(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 97 Vs. South 96
North

97

South

96

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 97 Vs. South 96


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Class 1A Juniors Division

Cam Berning

Shane Miller

North

Drew Glentzer (Edinburgh)

Marc Davidson (Fort Wayne Blackhawk HS)

Beau Combs (Monroe Central HS)

Cam Berning (Faith Christian HS)

Cody Skinner (Cowan HS)

Grant Ream (Clinton Prairie HS)

Jacob Barcov (Attica HS)

Jacob Price (Clinton Prairie HS)

Keaton Coleman (Southern Wells HS)

Max Clemons (South Central HS)

Nathan Line (Washington Township HS)

Will Davidson (Fort Wayne Blackhawk HS)

Zach Gearhart (Hauser HS)

Zacharia Johnson (Hauser HS)

South

Kyle Black (Frontier HS)

Rush McColley (Frontier HS)

Cliff Dickman (Seton Catholic HS)

Conner Adams (Crothersville HS)

Daniel Horton (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Dante Paulone (Indiana Deaf HS)

De (Indianapolis Metro HS)

Jacob Jarboe (Wood Memorial HS)

Kam Flynn (Medora HS)

Keegan Rebber (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Lane Trueblood (West Washington HS)

Shane Miller (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Tanner Thomas (Vincennes Rivet HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 83 Vs. South 108
North

83

South

108

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 83 Vs. South 108


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Class 1A Seniors Division

Mikhail Liston

Logan Miles

North

Eric Branz (South Central HS)

Scott Bowersock (Washington Township HS)

Alex Lowther (Washington Township HS)

Brennan Ringler (Eminence HS)

Cody Crace (Indiana Deaf HS)

Cody Woolf (Monroe Central HS)

De (Indianapolis Metro HS)

Josh Brownlee (Westville HS)

Kyle Whitesel (Union City HS)

Mark Richards (South Central HS)

Matt Rumpke (Faith Christian HS)

Merrick McGraw (Clinton Prairie HS)

Mikhail Liston (University HS)

Ty Streeval (Morristown HS)

South

Chris Brown (Rock Creek Academy)

Cody Munk (Rock Creek Academy)

Blake Robling (Springs Valley HS)

Eric Dodson (Northeast Dubois HS)

Gedeon Nzombi (Rock Creek Academy)

Jacob Christopher (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Jacob Pollock (West Washington HS)

Logan Miles (New Washington HS)

Matt Heagy (Edinburgh HS)

Peyton Cummins (Vincennes Rivet HS)

Ronald Karenzi (Rock Creek Academy)

TJ Hayes (Rock Creek Academy)

Tyler George (Shoals HS)

Will Brown (Rock Creek Academy)

Zach Moore (North Daviess HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 65 Vs. South 46
North

65

South

46

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Sophomores Division | North 65 Vs. South 46


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Class 1A Sophomores Division

Dustin Brown

Obrien Selby 

North

Scott Bowersock (Washington Township HS)

Brandon Watkins (Westville HS)

Drake Thompson (Fort Wayne Blackhawk HS)

Dustin Brown (Monroe Central HS)

Garrett Hewlett (South Central HS)

Grant Johnson (Triton HS)

Jack Hill (Hamilton HS)

Keegan Fetters (Lakewood Park Christian HS)

Luke Sassmannshausen (Fort Wayne Blackhawk HS)

Matt Poortenga (West Central HS)

Noah Brown (Blue River Valley HS)

Seth Webb (Blue River Valley HS)

Tyler Johnson (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

Tyler Thornhill (Union City HS)

Zach White (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)

South

Drew Glentzer (Edinburgh HS)

Jason Kaylor (Vincennes Rivet HS)

Cole Pfender (Baptist Academy)

Derrick Eldridge (Rising Sun HS)

Edmund Neeley (Shoals HS)

Hunter Sanford (West Washington HS)

Josh Clanton (Baptist Academy)

Lance Hopkins (Rockville HS)

Lance Wood (Indiana Deaf HS)

Marcus Osburn (Tindley HS)

Noah Allen (Rock Creek Academy)

Noah Green (West Washington HS)

Obrien Selby (Springs Valley HS)

Peyton Walker (West Washington HS)

Ranza Rominger (Springs Valley HS)

