(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 1A/2A Underclassmen | North 146 vs. South 106
North

146

South

106

Class 1A/2A Underclassmen | North 146 vs. South 106


Class 1A/2A Underclassmen

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Benjamin
Garwood (LaCrosse HS)
12400
Cale Wireman (Kouts HS) – MVP31331
Caleb
Johnson (River Forest HS)
191001
Carson Eberly (Fountain Central HS)2330
Cole
Wireman (Kouts HS)
24740
Joey Ondo (River Forest HS)6720
Kolden
Vanlandingham (Northeastern HS)
27970
Tate Kunzeman (Griggsville-Perry HS)22510


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alex
Bertsch (Cambridge City Lincoln HS)
10210
Cardin Sanders (River Forest HS)16901
Dennis
Hurn (River Forest HS)
9510
Dustin Shawback (Lowpoint-Washburn HS)21310
Grant
Brown (Madison-Grant HS)
2600
Jackson Manwell (Madison-Grant HS)10310
Jacob
Moynihan (Seton Catholic HS) – MVP
292301
Justin Coombs (Hauser HS)2300
Kyron
Matthews (River Forest HS)
7400


Class 1A/2A Juniors Division | North 106 vs. South 99
North

106

South

99

Class 1A/2A Juniors Division | North 106 vs. South 99


Class 1A/2A Juniors

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Andrew
Johnson (River Forest HS)
6300
Austin Bastin (River Forest HS)10310
Cade
Pichan (Taylor Preparatory High School)
2722
Isaiah Jackson (Rochester Community High School)20400
Jack
Reardon (Bishop Noll Institute)
18902
Jeremiah Walker (River Forest High School)61100
Nathan
Dukich (Lake Station High School) – MVP
191101
Thane Creager (Manchester High School)12500

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brandon
Christlieb (Prairie Heights High School)
8621
Branton Payne (Hagerstown High School)19612
Curtis
Hosea (River Forest High School)
10310
Diaviante Osuna (Yorktown High School)17610
Drew
Luce (Wapahani High School) – MVP
221220
Kethan Bradford (River Forest High School)10300
Nolan
Ringler (Eminence High School)
0100
Tony Franco (River Forest High School)111021
Trent
Hofstatter (Lowpoint-Washburn High School)
2502


Seniors | North 137 vs. South 88
North

137

South

88

Seniors | North 137 vs. South 88


Seniors

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alec
Burton (Heritage High School)
17320
Blake Burris (New Castle High School)6210
Braxton
Houston (Emmerich Manual High School)
12220
Cameron Maul (Ben Davis High School)16330
Cameron
Mitchell (Heritage High School) – MVP
23803
Isaac Cooper (Madison-Grant High School)22403
James
Dokes (South Bend Career Academy)
41112
Janssen Flotow (West Central High School)8610
Jaydon
Harris (Heritage High School)
141011
Ryan LaFollette (River Forest High School)15600


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Bowan
Tomlin (West Union High School)
0100
Brenden Kane (Rock Creek Academy)18420
Bryson
Brown (Rock Creek Academy)
7400
Drew Franklin (Fountain City Christian School)8210
Dwan
Redding (Evansville North High School)
12420
RayJay Johnson (Rock Creek Academy)12210
Shawn
Michaelis (Eminence High School) – MVP
11812
Ty Thompson (North Central [Farmersburg] High
School)
3820
Tyree
Blackburn (Rock Creek Academy)
17120



Class 3A/4A Juniors Division | North 86 vs. South 73
North

86

South

73

Class 3A/4A Juniors Division | North 86 vs. South 73


Class 3A/4A Juniors Divisions

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019

North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Brackton
Miller (Elkhart Memorial High School)
4700
Caleb Banjoff (Hobart High School)9701
Emit
Jansen (Breese Central High School)
4230
Jackson Haag (Breese Central High School)8000
Jerry
Bracey II (Mishawaka Marian High School)
18921
Kyle Blum (Lake Central High School)7710
Seth
Crawley (Mercer County High School)
11300
Treveon Jones (Fort Wayne South Side High School) –
MVP
231012
Treycin
Essig (Mercer County High School)
2201

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caleb
Henry (Frankfort High School)
2040
Clay Garrison (Connersville High School) – MVP18410
Dimontae
Nichols (Ellison High School)
9010
Jacob Brown (Connersville High School)11322
Jacob
Cochran (Greenfield-Central High School)
11320
Jujuan Allison (Beech Grove High School)16710
Kellen
Weir (Father McGivney Catholic High School)
2100
Trey Frazier (Frankfort High School)0200
Zane
Kingsolver (West Union High School)
4510

Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division | North 78 vs. South 76
North

78

South

76

Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division | North 78 vs. South 76


