(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 4A Juniors/Seniors Division | North 70 vs. South 54
North

70

South

54

Class 4A Juniors/Seniors Division | North 70 vs. South 54


Class 4A Juniors/Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Catlyn Mulligan (Lowell HS)2100
Grace Tirzmalis (Lake Forest HS)17300
Jayda Miller (Elkhart Central HS)14501
Kacee Peters (Plymouth HS)2530
Katelyn Mathas (Lowell HS)0510
Michaela Schmidt (Highland HS) – MVP15420
Paige Nestich (Hobart HS)6300
Paige Sanborn (Crown Point HS)6410
Sarah Richardson (Lowell HS)2300
Trinitee Harris (Elkhart Central HS)7520

South Roster:
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Andrea Adams (Franklin Central HS)3321
Aubrey Barker (Plainfield HS)2601
Bayleigh Torrance (Franklin Community HS)9623
Chanel Tyra (Fort Wayne North Side HS)2414
Jasmine Lilly (Jeffersonville HS)4510
Olivia Pearson (Logansport HS) – MVP17400
Skylar Fulton (Fishers HS)4110
Staisha Hamilton (Anderson HS)12520
T’Laizha Morris (Fort Wayne South Side HS)2421
Taylor Pasquale (Logansport HS)6021
Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 70 vs. South 54
North

70

South

54

Class 4A Sophomores Division | North 70 vs. South 54


Class 4A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addison
Ruby (DeKalb HS)
2210
Alaya Chapman (Fort Wayne South Side HS) – MVP15640
Antreese
Shelton (Penn HS)
7322
Gabrielle Vania (Crown Point HS)3601
Grace
Nestich (Hobart HS)
3000
Jaci Jones (Fort Wayne South Side HS)5010
Mandy
Mien (Streamwood HS)
5320
Nyla Asad (LaPorte HS)3500
Reganne
Pate (Penn HS)
11220
Shea Pendleton (Valparaiso HS)3200
Sydney
Goodman (Crown Point HS)
1110
Taylor Jaksich (Lake Central HS)2511
Trinity
Clinton (Penn HS)
10520



South MVP:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Ainsley Urbanski (Bloomington HS North)10020
Alainna Frankel (Center Grove HS)4300
Ashtin DeCraene (Westfield HS)0200
Ava Henson (Westfield HS)0101
Claire Knies (Jasper HS)5320
Claire Rake (Center Grove HS) – MVP11310
Emily Rake (Center Grove HS)0240
Erin Lillis (Bloomington HS North)2420
Erin Martin (Anderson HS)5011
Hailee Robbins (Franklin Community HS)10410
Kyra Baker (Franklin Community HS)5210
Olivia Byrd (Shelbyville HS)2120

Class 3A Seniors Division | North 42 vs. South 63
North

42

South

63

Class 3A Seniors Division | North 42 vs. South 63


Class 3A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018

North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alyssa Nelson (New Prairie HS)8210
Bre Brewer (Lebanon HS)2120
Dawn Triche (Illinois Math & Science Academy)9330
Haley Conners (Calumet New Tech HS)41110
Kaylie Meehan (West Vigo HS)0830
Ruby Balbuena (Kennedy HS) – MVP81123
Syenna Powell (Maconaquah HS)11311

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brianna Debolt (Emmerich Manual HS)7330
Bridget Nash (Bishop Chatard HS)4440
Brooke Boyd (Lawrenceburg HS)6720
Jayda Dees (MacArthur HS) – MVP22651
Melea Shockney (Edgewood HS)9820
Paige Breece (Vincennes Lincoln HS)9630
Savannah Lovins (Brown County HS)6410

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 49 vs. South 83
North

49

South

83

Class 3A Juniors Division | North 49 vs. South 83


Class 3A Juniors

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Aaliyah
Williams (Wheeler HS)
6330
Aleah Brown (Illinois Math & Science Academy) – MVP10310
Alexandra
Baver (Garrett HS)
12121
Bethany Hayden (Glenn HS)5410
Casey
Schroeder (Wawasee HS)
6320
Kayla Champion (Calumet New Tech HS)4210
Makayla
Calloway (Western HS)
0130
Morgan Adkins (Wawasee HS)0310
Sydney
Eden (Wheeler HS)
6802

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caitlyn Snyder (Indian Creek HS)16712
Ellie Vermilion (Marion HS)9310
Hannah Grider (Indian Creek HS)6400
Jenna Farmer (Lawrenceburg HS)3020
Lindsey Simpson (Knox HS) – MVP17821
Madeline Hewlett (Knox HS)4000
Madison Wirey (Lebanon HS)10322
Makenna White (Lawrenceburg HS)6100
Megan Getz (Franklin County HS)6100
Paige Jones (Lebanon HS)6414

Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 45 vs. South 81
North

45

South

81

Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 45 vs. South 81


Class 3A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Anna
Pruitt (Bishop Chatard HS)
4221
Beth Stroop (Lakeland HS)0321
Dominique
Johnson (Gavit HS)
6410
Gabby Brewer (Lebanon HS)2210
Isabelle
Larimer (Lakeland HS)
5102
Jaeda Miller (Rushville Consolidated HS) – MVP8510
Makayla
Richie (Knox HS)
0011
Mary Borchers (Bishop Chatard HS)6220
Megan
Simmons (Crawfordsville HS)
1100
Nicole Cunningham (Guerin Catholic HS)8100
Sydney
Meyers (New Prairie HS)
5500

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Annibelle Harrison (Mt. Vernon Township HS)8110
Ashlan Hill (Franklin County HS)6511
Ashley Schroer (Brownstown Central HS)111020
Jaylah Mays (Scottsburg HS)18420
Jenna Myers (South Vermillion HS)5201
Juliana Kemper (Lawrenceburg HS) – MVP18942
Karston Watson (Charlestown HS)3010
Lauren Pendleton (Indian Creek HS)2601
Macey Radenheimer (Lawrenceburg HS)0100
Mallory Hawkins (South Vermillion HS)8310
Taylor McCreary (Franklin County HS)2200

Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 26 vs. South 61
North

26

South

61

Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division | North 26 vs. South 61


Class 3A/4A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 4, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alayna
Webb (Mississinewa HS)
3200
Ashlyn Terrill (Lebanon HS)2500
Cassidy
Connelley (Fort Wayne South Side HS) – MVP
4600
Erin Shoemaker (West Noble HS)0210
Evy
Murphy (Carroll HS)
1510
Felicity Olejniczak (Knox HS)3200
Jordan
Winters (New Prairie HS)
0100
Lamyia Woodson (Fort Wayne South Side HS)4401
Lillian
Mast (West Noble HS)
0210
Nevaeh Govert (Hanover Central HS)1410
Nichelle
Phares (West Noble HS)
1200
Preston Minix (Knox HS)3100
Remi
Jordan (Knox HS)
4100

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addisenn
Weaver (Shelbyville HS)
1000
Courtney Lueking (Sullivan HS)Inj.Inj.Inj.Inj.
Elliott
Lareau (Harrison HS)
4010
Hannah Bramlett (Columbus North HS)3300
Karlee
Goodwin (Anderson HS)
0700
Katie Burton (Fishers HS)17121
Kaylee
Denham (Whiteland Community HS)
6320
Maddie Patterson (Danville Community HS)4300
Maycee
Lange (Vincennes Lincoln HS) – MVP
15441
Megan Eads (Shelbyville HS)2000
Rebekah
Gordon (Heritage Hills HS)
2111
Tyra Ford (Anderson HS)7010

Class 2A Seniors Division | North 69 vs. South 64
North

69

South

64

Class 2A Seniors Division | North 69 vs. South 64


Class 2A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Allison Hano (Hebron HS)10510
Angela Casanova (Boone Grove HS)1221
Bridget Collins (Lake Station HS)4100
Diamond Nalley (Lake Station HS)2200
Katlyn Cherry (Hebron HS)8221
Keysha Remied (Johnson College Prep HS) – MVP14520
Kristin Dubois (Oak Hill HS)4410
Morgan Ruff (Rochester Community HS)12010
Rachel Wilkening (Boone Grove HS)14231


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abby Walker (Cloverdale HS)3200
Abrah Humerickhouse (Cass HS)0210
Carlie Boggs (Wapahani HS)12210
Hannah Ashby (Washington Catholic HS)7000
Jarissa Page (South Knox HS)13000
Kristie Williams (South Knox HS)7721
Macy Robbins (Mitchell HS)6111
Rhiana Fantini (South Spencer HS)2100
Taylor Bayer (Forest Park HS) – MVP14621
Whitney Anderson (Covenant Christian HS)0502


Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 vs. South 51
North

57

South

51

Class 2A Juniors Division | North 57 vs. South 51


Class 2A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adria Hartley (North Miami HS)13201
Alison Pemberton (Taylor HS)2100
Ariana Adam (Whiting HS)0200
Austyn Huffer (Taylor HS)0100
Chloe Hinojosa (Kewanee HS)6000
Gabbi Loiz (Alleman HS)3611
Hannah Lindsey (Speedway HS) – MVP12210
Janelly Ortiz (Back of the Yards College Prep HS)4300
Julia Anna Castillo (Lake Station HS)4100
Lexi Smith (Adams Central HS)10400
Lissette Gallegos (Back of the Yards College Prep HS)3200
Logan Weldon (Fountain Central HS)0400