Tye Collins (Loogootee HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 70 Vs. South 46
North

70

South

46

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Freshmen Division | North 70 Vs. South 46


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


Class 2A Freshmen Division

Caleb Middlesworth

Duncan Cherry 

North

Ken Roseman (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Aaron Hahn (Woodlan HS)

Braydin Myers (Shenandoah HS)

Brendan Smith (Clinton Central HS)

Caleb Middlesworth (Oak Hill HS)

Carson Blair (Southwood HS)

Chase Kinsey (Shenandoah HS)

David Arens (Oak Hill HS)

Jack Bennett (Elwood HS)

Luke Mattern (Wabash HS)

Matthew Nose (Southwood HS)

Melvon Cunningham (Manual HS)

South

Brad Samples (South Ripley HS)

Travis Wrightsman (South Ripley HS)

Addison True (Eastern Hancock HS)

Blake Clearwaters (South Putnam HS)

Dalton DuBois (Cascade HS)

Dietrich Sears (Paoli HS)

Duncan Cherry (Eastern Hancock HS)

Garrett Pumphrey (Cambridge City HS)

Jose Bravo (Manual HS)

Josh Ward (Manual HS)

Owen McCaughey (Manual HS)

Trey Burton (South Putnam HS)

Wes Lesko (South Putnam HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 60 Vs. South 68
North

60

South

68

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 60 Vs. South 68


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Class 2A Juniors Division

Donte Reed

Elijah Roepke

North

Buford DeWitt (Paoli HS)

Dusty Cole (Paoli HS)

Logan Laswell (Paoli HS)

Braden Evans (Eastern HS)

Clayton Retherford (Madison Grant HS)

Dominick Baker (Muncie Burris HS)

Donte Reed (Crispus Attucks HS)

Jordan Crume (Madison Grant HS)

Marcus Jones (Wabash HS)

Mason Griggs (Shenandoah HS)

Owen Yeadon (Wabash HS)

Ryan Morey (Muncie Burris HS)

Saumeik Rolle (Crispus Attucks HS)

Taylor Turner (Clinton Central HS)

Taylor Vigar (Wabash HS)

Tyce Rogers (Muncie Burris HS)

South

Buddy Hall (South Spencer HS)

David Kruse (South Spencer HS)

Tyler Phillips (South Spencer HS)

Elijah Roepke (South Ripley HS)

Griffin Libs (Providence HS)

Hunter Duncan (Triton Central HS)

Isaiah Banks (Indianapolis Shortridge HS)

Jacob Kissick (Cambridge City HS)

Jaron Cox (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Jon Cousion (Irvington HS)

Kaleb Riley (South Ripley HS)

Kallien Guillory (Indianapolis Shortridge HS)

Keshawn Bess (Manual HS)

Robert Johnson (Manual HS)

Taevaun Floyd (Manual HS)

Trevor Long (South Putnam HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 91 Vs. South 69
North

91

South

69

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 91 Vs. South 69


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Class 2A Seniors Division

Brian Patterson

Eric Stewart

North

Mike Springer (Eastern HS)

Rodney Klein (Cambridge City HS)

Aaron Patton (Madison Grant HS)

Ben Singer (Cambridge City HS)

Brian Patterson (Lake Station HS)

Chainey Zolman (Manchester HS)

Issac Mioduski (Boone Grove HS)

Kevin Moser (Bluffton HS)

Kyle Gooch (Lake Station HS)

Mark Novakovich (Lake Station HS)

Noah Cope (Eastern HS)

Parker Fox (Winamac HS)

PJ Dean (Eastside HS)

Tanner Wise (Madison Grant HS)

Trevor Gabbard (Cambridge City HS)

South

Brad Samples (South Ripley HS)

Travis Wrightsman (South Ripley HS)

Andre Howard (Manual HS)

Antonio Cushingberry (Manual HS)

Austin Moore (Paoli HS)

Darrell Hutchison (Crispus Attucks HS)

Dathan Chastain (Paoli HS)

Dominic Lucas (Paoli HS)

Dwayne Gibson (Park Tudor HS)

Eric Stewart (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Ethan McMonicle (Crawford County HS)

Jabril George (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Jacob Mauck (Crawford County HS)

James Osburn (Manual HS)

Michael Roberts (North Putnam HS)

