(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118
North

81

South

118

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118


Class Freshmen
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Ayden White (Churubusco HS)113221
Connor Todhunter (Faith Christian HS)68000
Drayton Myers (Garrett HS)62300
Evan Gagnon (North Newton HS)22020
Izaak Wright (Wabash HS)1310000
Kadyn Rowland (North Newton HS)118110
Keagen Holder (Morgan Township HS)80201
Nate Elliott (Rising Sun HS)182000
Noah Kneifel (LaCrosse HS)65102

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Colin Davis (Castle HS)48202
Gerrold Taylor (Lawrenceburg HS)88300
Jacob Grim (Yorktown HS)138002
Jayce Strode (Frankfort HS)286012
L.J. Hillis (Cass HS)155110
Mason Harvey (Seton Catholic HS)96000
Wesley Hunt (Northeastern HS)199002
Will Harmon (Fountain Central HS)223006
Class 1A & 2A Sophomores | North 128 vs. South 94
North

128

South

94

Class 1A & 2A Sophomores | North 128 vs. South 94


Class 1A & 2A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Amari Justice (Traders Point Christian Academy)204000
Connor Scotella (North Newton HS)63000
Cooper Simmons-Little (Traders Point Christian Academy)65011
Jacob Miller (Covenant Christian [DeMotte] HS)195100
Jaden Mickens (Indiana Math & Science Academy North)104101
Keaton Thibo (Scecina Memorial HS)104000
Marcus Stepp (Western Boone HS)126004
Mekhi McGee (Taylor HS)314411
Owen Snedeker (Seeger HS)146425

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Brady Works (Rising Sun HS)156201
Braxton McCory (Medora HS)122100
Bryce Yarling (Waldron HS)261202
Dylan Martin (Rising Sun HS)45102
Jayson Faulkner (East Dayton Christian HS)31000
Logan Green (East Dayton Christian HS)81100
Logan Larsen (Cannelton HS)61000
Peyton Merica (Rising Sun HS)2010211
Class 1A & 2A Juniors | North 101 vs. South 105
North

101

South

105

Class 1A & 2A Juniors | North 101 vs. South 105


Class 1A & 2A Juniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Ashton Oviedo (Triton HS)230502
Braden Burns (North Miami HS)50000
Cy Sammons (South Newton HS)34001
Ian Grieger (Morgan Township HS)74000
Jake Stults (Argos HS)91000
Kyle Gorski (LaCrosse HS)61100
Nate Lemmons (Morgan Township HS)91000
Seth McClaskey (Western Boone HS)52000
Trenton Mitchell (Carsonville-Port Sanilac HS)04000
Tristin Miller (Cass HS)173101
Will Russell (Canterbury HS)136120
Will Smart (South Newton HS)41000

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Aaron Pickel (North Putnam HS)175000
Cayden Watson (Cascade HS)162200
Ethan Moistner (Sheridan HS)144000
Evan Whitesell (Wes-Del HS)61100
Gage Alexander (Cascade HS)32001
Jon Dorsch (Heritage Christian HS)123010
Keaton Lloyd (Tell City HS)72101
Logan Cooper (New Washington HS)131001
Nathan Miller (North White HS)30100
Zack Todd (Wes-Del HS)142000
Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 94 vs. South 101
North

94

South

101

Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 94 vs. South 101


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Cade Ehlinger (North Newton HS)106110
Cooper Schoon (Kouts HS)95000
DeMonte’ Ferguson (Bethesda Christian HS)46111
Di’Andre Marshall (Whiting HS)105100
Dylan Taylor (North Newton HS)111010
Hunter Rice (Lakeland Christian Academy)95200
Jordan Tidwell (Lake Station HS)121000
Tate Ivanyo (Morgan Township HS)294200