Class 3A/4A Underclassmen Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Cade
Short (Knox High School)
11520
Caleb Swearingen (Northview High School)11921
D’Arjon
Lewis (Elkhart Memorial High School)
18010
Darren Luchetti (Father McGivney Catholic High
School)
7400
Don
Williams (Baker High School)
7511
Drew Hogan (Goshen High School) – MVP13230
Kameron
Ludwig (Hanover Central High School)
11301


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Caleb
McIntire (Greenfield-Central High School)
13910
Devin Reese (Streetsboro High School)131021
Ethan
Gorby (Pike Central High School)
5120
Justin Coombs (Hauser High School)6000
Luke
Fowler (Mooresville High School) – MVP
35711
Randy Kelly (Sullivan High School)4220


Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 62 vs. South 40
North

62

South

40

Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 62 vs. South 40


Class 2A Sophomores Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Dyamond
Blair (Andrean HS)
14330
MVP- Hailey James (Orion HS)101112
Hallie
Rogers (Hagerstown HS)
3320
Kaliyah Slaton (Orr HS)0610
Mariah
Hosted (Churubusco HS)
8510
Mataya Bireley (Eastside HS)4400
Paxtyn
Hicks (Cass HS)
0300
Skeylar Kessler (Eastside HS)4300
Sullivan
Kessler (Eastside HS)
15230
Willow Runyon (Northeastern HS)4110
Zoe
Parman (North Newton HS)
0220


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alysia
Hurtado (Perry Central HS)
4210
Dakota Borman (Fountain Central HS)3520
Emily
White (Sullivan HS)
0400
Emma Walden (Flora HS)6130
Gracie
Foxworthy (Fountain Central HS)
3400
Jaley Watkins (Anna-Jonesboro HS)3230
Juliana
Schmidt (Cascade HS)
8610
Kennedy Houser (Rossville HS)0200
MVP-
Madison Esmon (Dupo HS)
10510
Sydni Williams (Lawrenceville HS)4120


Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division | North 54 vs. South 46
North

54

South

46

Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division | North 54 vs. South 46


Class 1A/2A Freshmen Division

Lebanon High School

March 3, 2019


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alayna
Boots (Prairie Heights HS)
6200
Ellia Foster (Bremen HS)5201
Emma
Blissett (Frontier HS)
7220
Izabel Agredano (Chicago Hope Academy)5030
Jessi
Calizo (Lakeland Christian Academy)
1810
MVP- Kennedy Kugler (Prairie Heights HS)10610
Lily
Helmuth (Blackhawk Christian HS)
0520
Lily Strunk (Eastern [Greentown] HS)1411
Maddie
Schoenradt (Faith Christian School)
2100
Sally Roe (DePaul College Prep HS)3520
Summer
Reid (Schaumburg Christian School)
2400
Sydney Argo (Faith Christian School)10710


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocks
Alex
Pohlman (Greenfield HS)
5800
Ariana Gibbs (Valmeyer HS)3000
Austin
Crosier (Lanesville HS)
0310
Bella Larrison (Waldron HS)6221
Cagney
Utterback (Frankton HS)
2200
Holly Shepherd (Shenandoah HS)0200
Indy
Workman (Eastern Greene HS)
5430
Kennedy Gordon (Lanesville HS)7610
MVP-
Lilly Null (Sullivan HS)
6420
Lydia Reichley (Seton Catholic HS)5130
Macey
Toler (South Spencer HS)
7130
Melina Schuette (Tri-Point HS)0400


Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)
North

112

South

115

Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)


Large School Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Adam
Gottschalk (Concordia Lutheran HS)
184151
Alexander Stauffer (Northridge High School)177100
Bryce
Ward (Maconaquah High School)
122101
Caleb Bean (Hamilton Heights High School)145011
Jackson
Hughes (Rensselaer Central High School)
102020
Jayce Moore (Frankfort High School)84300
Takota
Weigold (West Noble High School)
124401
Timothy Lawson (Griffith High School) – MVP2110310


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Benjamin
Varner (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
64100
Grant Jones (Muncie Burris High School)84210
Isaac
Barker (Batesville High School)
11210
JoMel Boyd (Anderson High School) – MVP255112
Jordan
Floyd (Franklin County High School)
146002
Sam Thomas (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)295220
Trey
Stoner (West Vigo High School)
112150
Tyler Nichols (Fraklin County High School)112000
Zachary
Batteiger (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
23010
Small School Seniors Division | North 104 vs. South 92
North

