(219) 776-6191

Search

Golf Categories

6th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

6th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 21-22, 2021


GolferGradeR1R2R3FinalPlaced
Aiden Sliva (Harrison Central High School)JR93
Alex Rath (Dublin Scioto High School)SO7984
Antonio Ybarra (Metro-East Lutheran High School)JR84
Austin Karbach (Pana High School)JR89
Brady Kaufmann (Jacksonville High School)JR66732nd
Brady Lung (North Adams HS)JR90
Brady Westwood (Bullitt Central High School)JR8181
Braedon Caldwell (Mentor High School)SO88
Broc Best (Stauton High School)FR96
Brodie Scott (Grove City High School)JR91
Brody Rhoads (Riverside High School)JR99
Cahle Roth (Archbold High School)FR83
Cameron Casto (Bishop Hartley High School)JR8186
Carson Chaney (North Adams HS)JR86
Carson Reef (East Alton-Wood River High School)JRW/D
Charlie Peterson (Bishop Rosecrans High School)SO93
Cory Gasaway (Mogadore High School)SR8182
Daniel Bailey (Ryle High School)JR82
Dillon Pendergast (Mogadore High School)SO7679
Donald Barnett (Antioch Community High School)SO83
Drew Andree (Kankakee Valley High School)JR83
Elliot McGuire (Hinckley-Big Rock High School)JR86
Evan Meece (Whiteland Community High School)SO94
Henry Kochensparger (Eaton High School)JR86
Henry Vaughn (Henry Clay High School)SO83
Ian Muka (Fredericktown High School)SO85
Jack Porter (West Muskingum High School)SO8086
Jacob Hammond (Springs Valley High School)SO86
Jacob Puls (Anthony Wayne High School)JR82
Jakob Schmidt (Aurora Central Catholic High School)SO88
Jayden Burchett (Riverside High School)JR110
Justice Gilliland (Hauser HS)SR95
Kamden Mowry (Ashland HS)SO77765th
Kyle Salamon (Medina High School)JR78753rd
Lucas Dietrich (Rocky River High School)FR82
Luke Isgrig (Madeira High School)SO7977
Luke Simons (Waterloo High School)JR83
Max Schneckenburger (Woodridge High School)JR85
Michael O’Keefe (Mt. Carmel High School)FR86
Nicholas Beistel (Canfield High School)FR88
Nick Tianello (Rocky River High School)FR82
Preston Trumpler (Medina High School)SO79711st
Ryan Walsh (Mt. Carmel High School)FR92
Steven Street (Mount Gilead High School)SO7985
Tim Christie (Mt. Carmel High School)FR87
Trey Baker (West Holmes High School)FR88
Troy Chapman (Lexington High School)SO83
Tyler Ogg (Jonathan Alder High School)SO84
Tysyn Mast (Bluffs High School)JR8179
Zachary Parker (Medina High School)JR7984
Zack Mosier (Southeastern High School)FR90
Abe Neal (Hamilton County High School)FR93
Aiden Baker (Ashland High School)SR80
Alec Slater (Glenn High School)JR89
Alex Deborde (Boyd County High School)JR97
Anthony Moran (Loveland High School)FR83
Ben Lampe (North Ridgeville High School)JR86
Blake Albright (Springs Valley High School)SO85
Blake Green (Middletown Christian High School)FR85
Braden Thompson (Oblong High School)JR91
Brandon Gargac (Jonathan Alder High School)JR83
Bryce Cobb (Anna High School)JR80
Bryce Daggett (Canfield High School)FR84
Carter Miller (Mapleton High School)JR119
Colin Schadek (Bishop Fenwick High School)SO7776
Connor Copeland (Belpre High School)SO89
Connor Daggett (Canfield High School)JR7485
Eddie Griffin (Ottawa Hills High School)SO82
Edmond Fisher (Chicago Christian High School)SO90
Evan Dennison (Mapleton High School)JR98
Evan Green (Middletown Christian High School)JR89
Gabe Holderby (Normal Community West High School)JR80
Garrett Swank (Swanton High School)JR86
Grant Kidwell (Oblong High School)JR82
Griffin Dixon (Hilliard Bradley High School)JRW/D
