(219) 776-6191

Search

Golf Categories

5th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

5th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 22-23, 2020


GolferR1R2R3FinalPlaced
Aditya Reddy (Columbus Academy)7380
Aryan Ahlawat (Lake Ridge Academy)86
Ben Fantaci (Kettering Fairmont HS)83
Brady Hudson (Valparaiso HS)84
Brandon Conner (Madeira HS)7676
Brayden Sexton (South Point HS)90
Brett Vandewostine (Erie HS)91
Bryce Fisher (Archbishop McNicholas HS)74733rd
Bryce Luedtke (Mississinewa HS)85
Caleb Jessup (Rushville Consolidated HS)92
Cody Donovan (Hanover Central HS)7675T-5th
Colin Danzi (Valparaiso HS)86
Connor Engel (Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley HS)87
Connor Wright (Buckeye Valley HS)79
Corbyn Carroll (Lapel HS)78
Cory Gasaway (Mogadore HS)7379
Daniel Demos (Huron HS)7496
Dillon Pendergast (Mogadore HS)7680
Donald Barnett (Antioch Community HS)82
Elliot McGuire (Hinckley-Big Rock HS)100
Ethan Garard (Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley HS)82
Ethan Ricketts (Benjamin Logan HS)78
Grant Rindels (Madeira HS)91
Henry Kufa (Carlinville HS)85
Jacob Gaghan (Valparaiso HS)85
Jared Wells (Hilliard Darby HS)7180
Jeffery Cook (McCutcheon HS)82
Jimmy Johnston (Edgewood HS)89
Joel Richendollar (Southeastern HS)89
Jonathan Cripe (NorthWood HS)88
Kaden Sutton (Wayne Trace HS)81
Liam Ritter (Marietta HS)87
Luke Isgrig (Madeira HS)88
Luke Ommen (Madison Consolidated HS)7276
Luke Simons (Waterloo HS)95
Malachi Mackay (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)82
Mason Trent (Barren County HS)7791
Matthew Jarrett (Western Reserve HS)78
Maverick Conrad (Fairfield HS)83
Max Kaufman (Cloverdale HS)98
Parker Engle (Tri HS)81
Payton Stewart (East Peoria HS)90
Riley Cross (Zeigler-Royalton HS)102
Robert Pruzin (Marquette Catholic HS)78
Ryan Behrens (Hinckley-Big Rock HS)99
Samuel Dresing (Lake Ridge Academy)91
Tanner Faughnder (Valparaiso HS)100
Tyson Webb (West Carter HS)7685
Warner Ferry (Marian Catholic HS)96
Will Stamm (Beechwood HS)7590
Aaron Munger (Madisonville-North Hopkins HS)79
Adam Brandstetter (Villa Madonna Academy)95
Addison Whalen (Dawson Springs HS)84
Aiden Cannone (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)78
AJ Agnew (Borden HS)7577
Andrew Calek (Downers Grove South HS)78
Andrew Schwartz (Badin HS)80
Andrew Wagner (Oldenburg Academy)82
Austin Goerss (Talawanda HS)85
Benjamin Campbell (Mascoutah HS)86
Blake Bolinski (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)85
Blake Stamper (Austin HS)78
Braden Thompson (Oblong HS)95
Branson Wagoner (Borden HS)91
Bronson Dalenberg (Galion HS)86
Bryce Cobb (Anna HS)79
Caden Scarbrough (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)7482
Charlie Faler (Talawanda HS)WD
Cody Maust (Fairfield HS)85
Derek Tabor (New Castle HS)70722nd
Dominik Cosic (Lake Catholic HS)7678
Drew Sherman (Russia Local HS)83
Dylan Holsapple (Tri-Village HS)90
Ethen Siglock (Carlinville HS)87
Evan Semonis (Normal Community HS)7577
Gabe Emery (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)95
Grant Kidwell (Oblong HS)86
Griffen Reynolds (Lanesville HS)87
Ian Morgan (Keystone HS)78
Jacob Sabotin (Trinity Lutheran HS)87
Jadon Wheeler (Westfair Christian HS)83
Jake Morgan (Keystone HS)7781
Jake Smothers (Oblong HS)82
Jakob Gross (Lutheran West HS)88
Jonah Graham (Connersville HS)7178
Jonah Kumfer (Penn HS)7778
Jonathan Littlejohn (Oblong HS)93
Jonathan Willenborg (St. Anthony HS)7687
Joshua Fair (Canal Winchester HS)113
Kamden Mowry (Ashland HS)7581
Landon Roberts (Fairland HS)78
Mason Henry (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)79
Michael Martelli (St. Anthony HS)89
Nick Chernock (Ross HS)80
Owen Carney (Crooksville HS)7778
Ryan Wehner (Bellbrook HS)7682
Tanner Fravel (North Harrison HS)77
Thomas Chojnicki (St. Anthony HS)80
Thomas Weis (Miller City HS)97
Tyler Cunningham (Westmont HS)83
Tyler Davis (Maroa-Forsyth HS)7690
Aiden Baker (Ashland HS)7885
Alex Asbridge (Lexington Catholic HS)91
Beau Prince (Licking Valley HS)7881
Blake Liles (Watkins Memorial HS)89
Blake White (Crooksville HS)7685
Bradley Maller (Watkins Memorial HS)89
Brady Lung (North Adams HS)101
Brayden Knoebel (Mascoutah HS)89
Brayden Tosi (Kenton Ridge HS)84
Brett Silvey (Jennings County HS)88
Carson Chaney (North Adams HS)92
Carson Heldman (Providence HS)93
Carter Stried (Buckeye Valley HS)7183
Charlie Mort (Marlington HS)80
Chase Laack (Vandalia HS)73744th
Conrad Emmons (Cass HS)7688
Dakota Gasaway (Clinton-Massie HS)88
David Cross (Dalton HS)94
Drew Andree (Kankakee Valley HS)80
Eli Adkins (Portsmouth West HS)87
Elijah Forbes (Logan County HS)82
Gabe Hine (Bellbrook HS)87
Giancarlo Fricano (Rocky River HS)7882
Griffin Mann (Jay County HS)91
Ian Harris (Park Tudor HS)7680
Jackson Murphy (Illini West HS)85
Jackson Roberts (Chesterton HS)88
Jacob Wells (Bourbon County HS)79
Jake Britton (Garfield HS)93
Justice Gilliland (Hauser HS)93
Kalen Mapugay (Normal Community HS)83
Kane Ely (Bellbrook HS)86
Keaton Kitson (NorthWood HS)95
Kyle Sanders (Jay County HS)104
Lane Pierson (Aquin HS)86
Lee Haywood (South Putnam HS)92
Logan Cook (Watkins Memorial HS)81
Luke Gordon (Perrysburg HS)7475T-5th
Luke Rosebrook (Archbold HS)79
Mason Deal (Perrysburg HS)7476
Mason Hahn (Cass HS)87
Owen Croak (Johnstown-Monroe HS)80
Randy Fleming (Finneytown HS)105
Rilee West (Western HS)85
TJ Holt (North Adams HS)88
Tommy Grawe (Archbishop Alter HS)7578
Tyler Sabo (Ashland HS)73701st
Tyler Van Es (Marian Catholic HS)83
William Davis (Whiteland Community HS)7482
4th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

