(219) 776-6191

Search

Golf Categories

7th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

7th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 20-21, 2022



Golfer Grade R1 R2 R3 Final Placed
Aaron Tobe (Centerville High School) JR 80
Adam Pioch
(Dakota High School)
JR 86
AJ Lammert (Sycamore High School) FR 89
Austin
Mariani (Badger High School)
FR 79
Avery Everidge (Lafayette Central Catholic
High School)
JR 82
Ben Myers
(Middletown High School)
JR 82
Bradley Schifeling (Peoria Notre Dame High
School)
JR 85
Brady Gill
(Wheelersburg High School)
SO 76 99
Brayden Popp (Southeastern High School) SO 90
Caleb
Wallace (Hauser High School)
SO W/D
Chase Martoccia (Hauser High School) SR 91
Christopher
Timmons (Champaign Central High School)
SO 82
Cole Brunswick (Marion Local High School) JR 98
Colton
Cundiff (Saline High School)
SR 80
Darin Wray (Whitmer High School) JR 90
David Ku
(Fremd High School)
JR 82
David Link Jr. (Heath High School) JR 79
Eddie Staudt
(Centerville High School)
JR 78 89
Emmit Brokaw (Kewanee High School) JR 96
Evan Gehrke
(Peoria Notre Dame High School)
JR 87
Evan Miller (Lincolnview High School) JR 94
Gabe
Mlynarek (Oakland Christian High School)
SO 94
Grant Glossett (Lincolnview High School) JR 91
Hudson Rice
(Badger High School)
SO 88
Ian Tricker (Badger High School) FR 84
Jack
DeJonckheere (Sycamore High School)
JR 80
Jacob Byanski (Caledonia High School) JR 75 84
Jake Guse
(Rockford Lutheran High School)
FR 77 72 1st
Jake Herrin (Glenwood High School) JR 83
Jaxon Nunn
(Henderson County High School)
FR 93
JJ Meyer (Botkins High School) SO 78 80
Joe Buchholz
(Northwestern High School)
JR 84
Josiah McClelland (Vicksburg High School) JR 76 77 5th
Kieler
Keeney (Barren County High School)
SO 81
Kyle Sutton (Wayne Trace High School) FR 76 75 2nd
Leighton
Meeker (Bismarck-Henning High School)
JR 100
Lucas Dietrich (Rocky River High School) SO 72 79
Luke Simons
(Waterloo High School)
SR 76 91
Luke Vickers (Little Miami High School) JR 101
Marcus
Rethman (Marion Local High School)
SO 82
Mason Trent (Barren County High School) SO 83
Matt Hagan
(Bullitt Central High School)
JR 83
Maxwell Tristano (Coventry High School) SO 91
Moises
Martinez (Hersey High School)
JR 78 89
Morgan Reifler (Frankel Jewish Academy) JR 90
Nolan
Froelich (Ursuline High School)
FR 86
Parker Boehne (Christ our Rock Lutheran
High School)
SO 74 86
Paul
Azzarelli (Herscher High School)
SO 73 80
Ross Dietz (Botkins High School) FR 88
Trevor
Simons (Waterloo High School)
FR 96
William Thomas (Portage Central High
School)
SO 80
Zach Mosier
(Southeastern Local High School)
SO 100
Zach Wall (London High School) SO 78
Zachary
Newcomer (Freeport High School)
SO 89
Zander King (Waverly High School) SO 85
Alex Meyer
(Turpin High School)
JR 75 88
Alex Rollman (Turpin High School) FR 72 82
Alex Welder
(Warren Township High School)
JR 85
Andrew Rabe (Marysville High School) SO 75 78
Ben Nichols
(Waverly High School)
SO 100
Braden Thompson (Oblong High School) SR 92
Braedon
Caldwell (Mentor High School)
JR 90
Brandon Dye (Fort Frye High School) SO 92
Cael
Katafiasz (Central Catholic High School)
JR 87
Caleb McCullough (Judah Christian High
School)
SO 77 82
Carson Rowe
(Belvidere North High School)
SO 86
Carter Miller (Garaway High School) SO 80
Carter Rose
(Belleville East High School)
JR 80
Casey Taylor (Marian Catholic High School) JR 87
Cody Meigs
(Houghton Lake High School)
JR 81
Connor Copeland (Belpre High School) JR 90
Dominic
DeLaura (Romeo High School)
SO 79
Drew Kolenda (Pentwater High School) JR 83
Edward Kehl
(Warren High School)
JR 83
Ethan Tiller (Portage Central High School) JR 73 78
Evan Crosby
