(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Seniors Division | North 77 Vs. South 83
North

77

South

83

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Seniors Division | North 77 Vs. South 83


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL

Class 3A Seniors Division

MVP Phillip Harpenau South

North

Joel Grindle (North)

Tyler Aguirre (Western Boone HS)

Caleb Nicley (Western Boone HS)

Luke Pearson (Western Boone HS)

Jack Day (Lebanon HS)

Clayton Randolph (North Montgomery HS)

Justin Warren (North Montgomery HS)

Nate Wilkerson (Hammond Clark HS)

Dalton Coppock (Mississinewa HS)

Daylon Randolph (Mississinewa HS)

Nick Bollenbacher (Hanover Central HS)

Travis Smith (Peru HS)

Brett Walther (Kankakee Valley HS)

Ray Solomon (Lebanon HS)

Garrett Breedlove (Lebanon HS)

South

Adam Bontreger (Tri West HS)

Joe Boehler (West Vigo)

Matt Tucker (Tri West HS)

Mike Lenz (Brebeuf Jesuit HS)

Phillip Harpenau (South Vermillion HS)

Nick Hutcheson (Greencastle HS)

Tim Wiltermood (North Putnam HS)

Jordan Walsman (Batesville HS)

Jordan Houser (West Vigo HS)

Jantzen Goodwin (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Kendall Thompson (Charlestown HS)

Kyle Nixon (Gibson Southern HS)

Jalen Snodgrass (Brownstown Central HS)

Jake Rennekamp (Lawrenceburg HS)

Seth Pennington (Madison HS)

Matt Niehoff (Rushville HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 86 Vs. South 89
North

86

South

89

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 86 Vs. South 89


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Juniors Division

Cord Barrickowe

North

Rod Bollenbacher (Hanover Central HS)

Joe Delgado (Hammond Clark HS)

CJ McMann (Western Boone HS)

Caleb Brannon (Lebanon HS)

Cord Barrickowe (Lebanon HS)

Nathan Rogers (North Montgomery )

Austin Branock (Mississinewa HS)

Marq Rogers (Fort Wayne Concordia HS)

Thomas Starks (Fort Wayne Concordia HS)

Trenton Brazel (Northwestern HS)

Spencer Mortola (Lakeland HS)

Sam Toporski (Andrean HS)

Wil Knapke (Heritage HS)

Nate Schuemann (Heritage HS)

Dustin Ketelaar (Kankakee Valley HS)

Nick Kindig (Tippecanoe Valley HS)

Max Johnson (Hanover Central HS)

South

Travis Farmer (Gibson Southern HS)

Hayden Stuckwisch (Greencastle HS)

Jameson Brewer (Noth Putnam HS)

Aaron Daniels (Charlestown HS)

Tyler Alexander (Indianapolis Howe Academy)

Aaron Mann (Indianapolis Howe Academy)

Adrien Coenfios (West Vigo HS)

Sam Koeling (Tri West HS)

Chris Braun (Charlestown HS)

Brian Koch (Mt Vernon-Posey HS)

Avery Motes (Danville HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Juniors Division | North 77 Vs. South 83
North

77

South

83

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Juniors Division | North 77 Vs. South 83


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 4A Juniors Division

Blake Simmons

North

Mike Black (Hobart HS)

Mike Miklusak (Lake Central HS)

Adison Daub (DeKalb HS)

Austin Macy (DeKalb HS)

Franko House (Concord HS)

Danny DeBoer (Lowell HS)

Zoran Talley (Merrillville HS)

BJ Jenkins (Merrillville HS)

Nathan Wissman (Merrillville HS)

Jelani Pruitt (Merrillville HS)

South

Jason Delaney (Indianapolis Tech HS)

Jordan Keener (Greenfield Central HS)

Blake Simmons (Castle HS)

Mo Evans (Indianapolis Cathedral HS)

Dakodah Carlin (Connersville HS)

Sean Davis (Connersville HS)

Chase Dutra (Brownsburg HS)

Richard Freeman (Lawrence Central HS)

Davonte Harris (Lawrence Central HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Seniors Division | North 85 Vs. South 98
North

85

South

98

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Seniors Division | North 85 Vs. South 98


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL

Class 4A Seniors Division

MVP Kewan Davis South

North

Jon Everingham (DeKalb HS)

Scott Radeker (Lafayatte Jefferson HS)

Rashad Richardson (Lafayette Jefferson HS)

Jarlon Garrett (Lafayette Jefferson HS)

Jalen Tinder (Kokomo HS)

Dan Paschen (Lake Central HS)

Zach Gentz (Lake Central HS)

Jose Robles (Hobart HS)

Matthew Brown (Hobart HS)

Matt Wehner (Pendelton Heights HS)

Kyle Richwalski (Lowell HS)

Tyler Ryzewski (Highland HS)

Austin Alcorn (LaPorte HS)

John Mosley (Merrillville HS)

Regan Atkins (Gary West Side HS)

South

Jason Delaney (Indianapolis Tech HS)

Josh Johnson (Greenfield Central HS)

Kewan Davis (Southport HS)

Kevin Brown (Castle HS)

Shane Seniour (Castle HS)

Matthew Lucas (Seymour HS)

Connor Schellenberg (Floyd Central HS)

Quinton Miller (Floyd Central HS)

Jerome Campbell (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech HS)

Derrick Jackson (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech HS)

Robert Evans (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech HS)

Lamonte Crain (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech HS)

Jermaine Smith (Terre Haute South HS)

Jalen McCallum (Marion HS)

Jared Drew (Indianapolis Cathedral HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 82 Vs. South 104
North

82

South

104

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 82 Vs. South 104


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 1A Juniors Division

Aaron Dailey 

North

Kyle Zahn (Tri Central HS)