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Carsyn Ascherman (Milan HS)87100
Clayton White (Cannelton HS)20000
Colby Pieper (Northeast Dubois HS)73110
Drake Moore (Morristown HS)182100
Dylan Young (Cannelton HS)72000
Elijah Cowper (Union City HS)109000
Eric Harlan (Wes-Del HS)41000
Isaac Roberts (Edinburgh HS)150100
Joel Dowling (Wes-Del HS)223000
Mitchell Lee (Indianapolis Lutheran HS)85010
Class 3A & 4A Seniors | North 115 vs. South 102
North

115

South

102

Class 3A & 4A Seniors | North 115 vs. South 102


Class 3A & 4A Seniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Aden Cannon (Guerin Catholic HS)43010
Cade Short (Knox HS)122001
Callum Brand (Eastern [Greentown] HS)92000
Jacob Collicott (Lafayette Jefferson HS)247110
Kahari Jackson (Twin Lakes HS)86210
Malachi Pearson (Logansport HS)284110
Mason Douglas (Lakeland HS)124000
Sam Thompson (Huntington North HS)101100
Silas Gagnon (Lakeland Christian Academy)82001

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Aaron Davis (Woodward Career Technical HS)212100
Chapman Faulkner (East Dayton Christian HS)193100
Charlie Thiemann (Villa Madonna Academy)01000
Gavin Hillenburg (Indian Creek HS)118110
Jagger Holton (Corydon Central HS)43000
Koleton Kaiser (Corydon Central HS)189100
Owen Shireman (Corydon Central HS)112000
Philip Pyles (East Dayton Christian HS)62010
Wyatt Shirley (Taylorville HS)121300
Class 3A & 4A Juniors | North 98 vs. South 118
North

98

South

118

Class 3A & 4A Juniors | North 98 vs. South 118


Class 3A & 4A Juniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Beau Barhams (Jimtown HS)31020
Clayton Bridwell (Twin Lakes HS)62000
Dawson Perkins (Tippecanoe Valley HS)132010
Grady Lapczynski (New Prairie HS)81200
Jahsiah Williams (Lafayette Jefferson HS)132000
Jaxson Gould (Garrett HS)71000
Jonah Lucas (Harrison [West Lafayette] HS)204010
Kamden McAfee (Coventry HS)75000
Landon Burkhart (Coventry HS)72000
Landon Gause (Lakeland Christian Aademy)113000
Ziair Morgan (Crawfordsville HS)32000

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Braden Kinder (Hamilton Heights)20000
Bridger Bolos (Franklin County HS)72100
Donavon Cunningham (Castle HS)145200
Eli Hoffman (South Dearborn HS)293000
Kobe Ottinger (Lebanon HS)81030
Rocco Roshel (Sullivan HS)122100
Ryan Caddell (Evansville North HS)196000
Sebasti√°n Samos (Castle HS)73000
Zach Woodson (Mooresville HS)204100
Class 3A & 4A Sophomores | North 104 vs. South 114
North

104

South

114

Class 3A & 4A Sophomores | North 104 vs. South 114


Class 3A & 4A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Braxten Robbins (Peru HS)113000
Brayden Clark (Coventry HS)37000
Caleb Kroll (Oak Hill HS)104000
Caleb Linton (Lebanon HS)96000
Elhadj Diallo (Brownsburg HS)1815110
Owen Binkley (Knox HS)51010
Paul Leasure (Tippecanoe Valley HS)353000
Tyler Gater (Garrett HS)136000

South

PlayerPointsReboundsStealsBlocksAssists
Anthony Martin (Corydon Central HS)83000
Avery Justus (Castle HS)41000
Cale Donoho (South Spencer HS)52000
Carlito Ransom (Horizon Science Academy)21000
Daniel Harris (Muncie Central HS)232011
Kaydin Duvall (South Spencer HS)73020
Landon Fritsch (Seymour HS)154000
Mikail Miller (Cardinal Ritter HS)113000
Tyler Fessel (Corydon Central HS)217200
Zane Doughty (Ben Davis HS)188010