(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

3A & 4A Underclassmen | North 87 – South 118
North

87

South

118

3A & 4A Underclassmen | North 87 – South 118


Class 3A & 4A Underclassmen
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
Caleb Parks (Bishop Noll Institute) 9
Ethan Good (Penn HS) 9
Jack McDonald (Highland HS) 2
Jacob Riley (North Miami HS) 8
Jarrod Kirsch (North Montgomery HS) 21
Lukias Warner (Marion HS) 20
Philip Randolph (International HS) 5
Rasauun Johnson (Mishawaka HS) 13

South

Player Points
Aden Wallace (South Vermillion HS) 7
Benjamin Slagley (New Palestine HS) 11
Collin Schmidt (Plainfield HS) 23
Javyn Martin (Dunbar HS) 16
Lucas Bush (South Vermillion HS) 13
Quentin Cain (Rushville Consolidated HS) 3
Robert Sorensen (Guerin Catholic HS) 32
Trey Ward (Castle HS) 13
3A & 4A Juniors | North 79 – South 125
North

79

South

125

3A & 4A Juniors | North 79 – South 125


Class 3A & 4A Juniors
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
Arthur Jones (Mishawaka HS) 15
Braxten Robbins (Peru HS) 5
Cayden Young (Lebanon HS) 12
Gabe Ingram (Nordonia HS) 13
Jake Burns (Lebanon HS) 6
Landon Fouts (Lebanon HS) 4
Landon Naylor (Nordonia HS) 10
Liam Gopalakrishna (Nordonia HS) 1
Owen Binkley (Knox HS) 9
Tyler Gater (Garrett HS) 4

South

Player Points
Cooper Aigner (Boonville HS) 19
Eli Meyer (Seymour HS) 13
Garrett Irwin (Plainfield HS) 12
Grant Irwin (Plainfield HS) 6
Jadi Cunningham Jr. (Westerville South HS) 12
Jalen Wheeler (Westerville South HS) 9
Kamea Chandler (Guerin Catholic HS) 14
Landon Fritsch (Seymour HS) 14
Logan Rohrer (Lawrenceburg HS) 8
Mikial Miller (Cardinal Ritter HS) 10
Nolan Tunny (Roncalli HS) 8
3A & 4A Seniors | North 108 – South 71
North

108

South

71

3A & 4A Seniors | North 108 – South 71


Class 3A & 4A Seniors
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
AJ Roseman (Bishop Chatard HS) 11
Amariyae Wilson (Terre Haute South HS) 15
Eric Martin (Calumet New Tech HS) 28
Ian Boles (South Bend Riley HS) 7
Kai Butterworth (Westfield HS) 17
Maleek Richardson (South Bend Riley HS) 11
Mekhi Wallace (Crawfordsville HS) 10
Sylvester Williams IV (Bishop Chatard HS) 9

South

Player Points
Austin Leeds (Monrovia HS) 4
Bridger Bolos (Franklin County HS) 5
Bryce Friedrich (Taylorville HS) 3
Caleb Crook (Logansport HS) 6
Coda Snyder (Lighthouse Christian Academy) 9
Donavon Cunningham (Castle HS) 8
Gaven Followell (Monrovia HS) 5
Jathyn Price (Decatur Central HS) 5
Rocco Roshel (Sullivan HS) 8
Tendo Mubuuke (Herron HS) 18
1A & 2A Seniors | North 84 – South 97
North

84

South

97

1A & 2A Seniors | North 84 – South 97


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
Cameron Hindle (Lakewood Park Christian HS) 8
Carter Harman (Lakewood Park Christian HS) 5
Cy Sammons (South Newton HS) 4
David Parcher II (Maumee Valley Country Day HS) 7
DeMonte’ Ferguson (Bethesda Christian HS) 4
Kaden Bennington (Western Boone HS) 6
Landon Gause (Lakeland Christian Academy) 16
Nathan Fitzwater (East Dayton Christian HS) 7
Robert Fitch (Cass HS) 8
Talon Kuhl (Maumee Valley Country Day HS) 8
Tristin Miller (Cass HS) 11

South

Player Points
Andrew Bishop (Perry Central HS) 15
Brayden Monnett (North Putnam HS) 9
Camden Leisure (Daleville HS) 2
Cole Hess (Perry Central HS) 4
Eli Smith (South Putnam HS) 7
Emryk Moffitt (New Miami HS) 0
Evan Whitesell (Wes-Del HS) 19
Hunter Lentine (Merritt Academy) 14
Trevion Johnson (Daleville HS) 8
Tristan Webb (Lighthouse Christian Academy) 12
Zack Todd (Wes-Del HS) 7
1A & 2A Juniors | North 81 – South 116
North

81

South

116

1A & 2A Juniors | North 81 – South 116


Class 1A & 2A Juniors
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
Ethan Bontrager (Fremont HS) 12
Evan Grinstead (Sheridan HS) 3
Gary Lewis (Marquette Catholic HS) 9
Hayden Holley (Eminence HS) 0
Kedrik Sonnigsen (Southern Wells HS) 1
Kolton Wilson (Wabash HS) 15
Luke Zorich (Whiting HS) 6
Marcus Stepp (Western Boone HS) 7
Nolan Toth (Whiting HS) 0
Paul Leasure (Rochester Community HS) 19
Will Russell (Canterbury HS) 9