Ranger Caffrey (Crawford County HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 67 Vs. South 63
North

67

South

63

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Sophomores Division | North 67 Vs. South 63


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL

Class 2A Sophomores Division

Wade Regadanz

Sean Stewart 

North

Buford DeWitt (Paoli HS)

Dusty Cole (Paoli HS)

Logan Laswell (Paoli HS)

Adam Steinke (LaVille HS)

Gavin Griggs (Shenandoah HS)

Hunter Ferris (Cambridge City HS)

Logan Pentecost (Fremont HS)

Logan Sanford (Union County HS)

Matt Box (Bremen HS)

Michael Boyer (Lake Station HS)

Nate Reynolds (Northeastern HS)

Nike Sibande (Cripsus Attucks HS)

Teyon Scanlan (Crispus Attucks HS)

Trevor Linn (North Miami HS)

Wade Regadanz (Fremont HS)

Zach Thompson (River Forest HS)

South

Buddy Hall (South Spencer HS)

David Kruse (South Spencer HS)

Tyler Phillips (South Spencer HS)

Alex Judd (Providence HS)

Corbin Judy (North Putnam HS)

Courvoisier McCauley (Indianapolis Shortridge HS)

Darius Watson (Manual HS)

Desean Hampton (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Evan Burch (Cascade HS)

Jack Kendall (North Putnam HS)

Jordan Bean (North Putnam HS)

Moses Collins (Manual HS)

Patrick Wilburn (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Robert Cunningham (Manual HS)

Sean Stewart (Indianapolis Washington HS)

Trevor Magill (Sullivan HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Freshmen Division | North 76 Vs. South 68
North

76

South

68

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Freshmen Division | North 76 Vs. South 68


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Freshmen Division

Dashon Bussell

Ty Oldham

North

Al Hendrix (Lebanon HS)

Dale Smith (Lebanon HS)

Ken Acton (Lebanon HS)

Braxton Meek (Angola HS)

Braydon Hart (Angola HS)

Cooper O (Western HS)

Dashon Bussell (Fort Wayne Luers HS)

Grant LePoidevin (Hamilton Heights HS)

Jacori Gillespie (Calumet HS)

Kooper Broeker (Knox HS)

Malik King (Frankfort HS)

River West (Whitko HS)

Robby Owsley (Whitko HS)

Robert Dunham (Maconaquah HS)

Ryan Mansbarger (Eastbrook HS)

South

John Skinner (Cowan HS)

Ben Krider (Franklin County HS)

Braydon Tucker (Northview HS)

Brennan Meyers (Franklin County HS)

Colin York (Greencastle HS)

Cullen Ebert (Providence HS)

Dylan Little (Franklin County HS)

Dylan Penn (Evansville Memorial HS)

Jake Book (North Harrison HS)

Logan Smith (Herron HS)

Maleek Hardiman (Princeton HS)

Nick Albin (Princeton HS)

Rylin Stough (Princeton HS)

Ty Oldham (Herron HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 73 Vs. South 104
North

73

South

104

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 73 Vs. South 104


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Juniors Division

Tyler Bennett

Khalil Williams

North

Al Hendrix (Lebanon HS)

Dale Smith (Lebanon HS)

Ken Acton (Lebanon HS)

Alec Holland (Rochester HS)

Chad Hill (Kankakee Valley HS)

Darrick Webster (Kankakee Valley HS)

Dustin Williams (Hamilton Heights HS)

Isaac Dirrim (Angola HS)

Jack Jacquay (Heritage HS)

Konnor Smith (Crawfordsville HS)

Logan Abbring (Kankakee Valley HS)

Roger Helblig (Whitko HS)

Tyler Bennett (Eastbrook HS)

South

John Skinner (Cowan HS)

Alex Allen (Jasper HS)

Alex Flock (North Harrison HS)

Brandon Ball (Franklin County HS)

Bryce Krizan (Mt Vernon HS)

Chandler Jenkins (North Harrison HS)

Cole Cradick (Edgewood HS)

Jamal Long (Charlestown HS)

Khalil Williams (Herron HS)

Ryan Coble (Greencastle HS)

Zac French (Mt Vernon HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Seniors Division | North 78 Vs. South 77
North

78

South

77

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Seniors Division | North 78 Vs. South 77