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexis Lay (Switzerland County HS)5310
Annie Gant (South Decatur HS)4000
Aubry Rupert (Hillsboro HS)2310
Averi Myers (South Spencer HS) – MVP5600
Brooklyn Langkabel (Morristown HS)4210
Faith Muterspaugh (Shenandoah HS)5420
Kaela Robey (Oak Hill HS)3200
Madison Owens (South Decatur HS)3000
Megan Hart (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS)2200
Taylor Pinkerton (Union County HS)9130
Tiffani Siekmann (Althoff HS)9010


Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 53 vs. South 54
North

53

South

54

Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 53 vs. South 54


Class 2A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Breanna Poats (Lake Station HS)0200
Carly Holley (Adams Central HS)5302
Emily Sutton (Bishop Noll Institute)8300
Emma Hylek (Boone Grove HS)4021
Grace Phillips (Tipton HS)3100
Kensey McKee (Rochester Community HS)7100
Lillie Smith (Delphi Community HS)10010
Madison Bebout (Adams Central HS)0100
Makenzi Tonkel (Churubusco HS)2000
McKenzie Cooper (Eastern HS)2201
Sammie Malson (Rossville HS) – MVP8500
Zoe Freer (Lapel HS)4500

South Roster:
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Addie Gardner (Frankton HS)10220
Bailey Tucker (Frankton HS)6000
Blayklee Stitt (Madison-Grant HS)1310
Camryn Bradway (Hagerstown HS) – MVP10010
Hallie Rogers (Hagerstown HS)3301
Kassidy Oliger (Hagerstown HS)4610
Katelynn Clark (Knightstown HS)7210
Kayla Comer (Madison-Grant HS)0100
McKenna Lugar (Madison-Grant HS)5120
Sania Borom (Covenant Christian HS)6310
Taylor Brison (South Ripley HS)0000
Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70
North

33

South

70

Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 33 vs. South 70


Class 2A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adalynn Harper (North Judson-San Pierre HS)2300
Ava Gardner (Frankton HS) – MVP8110
Ella Mann (Cerro Gordo-Bement HS)4000
Harmoney Burke (North Newton HS)1001
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS)0110
Lexi Swanson (Lapel HS)3220
Madison Miller (Rossville HS)8100
Mariah Hosted (Churubusco HS)4400
Mercedes Rhodes (Oregon-Davis HS)2210
Sullivan Kessler (Eastside HS)1120


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Anaya Davis (Althoff HS)11720
Breeana Nolan (Perry Central HS)8511
Jenna McFarland (Northeastern HS)18210
Jenna Schnepper (Edwards County HS)5110
Keirstan Oeffinger (Switzerland County HS)4211
Lexi Detweiler (South Knox HS)6110
Madison Golden (Speedway HS)0210
Mariah Dickerson (Evansville Mater Dei HS) – MVP16714
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS)3200
Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86
North

112

South

86

Class 1A Seniors Division | North 112 vs. South 86


Class 1A Seniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Adriana Barlow (West Central HS)15911
Darianne Snyder (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)18230
Hope Fancil (Lakeland Christian School) – MVP28723
Jessica Slone (Lakeland Christian School)10400
Lauren Bouslog (Tri HS)8200
Sydney Yagelski (Washington Township HS)10413
Talia Bee (Morgan Township HS)23500


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caitlyn McDaniel (Attica HS)19110
Chaley Waters (Attica HS)3500
Devin Sasse (International School)4110
Jenna Whalin (Orleans HS)0110
Madison Howard (Attica HS)4410
Nicole Sharp (Tri-Central HS)25300
Tayler Brewer (Crothersville HS) – MVP31521
Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96
North

54

South

96

Class 1A Juniors Division | North 54 vs. South 96


Class 1A Juniors Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alexandria Wiese (Caston HS)6201
Ashley Flores (Covenant Christian HS)8200
Ashton Steinbrenner (North Vermillion HS)4500
Brooke Andrus (University HS)8000
Haley Foster (Blue River Valley HS)8200
Hannah Foster (Blue River Valley HS)0510
Jillian Burton (Washington Township HS)0300
Lindsey Williams (Blue River Valley HS)12111
Rylee Morris (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) – MVP8412
Tori Creager (Hamilton HS)0200


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Abbey Guidry (Rock Creek Academy)8400
Ashley Evans (Cowan HS)2100
Cambie Poole (Morristown HS)11340
Karissa Pluimer (Attica HS)6201
Kenzie Logan (Morristown HS)5220
Leah Punturi (Springs Valley HS)2300
Naomi McDaniel (Attica HS) – MVP26833
Raegan Butcher (Morristown HS)19440
Stevie McNew (Springs Valley HS)12201
Tommya Davis (Anderson Prep Academy)5700