4th Annual Midwest Boys Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 19-20, 2019


GolferR1R2R3FinalPlaced
AJ Bond (El Paso-Gridley HS)WD
Andrew Wagner (Oldenburg Academy)81
Augie Mann (Norwell HS)7585
Austin Thies (South Dearborn HS)7979
Brady Serafin (Beecher HS)84
Bryce Fisher (Archbishop McNicholas HS)82
Campbell Jones (St. Joseph HS)82
Case Hartman (Bryan HS)82
Casey Dillman (Rantoul Township HS)88
Chance Deane (Bethesda Christian School)7679
Cody Maust (Fairfield HS)81
Collin Miller (Benton HS)81
Daniel Demos (Huron HS)84
Deacon Hill (West Carroll HS)86
Eric Stasko (Beecher HS)94
Gavin Batdorff (South Range Local HS)85
Isaac Simmons (Genoa Area HS)81
Jacob Roeder (Mishawaka HS)84
Jalen Childs (Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS)102
Jared Shaw (Benton HS)83
Jeffrey Cook (McCutcheon HS)82
John Fras (New Lothrop HS)89
Josh Yoder (Penn HS)75701st
Kaden Foraker (New Lexington HS)90
Kameron Maple (Oak Hill HS)86
Kent Gross (Jackson-Milton HS)81
Kyle Zevchik (St. Francis DeSales HS)90
Luke Flaig (St. Anthony HS)7979
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry HS)90
Luke Marciniak (Montini Catholic HS)85
Luke Tedford (Christian Heritage Academy)90
Mark Civanich (Valparaiso HS)72712nd
Matthew Semler (Bishop Chatard HS)8080
Maverick Conrad (Fairfield Community HS)82
Micah Troutt (Massac County HS)86
Minoy Shah (Pleasant HS)82
Myles Marciniak (Montini Catholic HS)89
Nicholas Renfro (Montini Catholic HS)93
Noah Shields (Rantoul Township HS)85
Owen Croak (Johnstown-Monroe HS)83
Parker Lewis (Milan HS)91
Paxson Campbell (St. Joseph HS)7378
Reed Turpen (Cardinal Ritter HS)94
Ross Teeter (Northridge HS)80754th
Shawn Roderick (Monroe Central HS)7481
Taylor Weigand (NorthWood HS)7880
Trey Van Winkle (Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS)78N/A
Trey Zappa (Sacred Heart-Griffin HS)91
Tyler Drach (Prairie Central HS)7892
Tyler Van Es (Marian Catholic HS)87
Vincent Zappa (Sacred Heart-Griffin HS)103
Zach Hayek (Bishop Fenwick HS)84
Zakk Cline (Northridge HS)88
Aiden Lantka (Reed-Custer HS)110
Andrew Pothast (Archbishop Alter HS)8079
Ashton Groff (St. Mary Central Catholic HS)WD
Austin Decot (Johnstown-Monroe HS)91
Brendan Wise (Vernon Hills HS)WD
Caden Scarbrough (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)7879
Carson Sensel (Valmeyer HS)82
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS)7778
Casey Crooks (St. Mary Central Catholic HS)WD
Christopher Guhl (New Palestine HS)8078
Creighton Karner (Joliet Catholic Academy)95
Daniel Kasten (Winamac Community HS)WD
Daulton McDonald (Manchester HS)91
Dylan Grahn (Wauseon HS)89
Dylan Ledford (Waynedale HS)81743rd
Eli Lanser (Dunlap HS)82
Ethan Dippold (Seymour HS)92
Garrett McCarthy (Newark Catholic HS)82
Garrett Wood (Triad HS)87
Grant Koenig (Minster HS)95
Grant Voisard (Minster HS)83
Hunter Dutiel (Miller HS)83
Ian Morgan (Keystone HS)98
Jack Driscoll (Benet Academy)8179
Jack Norman (Archbishop Alter HS)7978
Jackson Talbott (Firelands HS)WD
Jacob Eaken (Antwerp Local HS)WD
Jake Morgan (Keystone HS)79
Jeremy Ott (Brimfield HS)7882
Joel Richendollar (Southeastern Local HS)100
Joey Shaklik (Canterbury HS)82
Jonah Graham (Connersville HS)89
Josh Finn (Saline HS)WD
Justin Brown (Milton-Union HS)87
Justin Hopkins (Clay City HS)86
Luke Eyster (Beaver Local HS)91
Luke Hayslip (Manchester HS)96
Luke Yamashiro (Union County HS)8180
Mark Thornton (Tinley Park HS)WD
Owen Marshall (Seymour HS)88
Paxton Schwomeyer (Wood Memorial HS)78766th
Reece Zeigler (Bucyrus HS)88
Robert McCoy (Indian Creek HS)84
Rohan Vasudeva (Vernon Hills HS)8078
Seth Winchell (Geneseo HS)82
Tanner Buehnerkemper (Monticello HS)88
Thad Weaver (Waynedale HS)8079
Tom Buchert (Mariemont HS)WD
Ty Ploss (Twin Lakes HS)WD
Tyler Cunningham (Westmont HS)86
Zachary Pleiman (Fort Loramie HS)94
A.J. Johnson (Goreville HS)103
Aaron Munger (Madisonville-North Hopkins HS)7980
Adam DeLong (Homestead HS)7886
Aden Hall (Edison HS)95
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute)103
Austin Makley (Lakewood HS)7882
Benjamin Jackson (Carroll HS)7877 
Blake Stamper (Austin HS)8177 
Brady Jacobs (Kenton Ridge HS)87
Brayden Tosi (Kenton Ridge HS)81N/A
Bryson Bonds (Allen County-Scottsville HS)86
Caleb Farlee (Lakewood HS)84
Camron Jones (Ben Davis HS)8076
Cole Marcuccilli (Homestead HS)78765th
Connor Calhoun (Ashland Blazer HS)89
Danny Cork (Speedway HS)85
Danny Greenhill (Woodmore HS)83
Drake Martin (Alma HS)90
Ethan Blouw (Hudsonville HS)82
Ethan Miller (Garaway HS)78N/A
Ethan Ricketts (Benjamin Logan HS)85
Grant McGraw (Clinton Prairie HS)93
Hayden McMillen (Crestview HS)85
Ian Petersime (Conner HS)93
Jack Stickels (Centennial HS)103
Jaren Woodard (Sullivan HS)112
Joe Hutson (Wauconda HS)86
John Barce (Blackhawk Christian School)8283
Jonathan Smith (Grosse Pointe North HS)89
Kade Zadylak (Norwell HS)93
Laban Hunt (Hamilton County HS)83
Lee Haywood (South Putnam HS)96
Lucas Allnut (Grant County HS)8180
Lucas Lasley (Anna-Jonesboro HS)83
Luke Ommen (Madison Consolidated HS)8179
Mason Mastropaolo (South Dearborn HS)87
Nick Jacob (Summit Country Day School)98
Owen King (South Oldham HS)83
Owen Knapp (Upper Sandusky HS)90
Robert Wesley (Grosse Pointe North HS)84
Ryan Conkling (Concordia Lutheran HS)84
Ty Hozeska (Lutheran HS North)86
Tyler Gillings (Traverse City West HS)8185
Tyson Elko (Frankfort Community HS)83
Will Stamm (Beechwood HS)8283
3rd Annual Boys Midwest Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

