(219) 776-6191

Search

Golf Categories

2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club

2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club


June 22-23, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Club


RESULTS

GolferR1R2FinalPlaced
Adam
Leugers (Fairfield HS)
86
Adam Mullen (Oldenburg Academy)85
Alex
Bishop (Litchfield HS)
78748
Andrew Miller (South Dearborn HS)88
Andrew
Noelker (Badin HS)
90
Andrew Richard (Leslie HS)92
Austin
Luce (Swanton HS)
87
Austin Meese (Wooster HS)90
Austin
Radcliff (Ottawa-Glandorf HS)
8192
Austyn Downen (Hamilton County HS)8185
Avery
Green (Southeastern Local HS)
75735
Bailey Clark (DeKalb HS)85
Benjamin
Cohen (Lakeland HS)
88
Blaise Hasty (Greencastle HS)102
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
8177
Braden Nunez (Norwalk HS)86
Braiden
Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)
92
Brayden Thomas (St. Wendelin Catholic
HS)
101
Brett
Bentley (Greenup County HS)
85
Broc Jordan (Western Local HS)84
Bryan
Kordupel (Boardman HS)
83
Bryant Lung (North Adams HS)8085
Bryce
Asher (Shelbyville HS)
95
Bryce Kirstein (Morristown HS)93
Caleb
Cochran (Hagerstown HS)
90
Caleb Westfall (Mechanicsburg HS)73713
Carson
Flynn (Perrysburg HS)
83
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS)87
Carter
Giggy (Westview HS)
87
Case Hartman (Bryan HS)88
Casey
Desmond (Rossford HS)
83
Charles Beatty (Padua Franciscan HS)85
Charlie
Busch (Prospect HS)
7981
Colin Moser (Wauseon HS)84
Colt
Shumaker (North Adams HS)
101
Connor Lenhart (Whiteford HS)83
Connor
Shirkey (Bryan HS)
94
Daniel Shattuck (Tawas Area HS)797410
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
86
Dylan Mullaney (Lapeer HS)7980
Elias
Montgomery (Western Local HS)
86
Ethan Dominique (Paulding HS)94
Evan
Bunten (Whiteland Community HS)
89
Evan Kujawa (Whitmer HS)84
Gabe
Schenk (DeKalb HS)
8085
Garrett Crabtree (Hancock County HS)76724
Garrett
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
7880
Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS)79
Grant
Gillespie (Oak Hill HS)
102
Grant Mascal (Streator Township HS)83
Grant
Voisard (Minster HS)
104
Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS)113
Hunter
DeWeese (Wilmington HS)
92
Jack Bumann (AlWood HS)91
Jack
Keivan (Nazareth Academy)
87
Jack McElligott (Galion HS)77
Jack
Murphy (Wilmington HS)
85
Jackson Riffle (Glasgow HS)84
Jackson
Tellerico (Farmington HS)
7282
Jacob Nietfeldt (Peotone HS)102
Jacob
Roeder (Mishawaka HS)
86
Jacob Watkins (Monroe HS)96
Jake
Smith (Green HS)
87
Jalen Doerner (Wood Memorial HS)93
James
Gleason (Anthony Wayne HS)
107
Jay Vann (Delta HS)85
Jay
Williams (Jeffersonville HS)
73701
Jeffery Perez (Rock Island HS)7375
Jeffrey
Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
8081
Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)87
Joey
Miller (Bath HS)
94
Jonah Aumend (Madison Comprehensive HS)106
Jonathan
Damzyn (Gladwin HS)
8078
Jordan Conjerti (Green HS)85
Joseph
Opper (Limestone Community HS)
85
Justin DeBoer (Illiana Christian HS)87
Kaiden
McGraw (Patrick Henry HS)
96
Keaton Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)76736
Kevin
Beeson (Hagerstown HS)
85
Kolten Foraker (New Lexington HS)84
Kyle
Cochran (Hagerstown HS)
8079
Kyle Davis (Trinity HS)82
Luke
Burrows (Rowan County HS)
87
Luke Ludwig (St. Anthony HS)7980
Luke
Pelak (Mattawan HS)
78
Luke Pruett (Cincinnati Christian HS)99
Luke
Van Leeuwen (Kettering Fairmont HS)
7582
Luke Wiser (Holy Cross HS)88
Marc
Wilkins (Ontario HS)
81
Marcus Norton (Merrillville HS)83
Mark
Mayhew (Columbus East HS)
7982
Mason Hamilton (Fairfield HS)7674
Mason
Stoll (Gibson Southern HS)
81
Matt Pelak (Mattawan HS)80
Matt
Zinser (Oldenburg Academy)
99
Matthew Kingseed (Galion HS)90
Michael
Cross (Nazareth Academy)
87
Miles DeMuesy (Green HS)8175
Mitch
Hotz (Milan HS)
86
Mitchell Puthoff (Fort Loramie HS)89
Mitchell
Schilling (Beechwood HS)
83
Nathan Brown (Blackford HS)89
Nathan
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
79749
Nathan Ice (Anthony Wayne HS)88
Nathan
Osborn (Twin Valley South HS)
7676
Nick Huffman (Anthony Wayne HS)104
Nick
Ormins (Argo Community HS)
97
Nicklaus Lyons (Bellafontaine HS)7988
Noah
Lung (North Adams HS)
7990
Patrick England (North Adams HS)88
Peyton
Perez (Richwoods HS)
7982
Preston Smith (Charleston HS)85
Reece
Ziegler (Bucyrus HS)
99
Reid Zimmerman (Leo HS)85
Riley
Romanski (Frankfort HS)
102
River Wiseman (Madison Comprehensive
HS)
97
Ross
Shafer (Monroe Central HS)
97
Scott Sura (Shepherd HS)82
Tait
Shaltz (Fenton HS)
93
Taylor Wittmer (Lexington HS)8075
Thomas
Hirschfield (Lake Orion HS)
82712
Tony Daniels (Munster HS)77737
Travis
Mersing (Evergreen HS)
100
Trent LeFever (Lakeview HS)89
Trey
Beatty (Providence HS)
96
Tyler Rayborn (Northview HS)87
William
Crews (Jeffersonville HS)
86
Wyatt Weaver Pendleton Heights HS)91
3RD ANNUAL HOOSIER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)