104

South

92

Small School Seniors Division | North 104 vs. South 92


Small School Seniors Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Caleb
Craig (Cambridge City Lincoln High School)
155110
Cameron Lightle (Southern Wells High School)124100
Christian
Navarra (Indianapolis Lutheran High School)
174111
Garrett Pumphrey (Cambridge City Lincoln High
School)
114008
James
Dabney (River Forest High School)
45302
Jordan Bower (Southern Wells High School)73001
Kobe
Simmons (Central Christian Academy)  – MVP
184210
Kohel Fluke (Manchester High School)64100
Max
Corle (Bluffton High School)
144100



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Andrew
Titus (Hauser High School)
72021
Dalton DuBois (Cascade High School) – MVP278221
Dillan
McQueen (South Ripley High School)
135000
Jacob Rowe (Trinity Lutheran High School)92010
Jared
Cline (Jac-Cen-Del High School)
32020
Terrance Browning (Rock Creek Academy)184211
Vincent
Burson (Indianapolis Metropolitan High School)
34210
Wes Lesko (South Putnam High School)42000
Zach
Pickett (South Putnam High School)
81011


Small School Juniors Division | North 93 vs. South 91
North

93

South

91

Small School Juniors Division | North 93 vs. South 91


Small School Juniors Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Angelo
Guerra (Lake Station High School)
61110
Aulton Martin (Attica High School)43120
Brandon
Riley (Hammond Academy of S&T)
56000
Brent Wireman (Kouts High School)32030
Chase
Little (Attica High School)
63000
Dominique Smith (Lake Station High School) – MVP165420
Drake
Foster (Westville High School)
72101
Garrett Tomson (Delphi Community High School)32100
Janssen
Flotow (West Central High School)
231201
Jared Jones (Lake Station High School)52100
Ryan
Caldwell (Bremen High School)
62111
Trevor Eppert (North Vermillion High
School)
96100

 

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Aaron
Barnett (Fountain Central High School)
44002
Alexander Mosqueda (River Forest High School)82210
Allen
Plunkett (South Putnam High School)
86202
Austin Arnold (South Putnam High School)66302
Klayton
Tichenor (Shoals High School) – MVP
1411000
Kyle Moore (River Forest High School)92011
Logan
Arnold (Tecumseh High School)
154020
Matthew Sims (Eminence High School)00000
Ray
Johnson (Rock Creek Academy)
113210
Shawn Michaelis (Eminence High School)73110
Ty
Thompson (North Central High School)
93100
Zachary Welage (South Knox High School)03000
Small School Underclassmen Division | North 82 vs. South 84
North

82

South

84

Small School Underclassmen Division | North 82 vs. South 84


Small School Underclassmen Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Austin
Kelly (Bethesda Christian School)
101000
Cale Wireman (Kouts High School) – MVP214131
Cole
Wireman (Kouts High School)
175120
De’Andre Coleman (South Bend Career Academy)1310210
Evan
Manley (Hammond Academy of S&T)
25010
Hunter Schanlaub (Caston High School)54002
Jaishawn
Lanier (Hammond Academy of S&T)
12200
Kreeden Krull (Manchester High School)33100
Nathan
Dukich (Lake Station High School)
54122
Ross Cripe (Clinton Central High School)54010



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Ethan Drook (Hebron High School)43311
Grant Brown (Madison-Grant High School)174320
Jake Moynihan (Seton Catholic High School) – MVP1611103
Josh Rowe (Trinity Lutheran High School)65120
Justin Coombs (Hauser High School)93010
LaMarion Short (Hammond Academy of S&T)83110
Levi Slusher (Winchester Community High School)102030
Reece Sherrill (Shoals High School)64001
Tanner Denham (White River Valley High School)89310

3RD ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 72 Vs. South 46
North

72

South

46

3RD ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Freshmen Division | North 72 Vs. South 46


Class 1A Freshmen Division

Class 1A/2A Senior Division

MVP Keegan Fetters North

MVP Zach Moore South

North

Johna Madison (Blue River Valley HS)

Evan Huffman (Southern Wells HS)

Brandon Watkins (Westville HS)

Tyler Thornhill (Union City HS)

Cole Pfender (Baptist Academy)

Josh Clanton (Baptist Academy)

Marcus Osborn (Indianapolis Tindley HS)

Zach White (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

David O’Neill (Tri HS)

Noah Brown (Blue River Valley HS)

Keegan Fetters (Lakewood Park Christian HS)

South

Tye Collins (Loogootee HS)

Billie Webster (Seton Catholic HS)

Tyler Fleisher (Wood Memorial HS)

Brady Riley (Crothersville HS)

Seth Hoevener (Crothersville HS)

Zach Moore (New Washington HS)

Brandon Horton (New Washington HS)

Riley Carter (Fall Creek Academy)

Jevell Jackson (Fall Creek Academy)

Caleb Ellison (New Washington HS)

Jacob Moore (Trinity Lutheran HS)