3rd Annual Boys Midwest Golf Invitational- Winding Ridge Golf Club

June 21-22, 2018


GolferR1R2R3FinalPlaced
Alexander
Baker (West Vigo HS)
84
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute)99
Andrew
Inthavongsone (Bishop Hartley HS)
87
Anthony Boston (Litchfield HS)91
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
8083
Bruce Yoder (Hiland HS)7379
Caleb
Farlee (Lakewood HS)
81
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS)77758th
Casey
Dillman (Rantoul Township HS)
103
Colten Kahler (Metamora Township HS)81
Dakota
Ball (Massac County HS)
83
Drew Miller (South Dearborn HS)7881
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
81
Dylan Kaufman (Hiland HS)7777
Eli
Davy (Morris Community HS)
89
Ethan Dominique (Paulding HS)8082
Garrett
Wood (Triad HS)
84
Jack Lockard (Macomb HS)7885
Jacob
Roeder (Mishawaka HS)
7280
Jeremy Obregon (Columbia HS)92
John
Fras (New Lothrop HS)
99
Kacy Wilson (Western HS)87
Kody
Page (Rockford Lutheran HS)
7790
Lincoln Vaughn (Pike Central HS)93
Logan
Kizer (Liberty-Benton HS)
81
Logan Lake (Fenton HS)8089
Nathan
Schultz (St. Anthony HS)
7679
Noah Shields (Rantoul Township HS)99
Owen
Hultman (Rockford Christian HS)
7379
Reece Zeigler (Bucyrus HS)84
Riley
Hogan (Rockford Christian HS)
7882
Sean Ward (Fisher HS)96
Taylor
Weigand (NorthWood HS)
7481
Tommy McWatters (Pettisville HS)90
Travis
Mersing (Evergreen HS)
8088
Trey Van Winkle (Paxton-Buckley-Loda HS)83
Ty
Ploss (Twin Lakes HS)
86
Tyler Flesher (Triad HS)87
Zach
Wortman (St. Anthony HS)
85
Adam Simon (Joliet Catholic Academy)7778
AJ
Pothast (Archbishop Alter HS)
7280
Ashton Groff (St. Mary’s Central Catholic HS)97
Austyn
Downen (Hamilton County HS)
7786
Blake Golden (Mt. Carmel HS)70757th
Braiden
Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)
92
Brevin Knight (University HS)78
Broc
Wilson (Grand Haven HS)
83
Brock Craney (Washington Catholic HS)79
Brock
Theisen (Aquin HS)
87
Bryce Crutcher (Silver Creek HS)78
Caden
Ellis (Sullivan HS)
74742nd
Case Hartman (Bryan HS)7776
Cole
McGuire (Miamisburg HS)
WD
Connor Lindley (Richmond-Burton HS)81
Connor
Shirkey (Bryan HS)
78
Dalton Saeger (Christopher Community HS)83
Damian
Guerrero (Lisle HS)
7585
Danny Greenhill (Woodmore HS)80
Dawson
Brown (Mt. Carmel HS)
90
Ethan Ricketts (Benjamin Logan HS)86
Evan
Kujawa (Whitmer HS)
83
Garred Perronie (Silver Creek HS)78
Garrett
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
75745th
Garrett McCarthy (Newark Catholic HS)82
Grant
Voisard (Minster HS)
83
Gunner Oakley (Highland HS)96
Ian
Conley (North Branch HS)
80
Jarrod Teeter (Northridge HS)80
Jeremy
Griffin (Oak Forest HS)
WD
Joshua Dyer (Perry HS)91
Joshua
Hahn (Eastwood HS)
83
Kyle Nguyen (Westmont HS)83
Mark
Civanich (Valparaiso HS)
7178
Mitchell Puthoff (Fort Loramie HS)88
Nathan
Ellis (Christ Our Rock Lutheran HS)
81
Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)7488
Nick
Reeder (North Union HS)
88
Noah Hahn (Eastwood HS)85
Reed
Koesters (St. Henry HS)
84
Ross Teeter (Northridge HS)7578
Ryan
Bell (Joliet Catholic Academy)
7778
TJ Barger (Bloomington HS)76711st
Tyler
Cunningham (Westmont HS)
84
AJ Keaton (Carlisle HS)92
Andrew
Karr (Valparaiso HS)
77756th
Andrew Kuenzli (Riverdale HS)7978
Andy
Milligan (Graham Local HS)
80
Ben Bryll (Archbishop McNicholas HS)84
Bobby
Schaefer (Portage Northern HS)
86
Bryant Lung (North Adams HS)85
Bryce
Kirchner (Jennings County HS)
80
Carson Sensel (Valmeyer HS)80
Chasen
Poole (Graham Local HS)
79743rd
Cody Surma (University HS)7878
Cole
Hopping (VIT HS)
84
Dillon Drake (Wawasee HS)86
Ethan
Miller (Garaway HS)
81
Ethan Tanner (Carey HS)104
Evan
Heritage (Maumee Valley Country Day School)
104
Grant McGraw (Clinton Prairie
HS)
91
Isaac
Krause (Steubenville HS)
104
Jack Shoemaker (Mechanicsburg HS)81
Jacob
Eaken (Antwerp Local HS)
91
Jagan Wilkerson (Brookville HS)84
Jeffery
Cook (McCutcheon HS)
91
John Cantieri (Prospect HS)7981
Kade
Zadylak (Norwell HS)
91
Keaton Cleland (Oxford HS)80
Keaton
Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)
70744th
Lane Hopkins (Polo HS)95
Logan
Baggett (Herrin HS)
83
Luke Krol (Martins Ferry HS)85
Luke
Sunderman (Liberty-Benton HS)
7885
Matt Schultz (Oxford HS)81
Micah
Krause (Steubenville HS)
95
Nicholas Fischio (Botkins HS)7979
Nick
Congrove (Liberty Union HS)
7990
Noah Greenbaum (Maumee Valley
Country Day School)
90
Noah
Lung (North Adams HS)
7984
Nolan Tewell (Lawrenceville HS)7892
Owen
Kimbrell (Milan HS)
86
TJ McDonnell (Ottawa Township HS)79N/AN/A
Ty
Barbre (Carmi-White County HS)
75WD
Tyler Van Es (Marian Catholic HS)90
William
Long (Harrison HS)
7585
Zachary Pleiman (Fort Loramie HS)84
2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club

