(219) 776-6191

Search

Basketball Categories

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118
North

81

South

118

Class 1A & 2A Freshmen | North 81 vs. South 118


Class Freshmen
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Ayden White (Churubusco HS) 11 3 2 2 1
Connor Todhunter (Faith Christian HS) 6 8 0 0 0
Drayton Myers (Garrett HS) 6 2 3 0 0
Evan Gagnon (North Newton HS) 2 2 0 2 0
Izaak Wright (Wabash HS) 13 10 0 0 0
Kadyn Rowland (North Newton HS) 11 8 1 1 0
Keagen Holder (Morgan Township HS) 8 0 2 0 1
Nate Elliott (Rising Sun HS) 18 2 0 0 0
Noah Kneifel (LaCrosse HS) 6 5 1 0 2

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Colin Davis (Castle HS) 4 8 2 0 2
Gerrold Taylor (Lawrenceburg HS) 8 8 3 0 0
Jacob Grim (Yorktown HS) 13 8 0 0 2
Jayce Strode (Frankfort HS) 28 6 0 1 2
L.J. Hillis (Cass HS) 15 5 1 1 0
Mason Harvey (Seton Catholic HS) 9 6 0 0 0
Wesley Hunt (Northeastern HS) 19 9 0 0 2
Will Harmon (Fountain Central HS) 22 3 0 0 6
Class 1A & 2A Sophomores | North 128 vs. South 94
North

128

South

94

Class 1A & 2A Sophomores | North 128 vs. South 94


Class 1A & 2A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Amari Justice (Traders Point Christian Academy) 20 4 0 0 0
Connor Scotella (North Newton HS) 6 3 0 0 0
Cooper Simmons-Little (Traders Point Christian Academy) 6 5 0 1 1
Jacob Miller (Covenant Christian [DeMotte] HS) 19 5 1 0 0
Jaden Mickens (Indiana Math & Science Academy North) 10 4 1 0 1
Keaton Thibo (Scecina Memorial HS) 10 4 0 0 0
Marcus Stepp (Western Boone HS) 12 6 0 0 4
Mekhi McGee (Taylor HS) 31 4 4 1 1
Owen Snedeker (Seeger HS) 14 6 4 2 5

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Brady Works (Rising Sun HS) 15 6 2 0 1
Braxton McCory (Medora HS) 12 2 1 0 0
Bryce Yarling (Waldron HS) 26 1 2 0 2
Dylan Martin (Rising Sun HS) 4 5 1 0 2
Jayson Faulkner (East Dayton Christian HS) 3 1 0 0 0
Logan Green (East Dayton Christian HS) 8 1 1 0 0
Logan Larsen (Cannelton HS) 6 1 0 0 0
Peyton Merica (Rising Sun HS) 20 10 2 1 1
Class 1A & 2A Juniors | North 101 vs. South 105
North

101

South

105

Class 1A & 2A Juniors | North 101 vs. South 105


Class 1A & 2A Juniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Ashton Oviedo (Triton HS) 23 0 5 0 2
Braden Burns (North Miami HS) 5 0 0 0 0
Cy Sammons (South Newton HS) 3 4 0 0 1
Ian Grieger (Morgan Township HS) 7 4 0 0 0
Jake Stults (Argos HS) 9 1 0 0 0
Kyle Gorski (LaCrosse HS) 6 1 1 0 0
Nate Lemmons (Morgan Township HS) 9 1 0 0 0
Seth McClaskey (Western Boone HS) 5 2 0 0 0
Trenton Mitchell (Carsonville-Port Sanilac HS) 0 4 0 0 0
Tristin Miller (Cass HS) 17 3 1 0 1
Will Russell (Canterbury HS) 13 6 1 2 0
Will Smart (South Newton HS) 4 1 0 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aaron Pickel (North Putnam HS) 17 5 0 0 0
Cayden Watson (Cascade HS) 16 2 2 0 0
Ethan Moistner (Sheridan HS) 14 4 0 0 0
Evan Whitesell (Wes-Del HS) 6 1 1 0 0
Gage Alexander (Cascade HS) 3 2 0 0 1
Jon Dorsch (Heritage Christian HS) 12 3 0 1 0
Keaton Lloyd (Tell City HS) 7 2 1 0 1
Logan Cooper (New Washington HS) 13 1 0 0 1
Nathan Miller (North White HS) 3 0 1 0 0
Zack Todd (Wes-Del HS) 14 2 0 0 0
Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 94 vs. South 101
North

94

South

101

Class 1A & 2A Seniors | North 94 vs. South 101


Class 1A & 2A Seniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Cade Ehlinger (North Newton HS) 10 6 1 1 0
Cooper Schoon (Kouts HS) 9 5 0 0 0
DeMonte’ Ferguson (Bethesda Christian HS) 4 6 1 1 1
Di’Andre Marshall (Whiting HS) 10 5 1 0 0
Dylan Taylor (North Newton HS) 11 1 0 1 0
Hunter Rice (Lakeland Christian Academy) 9 5 2 0 0
Jordan Tidwell (Lake Station HS) 12 1 0 0 0
Tate Ivanyo (Morgan Township HS) 29 4 2 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Carsyn Ascherman (Milan HS) 8 7 1 0 0
Clayton White (Cannelton HS) 2 0 0 0 0
Colby Pieper (Northeast Dubois HS) 7 3 1 1 0
Drake Moore (Morristown HS) 18 2 1 0 0
Dylan Young (Cannelton HS) 7 2 0 0 0
Elijah Cowper (Union City HS) 10 9 0 0 0
Eric Harlan (Wes-Del HS) 4 1 0 0 0
Isaac Roberts (Edinburgh HS) 15 0 1 0 0
Joel Dowling (Wes-Del HS) 22 3 0 0 0
Mitchell Lee (Indianapolis Lutheran HS) 8 5 0 1 0
Class 3A & 4A Seniors | North 115 vs. South 102
North