South

Player Points
Braxton McCory (Medora HS) 8
Braydon Dobbs (Henryville HS) 8
Bryce Yarling (Waldron HS) 16
Carson Conrey (Henryville HS) 9
Dale Peters (South Decatur HS) 9
Dylan Scott (Daleville HS) 16
Elias Kleinert (Henryville HS) 6
Jamison Beshears (Winchester Community HS) 14
Kameron Walter (Lanesville HS) 12
Logan Larsen (Cannelton HS) 6
Rylan Perry (Shoals HS) 8
William Wickstrom (Lighthouse Christian Academy) 4
1A & 2A Sophomores | North 92 – South 83
North

92

South

83

1A & 2A Sophomores | North 92 – South 83


Class 1A & 2A Sophomores
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
Angel Alvarez (Bishop Noll Institute) 25
Connor Ramey (Edinburgh HS) 8
Dawson Mason (Southmont HS) 5
Devon Lewis (Canterbury HS) 17
Landen Hale (Hebron HS) 16
Nathan Mihills (Marcellus HS) 12
Noah Kneifel (LaCrosse HS) 6
Parker Adams (Marcellus HS) 0
Robert Bozzo (Rochester Community HS) 3

South

Player Points
Ayden White (Churubusco HS) 3
Brody Buchanan (Fairland HS) 9
Chase Almager (Delphi Community HS) 15
Connor Todhunter (Faith Christian HS) 9
Jakari Parker (Clark Montessori HS) 27
Landon Grant (Tri-Central HS) 14
Trevor Hale (Cannelton HS) 3
Tyler Garner (Sheridan HS) 3
Freshmen | North 73 – South 65
North

73

South

65

Freshmen | North 73 – South 65


Class Freshmen
Lebanon High School
April 10, 2022

North
Player Points
Brynce Nannenga (West Central HS) 11
Caleb Wright (Sheridan HS) 3
Eric Allen (Calumet New Tech HS) 24
Gavin Eldridge (Peru HS) 5
Trevor Turnbull (Nordonia HS) 8
Walker Jones (Delphi Community HS) 9
Walter Glover (Highland HS) 10
Xavier Vance (Rochester Community HS) 3

South

Player Points
Briar Glispie (Cambridge City Lincoln HS) 1
Cal Bostic (Park Tudor HS) 6
Ethan Martin (Shortridge HS) 3
Grant Webb (Castle HS) 3
Jack Ferrell (Lebanon HS) 8
Kaden Lark (Lebanon HS) 18
Kelby Harwood (North Montgomery HS) 3
Landon Sichting (Indian Creek HS) 17
Terrance Meredith Jr. (Shortridge HS) 6
Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118
North

81

South

118

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118


Class Freshmen
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Ayden White (Churubusco HS) 11 3 2 2 1
Connor Todhunter (Faith Christian HS) 6 8 0 0 0
Drayton Myers (Garrett HS) 6 2 3 0 0
Evan Gagnon (North Newton HS) 2 2 0 2 0
Izaak Wright (Wabash HS) 13 10 0 0 0
Kadyn Rowland (North Newton HS) 11 8 1 1 0
Keagen Holder (Morgan Township HS) 8 0 2 0 1
Nate Elliott (Rising Sun HS) 18 2 0 0 0
Noah Kneifel (LaCrosse HS) 6 5 1 0 2

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Colin Davis (Castle HS) 4 8 2 0 2
Gerrold Taylor (Lawrenceburg HS) 8 8 3 0 0
Jacob Grim (Yorktown HS) 13 8 0 0 2
Jayce Strode (Frankfort HS) 28 6 0 1 2
L.J. Hillis (Cass HS) 15 5 1 1 0
Mason Harvey (Seton Catholic HS) 9 6 0 0 0
Wesley Hunt (Northeastern HS) 19 9 0 0 2
Will Harmon (Fountain Central HS) 22 3 0 0 6
Class 1A & 2A Sophomores | North 128 vs. South 94
North

128

South

94

Class 1A & 2A Sophomores | North 128 vs. South 94


Class 1A & 2A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Amari Justice (Traders Point Christian Academy) 20 4 0 0 0
Connor Scotella (North Newton HS) 6 3 0 0 0
Cooper Simmons-Little (Traders Point Christian Academy) 6 5 0 1 1
Jacob Miller (Covenant Christian [DeMotte] HS) 19 5 1 0 0
Jaden Mickens (Indiana Math & Science Academy North) 10 4 1 0 1
Keaton Thibo (Scecina Memorial HS) 10 4 0 0 0
Marcus Stepp (Western Boone HS) 12 6 0 0 4
Mekhi McGee (Taylor HS) 31 4 4 1 1
Owen Snedeker (Seeger HS) 14 6 4 2 5