2ND ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club


June 22-23, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Club


RESULTS

GolferR1R2FinalPlaced
Adam
Leugers (Fairfield HS)
86
Adam Mullen (Oldenburg Academy)85
Alex
Bishop (Litchfield HS)
78748
Andrew Miller (South Dearborn HS)88
Andrew
Noelker (Badin HS)
90
Andrew Richard (Leslie HS)92
Austin
Luce (Swanton HS)
87
Austin Meese (Wooster HS)90
Austin
Radcliff (Ottawa-Glandorf HS)
8192
Austyn Downen (Hamilton County HS)8185
Avery
Green (Southeastern Local HS)
75735
Bailey Clark (DeKalb HS)85
Benjamin
Cohen (Lakeland HS)
88
Blaise Hasty (Greencastle HS)102
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
8177
Braden Nunez (Norwalk HS)86
Braiden
Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)
92
Brayden Thomas (St. Wendelin Catholic
HS)
101
Brett
Bentley (Greenup County HS)
85
Broc Jordan (Western Local HS)84
Bryan
Kordupel (Boardman HS)
83
Bryant Lung (North Adams HS)8085
Bryce
Asher (Shelbyville HS)
95
Bryce Kirstein (Morristown HS)93
Caleb
Cochran (Hagerstown HS)
90
Caleb Westfall (Mechanicsburg HS)73713
Carson
Flynn (Perrysburg HS)
83
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS)87
Carter
Giggy (Westview HS)
87
Case Hartman (Bryan HS)88
Casey
Desmond (Rossford HS)
83
Charles Beatty (Padua Franciscan HS)85
Charlie
Busch (Prospect HS)
7981
Colin Moser (Wauseon HS)84
Colt
Shumaker (North Adams HS)
101
Connor Lenhart (Whiteford HS)83
Connor
Shirkey (Bryan HS)
94
Daniel Shattuck (Tawas Area HS)797410
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
86
Dylan Mullaney (Lapeer HS)7980
Elias
Montgomery (Western Local HS)
86
Ethan Dominique (Paulding HS)94
Evan
Bunten (Whiteland Community HS)
89
Evan Kujawa (Whitmer HS)84
Gabe
Schenk (DeKalb HS)
8085
Garrett Crabtree (Hancock County HS)76724
Garrett
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
7880
Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS)79
Grant
Gillespie (Oak Hill HS)
102
Grant Mascal (Streator Township HS)83
Grant
Voisard (Minster HS)
104
Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS)113
Hunter
DeWeese (Wilmington HS)
92
Jack Bumann (AlWood HS)91
Jack
Keivan (Nazareth Academy)
87
Jack McElligott (Galion HS)77
Jack
Murphy (Wilmington HS)
85
Jackson Riffle (Glasgow HS)84
Jackson
Tellerico (Farmington HS)
7282
Jacob Nietfeldt (Peotone HS)102
Jacob
Roeder (Mishawaka HS)
86
Jacob Watkins (Monroe HS)96
Jake
Smith (Green HS)
87
Jalen Doerner (Wood Memorial HS)93
James
Gleason (Anthony Wayne HS)
107
Jay Vann (Delta HS)85
Jay
Williams (Jeffersonville HS)
73701
Jeffery Perez (Rock Island HS)7375
Jeffrey
Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
8081
Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)87
Joey
Miller (Bath HS)
94
Jonah Aumend (Madison Comprehensive HS)106
Jonathan
Damzyn (Gladwin HS)
8078
Jordan Conjerti (Green HS)85
Joseph
Opper (Limestone Community HS)
85
Justin DeBoer (Illiana Christian HS)87
Kaiden
McGraw (Patrick Henry HS)
96
Keaton Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)76736
Kevin
Beeson (Hagerstown HS)
85
Kolten Foraker (New Lexington HS)84
Kyle
Cochran (Hagerstown HS)
8079
Kyle Davis (Trinity HS)82
Luke
Burrows (Rowan County HS)
87
Luke Ludwig (St. Anthony HS)7980
Luke
Pelak (Mattawan HS)
78
Luke Pruett (Cincinnati Christian HS)99
Luke
Van Leeuwen (Kettering Fairmont HS)
7582
Luke Wiser (Holy Cross HS)88
Marc
Wilkins (Ontario HS)
81
Marcus Norton (Merrillville HS)83
Mark
Mayhew (Columbus East HS)
7982
Mason Hamilton (Fairfield HS)7674
Mason
Stoll (Gibson Southern HS)
81
Matt Pelak (Mattawan HS)80
Matt
Zinser (Oldenburg Academy)
99
Matthew Kingseed (Galion HS)90
Michael
Cross (Nazareth Academy)
87
Miles DeMuesy (Green HS)8175
Mitch
Hotz (Milan HS)
86
Mitchell Puthoff (Fort Loramie HS)89
Mitchell
Schilling (Beechwood HS)
83
Nathan Brown (Blackford HS)89
Nathan
Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
79749
Nathan Ice (Anthony Wayne HS)88
Nathan
Osborn (Twin Valley South HS)
7676
Nick Huffman (Anthony Wayne HS)104
Nick
Ormins (Argo Community HS)
97
Nicklaus Lyons (Bellafontaine HS)7988
Noah
Lung (North Adams HS)
7990
Patrick England (North Adams HS)88
Peyton
Perez (Richwoods HS)
7982
Preston Smith (Charleston HS)85
Reece
Ziegler (Bucyrus HS)
99
Reid Zimmerman (Leo HS)85
Riley
Romanski (Frankfort HS)
102
River Wiseman (Madison Comprehensive
HS)
97
Ross
Shafer (Monroe Central HS)
97
Scott Sura (Shepherd HS)82
Tait
Shaltz (Fenton HS)
93
Taylor Wittmer (Lexington HS)8075
Thomas
Hirschfield (Lake Orion HS)
82712
Tony Daniels (Munster HS)77737
Travis
Mersing (Evergreen HS)
100
Trent LeFever (Lakeview HS)89
Trey
Beatty (Providence HS)
96
Tyler Rayborn (Northview HS)87
William
Crews (Jeffersonville HS)
86
Wyatt Weaver Pendleton Heights HS)91
2ND ANNUAL POST-SEASON BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)

