(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 41 Vs. South 50
North

41

South

50

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Seniors Division | North 41 Vs. South 50


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 2A Seniors Division

MVP   Heather Mink
  South

North

John Hampton (North Judson HS)

Mike Clark (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Taylor Degenkolb (Tipton HS)

Liz Carlson (Fremont HS)

Taylor Kelley (Clinton Central HS)

Diamond Delk (Bowman Academy)

Audrey Lee (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Jordan Diagostino (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Sara Phillips (Elwood HS)

Isabel Sandoval (Whiting HS)

Tiffany Petro (Oak HIll HS)

Jessica Davenport (Oak Hill HS)

Shancy Larson (Oak Hill HS)

Tijana Raketic (Wheeler HS)

MacKenzie Smith (Wheeler HS)

South

Brad Burden (Providence HS)

Kalelee Kuhn (Knightstown HS)

Chelsea Jellison (Crawford County HS)

Heather Hayden (North Decatur HS)

Sierra Walters (Sullivan HS)

Leah White (Providence HS)

Mary Graf (Providence HS)

Mackenzie Wilson (Providence HS)

Kinsey Siler (Centetville HS)

Krista Powell (Cascade HS)

Heather Mink (Triton Central HS)

Samantha Scott (South Knox HS)

Andrea Scott (South Knox HS)

Colleen Asher (Indianapolis Scecina Memorial HS)

Tyra Gooch (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 67 Vs. South 30
North

67

South

30

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Juniors Division | North 67 Vs. South 30


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Juniors Division

MVP   Cassidy Deno   North

North

Scott Miller (Guerin Catholic)

Nicole Przybyskawski (South Bend St Jo HS)

Cagney Craig (Whitko HS)

Kerri Guffey (Eastbrook HS)

KiLee Knafel (Wawasee HS)

Savannah Bley (Northwood HS)

Katie Barnard (Mishawaka Marian HS)

Dakota Weatherford (Hamilton Heights HS)

Kayla Jones (West Lafayette HS)

Caitlyn Tolen (Benton Central HS)

Cassidy Deno (Benton Central HS)

Theresa Strong (Calumet HS)

Kaitlin Zachary (Knox HS)

South

Kevin Moore (East Cental)

Kaylee Bennett (Brownstown Central HS)

Kaley Wilkerson (Brownstown Central HS)

Audra Lane (Washington HS)

Samantha Howe (Mitchell HS)

Jacey Ritzert (Mt Vernon-Posey HS)

Allie Bobe (Vincennes Lincoln HS)

Jordan Like (Pike Central HS)

Dakota Morris (Princeton HS)

Lauren DeSutter (Tri West HS)

Janisha Lindsey (Evansville Bosee HS)

Emily Clayton (Silver Creek HS)

Alex Tinsley (Silver Creek HS)

Carissa Brown (Silver Creek HS)

Courtney Perkins (Mitchell HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Seniors Division | North 43 Vs. South 41
North

43

South

41

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 3A Seniors Division | North 43 Vs. South 41


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 3A Seniors Division

MVP   Angela Hacker      South

North

Scott Miller (Guerin Catholic HS)

Alex Kubsch (South Bend St Jo HS)

Micaela Sylvester (Whitko HS)

Lauren Heeter (Eastbrook HS)

Hailey Ruesken (Kankakee Valley HS)

Lexi Reese (Lebanon HS)

Jordyn Knott (Garrett HS)

Katie DePew (Garrett HS)

Colleen Frost (Guerin Catholic HS)

Megan Davis (Angola HS)

Kylie Ballard (Northwestern HS)

Lauren Marinko (Fort Wayne Concordia HS)

Annalissa Kammeyer (Fort Wayne Concordia HS)

South

Gretchen Miles (Washington HS)

Karla Rieckers (Brownstown Central HS)

Maria Allen (Brownstown Central HS)

Hailey Brown (Brownstown Central HS)

