HS)

Cally Frazier (Greenwood HS)

Hannah Riffle (Evansville Bosse HS)

Tyelar Motsinger (Charlestown HS)

Felicia Horn (South Dearborn HS)

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Mega School Juniors Division | North 4 Vs. South 0
North

4

South

0

2ND ANNUAL GIRLS SOCCER CHALLENGE – Class AA Mega School Juniors Division | North 4 Vs. South 0


November 3, 2012

HAMILTON HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL


Class AA Mega School Juniors Division

MVP    Allyson Goodrich  North


North

Sam Weicht (DeKalb HS)

Logan Cochran (DeKalb HS)

Tionne Stanage (South Bend Riley HS)

Yadira Castellanos (Griffith HS)

Emily Duhon (Griffith HS)

Lauren Hernandez (Griffith HS)

Mandy Christos-Hill (Lafayette Jefferson HS)

Karrie Keating (Lafayette Jefferson HS)

Zea Miller (Marion HS)

Paige Tharp (Michigan City HS)

Carley Jo Piatkowski (Mishawaka HS)

Tagin Schultheis (Mishawaka HS)

Allyson Goodrich (Munster HS)

Sammi Koufos (Munster HS)

Madeline Smith (North Central HS)

Rachel Jumper (Marion HS)

Claire Brooks (Penn HS)

Amber Collins (New Haven HS)

South

Bashir (Cardinal Ritter)

Marissa Walker (Decatur Central HS)

Amber Bishop (Decatur Central HS)

Taylor Burger (Decatur Central HS)

Sophie Warren (Plainfield HS)

Lena Charles (Plainfield HS)

Rachel Bowden (New Albany HS)

Selena Iglesias (New Albany HS)

Kaitlin Applegate (Martinsville HS)

Kacie Dalton (Martinsville HS)

Sammie McCoy (Greenfield Central HS)

Emily Koers (Greenfield Central HS)

Allison Frazier (Greenfield Central HS)

Devan Carrier (Jeffersonville HS)

Breanna Sanders (Pike HS)