2ND ANNUAL POST-SEASON BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


June 16-17, 2016

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
Final
Placed

Alec Akerson (Owen Valley HS)
123

Aron Walker (Rising Sun HS)
83
91

Ashby Drummond (Leo HS)
76
79
9

Austin Bobbitt (Sullivan HS)
86
74
4

Austin Mahoney (Madison Cons. HS)
79
72
2

Blake Barnette (New Palestine HS)
84

Brayton Swan (Oak Hill HS)
78
80

Brock Bohde (West Noble HS)
108

Bryce Swihart (Triton HS)
96

Caleb Head (Wood Memorial HS)
109

Caleb Lung (NorthWood HS)
75
0

Caleb Ziliak (Gibson Southern HS)
93

Camden Gongwer (Avon HS)
81
85

Carter Bowles (Scottsburg HS)
95

Carter Filchak (Bremen HS)
98

Carter Hurst (Borden HS)
93
86

Christopher Lavelle (Hobart HS)
87
87

Connor Desimone (SB Washington HS)
104

Conor Hudson (Fountain Central HS)
92

Cooper Stalker (Orleans HS)
0

Cooper Wall (Fremont HS)
92

Cory Welch (South Ripley HS)
106

Danny Paris (Cathedral HS)
83
80

Devon Wynn (Salem HS)
89

Drake Daugherty (Evansville Central HS)
88
90

Drew Steward (Clay City HS)
89

Evan Bunten (Whiteland Comm. HS)
0

Evan Jones (Blackford HS)
101

Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
68
65
1

Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Praire HS)
85

Hayden Welk (Delphi Com. HS)
113

Isaac Wall (Triton HS)
94
82

Jackson Bush (Eastbrook HS)
93

Jacob Murphy (Gibson Southern HS)
100

Jake Holtze (North Putnam HS)
85
0

James Whitlock (Frankfort HS)
0

Jeffrey Colovos (North Newton HS)
84
85

Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
78
83

Jeremy Engle (Triton Central HS)
98

Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
81
88

Jordan Clark (Loogootee HS)
88
90

Joseph Kerschner (Eastbrook HS)
85
84

Justin Compton (Hauser HS)
99

Kamden Hurst (Borden HS)
75
79
10

Lincoln Vaughn (Pike Central HS)
111

Logan Simpson (Boonville HS)
109

Lucas Witzigreuter (FW Northrop HS)
108

Matt Ginder (Frankton HS)
80
77
6

Matt Moore (Seton Catholic HS)
114

Merrick Lieser (Munster HS)
95

Michael Butler (LaVille HS)
98

Michael Haber (Seton Catholic HS)
103

Michael Wright (Culver Academies)
82
88

Mitchell Michaels (Wheeler hS)
100

Nathan Braun (Switzerland County HS)
106

Nathan Brown (Blackford HS)
99

Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
85
82

Neil Hart (Harrison (W.L.) HS)
0

Nicholas Pierrard (Perry Central HS)
85
93

Nick Braun (Switzerland County HS)
97

Nick Fisher (Fishers HS)
78
83

Nick Lyon (New Palestine HS)
92

Presten Mortola (Lakeland HS)
94
78
8

Preston Gault (Seton Catholic HS)
104

Quinn Cunningham (Blackford HS)
96

Reilly Gray (Borden HS)
86
74
3

Rhys Horn (Clay City HS)
101

Rj Turner (Ben Davis HS)
74
75
5

Ross Harmeyer (Batesville HS)
91
86

Ryan Howard (Boonville HS)
90

Samuel Limeberry (Christian Academy)
94

Shivom Patel (Fishers HS)
82
78
7

Tanner Koors (Rushville Cons. HS)
102

Trevor Turner (New Castle HS)
83
0

Tristian Lamppert (Batesville HS)
82
90

Tyler Mcpheron (Triton Central HS)
88
98

Tyler Mcwherter (Pioneer HS)
106

William Jimenez (Calumet New Tech HS)
81
89

Zach James (Perry Central HS)
83
92

Zachary Nichols (Cloverdale HS)
99

Zachary Willmann (Blackford HS)
90
96

3RD ANNUAL HOOSIER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)