Stewart Karr (Cowan HS)

Corey Moss (Caston HS)

Daniel Scales (Caston HS)

Jacob Howdeshell (Caston HS)

Jasmin Biberovic (Marquette Catholic HS)

Jaylen Jemison (Marquette Catholic HS)

Calvin Prinsen (Lakelaand Christian HS)

Levi Sherman (Southern Wells HS)

Ryan Walker (Clinton Prairie HS)

Louis Brown (21st Century Gary)

Myrin Kirksey (21st Centrury Gary)

Willie Eviston (Union-Modoc HS)

Riley Charlesworth (LaCrosse HS)

Lucas Vosburgh (Tri County HS)

Ryan Klikus (Morgan Township HS)

South

Paul Gianakos (University HS)

Cody Sullivan (Waldron HS)

Jason Boston (South Central-Elizabeth HS)

Kyle Pease (South Central-Elizabeth HS)

Kevin Zollman (Lanesville HS)

Charles Lopes (Irvington Prep HS)

Aaron Dailey (Irvington Prep HS)

Conner Wittmer (Loogootee HS)

Levi Weddle (Springs Valley HS)

Bryce Huebner (Northeast Dubois HS)

Andrew Messer (Southwestern-Shelby HS)

Evan Adkins (Southwestern-Shelby HS)

Brandon Cook (Cannelton HS)

JC Faubion (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 79 Vs. South 67
North

79

South

67

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 79 Vs. South 67


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 1A Seniors Division

Kevin Stone 

North

Ben Snyder (Caston HS)

Trevor Hoover (Caston HS)

Allen Russell (Caston HS)

Dan Warnke (Westville HS)

Spencer Sacks (Marquette Catholic HS)

Leke Solanke (Marquette Catholic HS)

Derek Taylor (Monroe Central HS)

Dalton McCool (North Vermillion HS)

Kevin Cripe (Clinton Prairie HS)

Dillon Mang (Clinton Prairie HS)

Kyle Gross (Blue River Valley HS)

Matt Bradley (Kouts HS)

Luke Welsh (South Newton HS)

Marcus Kammrath (South Central -Union Mills HS)

Kevin Stone (Westville HS)

South

Drew Glentzer (Edinburgh HS)

Paul Gianakos (University HS)

Corey Burton (Edinburgh HS)

Jordan Burton (Edinburgh HS)

Kyle Wuest (Edinburgh HS)

Heath Kohlmeier (Wood Memorial HS)

Tyler Hendrix (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Canyon Dailey (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Caleb Caldwell (Lanesville HS)

Bryant Ackerman (Loogootee HS)

Grant Randle (University HS)

Curtis Crow (Springs Valley HS)

Dawson Gore (Eminence HS)

Jace Gordon (Northeaste Dubois HS)

Kyle Bingham (Indiana School for the Deaf)

Brian Failinger (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 73 Vs. South 74
North

73

South

74

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 73 Vs. South 74


April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL

Class 2A Juniors Division

Chase Casteel 

North

John Steinhilber (Hebron HS)

Nick Filipek (Whiting HS)

Ethan Pike (Bremen HS)

Zach Shidler (Winimac HS)

Blake Fox (South Adams HS)

Alex Parrett (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Christian Sikoski (Wheeler HS)

Breyton Nealis (Wabash HS)

Dean Hill (Boone Grove HS)

Jake Clapp (Boone Grove HS)

Iseah Lloyd (Indianapolis Herron HS)

Garrett Cooley (Indianapolis Herron HS)

South

Travis Wrightsman (South Ripley HS)

Nate Hawkins (Forest Park HS)

Aiden McEwan (Clarksville HS)

Tyler Klein (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)

John Hammersmith (North Decatur HS)

Trey Reese (Southridge HS)

Jamie Dalton Duley (Providence HS)

Chase Casteel (Monrovia HS)

Logan Fite (Monrovia HS)

Mason Slinker (Northeastern HS)

Andy Scripture (Northeastern HS)

Kris Hampton (Indianapolis Metro HS)

Jeremiah Ward (Indianapolis Metro HS)

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 81 Vs. South 84
North

81

South

84

1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 81 Vs. South 84


1ST ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE

April 15, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL

MVP Zach Sowers South

North

Derrick Milenkoff (Whiting HS)

Brent Brobston (Frankton HS)

Matt Filipek (Whiting HS)

Gio Cruz (Whiting HS)

Caleb Strabavy (Whiting HS)

Winston Yergler (North Judson HS)

Kendall Hochstedler (North Judson HS)

Mitch FIngerhut (North Judson HS)

Jeremy Jenkins (Frankton HS)

Keegan Key (Cass HS)

Bryan McKinney (Winamac HS)

Kyle Krohn (Winamac HS)

Jordan Morning (Winamac HS)

Brennon Morning (Winamac HS)

Damon Wallace (Hebron HS)

Cody Artuso (Hebron HS)

John Eckert (North Judson HS)

South

Jeremy Rauch (Southridge HS)

Travis Wrightsman (South Ripley HS)

Brandon Sizemore (South Ripley HS)

Miles Leonard (Forest Park HS)

Noah Klem (Forest Park HS)

Joel Smith (Heritage Christian HS)

Paul Badgley (North Decatur HS)

Caleb Beaman (South Knox HS)

Clay Ratliff (Knightstown HS)

Zac Rea (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)

Grant Benefiel (Monrovia HS)

Zach Sowers (Monrovia HS)

Chris Kohnert (Tell City HS)

Stephen Reed (Northeastern HS)

Kris Housley (Indianapolis Scecina Memorial HS)

Drew Logue (Eastern-Pekin HS)

Curtis Howard (Eastern-Pekin HS)