Jennifer Redelman (Greensburg HS)

Madi Heacock (Washington HS)

Chelsey Hedrick (Washington HS)

Claire Hatton (Washington HS)

Angela Hacker (Edgewood HS)

Erin Barton (West Vigo HS)

Brooklyn Waters (West Vigo HS)

Kenzie Pruett (Mitchell HS)

D’Neill Greenwell (Princeton HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Juniors Division | North 77 Vs. South 83
North

77

South

83

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Juniors Division | North 77 Vs. South 83


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 4A Juniors Division

MVP   Shai Warfield-Cross    South

North

Annie Equihua (Crown Point HS)

Jeff Knoy (McCutcheon HS)

Cailtlin Leath (Hobart HS)

Kenzie Gustin (Pendelton Heights HS)

Taylor Potts (Fishers HS)

Aimee Swihart (Goshen HS)

Katie Bobos (Lowell HS)

Olivia Carlton (Penn HS)

Taylor Lutz (Penn HS)

Jessica Pongonis (Hamilton Southeastern HS)

Taya Reimer (Hamilton Southeastern HS)

Michelle Adeniyi (South Bend Clay HS)

Anika Gasich (Munster HS)

Bernadette Grabowski (Munster HS)

Haley Schrock (Northridge HS)

Madison Schrock (Northridge HS)

South

Kevin Moore (East)

Lizzy Pedigo (Franklin Central HS)

Julia Arnold (Franklin Central HS)

Lauren Weidman (Center Grove HS)

Shelby Shaffer (Center Grove HS)

Shai Warfield-Cross (Bloomington North HS)

Kelsie Ratliff (Greenwood HS)

Chloe Orrvar (Greenwood HS)

Deauna Evans (Greenwood HS)

Haley Pace (Decatur Central HS)

Brittany Dailey (Decatur Central HS)

Hanna Ballard (Columbus North HS)

Jenifer Anderson (Westfield HS)

Amy Shedd (Westfield HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Seniors Division | North 36 Vs. South 31
North

36

South

31

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 4A Seniors Division | North 36 Vs. South 31


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 4A Seniors Division

MVP   Andrianna Moore     North

North

Juanita Goodwell (Fort Wayne South HS)

Amanda Neill (McCutcheon HS)

Ashlynn Sexton (McCutcheon HS)

Kelsey Hubble (Pendelton Heights HS)

Jessica Stewart (Hamilton Southeastern HS)

Clarisse Fletcher (Valparaiso HS)

Andrianna Moore (East Chicago Central HS)

Shanterra Jones (East Chicago Central HS)

Jacole Jones (Fort Wayne North HS)

Kacey Johnson (Lawrence Central HS)

CoCo Clark (Roncalli HS)

Allison DeVaney (Brownsburg HS)

South

Alana Harrington (Bloomington North)

Debbie Guckenberger (Greenwood HS)

Lavada Roberson (Jeffersonville HS)

Lakin Roland (Jeffersonville HS)

Erin Pierce (Franklin Central HS)

Erin Kinzer (Bloomington North HS)

Elizabeth DeMoss (Bloomington North HS)

Kailey Evans (Greenwood HS)

Alexis Swearingen (Greenwood HS)

Madison Berry (Indianapolis Cathedral HS)

Alexus Sheilds (Bloomington South HS)

Ariel Tourner (Bloomington South HS)

Jasmine Davis (Bloomington South HS)

Shelby Parmer (Franklin HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 49 Vs. South 45
North

49

South

45

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Juniors Division | North 49 Vs. South 45


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 1A Juniors Division

MVP   Jenna Sullivan     North

North

Terry Koontz (Blue River Valley HS)

Kyle Stage (Tri Central HS)

Alanna Roswarski (Lafayette Central Catholic HS)

Jessie LeBeau (Tri County HS)

Mikayla Kinneer (North Vermillion HS)

Darby Martin (North Vermillion HS)