3RD ANNUAL HOOSIER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


June 15-16, 2017

Winding Ridge Golf Club (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

GolferR1R2FinalPlaced
Adam
Mullen (Oldenburg Academy)
88
Ameer Lawrence (Bishop Noll Institute)103
Andrew
Miller (South Dearborn HS)
7988
Austin Roscoe (Jennings County HS)87
Austyn
Downen (Hamilton County HS)
70777
Aven Kimmel (Flora HS)82
Bailey
Clark (DeKalb HS)
82
Blake Golden (Mt. Carmel HS)78752
Braden
Lapa (Fenton HS)
87
Braiden Fingerle (Clinton Prairie HS)96
Brandon
Durgin (Wesclin HS)
93
Brock Bohde (West Noble HS)91
Bryant
Lung (North Adams HS)
84
Bryce Asher (Shelbyville HS)104
Bryce
Kirstein (Morristown HS)
7595
Caleb Cochran (Hagerstown HS)7582
Caleb
Wassmer (North Posey HS)
7981
Carter Creedon (Wood Memorial HS)86
Carter
LeRoy (Morton HS)
80
Case Hartman (Bryan HS)87
Case
Kiefer (Madison Consolidated HS)
72788
Casey Desmond (Rossford HS)77789
Charlie
Busch (Prospect HS)
80
Christian Bugher (Lebanon HS)87
Cole
Thomas (Fremont HS)
90
Colt Shumaker (North Adams HS)91
Dalton
Lee (Connersville HS)
89
Damian Pacheco-Guerrero (Lisle HS)82
Daniel
Shattuck (Tawas Area HS)
79721
Dawson Brown (Mt. Carmel HS)82
Drew
Barron (Madison Consolidated HS)
86
Drew Steward (Clay City HS)90
Dylan
Conte (Fenton HS)
7781
Dylan Von Deylen (Tinora HS)7981
Eh
Nwe Too (Holland HS) 
85
Evan Bunten (Whiteland Community HS)96
Gabe
Schenk (DeKalb HS)
7982
Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)7781
Garrett
Redd (Morristown HS)
95
Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS)76
Grant
Gillespie (Oak Hill HS)
101
Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS)110
Hunter
Hamilton (Paoli HS)
90
Jackson Derks (Oak Park and River
Forest HS)
92
Jacob
Nietfeldt (Peotone HS)
7688
Jacob Roeder (Mishawaka HS)88
Jalen
Doerner (Wood Memorial HS)
92
Jay Vann (Delta HS)90
Jeffery
Perez (Rock Island HS)
7381
Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS)87
Jeremy
Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
86
John Halstead (Pekin HS)74754
Joseph
Opper (Limestone Community HS)
93
Justin Compton (Hauser HS)87
Justin
DeBoer (Illiana Christian HS)
87
Justin Glessner (Shelbyville HS)86
Keaton
Modleski (Guerin Catholic HS)
767910
Kyle Cochran (Hagerstown HS)84
Kyle
Witham (Switzerland County HS)
101
Marcus Norton (Merrillville HS)7584
Matt
Auger (Concord HS)
82
Matt Zinser (Oldenburg Academy)86
Max
Moroknek (Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School)
79775
Mitchell Schilling (Beechwood HS)83
Nate
Neal (Hamilton County HS)
7682
Nathan Braun (Switzerland County HS)100
Nathan
Brown (Blackford HS)
91
Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)7680
Nick
Braun (Switzerland County HS)
100
Noah Lung (North Adams HS)81
Parker
Durgin (Wesclin HS)
94
Peyton Perez (Richwoods HS)87
Preston
Smith (Charleston HS)
76753
Rohan Vasudeva (Vernon Hills HS)89
Ross
Shafer (Monroe Central HS)
86
Ryan Howard (Boonville HS)7380
Ryan
Scott (Connersville HS)
94
Siddharth Patel (Walnut Hills HS)88
Tait
Shaltz (Fenton HS)
94
Ted Tobias (Kankakee Valley HS)87
Tony
Daniels (Munster HS)
76776
Trey Beatty (Providence HS)83
William
Crews (Jeffersonville HS)
85
Wyatt Weaver (Pendleton Heights HS)98
1ST ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)