(Wayne Trace High School)
JR 86
Frank Lesner (Rolling Meadows High School) JR 79
Grant
Kidwell (Oblong High School)
SR 75 76 3rd
Grant Schlue (Green High School) JR 73 78
Hayden
Johnson (Oblong High School)
SR 86
Hayden Wittenauer (Amboy High School) JR 82
Hunter
Bailey (Houghton Lake High School)
SO 86
Jacob Ferrier (Belpre High School) JR 87
Jonah
Beesley (Vandalia High School)
SO 81
Joshua Kling (Bremen High School) JR 83
Joshua
Swartz (Clyde High School)
FR 81
Joshua Thompson (Henderson County High
School)
JR 79
Kason Spears
(Southeastern High School)
JR 88
Luke Malocha (Vicksburg High School) SO 79
Maison
Brandt (Byron High School)
SO 75 77 4th
Marco Silva (Barberton High School) FR 81
Max Garske
(Olentangy Orange High School)
JR 91
Mitchell Bornhorst (Minster High School) JR 85
Nick
Feighner (Findlay High School)
JR 73 79
Nick Mullen (Bethel-Tate High School) SO 77 89
Noah Miles
(Liberty-Benton High School)
SO 74 80
Rowdy Frey (Lewis Cass High School) SR 84
Sam Carr
(Brown County High School)
JR 92
Spencer Hughes (Mount Vernon High School) SO 97
Thomas West
(Fairfield High School)
JR 81
Tim Feerick (Fremd High School) JR 85
TJ Huber
(Toledo Christian High School)
SO 77 91
Trenton Barnum (Houghton Lake High School) JR 80
Trevor
Deering (Grayslake North High School)
SO 91
Trey Baker (West Holmes High School) SO 86
Tyler Ogg
(Jonathan Alder High School)
JR 71 83
Vinnie Borros (Strongsville High School) SO 85
Yuji
Maruishi (Cooper High School)
JR 78
Adam Koonsvitksy (Lane Tech High School) JR 91
Aryan
Ahlawat (North Royalton High School)
JR 84
Ashton Holdburg (Marysville High School) SR 87
Austen Gunn
(Indian Valley High School)
SO 78 84
Ben Mallis (Nordonia High School) SO 92
Ben Ridgeway
(Heath High School)
JR 89
Brady Compton (Fairfield High School) FR 76 88
Brady
Hensley (North Laurel High School)
FR 82
Brady Lung (North Adams High School) SR 91
Bryce Shane
(Dublin Scioto High School)
SO 87
Charlie Cekander (Champaign Central High
School)
JR 89
Cole Reiser
(Mechanicsburg High School)
JR 87
Connor Clifton (Champaign Central High
School)
JR 88
Drew Andree
(Kankakee Valley High School)
SR 80 84
Ellessar Petros (Dublin Scioto High School) JR 80 83
Erick Guzman
(Grant Community High School)
JR 90
Gaven Stamper (Brandon High School) SO 84
Graeme
Herald (Sturgis High School)
SO 95
Jack Geisen (Collinsville High School) JR 88
Jack Gerker
(St. John’s [Delphos] High School)
JR 80 88
Jack Reid (DePaul College Prep High School) FR 96
Jackson
Hutchison (Lane Tech High School)
SO 92
Jaxon Montgomery (Wellston High School) SO 94
Jaxson
Guelde (Patrick Henry High School)
SO 91
Jayson Singleton (Manteno High School) JR 84
Jeremiah
Foster (Crittenden County High School)
SO 80 91
Jonas Hinderer (Brunswick High School) FR 103
Joseph Nowak
(Tecumseh High School)
JR 85
Keenan Kelly (Heath High School) SO 90
Kyle Ritter
(Avon Lake High School)
SO 92
Leo Romano (Latin High School) JR 69 W/D
Logan Kavish
(Auburn High School)
JR 85
Matt Monaghan (Port Huron Northern High
School)
SR 80 79
Matthew
Himmelsbaugh (Romeo High School)
JR 84
Maxwell Weber (Nordonia High School) JR 82 W/D
Myles Young
(Marysville High School)
JR 84
Patrick Witschey (St. Vincent-St. Mary High
School)
JR 84
R.J. Mattas
(Marshall High School)
SO 82
Reece Nolan (Clay County High School) JR 91
Riley Baum
(Heath High School)
SO 79 89
Seth Hegemier (Anna High School) SO 85
Thurston
Sisson (Havana High School)
SO 95
Trezdon Cobb (Green High School) SO 86
Wes McHenry
(Marysville High School)
JR 89
Will Barrett (Trenton High School) SO 86
Will Ross
(Marshall High School)
JR 95
Zack Ring (Mason County High School) SR 77 94
Zane Schmitz
(Breckinridge High School)
SO 80 82