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Brady Works (Rising Sun HS) 15 6 2 0 1
Braxton McCory (Medora HS) 12 2 1 0 0
Bryce Yarling (Waldron HS) 26 1 2 0 2
Dylan Martin (Rising Sun HS) 4 5 1 0 2
Jayson Faulkner (East Dayton Christian HS) 3 1 0 0 0
Logan Green (East Dayton Christian HS) 8 1 1 0 0
Logan Larsen (Cannelton HS) 6 1 0 0 0
Peyton Merica (Rising Sun HS) 20 10 2 1 1
Class 1A & 2A Juniors | North 101 vs. South 105
North

101

South

105

Class 1A & 2A Juniors | North 101 vs. South 105


Class 1A & 2A Juniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Ashton Oviedo (Triton HS) 23 0 5 0 2
Braden Burns (North Miami HS) 5 0 0 0 0
Cy Sammons (South Newton HS) 3 4 0 0 1
Ian Grieger (Morgan Township HS) 7 4 0 0 0
Jake Stults (Argos HS) 9 1 0 0 0
Kyle Gorski (LaCrosse HS) 6 1 1 0 0
Nate Lemmons (Morgan Township HS) 9 1 0 0 0
Seth McClaskey (Western Boone HS) 5 2 0 0 0
Trenton Mitchell (Carsonville-Port Sanilac HS) 0 4 0 0 0
Tristin Miller (Cass HS) 17 3 1 0 1
Will Russell (Canterbury HS) 13 6 1 2 0
Will Smart (South Newton HS) 4 1 0 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aaron Pickel (North Putnam HS) 17 5 0 0 0
Cayden Watson (Cascade HS) 16 2 2 0 0
Ethan Moistner (Sheridan HS) 14 4 0 0 0
Evan Whitesell (Wes-Del HS) 6 1 1 0 0
Gage Alexander (Cascade HS) 3 2 0 0 1
Jon Dorsch (Heritage Christian HS) 12 3 0 1 0
Keaton Lloyd (Tell City HS) 7 2 1 0 1
Logan Cooper (New Washington HS) 13 1 0 0 1
Nathan Miller (North White HS) 3 0 1 0 0
Zack Todd (Wes-Del HS) 14 2 0 0 0
Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 94 vs. South 101
North

94

South

101

Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 94 vs. South 101


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Cade Ehlinger (North Newton HS) 10 6 1 1 0
Cooper Schoon (Kouts HS) 9 5 0 0 0
DeMonte’ Ferguson (Bethesda Christian HS) 4 6 1 1 1
Di’Andre Marshall (Whiting HS) 10 5 1 0 0
Dylan Taylor (North Newton HS) 11 1 0 1 0
Hunter Rice (Lakeland Christian Academy) 9 5 2 0 0
Jordan Tidwell (Lake Station HS) 12 1 0 0 0
Tate Ivanyo (Morgan Township HS) 29 4 2 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Carsyn Ascherman (Milan HS) 8 7 1 0 0
Clayton White (Cannelton HS) 2 0 0 0 0
Colby Pieper (Northeast Dubois HS) 7 3 1 1 0
Drake Moore (Morristown HS) 18 2 1 0 0
Dylan Young (Cannelton HS) 7 2 0 0 0
Elijah Cowper (Union City HS) 10 9 0 0 0
Eric Harlan (Wes-Del HS) 4 1 0 0 0
Isaac Roberts (Edinburgh HS) 15 0 1 0 0
Joel Dowling (Wes-Del HS) 22 3 0 0 0
Mitchell Lee (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) 8 5 0 1 0
Class 3A & 4A Seniors | North 115 vs. South 102
North

115

South

102

Class 3A & 4A Seniors | North 115 vs. South 102


Class 3A & 4A Seniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aden Cannon (Guerin Catholic HS) 4 3 0 1 0
Cade Short (Knox HS) 12 2 0 0 1
Callum Brand (Eastern [Greentown] HS) 9 2 0 0 0
Jacob Collicott (Lafayette Jefferson HS) 24 7 1 1 0
Kahari Jackson (Twin Lakes HS) 8 6 2 1 0
Malachi Pearson (Logansport HS) 28 4 1 1 0
Mason Douglas (Lakeland HS) 12 4 0 0 0
Sam Thompson (Huntington North HS) 10 1 1 0 0
Silas Gagnon (Lakeland Christian Academy) 8 2 0 0 1

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aaron Davis (Woodward Career Technical HS) 21 2 1 0 0
Chapman Faulkner (East Dayton Christian HS) 19 3 1 0 0
Charlie Thiemann (Villa Madonna Academy) 0 1 0 0 0
Gavin Hillenburg (Indian Creek HS) 11 8 1 1 0
Jagger Holton (Corydon Central HS) 4 3 0 0 0
Koleton Kaiser (Corydon Central HS) 18 9 1 0 0
Owen Shireman (Corydon Central HS) 11 2 0 0 0
Philip Pyles (East Dayton Christian HS) 6 2 0 1 0
Wyatt Shirley (Taylorville HS) 12 1 3 0 0