(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)
North

112

South

115

Large School Division | North 112 vs. South 115 (OT)


Large School Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Adam
Gottschalk (Concordia Lutheran HS)
184151
Alexander Stauffer (Northridge High School)177100
Bryce
Ward (Maconaquah High School)
122101
Caleb Bean (Hamilton Heights High School)145011
Jackson
Hughes (Rensselaer Central High School)
102020
Jayce Moore (Frankfort High School)84300
Takota
Weigold (West Noble High School)
124401
Timothy Lawson (Griffith High School) – MVP2110310


South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Benjamin
Varner (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
64100
Grant Jones (Muncie Burris High School)84210
Isaac
Barker (Batesville High School)
11210
JoMel Boyd (Anderson High School) – MVP255112
Jordan
Floyd (Franklin County High School)
146002
Sam Thomas (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)295220
Trey
Stoner (West Vigo High School)
112150
Tyler Nichols (Fraklin County High School)112000
Zachary
Batteiger (Mt. Vernon [Posey] High School)
23010
Small School Seniors Division | North 104 vs. South 92
North

104

South

92

Small School Seniors Division | North 104 vs. South 92


Small School Seniors Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Caleb
Craig (Cambridge City Lincoln High School)
155110
Cameron Lightle (Southern Wells High School)124100
Christian
Navarra (Indianapolis Lutheran High School)
174111
Garrett Pumphrey (Cambridge City Lincoln High
School)
114008
James
Dabney (River Forest High School)
45302
Jordan Bower (Southern Wells High School)73001
Kobe
Simmons (Central Christian Academy)  – MVP
184210
Kohel Fluke (Manchester High School)64100
Max
Corle (Bluffton High School)
144100



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Andrew
Titus (Hauser High School)
72021
Dalton DuBois (Cascade High School) – MVP278221
Dillan
McQueen (South Ripley High School)
135000
Jacob Rowe (Trinity Lutheran High School)92010
Jared
Cline (Jac-Cen-Del High School)
32020
Terrance Browning (Rock Creek Academy)184211
Vincent
Burson (Indianapolis Metropolitan High School)
34210
Wes Lesko (South Putnam High School)42000
Zach
Pickett (South Putnam High School)
81011


Small School Juniors Division | North 93 vs. South 91
North

93

South

91

Small School Juniors Division | North 93 vs. South 91


Small School Juniors Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Angelo
Guerra (Lake Station High School)
61110
Aulton Martin (Attica High School)43120
Brandon
Riley (Hammond Academy of S&T)
56000
Brent Wireman (Kouts High School)32030
Chase
Little (Attica High School)
63000
Dominique Smith (Lake Station High School) – MVP165420
Drake
Foster (Westville High School)
72101
Garrett Tomson (Delphi Community High School)32100
Janssen
Flotow (West Central High School)
231201
Jared Jones (Lake Station High School)52100
Ryan
Caldwell (Bremen High School)
62111
Trevor Eppert (North Vermillion High
School)
96100

 

South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Aaron
Barnett (Fountain Central High School)
44002
Alexander Mosqueda (River Forest High School)82210
Allen
Plunkett (South Putnam High School)
86202
Austin Arnold (South Putnam High School)66302
Klayton
Tichenor (Shoals High School) – MVP
1411000
Kyle Moore (River Forest High School)92011
Logan
Arnold (Tecumseh High School)
154020
Matthew Sims (Eminence High School)00000
Ray
Johnson (Rock Creek Academy)
113210
Shawn Michaelis (Eminence High School)73110
Ty
Thompson (North Central High School)
93100
Zachary Welage (South Knox High School)03000
Small School Underclassmen Division | North 82 vs. South 84
North

82

South

84

Small School Underclassmen Division | North 82 vs. South 84


Small School Underclassmen Division

Danville Community High School

April 7, 2018


North Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Austin
Kelly (Bethesda Christian School)
101000
Cale Wireman (Kouts High School) – MVP214131
Cole
Wireman (Kouts High School)
175120
De’Andre Coleman (South Bend Career Academy)1310210
Evan
Manley (Hammond Academy of S&T)
25010
Hunter Schanlaub (Caston High School)54002
Jaishawn
Lanier (Hammond Academy of S&T)
12200
Kreeden Krull (Manchester High School)33100
Nathan
Dukich (Lake Station High School)
54122
Ross Cripe (Clinton Central High School)54010



South Roster:

PlayerPointsReboundsAssistsStealsBlocks
Ethan Drook (Hebron High School)43311
Grant Brown (Madison-Grant High School)174320
Jake Moynihan (Seton Catholic High School) – MVP1611103
Josh Rowe (Trinity Lutheran High School)65120
Justin Coombs (Hauser High School)93010
LaMarion Short (Hammond Academy of S&T)83110
Levi Slusher (Winchester Community High School)102030
Reece Sherrill (Shoals High School)64001
Tanner Denham (White River Valley High School)89310