1ST ANNUAL MIDWEST BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


June 22-23, 2016

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
Final
Placed

Adam Velasco (Centerville HS)
77

Aj Cherubini (Centerville HS)
77
71
3

Alec Akerson (Owen Valley HS)
120

Alec Novak (Grayslake Central HS)
0

Alex Bishop (Litchfield HS)
75
82

Ashby Drummond (Leo HS)
0

Austin Bobbitt (Sullivan HS)
81
78

Austin Proffitt (Columbus East HS)
76
79

Austyn Downen (Hamilton County HS)
78
79

Avery Green (Southeastern Local HS)
73
73
8

Baylee Modglin (Chester HS)
83

Blake Barnette (New Palestine HS)
89

Bradley Bies (Lakes Community HS)
93

Brandon Wehrle (Van Buren HS)
87

Brayden Baldridge (Danville HS)
73
71
1

Brian Duggan (St. Henry District HS)
87

Brock Bohde (West Noble HS)
102

Brock Jamison (Newton Local HS)
79
71
8

Bryce Swihart (Triton HS)
96

Caleb Head (Wood Memorial HS)
122

Caleb Lung (NorthWood HS)
80
76

Caleb Wimberg (Holy Cross HS)
79
73
6

Carson Pierce (Jasper HS)
75
73
9

Carter Hurst (Borden HS)
86

Chase Korte (McCracken County HS)
70
75

Chris Agro (Greenwood HS)
79
73
7

Christopher Lavelle (Hobart HS)
86

Clayton Miller (Arcola HS)
72
77

Cooper Wall (Fremont HS)
83

Craig Horton (West Union HS)
88

Dalton Rogerson (Shelbyville HS)
88

Devin Johnson (Aurora Christian HS)
77
71
1

Devin Mouser (Ridgemont HS)
79
76

Devon Wynn (Salem HS)
98

Drake Daugherty (Evansville Central HS)
88

Drew Steward (Clay City HS)
91

Dylan Cervantes (Alleman Catholic HS)
78
79

Dylan Connelly (Harlem HS)
108

Easan Venkat (Munster HS)
92

Ethan Berling (St. Henry District HS)
76
88

Evan Jones (Blackford HS)
89

Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
81

Gehrig Forsythe (Clinton Prairie HS)
86

Hayden Welk (Delphi Community HS)
100

Hunter Foltz (Van Buren HS)
0

Hunter Lowder (Fairless HS)
81

Isaac Wall (Triton HS)
86

Jack Bumann (AlWood HS)
73
72
5

Jackson Bush (Eastbrook HS)
93

Jacob Beverly (Shelby Valley HS)
76
78

Jacob Crowley (Hobart HS)
89

Jake Holtze (North Putnam HS)
83

Jaxon Jones (Rochester Community HS)
91

Jeffrey Uhls (Shelbyville HS)
77
76

Jeremy Julian (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
0

Joel Studer (Liberty Center HS)
82

John Parker (Oak Park and River Forest HS)
87

Jordan Clark (Loogootee HS)
100

Joseph Kerschner (Eastbrook HS)
86

Josh Krempp (Jasper HS)
0

Kamden Hurst (Borden HS)
73
78

Kane Hyde (Galena HS)
80
83

Kevin Greene (El Paso-Gridley HS)
92

Lincoln Vaughn (Pike Central HS)
101

Logan Harris (O’Fallon Township HS)
81

Lucas Wessel (Christ Our Rock Lutheran HS)
88

Luke Gover (Southwestern HS)
78
76

Mark Spitzer (Hampshire HS)
88

Martin Schwebke (Harlem HS)
81
81

Matt Ginder (Frankton HS)
88

Matt Moore (Seton Catholic HS)
107

Michael Haber (Seton Catholic HS)
100

Michael Wright (Culver Academies)
0

Nate Neal (Hamilton County HS)
78
78

Nathan Brown (Blackford HS)
91

Nathan Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
87

Nathan Lewandowski (Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS)
87

Neal Schroer (Covington Catholic HS)
86

Nicholas Ward (Warren HS)
81

Nick Lyon (New Palestine HS)
91

Noah Benbow (Galesburg HS)
80

Noah Hogue (Morrison HS)
77
76

Owen Johnson (Lake HS)
85

Parker Brown (Henderson County HS)
82

Patrick Kennedy (Covington Catholic HS)
79
76

Patrick Wright (Bellmont HS)
82
77

Peyton Pyszka (St. Bede Academy)
103

Preston Gault (Seton Catholic HS)
138

Quinn Cunningham (Blackford HS)
0

Reilly Gray (Borden HS)
0

Rhys Horn (Clay City HS)
109

Riley Romanski (Frankfort HS)
89

Sean Scott (Waltonville HS)
88

Shivom Patel (Fishers HS)
83

Simon Grills (Whiteland Community HS)
127

Spencer Moore (Lakota East HS)
80
0

Tanner Koors (Rushville Consolidated HS)
0

Taylor Wells (Pikeville HS)
90

Trevor Turner (New Castle HS)
77
83

Trey Singleton (Meadowbrook HS)
89

Tyler Bussert (Riverdale HS)
77
75

Tyler Mcpheron (Triton Central HS)
92

Wiatt Jennings (Woodlawn HS)
80
78

Will Hedrick (Johnson Central HS)
77
79

William Jimenez (Calumet New Tech HS)
86

Zachary Breault (Red Hill HS)
78
78
10

Zachary Halder (Greeneview HS)
88

Zachary Nichols (Cloverdale HS)
97

Zachary Willmann (Blackford HS)
98

1ST ANNUAL BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL WINDING RIDGE GOLF COURSE