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Seniors Division

Jasen Webb 

North

Al Hendrix (Lebanon HS)

Dale Smith (Lebanon HS)

Ken Acton (Lebanon HS)

Brandon Moser (West Noble HS)

Conner Scott (New Prairie HS)

Dylan Caldwell (Kankakee Valley HS)

Jasen Webb (New Prairie HS)

Jordan Banks (Fort Wayne Luers HS)

Kyler Warble (West Noble HS)

Luke Ketterer (New Prairie HS)

Matt Kralik (Kankakee Valley HS)

Waylon Richardson (West Noble HS)

South

Brian Childs (Eastbrook HS)

Ronnie Crouch (Eastbrook HS)

Scott Haley (Eastbrook HS)

Austin Ranard (Edgewood HS)

Blake Walsman (Batesville HS)

Brody Bollman (Greencastle HS)

Dorian Moore (Chatard HS)

Hayden Corenflos (West Vigo HS)

Jared Penry (Chatard HS)

Jeremy Crittendon (Knox HS)

Jordan Davis (Lebanon HS)

Josh King (Eastbrook HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 78 Vs. South 88
North

78

South

88

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Sophomores Division | North 78 Vs. South 88


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Sophomores Division

Quentin Perry

Carter Taylor

Alec Burton

North

Brian Childs (Eastbrook HS)

Ronnie Crouch (Eastbrook HS)

Scott Haley (Eastbrook HS)

Brady Willard (Fairfield HS)

Cade Barhydt (West Noble HS)

Davion Brooks (Calumet HS)

Evan Galindo (Andrean HS)

Jake Honer (Angola HS)

Kamron Yarian (Garrett HS)

Kody Webb (New Prairie HS)

Larry Nickolson (West Noble HS)

Luke Stephens (Fairfield HS)

Maurice Richardson Jr. (Delta HS)

Quentin Perry (Calumet HS)

Rylan Sullivan (Delta HS)

Sam Bradley (Angola HS)

Zack Ketterer (New Prairie HS)

South

Brandon Snodgrass (North Harrison HS)

Kevin Jones (North Harrison HS)

Alec Burton (Danville HS)

Caleb Randolph (North Montgomery HS)

Carter Taylor (Frankfort HS)

Chase Andries (Beech Grove HS)

Cody Phillips (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Colton White (Pike Central HS)

Garrett Burkhart (Batesville HS)

Jordon Houze (Lawrenceburg HS)

Nate Walpole (Whitko HS)

Tyler Kernstein (West Vigo HS)

Tyler Nottingham (Jasper HS)

Walker Paris (Mt Vernon HS)

Will Byrd (Lebanon HS)

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Freshmen-Sophomores Division | North 82 Vs. South 70
North

82

South

70

4TH ANNUAL BOYS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Freshmen-Sophomores Division | North 82 Vs. South 70


April 11-12, 2015

DANVILLE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL


Class 4A Freshmen-Sophomores Division

Rich Robertson

Zac’aree Owens 

North

Amanda Jagoda (Cascade HS)

Justin Bennett (Cascade HS)

Steven Brunner (Cascade HS)

Alex King (Columbus North HS)

Alijah Long (Fort Wayne North HS)

Andrew McCormick (East Noble HS)

Austin Boucher (Fort Wayne South HS)

Ben Dermody (LaPorte HS)

Brandon Nichols (East Noble HS)

Curtis Jones (Valparaiso HS)

Elijah Holmes (Fort Wayne North HS)

Ethan Shafer (Huntington North HS)

Hunter Hollowell (Huntington North HS)

Jay Bisacky (Valparaiso HS)

Nicholis Thompson (Highland HS)

South

Dave Dorsett (Martinsville HS)

Austin Cook (Whiteland HS)

Bailey Falkenstein (Jeffersonville HS)

Braydon Kincaid (Greenwood HS)

Brayton Strohmeyer (Mooresville HS)

Conner Brens (Plainfield HS)

Jaylen Flemmons (Columbus North HS)

JD Harris (Columbus North HS)

Jeffrey Reynolds (Greenwood HS)

Luke Gohmann (Floyd Central HS)

Sam Norton (Mooresville HS)

Tim Leavell (Marion HS)

Trey Vincent (Columbus North HS)

Zac’aree Owens (Anderson HS)