115

South

102

Class 3A & 4A Seniors | North 115 vs. South 102


Class 3A & 4A Seniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aden Cannon (Guerin Catholic HS) 4 3 0 1 0
Cade Short (Knox HS) 12 2 0 0 1
Callum Brand (Eastern [Greentown] HS) 9 2 0 0 0
Jacob Collicott (Lafayette Jefferson HS) 24 7 1 1 0
Kahari Jackson (Twin Lakes HS) 8 6 2 1 0
Malachi Pearson (Logansport HS) 28 4 1 1 0
Mason Douglas (Lakeland HS) 12 4 0 0 0
Sam Thompson (Huntington North HS) 10 1 1 0 0
Silas Gagnon (Lakeland Christian Academy) 8 2 0 0 1

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Aaron Davis (Woodward Career Technical HS) 21 2 1 0 0
Chapman Faulkner (East Dayton Christian HS) 19 3 1 0 0
Charlie Thiemann (Villa Madonna Academy) 0 1 0 0 0
Gavin Hillenburg (Indian Creek HS) 11 8 1 1 0
Jagger Holton (Corydon Central HS) 4 3 0 0 0
Koleton Kaiser (Corydon Central HS) 18 9 1 0 0
Owen Shireman (Corydon Central HS) 11 2 0 0 0
Philip Pyles (East Dayton Christian HS) 6 2 0 1 0
Wyatt Shirley (Taylorville HS) 12 1 3 0 0
Class 3A & 4A Juniors | North 98 vs. South 118
North

98

South

118

Class 3A & 4A Juniors | North 98 vs. South 118


Class 3A & 4A Juniors
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Beau Barhams (Jimtown HS) 3 1 0 2 0
Clayton Bridwell (Twin Lakes HS) 6 2 0 0 0
Dawson Perkins (Tippecanoe Valley HS) 13 2 0 1 0
Grady Lapczynski (New Prairie HS) 8 1 2 0 0
Jahsiah Williams (Lafayette Jefferson HS) 13 2 0 0 0
Jaxson Gould (Garrett HS) 7 1 0 0 0
Jonah Lucas (Harrison [West Lafayette] HS) 20 4 0 1 0
Kamden McAfee (Coventry HS) 7 5 0 0 0
Landon Burkhart (Coventry HS) 7 2 0 0 0
Landon Gause (Lakeland Christian Aademy) 11 3 0 0 0
Ziair Morgan (Crawfordsville HS) 3 2 0 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Braden Kinder (Hamilton Heights) 2 0 0 0 0
Bridger Bolos (Franklin County HS) 7 2 1 0 0
Donavon Cunningham (Castle HS) 14 5 2 0 0
Eli Hoffman (South Dearborn HS) 29 3 0 0 0
Kobe Ottinger (Lebanon HS) 8 1 0 3 0
Rocco Roshel (Sullivan HS) 12 2 1 0 0
Ryan Caddell (Evansville North HS) 19 6 0 0 0
Sebasti√°n Samos (Castle HS) 7 3 0 0 0
Zach Woodson (Mooresville HS) 20 4 1 0 0
Class 3A & 4A Sophomores | North 104 vs. South 114
North

104

South

114

Class 3A & 4A Sophomores | North 104 vs. South 114


Class 3A & 4A Sophomores
Sheridan High School
April 11, 2021

North
Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Braxten Robbins (Peru HS) 11 3 0 0 0
Brayden Clark (Coventry HS) 3 7 0 0 0
Caleb Kroll (Oak Hill HS) 10 4 0 0 0
Caleb Linton (Lebanon HS) 9 6 0 0 0
Elhadj Diallo (Brownsburg HS) 18 15 1 1 0
Owen Binkley (Knox HS) 5 1 0 1 0
Paul Leasure (Tippecanoe Valley HS) 35 3 0 0 0
Tyler Gater (Garrett HS) 13 6 0 0 0

South

Player Points Rebounds Steals Blocks Assists
Anthony Martin (Corydon Central HS) 8 3 0 0 0
Avery Justus (Castle HS) 4 1 0 0 0
Cale Donoho (South Spencer HS) 5 2 0 0 0
Carlito Ransom (Horizon Science Academy) 2 1 0 0 0
Daniel Harris (Muncie Central HS) 23 2 0 1 1
Kaydin Duvall (South Spencer HS) 7 3 0 2 0
Landon Fritsch (Seymour HS) 15 4 0 0 0
Mikail Miller (Cardinal Ritter HS) 11 3 0 0 0
Tyler Fessel (Corydon Central HS) 21 7 2 0 0
Zane Doughty (Ben Davis HS) 18 8 0 1 0