1ST ANNUAL BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL WINDING RIDGE GOLF COURSE


June 18-19, 2015

Winding Ridge Golf Course (Indianapolis, IN)


RESULTS

Player
R1
R2
Final
Placed

Adam Shanks (Delphi HS)
91

Aden Beaver (Lafayette Jefferson HS)
86

Aron Walker (Rising Sun HS)
83

Austin Davis (North Harrison HS)
87

Austin Howell (South Central HS)
87

Austin Judy (North Putnam HS)
80

Austin Proffitt (Columbus East HS)
76
70
1

Austin Treece (Rossville HS)
80
80

Bailey Flick (Kankakee Valley HS)
95

Ben Kiesel (Evansville Memorial HS)
79
75

Billy Phillips (Fort Wayne Snider HS)
82

Blake Andrews (Franklin Community HS)
75
77

Brandon Bauman (Franklin County HS)
85

Braxton Mcintyre (Terre Haute South HS)
82

Brayton Swan (Oak Hill HS)
80
71
3

Brennan Coy (North Decatur HS)
91

Bryant Woodard (Wapahani HS)
86

Bryce Cowen (Northeastern HS)
94

Charlie Bullerdick (Southmont HS)
84

Chase Spencer (North Harrison HS)
75
73
8

Christopher Lavelle (Hobart HS)
82

Cody Frame (Union County HS)
79

Cody White (Oak Hill HS)
76
70
2

Colden Roberts (Eastern Greene HS)
90

Cole Allen (Eastern Hancock HS)
96

Cole Cumberland (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
98

Colton Kuppler (Sullivan HS)
0

Conner Wood (Kokomo HS)
92

Connor Hensley (Wapahani HS)
79
77

Connor Kiefer (Madison HS)
75
74

Connor Ridgeway (Shelbyville HS)
77
71
4

Cory Stuckwisch (Trinity Lutheran HS)
86

Dallas Lang (North Newton HS)
118

Dane Emmons (White River Valley HS)
152

Dayne Lecher (North Decatur HS)
81
88

Dean Dal Santo (Andrean HS)
87

Elijah Schmitt (Milan HS)
90

Elliott Atkinson (Delphi HS)
84

Eric Vorst (Kankakee Valley HS)
85

Ethan Snyder (Covington HS)
98

Garrett Compliment (Cascade HS)
78
76

Garrett Day (Jennings County HS)
90

Garrett Hoss (Evansville Reitz HS)
80
75

Garrett Schuler (Northeastern HS)
90

Grant Ainsworth (Bellmont HS)
80

Grant Brettnacher (Harrison (WL) HS)
75

Grant Stockwell (Boone Grove HS)
84

Greg Music (Triton HS)
81

Ian Donnell (Jennings County HS)
84

Jackson Brooker (Fishers HS)
70
73
7

Jacob Wilson (Franklin County HS)
106

Jansen Applegate (Covington HS)
81
83

Jarrett Maurer (East Central HS)
93

Jeffrey Colovos (North Newton HS)
91

Jon Schaefer (Fort Wayne Northrop HS)
91

Joseph Kerschner (Eastbrook HS)
86

Josh Allen (Covington HS)
96

Josh Ukinski (Bremen HS)
88

Justin Bowman (Perry Meridian HS)
82

Kaleb Harness (Rossville HS)
77
79

Kaleb Hill (Pike Central HS)
81
75

Kamden Hurst (Borden HS)
81
78

Kole Schofield (New Castle HS)
82

Kolten Peterson (West Noble HS)
106

Kristian Hoff (Eastside HS)
109

Landen Brow (Eastside HS)
81

Landon Price (Perry Meridian HS)
77
74

Logan Lucas (Boone Grove HS)
80
76

Lucas Davidson (Henryville HS)
84

Lucas Williams (Jac Cen Del HS)
84

Luke Martin (Fort Wayne Blackhawk HS)
85

Markis Smiley (Rochester HS)
87

Mason Edwards (Henryville HS)
81
79

Mason Wassmer (North Posey HS)
94

Michael Ankenbruck (Fort Wayne Northrop HS)
77
72
6

Michael Law (Oak Hill HS)
77
78

Michael Sokol (Kankakee Valley HS)
89

Mitchell Michaels (Wheeler HS)
102

Nelson Dulin (Eastern Hancock HS)
91

Nick Virden (Gibson Southern HS)
86

Parker Deakyne (Noblesville HS)
79
77

Patrick Shelton (Harrison HS)
74
79

Patrick Wright (Bellmont HS)
80

Paul Farlow (Southwood HS)
91

Pierce Gordon (Terre Haute South HS)
83

Reid Lorey (Jasper HS)
70
73
9

Reilly Gray (Borden HS)
82

Riley Pirtle (Sullivan HS)
76
71
5

Robert Ryker (North Montgomery HS)
85

Sam Seagrave (Kokomo HS)
78
78

Seth Niese (South Decatur HS)
98

Shane Murphy (Gibson Southern HS)
75
81

Shawn Ewing (Shelbyville HS)
75
81

Tanner Skiles (Harrison HS)
74
76

Ted Sinal (Andrean HS)
80

Tony Davis (Fort Wayne Snider HS)
90

Travis Butte (Milan HS)
74
74

Trevor Neeley (Tippecanoe Valley HS)
88

Trevor Turner (New Castle HS)
77
84

Tristen Atwood (Wawasee HS)
80

Will Harper (Eastern Greene HS)
91

Will Martin (North Vermillion HS)
75

Willard Haunfelder (Wheeler HS)
98