Taylor Turchi (North Vermillion HS)

Makayla Keating (Cowan HS)

Jasmine Hanna (Clinton Prairie HS)

Jessica Mace (Cowan HS)

Jenifer Lee (Rockville HS)

Jenna Sullivan (Frontier HS)

South

Josh Mullis (Loogootee HS)

Madeline Richards (Lanseville HS)

Samantha Miller (South Decatur HS)

Tera Sturgill (Morristown HS)

Rachel Boesing (Christian Academy of Indiana)

Gretchen Wolfe (Christian Academy of Indiana)

Kelsey Pilant (Shakamak HS)

Shawna Jackson (Waldron HS)

Kori Wood (Riverton Parke HS)

Sara Dickey (Riverton Parke HS)

Makenzie Pollard (Riverton Parke HS)

Paige Yando (Riverton Parke HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 65 Vs. South 57
North

65

South

57

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 1A Seniors Division | North 65 Vs. South 57


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 1A Seniors Division

MVP   Megan Dixon     North

North

Pat Tharp (Lafayette Central Catholic)

Josh Douglass (Riverton)

Annie Sharp (Blue River Valley HS)

Jessica Berry (Blue River Valley HS)

Jessica Showley (Caston HS)

Laura Furrer (Tri County HS)

Megan Dixon (Tri County HS)

Emma Haschel (International HS)

Kelley Burger (International HS)

Erin Bammann (International HS)

Justine Kruger (West Central HS)

Haylie Buckingham (Union City HS)

Emily Hollis (Clinton Prairie HS)

Claire Bunce (International HS)

JO Boren (Lakeland Christian Academy)

South

Amy Macy (South Decatur)

Rylie Buening (South Decatur HS)

Kassidie Diekhoff (South Decatur HS)

Allison Rademacher (Borden HS)

Chloe Storm (Shawe Memorial HS)

Kateland Hunter (Eminence HS)

NIkki Campbell (Eminence HS)

Taylor White (The Howe School)

Tory Shrum (Randolph Southern HS)

Sarah Onken (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Emma Franke (Trinity Lutheran HS)

Hannah Meinen (University HS)

Emily Jhotts (University HS)

Tya Harmon (Barr Reeve HS)

Lindsey Graber (Barr Reeve HS)

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 36 Vs. South 52
North

36

South

52

1ST ANNUAL GIRLS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE – Class 2A Juniors Division | North 36 Vs. South 52


April 14, 2012

LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL


Class 2A Juniors Division

MVP   Sophia Sears     South

North

Janora Holmes (Bowman Academy)

Neal Frantz (Fremont HS)

Stephanie Ellie (Clinton Central HS)

Riley Cripe (Clinton Central HS)

Gina Eisenhut (Bluffton HS)

Kayla Purichia (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Anneka Jones (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Marissa Espinoza (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter HS)

Abigail Bondi (Whiting HS)

Danielle Thompson (Oak HIll HS)

Sydney Eltzroth (Northfield HS)

Claudia Cooper (Boone Grove HS)

Briana Lewin (Hebron HS)

Kelsey Key (Frankton HS)

Kayla Flack (Manchester HS)

Brittany Slicker (Boone Grove HS)

South

Dustin Nelson (Wheeler HS)

Ashley Graves (Perry Central HS)

Jenna Meyer (North Decatur HS)

Grace Shymanski (Muncie Burris HS)

Caelan Jones (Sullivan HS)

Jaleigh Gilham (Sullivan HS)

Kennedy Nelson (Paoli HS)

Sophia Sears (Paoli HS)

Hannah Adams (Northeastern HS)

Kaitlynn White (Triton Central HS)

Jordan Welty (Triton Central HS)

Victoria Schaefer (Southridge HS)

Karlie Johnson (South Knox HS)

Caitlynn Phillips (South Spencer HS)

Janelle Burkhart (South Knox HS)

Betsy Grove (North Knox HS)