3RD ANNUAL HOOSIER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


June 15-16, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

GolferR1R2FinalPlaced
Adam
Mullen (Oldenburg Academy)
88
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute)103
Andrew
Miller (South Dearborn HS)
7988
Austin Roscoe (Jennings County HS)87
Austyn
Downen (Hamilton County HS)
70777
Aven Kimmel (Flora HS)82
Bailey
Clark (DeKalb HS)
82
Blake Golden (Mt. Carmel HS)78752
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
87
Braiden Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)96
Brandon
Durgin (Wesclin HS)
93
Brock Bohde (West Noble HS)91
Bryant
Lung (North Adams HS)
84
Bryce Asher (Shelbyville HS)104
Bryce
Kirstein (Morristown HS)
7595
Caleb Cochran (Hagerstown HS)7582
Caleb
Wassmer (North Posey HS)
7981
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS)86
Carter
LeRoy (Morton HS)
80
Case Hartman (Bryan HS)87
Case
Kiefer (Madison Consolidated HS)
72788
Casey Desmond (Rossford HS)77789
Charlie
Busch (Prospect HS)
80
Christian Bugher (Lebanon HS)87
Cole
Thomas (Fremont HS)
90
Colt Shumaker (North Adams HS)91
Dalton
Lee (Connersville HS)
89
Damian Pacheco-Guerrero (Lisle HS)82
Daniel
Shattuck (Tawas Area HS)
79721
Dawson Brown (Mt. Carmel HS)82
Drew
Barron (Madison Consolidated HS)
86
Drew Steward (Clay City HS)90
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
7781
Dylan Von Deylen (Tinora HS)7981
Eh
Nwe Too (Holland HS) 
85
Evan Bunten (Whiteland Community HS)96
Gabe
Schenk (DeKalb HS)
7982
Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)7781
Garrett
Redd (Morristown HS)
95
Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS)76
Grant
Gillespie (Oak Hill HS)
101
Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS)110
Hunter
Hamilton (Paoli HS)
90
Jackson Derks (Oak Park and River
Forest HS)
92
Jacob
Nietfeldt (Peotone HS)
7688
Jacob Roeder (Mishawaka HS)88
Jalen
Doerner (Wood Memorial HS)
92
Jay Vann (Delta HS)90
Jeffery
Perez (Rock Island HS)
7381
Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS)87
Jeremy
Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
86
John Halstead (Pekin HS)74754
Joseph
Opper (Limestone Community HS)
93
Justin Compton (Hauser HS)87
Justin
DeBoer (Illiana Christian HS)
87
Justin Glessner (Shelbyville HS)86
Keaton
Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)
767910
Kyle Cochran (Hagerstown HS)84
Kyle
Witham (Switzerland County HS)
101
Marcus Norton (Merrillville HS)7584
Matt
Auger (Concord HS)
82
Matt Zinser (Oldenburg Academy)86
Max
Moroknek (Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School)
79775
Mitchell Schilling (Beechwood HS)83
Nate
Neal (Hamilton County HS)
7682
Nathan Braun (Switzerland County HS)100
Nathan
Brown (Blackford HS)
91
Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)7680
Nick
Braun (Switzerland County HS)
100
Noah Lung (North Adams HS)81
Parker
Durgin (Wesclin HS)
94
Peyton Perez (Richwoods HS)87
Preston
Smith (Charleston HS)
76753
Rohan Vasudeva (Vernon Hills HS)89
Ross
Shafer (Monroe Central HS)
86
Ryan Howard (Boonville HS)7380
Ryan
Scott (Connersville HS)
94
Siddharth Patel (Walnut Hills HS)88
Tait
Shaltz (Fenton HS)
94
Ted Tobias (Kankakee Valley HS)87
Tony
Daniels (Munster HS)
76776
Trey Beatty (Providence HS)83
William
Crews (Jeffersonville HS)
85
Wyatt Weaver (Pendleton Heights HS)98