Hayden Johnson (Oblong High School)JR91
Hunter Zdyb (New Prairie High School)FR86
Ian Briars (Anthony Wayne High School)FR7682
Jake Smothers (Oblong High School)JR80
Jonah Berndt (Knox High School)SR90
Jonathan Littlejohn (Oblong High School)JR85
Jonathan Willenborg (St. Anthony High School)SO80
Josh Winhusen (Middletown Christian High School)SO86
Kobe Ingram (Boyle County High School)SO7981
Kyle Smetiouk (Olentangy Berlin High School)SO7780
Lee Haywood (South Putnam High School)SR93
Mason Reville (Nordonia High School)SO87
Mason Sanford (North Central High School)JR89
Mason Trent (Barren County High School)FR90
Max Vanoy (Newark Catholic High School)FR84
Nick Manning (University [Normal] High School)SO83
Nolan Dennison (Mapleton High School)SO90
Oliver Gearlds (Triton Central High School)SO7979
Rowdy Frey (Lewis Cass High School)JR7888
Sam Sutton (St. Francis de Sales High School)FR7878
Thomas Chojnicki (St. Anthony High School)JR7982
Tyler Young (Providence Catholic High School)JR83
Vikas Kothari (St. Xavier High School)FR91
Wade Schacht (Champaign Central High School)SO7977
Warner Ferry (Marian Catholic High School)JR87
Wesley Wilson (Amboy High School)SO93
Will Brubaker (Arcanum Butler High School)SO81
William Davis (Whiteland Community High School)JR7879
William Gneiser (Hinsdale South High School)JR72764th
Alex Holzapfel (Indian Hill High School)FR8087
Andrew Scherer (Wauseon High School)JR82
Austin Crick (Hopkins County Central High School)FR91
Avery Everidge (Lafayette Central Catholic High School)SO85
Ben Orozco (Downers Grove South High School)SO84
Ben Ridgeway (Heath High School)SO90
Brent Hansen (Mt. Zion High School)JR86
Briar Dempsey (Taylorville High School)JR85
Caleb McCullough (Judah Christian High School)FR7994
Calvin Trigg (Canal Winchester High School)JR84
Chase Boroff (Johnstown-Monroe High School)SO88
Clay Bruning (Johnstown-Monroe High School)SO7485
Coleman Miller (Anderson High School)SO89
Colton Moore (Carrollton High School)SO92
Edward Kehl (Warren High School)SO102
Evan Coffey (Spencer County High School)FR86
Evan Diedrich (Mattoon High School)FR88
Evan Sperling (St. Edward High School)FR83
Gavyn Romanyak (Buckeye Local High School)FR124
Grant Reid (Maroa-Forsyth High School)SO8184
Grant Wilson (Harrisburg High School)SO88
Jack Geisen (Collinsville High School)SO103
Jakob Gross (Lutheran West High School)SR82
Joey Cron (Anderson High School)JR98
Jonah Beesley (Vandalia Community High School)FR98
Joshua Kling (Bremen High School)SO92
Kason Spears (Southeastern High School)SO84
Landon Wilson (West Branch High School)SO84
Logan Cook (Watkins Memorial High School)SR7384
Luke Metzger (Bishop Fenwick High School)JR7978
Maddox Tanzillo (Watkins Memorial High School)FR98
Matt Hagan (Bullitt Central High School)SO8084
Matthew Stephan (Green High School)JR7979
Michael Ebosh (Midview High School)JR83
Nash Linder (Grove City High School)JR7578
Nate Birck (LaSalle High School)JR8179
Nicholas Feighner (Findlay High School)SO79W/D
Owen Croak (Johnstown-Monroe High School)JR83
Owen Jager (Marian Central Catholic High School)JR93
Owen Lutz (Maysville High School)FR86
R.J. Mattas (Marshall High School)FR91
Ryan Chipps (Fairport High School)JR82
Taylor Hensley (Anderson County High School)SOW/D
Trent Ruffing (Grove City High School)JR7876
Trezdon Cobb (Green High School)FR8189
Tug Schwab (Litchfield High School)FR8091
Vaughn Bernhardt (Orion High School)JR98
Zach Ashba (Jefferson Area High School)JR84
Zachary Thomas (Bowling Green High School)JR8188