(219) 776-6191

Search

Golf Categories

7th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

7th Annual Midwest Girls Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 16-17, 2022



Golfer Grade R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Abby-Grace Forbes (Logan County HS) JR 88
Abigail
Caine (Woodford County HS)
7th 79 79 3rd
Alanna Switzer (Portage HS) JR 98
Allison
Michaels (Bellevue HS)
JR 94
Ashlee Garner (Carrollton HS) SO 84 92
Brianna
Andres (Cascade HS)
JR 104
Brigid Nickell (Centerville HS) FR 84 76 1st
Brynna
Mardis (Xenia HS)
SR 81 84
Carley Earle (Clinton HS) FR 128
Chloe
McFaddin (Bedford North Lawrence HS)
SO 83 93
Claire Hostetler (Carrollton HS) SO 102
Demi Bolen
(Plainfield HS)
FR 86
Elli Kautz (Lakota West HS) JR 93
Emma Kidd
(Hopewell-Loudon HS)
JR 121
Fejiro Felix-Okpe (Lakota West HS) JR 82 90
Hope Haarer
(Westview HS)
JR 91
Isabella Lundi (Mentor HS) JR 98
Izzy
Hassebrock (Sacred Heart-Griffin HS)
FR 92
Jaya Booth (Vinton County HS) JR 113
Jenna Brown
(Hopewell-Loudon HS)
SO 103
Jocelyn Wright (Bishop Fenwick HS) JR 90
Julia Colton
(Lutheran West HS)
JR 94
Julia Gulla (Nordonia HS) FR 82 90
Kenley
McWhirt (Wabash HS)
FR 100
Kenna Jenkinson (Greenville HS) JR 75 81 T-4th
Kiera
Steinhilber (Lakota West HS)
SO 88
Lucy Myers (Colonel Crawford HS) SO 97
Lydia Dietz
(Botkins HS)
JR 86 89
Maddie Fleck (Celina HS) SO 84 98
Marissa
Cline (Hopewell-Loudon HS)
SO 94
Maureen Burns (Mount Notre Dame HS) SO 86 81
Natalia
Salazar (Aurora Central Catholic HS)
FR 87
Piper Smith (Normal Community West HS) JR 105
Ryleigh
Moser (Canton HS)
JR 94
Sami Lawrence (Castle HS) JR 84 81 T-4th
Savannah
Payne-Gall (Portage HS)
JR 97
Trinity Reis (Greenville HS) SR 94
Trista
Chasteen (Oak Harbor HS)
JR 98
Abigail Saco (Woodhaven HS) SO 95
Addy Burris
(John Glenn HS)
SO 84 92
Adelynn Scharp (Iroquois West HS) JR 104
Aimee Hayes
(Hilliard Darby HS)
JR 92
Alaina Goeden (Warren Township HS) JR 93
Alivia
Kolenda (Pentwater HS)
SO W/D
Allison Thome (LaSalle-Peru HS) FR 119
Andrea
Golden (Bexley HS)
FR 97
Aysia Brock (Madison Southern HS) FR 89 82
Baylee
Wissler (Northeastern HS)
JR 95
Brianna Mortimer (Philo HS) SO 82 85
Brooke
Prindiville (Lake Zurich HS)
SO W/D
Camryn Burns (Highland HS) JR 103
Carly Drone
(Rensselaer Central HS)
FR 107
Christina Nagy (Nordonia HS) JR 88 84
Danielle
Stinson (Springboro HS)
SO 91
Elle Mowry (Hanover Central HS) FR 97
Gracie Haupt
(Warren Township HS)
JR 81 90
Hannah Hix (Belvidere North HS) JR 89 94
Hope Manning
(Southeastern HS)
JR 81 86
Kasey Cameron (Madison Southern HS) SO 78 81 T-4th
Katelyn
Vibbert (Monroe County HS)
JR 95
Kayla Sayyalinh (Guilford HS) JR 72 78 2nd
Kiley Wise
(Goshen HS)
SO 105
Lindsey Martin (Anderson County HS) FR 91
Madison
Barnes (Olympia HS)
FR 96
Madison Donovan (McHenry HS) SO 87 83
Meadow
Rolence (Metea Valley HS)
SO 87 86
Michelle Beggs (Aurora Central Catholic HS) SR 90
Peityn
Gillman (Union County HS)
FR 98
Taylor Blackburn (Lakota West HS) SO 84 88
Zoe Cline
(Northeastern HS)
JR 96
Abbigail Jones (Wooster HS) JR 83 92
Abby
McCullough (John Glenn HS)
SO 94
Aleah Crenshaw (Granite City HS) JR 103
Alex
Cartwright (Northfield HS)
JR 96
Alli Hucke (Carroll HS) JR 106
Allison
Seitz (Lawrence Central HS)
SO 84 82
Annie Shin (Carbondale HS) SR 93 W/D
Ava Johnsen
(Hersey HS)
SO 83 97
Ava Moore (Milford HS) JR 82 82
Bailie
Krause (Illini Central HS)
SO 100
Danica Voss (Bradley-Bourbonnais HS) SO 101
Darby Balmer
(Mercer County HS)
SO 105
Delaney Medlyn (Cary-Grove HS) FR 85 103
Delaney
Morrow (Olympia HS)
JR 110
Elise Abrams (John Glenn HS) JR 95
Faith Lee
(Valparaiso HS)
SO 84 88
Gabriella Hubbs (Bradley-Bourbonnais HS) SO 93 99
Hailey
Ambrose (Granite City HS)
SO 102
Haley Graf (Rensselaer Central HS) SO 119
Hannah
Emenhiser (Indian Creek HS)
JR 92 92
Jacqueline Gieseler (Licking Valley HS) FR 95
Jordan
Blaine (Gallia Academy HS)
SO 98
Josephine Zeiher (Pickerington HS North) SO 109
Katherine
Gaffney (Manteno HS)
JR 102
Kianna Sharp (Maconaquah HS) SR 89 89
Leah Hunter
(Guilford HS)
FR 99
Lillee-Ann Jacobs (Powers Catholic HS) SO 84 103
Lucy Guy
(Mooresville HS)
FR 86 W/D
Mackensy Mabie (West Noble HS) JR 95
Madelyn
Duchene (Bradley-Bourbonnais HS)
SO 107
Madison Hahn (Mishawaka Marian HS) JR 96
Madison
Mitchell (Anthony Wayne HS)
SO 94
Michalanne Martens (Willowbrook HS) JR 100
Olivia
Bostelman (Mentor HS)
SO 101
Paige Anderson (Reeths-Puffer HS) SO 91 86